Trail Hog half marathon

Sun December 6, 2020 Venice, FL 34292 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     995 Jon William       M                                    0:43:07.9 0:43:07.9 6:56  50  69.7       1        M Open   
2     898 Duane Denton      M      West Palm Beach FL    US      0:44:39.0 0:44:39.0 7:11  27  59.8       1        M 25-29  
3     990 Kevin Tucker      M      Sarasota        FL    US      0:46:29.4 0:46:29.4 7:29  43  61.0       1        M 40-44  
4     899 Joseph Simolari   M      Sarasota        FL    US      0:46:36.6 0:46:36.6 7:30  45  61.9       1        M 45-49  
5     906 Chad Belcher      M      Sarasota        FL    US      0:48:43.5 0:48:43.5 7:50  48  60.6       2        M 45-49  
6     982 Matt Troutman     M      Venice          FL    US      0:48:46.6 0:48:46.6 7:51  35  55.3       1        M 35-39  
7     986 Armando Reo       M      Venice          FL    US      0:48:50.0 0:48:50.0 7:52  30  54.7       1        M 30-34  
8     996 Brett Keyses      M                                    0:49:50.8 0:49:50.8 8:01  39  55.2       2        M 35-39  
9     895 Michael Meinert   M      Sarasota        FL    US      0:50:01.6 0:50:01.6 8:03  50  60.1       1        M 50-54  
10    913 Joe Tanner        M      Palmetto        FL    US      0:51:06.5 0:51:06.5 8:14  45  56.4       3        M 45-49  
11    575 Lisa Yttri        F                            US      0:53:07.8 0:53:07.8 8:33  49  63.7       1        F Open   
12    900 Dave Currie       M      Venice          FL    US      0:54:06.5 0:54:06.5 8:42  62  61.8       1        M 60-64  
13    879 Amanda Duff       F      Venice          FL    US      0:54:20.5 0:54:20.5 8:45  43  58.7       1        F 40-44  
14    914 Hank Walker       M      Nokomis         FL    US      0:54:46.4 0:54:46.4 8:49  55  57.3       1        M 55-59  
15    911 Gregory Luna      M      Homestead       FL    US      0:55:01.3 0:55:01.3 8:51  54  56.5       2        M 50-54  
16    910 Juan Hidalgo      M      North Port      FL    US      0:55:58.7 0:55:58.7 9:01  56  56.5       2        M 55-59  
17    912 Katie Walker      F      Gainesville     FL    US      0:56:02.3 0:56:02.3 9:01  25  54.1       1        F 25-29  
18    902 Sara McEvoy       F      Boulder         CO    US      0:56:24.7 0:56:24.7 9:05  44  57.0       2        F 40-44  
19    897 Whit Reutlinger   M      Sarasota        FL    US      0:59:40.4 0:59:40.4 9:36  42  47.2       2        M 40-44  
20    909 Patricia Carter   F      North Port      FL    US      1:01:21.3 1:01:21.3 9:52  60  63.4       1        F 60-64  
21    991 Robert Harrington M                                    1:01:41.0 1:01:41.0 9:56  47  47.5       4        M 45-49  
22    896 Luke Smith        M      Sarasota        FL    US      1:03:20.4 1:03:20.4 10:12 24  42.2       1        M 20-24  
23    885 L. Baker          M      Palmetto        FL    US      1:04:32.3 1:04:32.3 10:23 8   54.8       1        M 1-19   
24    893 Stacey Tinkis     F      Sarasota        FL    US      1:04:33.7 1:04:33.7 10:23 45  50.3       1        F 45-49  
25    894 Mark Krystopa     M      Sarasota        FL    US      1:04:34.3 1:04:34.3 10:24 42  43.6       3        M 40-44  
26    884 Cory Baker        M      Palmetto        FL    US      1:05:39.9 1:05:39.9 10:34 37  41.4       3        M 35-39  
27    881 Peter Laughlin    M      Sarasota        FL    US      1:05:52.9 1:05:52.9 10:36 60  49.8       2        M 60-64  
28    908 Vasantha Bellet   F      Shelton         WA    US      1:08:28.0 1:08:28.0 11:01 65  60.9       1        F 65-69  
29    883 Doug Marker       M      Rotonda West    FL    US      1:11:50.1 1:11:50.1 11:34 45  40.1       5        M 45-49  
30    992 Jerry Blackburn   M      Venice          FL    US      1:12:03.7 1:12:03.7 11:36 65  47.7       1        M 65-69  
31    901 Steven Prevatt    M      Ruskin          FL    US      1:12:13.6 1:12:13.6 11:37 53  42.7       3        M 50-54  
32    877 Malia Paynter     F      Bradenton       FL    US      1:12:28.1 1:12:28.1 11:40 63  55.9       2        F 60-64  
33    876 Susan Rohl        F      Bradenton       FL    US      1:12:57.5 1:12:57.5 11:44 61  54.0       3        F 60-64  
