Race for Charity 5k

Sat May 16, 2020 Lancaster, SC US 29720 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     495 Marc Truesdale      M      Kershaw       SC    US      18:13.5 18:12.0 5:52  37  73.6       1        M Overall 
2     494 EJ Threatt          M      Pageland      SC    US      18:17.1 18:15.9 5:54  14  74.8       2        M Overall 
3     486 Kyle Norcia         M      Lancaster     SC    US      19:40.9 19:38.3 6:20  19  66.0       3        M Overall 
4     510 Tyler Trimnal       M                                  19:58.6 19:55.6 6:26  13  70.3       1        M 1-14    
5     422 Brett Cerrone       M      Shaw A F B    SC    US      21:24.2 21:18.4 6:52  19  60.8       1        M 15-19   
6     459 BRIAN MACKEY        M      Heath Springs SC    US      21:38.6 21:36.4 6:58  52  69.2       1        M 50-54   
7     473 Peyton Norcia       M      Lancaster     SC    US      21:40.1 21:36.8 6:58  17  60.5       2        M 15-19   
8     433 Bob Duffell-HOffman M      Lancaster     SC    US      21:53.1 21:49.9 7:03  52  68.5       2        M 50-54   
9     420 Greg Caskey         M      Lancaster     SC    US      22:00.9 21:58.8 7:05  47  65.4       1        M 45-49   
10    466 matthew melton      M      Columbia      SC    US      22:05.5 22:01.9 7:06  34  59.8       1        M 30-34   
11    498 Tony Yarborough     M      Lancaster     SC    US      22:11.1 22:09.4 7:09  56  69.6       1        M 55-59   
12    477 Ryan Reeves         M      Lancaster     SC    US      22:28.9 22:24.0 7:14  16  59.0       3        M 15-19   
13    406 Grant Bailey        M                                  22:41.8 22:38.3 7:18  16  58.4       4        M 15-19   
14    426 Keith Crapps        M      Lancaster     SC    US      22:55.9 22:53.6 7:23  42  60.6       1        M 40-44   
15    403 Jimmy Ashe          M      York          SC    US      24:03.2 24:00.3 7:45  59  65.8       2        M 55-59   
16    407 Jonathan Barfield   M      Lancaster     SC    US      25:13.5 25:08.0 8:06  36  52.9       1        M 35-39   
17    409 Brent Blalock       M      Lancaster     SC    US      25:39.4 25:36.2 8:16  43  54.6       2        M 40-44   
18    419 Steven Campbell     M      Lancaster     SC    US      26:07.5 25:58.8 8:23  49  56.2       2        M 45-49   
19    442 Megan Hanna         F      Heath Springs SC    US      26:25.1 26:21.9 8:30  28  55.9       1        F Overall 
20    507 Ethan Hinson        M                                  26:37.5 26:24.0 8:31  15  50.8       5        M 15-19   
21    511 Brinr Trimnal       M                                  26:44.0 26:40.4 8:36  41  51.6       3        M 40-44   
22    467 Max Melton          M      Lancaster     SC    US      26:50.5 26:45.2 8:38  63  61.0       1        M 60-64   
23    404 Michael Autry       M      Lancaster     SC    US      27:04.8 27:00.3 8:43  66  62.1       1        M 65-69   
24    508 Cathy Cauthen       F      Liberty Hill  SC    US      27:13.7 27:08.3 8:45  42  56.4       2        F Overall 
25    463 David McClain       M      Richburg      SC    US      27:37.5 27:20.6 8:49  29  47.4       1        M 25-29   
26    468 Margaret Monroe     F      Lancaster     SC    US      27:36.8 27:28.6 8:52  35  54.0       3        F Overall 
27    441 Lee Hanna           M      Heath Springs SC    US      27:33.2 27:30.5 8:52  27  47.1       2        M 25-29   
28    501 G. Price            M                                  27:39.7 27:31.7 8:53  11  54.1       2        M 1-14    
29    440 Tim Hallman         M      Lancaster     SC    US      27:38.1 27:34.8 8:54  59  57.3       3        M 55-59   
30    512 Cody Cody           M                                  27:59.8 27:52.1 8:59  26  46.5       3        M 25-29   
31    458 Sydney Lucas        F                                  28:29.6 28:25.7 9:10  13  56.6       1        F 1-14    
32    432 Tommy Deason        M      Lancaster     SC    US      28:33.6 28:26.6 9:11  46  50.2       3        M 45-49   
33    487 Renea Cox           F      Lancaster     SC    US      28:34.1 28:27.0 9:11  20  51.8       1        F 20-24   
