Trail Hog half marathon

Sun December 6, 2020 Venice, FL 34292 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     579 Mike Shep              M      Juneau           AK    US      1:48:45.8 1:48:45.8 8:18  28  53.7       1        M OA     
2     557 Reinhard Otto          M      Sarasota         FL    US      1:53:56.9 1:53:56.9 8:42  35  51.5       1        M 35-39  
3     538 Katie Rozar            F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      1:57:43.0 1:57:43.0 8:59  26  55.4       1        F OA     
4     556 Sally Libonati         F      Rotonda West     FL    US      2:02:12.5 2:02:12.5 9:20  44  56.9       1        F 40-44  
5     576 Roy Mitchell           M      Perth            PKN   GB      2:02:35.2 2:02:35.2 9:21  63  59.9       1        M 60-64  
6     578 Bernard Holliday       M      Bradenton        FL    US      2:08:17.2 2:08:17.2 9:48  46  49.1       1        M 45-49  
7     584 Crist Harrington       F                                     2:09:47.9 2:09:47.9 9:54  42  52.7       2        F 40-44  
8     577 Jill Schroeder         F      Venice           FL    US      2:11:16.0 2:11:16.0 10:01 54  59.3       1        F 50-54  
9     582 Yianna Hernandez Colon F      Sarasota         FL    US      2:12:06.2 2:12:06.2 10:05 35  49.8       1        F 35-39  
10    552 Louis David Marquet    M      Englewood        FL    US      2:15:02.3 2:15:02.3 10:18 60  52.8       2        M 60-64  
11    560 Johanna Raning         F      Helsingborg            SE      2:15:26.5 2:15:26.5 10:20 43  50.9       3        F 40-44  
12    562 Jeff Ealey             M      Sarasota         FL    US      2:16:44.8 2:16:44.8 10:26 57  50.7       1        M 55-59  
13    567 Yamid Malaver          M      Sarasota         FL    US      2:19:45.3 2:19:45.3 10:40 44  44.3       1        M 40-44  
14    572 Ryan Jacobson          M      Sarasota         FL    US      2:25:01.0 2:25:01.0 11:04 45  43.1       2        M 45-49  
15    568 Bryce Anne Tiefer      F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      2:25:16.7 2:25:16.7 11:05 26  44.9       1        F 25-29  
16    565 Robert van der Berg    M      Sarasota         FL    US      2:27:24.2 2:27:24.2 11:15 45  42.4       3        M 45-49  
17    574 Angie Long             F      Sarasota         FL    US      2:27:28.9 2:27:28.9 11:15 40  45.7       4        F 40-44  
18    566 Brad Klein             M      Bradenton        FL    US      2:28:18.0 2:28:18.0 11:19 44  41.8       2        M 40-44  
19    589 Kurt Miller            M                                     2:33:46.8 2:33:46.8 11:44 54  43.9       1        M 50-54  
20    588 Emily Miller           F                                     2:33:47.1 2:33:47.1 11:44 23  42.4       1        F 20-24  
21    543 Matt Tosi              M      North Port       FL    US      2:34:19.6 2:34:19.6 11:47 49  41.8       4        M 45-49  
22    541 Laura Smith            F      Lithia           FL    US      2:34:29.0 2:34:29.0 11:48 54  50.4       2        F 50-54  
23    559 Barbie Treend          F      Nokomis          FL    US      2:34:36.4 2:34:36.4 11:48 63  56.8       1        F 60-64  
24    586 Phil Devet             M      Hoffman Estates  IL    US      2:36:15.6 2:36:15.6 11:56 65  47.9       1        M 65-69  
25    544 Robert Beaird          M      North Port       FL    US      2:36:47.9 2:36:47.9 11:58 37  37.7       2        M 35-39  
26    564 Olga Triola            F      Venice           FL    US      2:38:52.4 2:38:52.4 12:08 41  42.7       5        F 40-44  
27    590 Graig MacAvoly         M                                     2:44:54.2 2:44:54.2 12:35 46  38.2       5        M 45-49  
28    583 Joel Bickford          M      Palmetto         FL    US      2:45:29.5 2:45:29.5 12:38 45  37.7       6        M 45-49  
29    546 Austin Haigler         M      Tampa            FL    US      2:47:12.7 2:47:12.7 12:46 28  34.9       1        M 25-29  
30    573 Meghan Brunelli        F      Palmetto         FL    US      2:47:15.9 2:47:15.9 12:46 41  40.6       6        F 40-44  
31    587 Tatjana Stojkovic      F                                     2:53:16.8 2:53:16.8 13:14 34  37.9       1        F 30-34  
32    550 Patricia Julianelle    F      Fort Myers       FL    US      2:53:42.6 2:53:42.6 13:16 49  42.2       1        F 45-49  
