Trail Hog half marathon

Sun December 6, 2020 Venice, FL 34292 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     927 Chris Cogan-Howe     M      Cardiff        VGL   GB      0:20:04.7 0:20:04.7 6:28  29  64.7       1        M OA     
2     968 Evan VANBUSKIRK      M      Venice         FL    US      0:23:05.6 0:23:05.6 7:26  13  60.8       1        M 1-19   
3     919 John Libonati        M      Rotonda West   FL    US      0:23:10.2 0:23:10.2 7:27  46  61.8       1        M 45-49  
4     985 Al Lyman             M      Nokomis        FL    US      0:23:26.9 0:23:26.9 7:33  60  68.1       1        M 60-64  
5     932 Anthony Medina       M      North Port     FL    US      0:25:54.5 0:25:54.5 8:20  38  52.2       1        M 35-39  
6     928 Tyan Meinert         M      Sarasota       FL    US      0:26:06.1 0:26:06.1 8:24  24  49.7       1        M 20-24  
7     988 M. Krause            M      Venice         FL    US      0:26:13.0 0:26:13.0 8:26  12  55.1       2        M 1-19   
8     916 Michael Camp         M      Port Charlotte FL    US      0:26:16.1 0:26:16.1 8:27  56  58.8       1        M 55-59  
9     925 F. Klutke            F      Venice         FL    US      0:26:48.1 0:26:48.1 8:38  10  64.9       1        F OA     
10    924 Grace Klutke         F      Venice         FL    US      0:26:54.8 0:26:54.8 8:40  21  54.9       1        F 20-24  
11    960 Jennifer Merritt     F      Venice         FL    US      0:28:02.5 0:28:02.5 9:02  45  56.0       1        F 45-49  
12    970 Todd VanBuskirk      M      Venice         FL    US      0:28:06.0 0:28:06.0 9:03  49  52.1       2        M 45-49  
13    940 K. Sell              F      Venice         FL    US      0:28:09.0 0:28:09.0 9:04  12  58.6       1        F 1-19   
14    959 T. Merritt           F      Venice         FL    US      0:28:12.7 0:28:12.7 9:05  12  58.4       2        F 1-19   
15    923 Britta Klutke        F      Venice         FL    US      0:28:24.9 0:28:24.9 9:09  48  56.9       2        F 45-49  
16    957 Billy Sherrier       M      Venice         FL    US      0:28:48.2 0:28:48.2 9:16  14  47.6       3        M 1-19   
17    1   MARTI Stetter        F                           US      0:29:00.5 0:29:00.5 9:20  61  64.7       1        F 60-64  
18    997 Lori Vasquez         F      Port Charlotte FL    US      0:29:01.6 0:29:01.6 9:21  54  59.5       1        F 50-54  
19    944 Clay Henson          M      Venice         FL    US      0:29:12.6 0:29:12.6 9:24  44  48.3       1        M 40-44  
20    945 Heather Henson       F      Venice         FL    US      0:29:22.4 0:29:22.4 9:27  44  53.1       1        F 40-44  
21    994 T. Blecke            M                                   0:29:35.0 0:29:35.0 9:31  9   55.0       4        M 1-19   
22    973 Billy Mullis         M      Rotonda West   FL    US      0:29:44.8 0:29:44.8 9:34  61  54.1       2        M 60-64  
23    936 D. LaBonte           M      Nokomis        FL    US      0:29:48.6 0:29:48.6 9:36  9   54.6       5        M 1-19   
24    554 Jodie Hawkins        F      Englewood      FL    US      0:30:14.5 0:30:14.5 9:44  36  49.3       1        F 35-39  
25    951 T. Gray              M      Venice         FL    US      0:31:19.9 0:31:19.9 10:05 12  46.1       6        M 1-19   
26    942 Jonathan Ziegler     M      Placida        FL    US      0:31:27.2 0:31:27.2 10:07 46  45.5       3        M 45-49  
27    961 Erin Siems           F      Bradenton      FL    US      0:31:28.1 0:31:28.1 10:08 40  48.2       2        F 40-44  
28    956 Michelle Sherrier    F      Venice         FL    US      0:31:41.5 0:31:41.5 10:12 47  50.5       3        F 45-49  
29    920 Christina Rumancik   F      Sarasota       FL    US      0:31:49.5 0:31:49.5 10:15 44  49.0       3        F 40-44  
30    935 Sarah LaBonte        F      Nokomis        FL    US      0:32:08.2 0:32:08.2 10:21 38  46.7       2        F 35-39  
31    972 R. Wadsworth         M      Venice         FL    US      0:32:25.9 0:32:25.9 10:26 11  46.0       7        M 1-19   
32    993 Chad Blecke          M                                   0:32:43.2 0:32:43.2 10:32 48  44.4       4        M 45-49  
33    987 Heather Coppley      F      Nokomis        FL    US      0:32:47.3 0:32:47.3 10:33 44  47.5       4        F 40-44  