34    875 Rick Furlong      M      Port Charlotte  FL    US      1:13:37.9 1:13:37.9 11:51 64  46.2       3        M 60-64  
35    882 Yulinar Sproat    F      Englewood       FL    US      1:13:52.0 1:13:52.0 11:53 57  50.6       1        F 55-59  
36    874 Carla Trammell    F      Venice          FL    US      1:16:52.2 1:16:52.2 12:22 40  40.6       3        F 40-44  
37    905 Wendy Rose        F      Venice          FL    US      1:17:55.1 1:17:55.1 12:32 52  45.0       1        F 50-54  
38    907 Randy Kelley      M      Brandon         FL    US      1:23:54.3 1:23:54.3 13:30 61  39.4       4        M 60-64  
39    984 Lynn Tosi         F      North Port      FL    US      1:53:57.9 1:53:57.9 18:20 47  29.0       2        F 45-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jon William 995 50  1       M               43:07.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lisa Yttri 575 49  11      F        US     53:07.8 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     L. Baker 885 8   23      M      Palmetto FL US 1:04:32.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Luke Smith 896 24  22      M      Sarasota FL US 1:03:20.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Duane Denton 898 27  2       M      West Palm Beach FL US 44:39 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Armando Reo 986 30  7       M      Venice FL US 48:50 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Matt Troutman 982 35  6       M      Venice FL US   48:46.6   
2     Brett Keyses  996 39  8       M                     49:50.8   
3     Cory Baker    884 37  26      M      Palmetto FL US 1:05:39.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kevin Tucker    990 43  3       M      Sarasota FL US 46:29.4   
2     Whit Reutlinger 897 42  19      M      Sarasota FL US 59:40.4   
3     Mark Krystopa   894 42  25      M      Sarasota FL US 1:04:34.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joseph Simolari 899 45  4       M      Sarasota FL US 46:36.6 
2     Chad Belcher    906 48  5       M      Sarasota FL US 48:43.5 
3     Joe Tanner      913 45  10      M      Palmetto FL US 51:06.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Michael Meinert 895 50  9       M      Sarasota FL US  50:01.6   
2     Gregory Luna    911 54  15      M      Homestead FL US 55:01.3   
3     Steven Prevatt  901 53  31      M      Ruskin FL US    1:12:13.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Hank Walker  914 55  14      M      Nokomis FL US    54:46.4 
2     Juan Hidalgo 910 56  16      M      North Port FL US 55:58.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Dave Currie    900 62  12      M      Venice FL US         54:06.5   
2     Peter Laughlin 881 60  27      M      Sarasota FL US       1:05:52.9 
3     Rick Furlong   875 64  34      M      Port Charlotte FL US 1:13:37.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jerry Blackburn 992 65  30      M      Venice FL US 1:12:03.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Katie Walker 912 25  17      F      Gainesville FL US 56:02.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Amanda Duff    879 43  13      F      Venice FL US  54:20.5   
2     Sara McEvoy    902 44  18      F      Boulder CO US 56:24.7   
3     Carla Trammell 874 40  36      F      Venice FL US  1:16:52.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Stacey Tinkis 893 45  24      F      Sarasota FL US   1:04:33.7 
2     Lynn Tosi     984 47  39      F      North Port FL US 1:53:57.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Wendy Rose 905 52  37      F      Venice FL US 1:17:55.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Yulinar Sproat 882 57  35      F      Englewood FL US 1:13:52 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Patricia Carter 909 60  20      F      North Port FL US 1:01:21.3 
2     Malia Paynter   877 63  32      F      Bradenton FL US  1:12:28.1 
3     Susan Rohl      876 61  33      F      Bradenton FL US  1:12:57.5 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Vasantha Bellet 908 65  28      F      Shelton WA US 1:08:28 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.