Daytona Beach Half Marathon

Sat February 8 - Sun February 9 Daytona Beach, FL US 32114 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Clock   Chip    Age        RELAY TEAM                    RELAY 10K SPLIT 
                              Time    Time    Percentage                                               
===== ==== ================== ======= ======= ========== ============================= ===== ========= 
      2003 Christine Lynch    2:01:50 2:01:50            Beach Landing                 C     1:00:08   
      2004 Corey Lynch        2:01:50 2:01:50            Beach Landing                 C     1:00:08   
      2023 Glen Arterburn     2:07:38 2:07:38            Running for Chocolate         C     1:04:50   
      2024 Sherrie Arterburn  2:07:38 2:07:38            Running for Chocolate         C     1:04:50   
      2118 Mallory Cone       2:08:53 2:08:53            Zero Training                 C     1:08:25   
      2113 Marc Mcgrath       2:08:53 2:08:53            Zero Training                 C     1:08:25   
      2104 Kirstyn Muldoon    2:10:04 2:10:04            Kingspan                      C     1:07:09   
      2105 Peter Muldoon      2:10:04 2:10:04            Kingspan                      C     1:07:09   
      2097 Michelle Cechowski 2:10:24 2:10:24            Five-Ohhhh                    C     1:01:14   
      2096 Joe Bledsoe        2:10:24 2:10:24            Five-Ohhhh                    C     1:01:14   
      2011 Tammy Hemmy        2:13:21 2:13:21            Foster/Hemmy                  C     1:01:37   
      2010 Scott Foster       2:13:21 2:13:21            Foster/Hemmy                  C     1:01:37   
      2092 Kristi Bodnaruk    2:14:41 2:14:41            Team Bodnaruk                 C     1:08:03   
      2095 Clay Wilde         2:14:41 2:14:41            Team Bodnaruk                 C     1:08:03   
      2068 Stephenie Allen    2:14:52 2:14:52            Taco Belles                   F     1:02:05   
      2069 Debbie Pecci       2:14:52 2:14:52            Taco Belles                   F     1:02:05   
      2089 Casey Quast        2:15:15 2:15:15            Team Smooth Snailin           C     1:11:20   
      2088 Caleigh Quast      2:15:15 2:15:15            Team Smooth Snailin           C     1:11:20   
      2031 Martha Irene       2:15:35 2:15:35            Soaring Eagles                C     1:04:11   
      2032 Carlos Irene       2:15:35 2:15:35            Soaring Eagles                C     1:04:11   
      2018 James Newsom       2:19:15 2:19:15            RPIC                          C     1:08:05   
      2119 Nichelle Ayscue    2:19:15 2:19:15            RPIC                          C     1:08:05   
      2038 Rod Ward           2:26:02 2:26:02            Team Ward                     C     1:00:50   
      2037 Trish Ward         2:26:02 2:26:02            Team Ward                     C     1:00:50   
      2103 Michael Brown      2:26:09 2:26:09            Living Life                   C     1:07:35   
      2102 Donna Brown        2:26:09 2:26:09            Living Life                   C     1:07:35   
      2035 Dan Winterhalter   2:26:38 2:26:38            Team Danya                    C     1:11:18   
      2036 Tanya Newell       2:26:38 2:26:38            Team Danya                    C     1:11:18   
      2052 Heather Spalding   2:28:30 2:28:30            Girls Getaway                 F     1:14:58   
      2051 Traci Nessa        2:28:30 2:28:30            Girls Getaway                 F     1:14:58   
      2086 Avery Balentine    2:30:02 2:30:02            Team Charge On                C     1:11:18   
      2087 Bruce Balentine    2:30:02 2:30:02            Team Charge On                C     1:11:18   
      2044 Gail Wiseman       2:30:38 2:30:38            Wiseguys                      C     1:02:05   
      2043 Larry Wiseman      2:30:38 2:30:38            Wiseguys                      C     1:02:05   
      2013 Sefora Hurtado     2:31:56 2:31:56            JouRun                        C     1:33:25   
      2012 Francisco Jou      2:31:56 2:31:56            JouRun                        C     1:33:25   
      2117 Melody Coble       2:33:09 2:33:09            Team Coble                    C     1:14:20   
      2116 Scott Coble        2:33:09 2:33:09            Team Coble                    C     1:14:20   
      2046 Laura Hayden       2:38:33 2:38:33            Adirondack Sisters            F     1:12:59   
      2045 Heidi Feliciano    2:38:33 2:38:33            Adirondack Sisters            F     1:12:59   