34    966 Jackson Betts        M      Venice         FL    US      0:33:19.5 0:33:19.5 10:44 13  42.1       8        M 1-19   
35    941 J. Barton            M      Nokomis        FL    US      0:33:19.5 0:33:19.5 10:44 12  43.3       9        M 1-19   
36    939 Tom Treend           M      Nokomis        FL    US      0:33:27.2 0:33:27.2 10:46 69  51.7       1        M 65-69  
37    929 Kurt Schaefer        M      Venice         FL    US      0:33:49.9 0:33:49.9 10:53 48  43.0       5        M 45-49  
38    947 Joei Monroe          F      Rotonda West   FL    US      0:34:33.3 0:34:33.3 11:07 42  44.4       5        F 40-44  
39    943 Chasity Foster       F      Punta Gorda    FL    US      0:35:44.0 0:35:44.0 11:30 45  44.0       4        F 45-49  
40    983 Kirsty Johnston      F      Perth          PKN   GB      0:36:26.7 0:36:26.7 11:44 46  43.5       5        F 45-49  
41    958 J. Sherrier          M      Venice         FL    US      0:36:47.6 0:36:47.6 11:51 12  39.2       10       M 1-19   
42    955 N. Slater            M      PT CHARLOTTE   FL    US      0:37:28.0 0:37:28.0 12:04 12  38.5       11       M 1-19   
43    934 Leslie Myers         F      Punta Gorda    FL    US      0:38:15.1 0:38:15.1 12:19 38  39.3       3        F 35-39  
44    933 Joseph Medina        M      North Port     FL    US      0:38:17.9 0:38:17.9 12:20 40  35.8       2        M 40-44  
45    976 Barbara Sgro         F      Bradenton      FL    US      0:38:53.4 0:38:53.4 12:31 54  44.4       2        F 50-54  
46    977 James Reinhard       M      Bradenton      FL    US      0:38:53.9 0:38:53.9 12:31 36  34.3       2        M 35-39  
47    946 Caroline O’ Connor F      Englewood      FL    US      0:39:12.3 0:39:12.3 12:37 51  42.6       3        F 50-54  
48    915 Tracy Camp           F      Port Charlotte FL    US      0:40:03.6 0:40:03.6 12:54 52  42.1       4        F 50-54  
49    954 Melissa Slater       F      Port Charlotte FL    US      0:40:09.8 0:40:09.8 12:56 45  39.1       6        F 45-49  
50    971 William Wadsworth    M      Venice         FL    US      0:41:29.4 0:41:29.4 13:21 13  33.8       12       M 1-19   
51    931 Jayme Welch          F      Nokomis        FL    US      0:41:34.5 0:41:34.5 13:23 38  36.1       4        F 35-39  
52    938 T. Kozlowski         F      North Port     FL    US      0:41:57.5 0:41:57.5 13:30 12  39.3       3        F 1-19   
53    937 Sarah Kozlowski      F      North Port     FL    US      0:42:09.7 0:42:09.7 13:34 39  35.8       5        F 35-39  
54    918 Ester Levinsky       F      Fort Myers     FL    US      0:42:17.0 0:42:17.0 13:37 60  43.8       2        F 60-64  
55    903 Bill Rousseau        M      Venice         FL    US      0:42:20.2 0:42:20.2 13:38 61  38.0       3        M 60-64  
56    949 G. Louty             F      North Port     FL    US      0:42:23.8 0:42:23.8 13:39 11  39.9       4        F 1-19   
57    948 mellissa Louty       F      North Port     FL    US      0:42:24.4 0:42:24.4 13:39 38  35.4       6        F 35-39  
58    571 Roxie Rousseau       F      Venice         FL    US      0:42:30.6 0:42:30.6 13:41 62  44.7       3        F 60-64  
59    967 Angela VanBuskirk    F      Venice         FL    US      0:43:17.4 0:43:17.4 13:56 43  35.7       6        F 40-44  
60    969 M. VanBuskirk        F      Venice         FL    US      0:43:17.8 0:43:17.8 13:56 11  39.0       5        F 1-19   
61    926 Janie Hinson         F      Yankeetown     FL    US      0:43:26.1 0:43:26.1 13:59 68  47.3       1        F 65-69  
62    981 shauna riddell       F      Bradenton      FL    US      0:45:09.4 0:45:09.4 14:32 58  40.1       1        F 55-59  
63    917 Linda Brockman       F      Venice         FL    US      0:45:41.5 0:45:41.5 14:42 68  44.9       2        F 65-69  
64    965 M. Molnar            F      Venice         FL    US      0:48:50.8 0:48:50.8 15:43 12  33.7       6        F 1-19   
65    952 I. Roy               M      Venice         FL    US      0:48:52.5 0:48:52.5 15:44 11  30.5       13       M 1-19   
66    978 Aninda Aprilia       F      Venice         FL    US      0:48:52.6 0:48:52.6 15:44 13  33.0       7        F 1-19   