34    401 Jessica Armstrong   F      Lancaster     SC    US      28:47.9 28:39.5 9:15  25  51.4       1        F 25-29   
35    484 Linda Small         F      Lancaster     SC    US      29:04.6 28:57.2 9:20  70  72.8       1        F 70-99   
36    506 Allan Catoe         M                                  30:04.6 29:58.8 9:40  68  56.9       2        M 65-69   
37    461 Courtney Marshall   F                                  30:08.0 29:59.3 9:40  26  49.1       2        F 25-29   
38    488 Arnold Langley      M      Lancaster     SC    US      30:25.8 30:21.7 9:48  52  49.2       3        M 50-54   
39    421 Randy Cauthen       M                                  30:50.7 30:41.7 9:54  51  48.3       4        M 50-54   
40    465 Erica Mckinnon      F      Lancaster     SC    US      31:16.0 31:06.5 10:02 32  47.4       1        F 30-34   
41    503 Chris Delpino       M                                  31:42.0 31:21.7 10:07 39  43.3       2        M 35-39   
42    470 Terry Moore         M      Lancaster     SC    US      31:51.2 31:43.8 10:14 67  53.3       3        M 65-69   
43    452 Bill Huey           M      Lancaster     SC    US      32:01.8 31:50.8 10:16 57  48.8       4        M 55-59   
44    456 Ben Lane            M      Lancaster     SC    US      33:31.7 33:09.8 10:42 45  42.8       4        M 45-49   
45    457 Jennifer Lane       F      Lancaster     SC    US      33:31.8 33:15.6 10:44 37  44.9       1        F 35-39   
46    505 Amber Crapps        F      Lancaster     SC    US      33:31.0 33:16.2 10:44 42  46.0       1        F 40-44   
47    451 Sara Grace Hudson   F      Lancaster     SC    US      33:51.8 33:45.4 10:53 18  43.8       1        F 15-19   
48    492 Trevor Still        M      Lancaster     SC    US      34:06.5 33:53.8 10:56 40  40.4       4        M 40-44   
49    471 Ciera Mosier        F      Rock Hill     SC    US      34:03.2 33:54.6 10:56 13  47.4       2        F 1-14    
50    472 Scott Mosier        M      Rock Hill     SC    US      34:04.4 33:55.1 10:56 46  42.1       5        M 45-49   
51    446 Pamela Hinson       F                                  34:20.5 34:05.8 11:00 39  44.1       2        F 35-39   
52    476 Keith Reeves        M      Lancaster     SC    US      34:10.8 34:06.0 11:00 50  43.2       5        M 50-54   
53    436 Kimberly Fowler     F                                  34:41.4 34:19.3 11:04 34  43.1       2        F 30-34   
54    455 Ashlee Lane         F      Lancaster     SC    US      34:40.6 34:26.6 11:07 19  42.8       2        F 15-19   
55    412 Joseph Blas         M      Lancaster     SC    US      34:50.1 34:39.7 11:11 16  38.1       6        M 15-19   
56    491 Linda Still         F      Lancaster     SC    US      34:54.5 34:41.7 11:12 41  43.9       2        F 40-44   
57    405 Austin Bailey       M      Lancaster     SC    US      35:05.7 34:55.1 11:16 15  38.4       7        M 15-19   
58    410 Kristen Blanchard   F                                  35:32.2 35:18.5 11:23 49  46.2       1        F 45-49   
59    483 Mika Sinclair       F                                  35:41.3 35:20.7 11:24 39  42.6       3        F 35-39   
60    469 Thomas Monroe       M      Lancaster     SC    US      35:32.2 35:24.1 11:25 35  37.4       3        M 35-39   
61    427 Lauren Crapps       F      Lancaster     SC    US      35:53.5 35:39.2 11:30 19  41.3       3        F 15-19   
62    408 Gary Blackham       M                                  36:05.3 35:53.1 11:35 71  49.2       1        M 70-99   
63    489 April Sowell        F                                  36:07.1 36:01.2 11:37 38  41.6       4        F 35-39   
64    504 Mike Hudson         M      Lancaster     SC    US      36:22.0 36:09.9 11:40 46  39.5       6        M 45-49   
65    418 Hannah Byrd         F                                  37:47.0 37:32.9 12:07 22  39.2       2        F 20-24   
66    500 Lauren Price        F                                  38:04.4 37:56.5 12:14 36  39.2       5        F 35-39   
67    417 S. Brunsvold        F      Lancaster     SC    US      39:13.0 39:01.1 12:35 10  44.5       3        F 1-14    