      2070 Christina Newsom   2:39:16 2:39:16            The PIC                       F     1:12:58   
      2071 Jamie Hull         2:39:16 2:39:16            The PIC                       F     1:12:58   
      2112 Tom Mowery         2:42:59 2:42:59            Got The Runs                  C     1:21:04   
      2111 Courtney Mowery    2:42:59 2:42:59            Got The Runs                  C     1:21:04   
      2029 Tamara Shiver      2:44:48 2:44:48            Shiver and shiver             C     1:20:50   
      2030 Cecil Shiver       2:44:48 2:44:48            Shiver and shiver             C     1:20:50   
      2022 Ryan Bradshaw      2:45:12 2:45:12            RunNascar                     C     1:18:10   
      2021 Doragnes Bradshaw  2:45:12 2:45:12            RunNascar                     C     1:18:10   
      2001 Steven Clark       2:45:37 2:45:37            A Running Joke                C     1:19:24   
      2002 Karen Rogers       2:45:37 2:45:37            A Running Joke                C     1:19:24   
      2115 Scott Judy         2:45:48 2:45:48            Old Bucs                      M     1:10:17   
      2114 Eddie Roseboom     2:45:48 2:45:48            Old Bucs                      M     1:10:17   
      2048 Michelle Rosato    2:45:56 2:45:56            Daytona Lady Dashers          F     1:30:42   
      2047 Debbie Cotton      2:45:56 2:45:56            Daytona Lady Dashers          F     1:30:42   
      2005 Anna-Marie Boykin  2:49:35 2:49:35            Boykin's Bringing Up The Rear C     1:12:51   
      2006 Rutledge Boykin    2:49:35 2:49:35            Boykin's Bringing Up The Rear C     1:12:51   
      2017 T. Adam Niehoff    2:51:17 2:51:17            Niehoff 12th Anniversary      C     1:22:59   
      2016 Dawn Niehoff       2:51:17 2:51:17            Niehoff 12th Anniversary      C     1:22:59   
      2025 Gary Coatoam       2:52:00 2:52:00            Sanford Gators                C     1:17:37   
      2026 Janine Copeland    2:52:00 2:52:00            Sanford Gators                C     1:17:37   
      2057 Stacie Hostetler   2:52:55 2:52:55            Mom's Getaway                 F     1:23:47   
      2056 Amy Kohlwes        2:52:55 2:52:55            Mom's Getaway                 F     1:23:47   
      2067 Daria Siciliano    2:53:17 2:53:17            Split Decision                F     1:28:36   
      2066 Suzanne Eichler    2:53:17 2:53:17            Split Decision                F     1:28:36   
      2034 Maxine Singh       2:55:49 2:55:49            Team Biskits                  C     1:30:57   
      2033 Isaiah Schuh       2:55:49 2:55:49            Team Biskits                  C     1:30:57   
      2065 Amanda Lang        2:57:03 2:57:03            Sole2Sole Sisters             F     1:14:40   
      2064 Diana Toney        2:57:03 2:57:03            Sole2Sole Sisters             F     1:14:40   
      2078 Danny Wentworth    2:57:40 2:57:40            Rockworth                     M     1:23:57   
      2079 Jason Rockwood     2:57:40 2:57:40            Rockworth                     M     1:23:57   
      2109 Wymon Dwain Coker  2:58:18 2:58:18            Dad Daughter Duo              C     1:23:01   
      2108 Christian Coker    2:58:18 2:58:18            Dad Daughter Duo              C     1:23:01   
      2020 Spencer Coleman    2:59:00 2:59:00            Run The Impossible            C     1:26:16   
      2019 Katie Weber        2:59:00 2:59:00            Run The Impossible            C     1:26:16   
      2083 Kristin Mccormick  3:01:49 3:01:49            K&T Sisters with Blisters     F     1:38:53   
      2053 Theresa Moore      3:01:49 3:01:49            K&T Sisters with Blisters     F     1:38:53   
      2094 Kira Lake          3:03:00 3:03:00            CnK                           F     1:25:54   
      2093 Claudine Copeland  3:03:00 3:03:00            CnK                           F     1:25:54   
      2058 Ethel Parente      3:16:18 3:16:18            Rogue Runners                 F     1:24:36   
      2059 Christine Barnett  3:16:18 3:16:18            Rogue Runners                 F     1:24:36   
      2060 Becky Scales       3:21:43 3:21:43            Run Like the Winded           F     1:36:25   
      2061 Leslie Richards    3:21:43 3:21:43            Run Like the Winded           F     1:36:25   
      2049 Carla Tarantino    3:32:38 3:32:38            Disney Gals                   F     1:41:21   
      2050 Betty Godshall     3:32:38 3:32:38            Disney Gals                   F     1:41:21   

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.