67    921 Sandra Wilmer        F      North Port     FL    US      0:50:27.2 0:50:27.2 16:14 41  30.2       7        F 40-44  
68    922 S. Wilmer            F      North Port     FL    US      0:50:27.3 0:50:27.3 16:14 11  33.5       8        F 1-19   
69    975 Andreas Brodstrom    M      Helsingborg          SE      0:51:08.0 0:51:08.0 16:27 46  28.0       6        M 45-49  
70    974 F. Raning            M      Helsingborg          SE      0:51:08.2 0:51:08.2 16:28 7   35.8       14       M 1-19   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Chris Cogan-Howe 927 29  1       M      Cardiff VGL GB 20:04.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     F. Klutke 925 10  9       F      Venice FL US 26:48.1 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Evan VANBUSKIRK 968 13  2       M      Venice FL US 23:05.6 
2     M. Krause       988 12  7       M      Venice FL US 26:13.0 
3     Billy Sherrier  957 14  16      M      Venice FL US 28:48.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tyan Meinert 928 24  6       M      Sarasota FL US 26:06.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Anthony Medina 932 38  5       M      North Port FL US 25:54.5 
2     James Reinhard 977 36  46      M      Bradenton FL US  38:53.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Clay Henson   944 44  19      M      Venice FL US     29:12.6 
2     Joseph Medina 933 40  44      M      North Port FL US 38:17.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     John Libonati    919 46  3       M      Rotonda West FL US 23:10.2 
2     Todd VanBuskirk  970 49  12      M      Venice FL US       28:06.0 
3     Jonathan Ziegler 942 46  26      M      Placida FL US      31:27.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Michael Camp 916 56  8       M      Port Charlotte FL US 26:16.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Al Lyman      985 60  4       M      Nokomis FL US      23:26.9 
2     Billy Mullis  973 61  22      M      Rotonda West FL US 29:44.8 
3     Bill Rousseau 903 61  55      M      Venice FL US       42:20.2 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tom Treend 939 69  36      M      Nokomis FL US 33:27.2 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     K. Sell      940 12  13      F      Venice FL US     28:09.0 
2     T. Merritt   959 12  14      F      Venice FL US     28:12.7 
3     T. Kozlowski 938 12  52      F      North Port FL US 41:57.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Grace Klutke 924 21  10      F      Venice FL US 26:54.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jodie Hawkins 554 36  24      F      Englewood FL US   30:14.5 
2     Sarah LaBonte 935 38  30      F      Nokomis FL US     32:08.2 
3     Leslie Myers  934 38  43      F      Punta Gorda FL US 38:15.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Heather Henson     945 44  20      F      Venice FL US    29:22.4 
2     Erin Siems         961 40  27      F      Bradenton FL US 31:28.1 
3     Christina Rumancik 920 44  29      F      Sarasota FL US  31:49.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jennifer Merritt  960 45  11      F      Venice FL US 28:02.5 
2     Britta Klutke     923 48  15      F      Venice FL US 28:24.9 
3     Michelle Sherrier 956 47  28      F      Venice FL US 31:41.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Lori Vasquez         997 54  18      F      Port Charlotte FL US 29:01.6 
2     Barbara Sgro         976 54  45      F      Bradenton FL US      38:53.4 
3     Caroline O’ Connor 946 51  47      F      Englewood FL US      39:12.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     shauna riddell 981 58  62      F      Bradenton FL US 45:09.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     MARTI Stetter  1   61  17      F        US             29:00.5 
2     Ester Levinsky 918 60  54      F      Fort Myers FL US 42:17.0 
3     Roxie Rousseau 571 62  58      F      Venice FL US     42:30.6 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Janie Hinson   926 68  61      F      Yankeetown FL US 43:26.1 
2     Linda Brockman 917 68  63      F      Venice FL US     45:41.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.