33    570 Ashley Miller          F      Lithia           FL    US      2:55:55.8 2:55:55.8 13:26 37  37.7       2        F 35-39  
34    569 Kevin Jones            M      Venice           FL    US      3:03:15.7 3:03:15.7 13:59 51  35.9       2        M 50-54  
35    551 Emily Marquet          F      Reston           VA    US      3:03:44.7 3:03:44.7 14:02 30  35.5       2        F 30-34  
36    547 Patrick Allard         M      Venice           FL    US      3:06:59.1 3:06:59.1 14:16 50  34.8       3        M 50-54  
37    555 Ann Palmer             F                             US      3:10:18.3 3:10:18.3 14:32 38  35.0       3        F 35-39  
38    545 anton koshkarev        M      Sarasota         FL    US      3:23:20.8 3:23:20.8 15:31 31  28.7       1        M 30-34  
39    540 Erica Monroy           F      Lithia           FL    US      3:30:25.7 3:30:25.7 16:04 37  31.5       4        F 35-39  
40    581 Nicole Heubusch        F      Riverview        FL    US      3:35:09.6 3:35:09.6 16:25 29  30.3       2        F 25-29  
41    539 Marissa Huss           F      lithia           FL    US      3:35:13.4 3:35:13.4 16:26 42  31.8       7        F 40-44  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Mike Shep 579 28  1       M      Juneau AK US 1:48:45.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Katie Rozar 538 26  3       F      Saint Petersburg FL US 1:57:43 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Austin Haigler 546 28  29      M      Tampa FL US 2:47:12.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     anton koshkarev 545 31  38      M      Sarasota FL US 3:23:20.8 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Reinhard Otto 557 35  2       M      Sarasota FL US   1:53:56.9 
2     Robert Beaird 544 37  25      M      North Port FL US 2:36:47.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Yamid Malaver 567 44  13      M      Sarasota FL US  2:19:45.3 
2     Brad Klein    566 44  18      M      Bradenton FL US 2:28:18.0 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Bernard Holliday    578 46  6       M      Bradenton FL US 2:08:17.2 
2     Ryan Jacobson       572 45  14      M      Sarasota FL US  2:25:01.0 
3     Robert van der Berg 565 45  16      M      Sarasota FL US  2:27:24.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Kurt Miller    589 54  19      M                   2:33:46.8 
2     Kevin Jones    569 51  34      M      Venice FL US 3:03:15.7 
3     Patrick Allard 547 50  36      M      Venice FL US 3:06:59.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jeff Ealey 562 57  12      M      Sarasota FL US 2:16:44.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Roy Mitchell        576 63  5       M      Perth PKN GB    2:02:35.2 
2     Louis David Marquet 552 60  10      M      Englewood FL US 2:15:02.3 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Phil Devet 586 65  24      M      Hoffman Estates IL US 2:36:15.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Emily Miller 588 23  20      F               2:33:47.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Bryce Anne Tiefer 568 26  15      F      Saint Petersburg FL US 2:25:16.7 
2     Nicole Heubusch   581 29  40      F      Riverview FL US        3:35:09.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Tatjana Stojkovic 587 34  31      F                   2:53:16.8 
2     Emily Marquet     551 30  35      F      Reston VA US 3:03:44.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Yianna Hernandez Colon 582 35  9       F      Sarasota FL US 2:12:06.2 
2     Ashley Miller          570 37  33      F      Lithia FL US   2:55:55.8 
3     Ann Palmer             555 38  37      F        US           3:10:18.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sally Libonati   556 44  4       F      Rotonda West FL US 2:02:12.5 
2     Crist Harrington 584 42  7       F                         2:09:47.9 
3     Johanna Raning   560 43  11      F      Helsingborg  SE    2:15:26.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Patricia Julianelle 550 49  32      F      Fort Myers FL US 2:53:42.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jill Schroeder 577 54  8       F      Venice FL US 2:11:16 
2     Laura Smith    541 54  22      F      Lithia FL US 2:34:29 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Barbie Treend 559 63  23      F      Nokomis FL US 2:34:36.4 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.