68    416 Andrea Brunsvold    F      Lancaster     SC    US      39:13.1 39:01.7 12:35 40  38.8       3        F 40-44   
69    454 Lori Johnson        F                                  40:05.9 40:00.0 12:54 56  44.1       1        F 55-59   
70    502 Nikki Moser         F      Lancaster     SC    US      40:18.5 40:02.2 12:55 37  37.3       6        F 35-39   
71    464 Jennifer McClain    F      Richburg      SC    US      40:18.8 40:02.4 12:55 32  36.8       3        F 30-34   
72    402 Donna Ashe          F      York          SC    US      40:21.1 40:16.1 12:59 57  44.3       2        F 55-59   
73    438 Rebecca Gulledge    F      Lancaster     SC    US      41:13.7 41:03.3 13:15 21  35.9       3        F 20-24   
74    499 Tricia Marlow       F                                  41:42.1 41:30.2 13:23 65  47.4       1        F 65-69   
75    428 S. Dabbs            F      Fort Mill     SC    US      41:49.4 41:36.0 13:25 9   43.0       4        F 1-14    
76    480 Jennifer Shamp      F      Fort Mill     SC    US      41:50.0 41:36.4 13:25 47  38.4       2        F 45-49   
77    513 Mary Devenny        F                                  43:52.1 43:43.2 14:06 18  33.9       4        F 15-19   
78    443 Michelle Hendrix    F      Lancaster     SC    US      44:45.1 44:24.2 14:19 42  34.5       4        F 40-44   
79    478 Kiana Robinson      F                                  44:41.5 44:25.4 14:20 17  33.7       5        F 15-19   
80    453 Wendy Hunter        F      Lancaster     SC    US      44:44.9 44:25.5 14:20 42  34.5       5        F 40-44   
81    444 Kelly Hill          F                                  44:41.8 44:26.0 14:20 32  33.2       4        F 30-34   
82    482 Ronni Short         F      Lancaster     SC    US      45:04.4 44:51.7 14:28 26  32.8       3        F 25-29   
83    411 Emma Blanton        F      Lancaster     SC    US      45:04.6 44:51.8 14:28 28  32.8       4        F 25-29   
84    415 Holly Brooks        F                                  46:59.4 45:14.8 14:36 30  32.6       5        F 30-34   
85    414 Tammy Brockman      F                                  45:37.6 45:21.9 14:38 51  36.7       1        F 50-54   
86    413 Katie Bowers        F      Heath Springs SC    US      46:50.1 46:39.2 15:03 27  31.6       5        F 25-29   
87    481 Ashley Shannon      F                                  47:24.3 47:17.2 15:15 46  33.4       3        F 45-49   
88    425 Angel Cox           F                                  48:35.4 48:19.9 15:35 23  30.5       4        F 20-24   
89    490 Seeley Spaulding    F      Kershaw       SC    US      48:55.4 48:45.3 15:44 24  30.2       5        F 20-24   
90    437 Ola Gulledge        F      Lancaster     SC    US      48:56.7 48:46.5 15:44 40  31.0       6        F 40-44   
91    424 Felicia Collins     F                                  49:32.4 49:25.8 15:57 46  32.0       4        F 45-49   
92    460 Anne Marshall       F                                  49:32.3 49:25.8 15:57 41  30.8       7        F 40-44   
93    423 Betty Clark         F                                  51:58.0 51:40.4 16:40 55  33.7       3        F 55-59   
94    497 Brenda White        F                                  51:59.8 51:42.2 16:41 57  34.5       4        F 55-59   
95    430 E. DEASON           F      Lancaster     SC    US      52:02.9 51:44.3 16:41 11  32.6       5        F 1-14    
96    431 JENNIFER DEASON     F      Lancaster     SC    US      52:15.2 51:57.2 16:46 45  30.2       5        F 45-49   
97    509 Suzanne Pike        F                                  56:14.1 56:04.5 18:05 47  28.5       6        F 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Marc Truesdale 495 37  1       M      Kershaw SC US   18:12.0 
2     EJ Threatt     494 14  2       M      Pageland SC US  18:15.9 
3     Kyle Norcia    486 19  3       M      Lancaster SC US 19:38.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Megan Hanna     442 28  19      F      Heath Springs SC US 26:21.9 
2     Cathy Cauthen   508 42  24      F      Liberty Hill SC US  27:08.3 
3     Margaret Monroe 468 35  26      F      Lancaster SC US     27:28.6 

Embed Code