5K Run for Sight

Sat July 4, 2020 Southampton, PA 18966 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2836 Nicholas Volpe        M      Southampton        PA    US      0:17:08      5:31  24  75.8                         
2     2857 Sean Egan             M      Southampton        PA    US      0:18:35      5:59  32  70.4                         
3     2826 Keith Castner         M      Glenside           PA    US      0:18:48      6:03  27  69.1                         
4     2828 Matthew McGorrey      M      Alpharetta         GA    US      0:18:55      6:06  20  68.6       1        M2029    
5     2854 Miles Hutton          M      Southampton        PA    US      0:19:01      6:07  17  68.9       1        M0119    
6     2829 Amy Ruiz              F      Milton             GA    US      0:19:29      6:17  21  75.8       1        F2029    
7     2883 Evan Chester          M      Southampton        PA    US      0:20:56      6:45  15  64.3       2        M0119    
8     2856 Matt Christofas       M      Southampton        PA    US      0:20:59      6:46  16  63.1       3        M0119    
9     2869 Sean Griswold         M      Newtown            PA    US      0:21:16      6:51  21  61.1       2        M2029    
10    2977 W. Shannon Perry      M      Southampton        PA    US      0:21:32      6:56  45  66.0       1        M4049    
11    2835 Jake Cammarota        M      Warminster         PA    US      0:22:31      7:15  15  59.7       4        M0119    
12    2830 Joseph McGorrey       M      Alpharetta         GA    US      0:22:36      7:17  56  68.4       1        M5059    
13    2881 Eric Kressman         M      Ambler             PA    US      0:23:10      7:28  48  62.7       2        M4049    
14    2851 Kar!a Fleischhauer    F      Southampton        PA    US      0:24:13      7:48  14  65.2       1        F0119    
15    2870 John Griswold         M      Newtown            PA    US      0:24:23      7:51  56  63.4       2        M5059    
16    2834 Michael Tatman        M      Hatboro            PA    US      0:24:37      7:56  57  63.3       3        M5059    
17    2885 Matt Kulp             M      Warrington         PA    US      0:24:42      7:57  38  54.7       1        M3039    
18    284  Jeery Rupprecht       M      Warminster         PA    US      0:24:45      7:58  50  59.6       4        M5059    
19    2877 Nicole Picozzi        F      Southampton        PA    US      0:24:55      8:02  23  59.3       2        F2029    
20    2838 Thomas Brown          M      Jamison            PA    US      0:25:08      8:06  67  67.4       1        M6099    
21    2847 Michael Boyle         M      Southampton        PA    US      0:25:31      8:13  46  56.1       3        M4049    
22    2892 Shawn McGowan         M      Feasterville       PA    US      0:25:54      8:20  51  57.4       5        M5059    
23    2890 Bill Kettelberger     M      Riverton           NJ    US      0:26:06      8:24  55  58.7       6        M5059    
24    2884 Gene Peddicord        M      Hatboro            PA    US      0:26:27      8:31  46  54.1       4        M4049    
25    2861 Stephen Hesko         M      Southampton        PA    US      0:26:28      8:31  30  49.2       2        M3039    
26    2872 Anonymous Participant M                               US      0:26:37      8:34  37  50.4       3        M3039    
27    2845 Daniel Juliano        M      Sharon Hill        PA    US      0:27:20      8:48  25  47.5       3        M2029    
28    2874 Susan Tomko           F      Southhampton       PA    US      0:27:29      8:51  63  70.0       1        F6099    
29    2849 Karen Kressman        F      Maple Glen         PA    US      0:27:38      8:54  50  59.8       1        F5059    
30    277  Kayla Middleton       F      Bensalem           PA    US      0:27:52      8:58  19  53.0       2        F0119    
31    2886 Troy Leatherbury      M      Ambler             PA    US      0:28:22      9:08  48  51.2       5        M4049    
32    2844 C. Emmerich           F      Southampton Pa     PA    US      0:28:38      9:13  12  57.6       3        F0119    
33    2894 Amy Schlippert        F      Southampton        PA    US      0:28:44      9:15  36  51.9       1        F3039    
34    2978 Lauren Strohl         F      Southampton        PA    US      0:29:52      9:37  22  49.4       3        F2029    
35    2848 S. Boyle              M      Southampton        PA    US      0:30:03      9:41  12  48.0       5        M0119    
36    279  Kevin Huckel          M      Warminster         PA    US      0:30:05      9:41  37  44.6       4        M3039    
37    2976 Trisha Perry          F      Southampton        PA    US      0:30:12      9:44  42  50.8       1        F4049    
38    2882 Brian Chester         M      Southampton        PA    US      0:30:15      9:44  56  51.1       7        M5059    
39    2867 Bridget McGrath       F      Oreland            PA    US      0:30:21      9:46  24  48.7       4        F2029    
40    2873 J. Niles              M      Warminster         PA    US      0:30:31      9:50  12  47.3       6        M0119    
41    282  Tiffany Oles          F      Lansdale           PA    US      0:30:31      9:50  43  50.7       2        F4049    
42    2868 Elizabeth Griswold    F      Newtown            PA    US      0:30:43      9:53  49  53.2       3        F4049    
43    2842 Ann Albe              F      Southampton        PA    US      0:30:53      9:57  38  48.6       2        F3039    
44    278  Trisha Winkler        F      Bensalem           PA    US      0:30:56      9:58  47  51.7       4        F4049    
45    2891 Nicole Fox            F      Southampton        PA    US      0:30:57      9:58  38  48.5       3        F3039    
46    2855 Gary Hutton           M      Southampton        PA    US      0:31:18      10:05 54  48.6       8        M5059    
47    2837 Marianne Reuter       F      Feasterville Trevo PA    US      0:31:23      10:06 65  62.9       2        F6099    
48    285  Edward Zikoski        M      Southampton        PA    US      0:31:25      10:07 27  41.3       4        M2029    
49    2850 Jeff Mandes           M      Warminster         PA    US      0:31:28      10:08 53  48.0       9        M5059    
50    2846 Andrew Montgomery     M      Feasterville Trevo PA    US      0:31:34      10:10 45  45.0       6        M4049    
51    2981 Bryan Zikoski         M      Southampton        PA    US      0:31:39      10:12 22  41.0       5        M2029    
52    2865 Christopher Euker     M      Warrington         PA    US      0:31:41      10:12 13  44.3       7        M0119    
53    2831 Abigail Fallen        F      Philadelphia       PA    US      0:31:49      10:15 30  46.4       4        F3039    
54    2980 Marcia Zikoski        F      Southampton        PA    US      0:31:53      10:16 22  46.3       5        F2029    
55    2893 Ginger McGowan        F      Feasterville Trevo PA    US      0:32:10      10:22 57  55.6       2        F5059    
56    2895 Ray Horn              M      Southampton        PA    US      0:32:11      10:22 60  49.6       2        M6099    
57    2841 Angela Angles         F      Southampton        PA    US      0:32:25      10:26 56  54.6       3        F5059    
58    2889 Maggie Radak          F      Bensalem           PA    US      0:33:44      10:52 24  43.8       6        F2029    
59    2888 Zoe Murdaugh          M      Philadelphia       PA    US      0:33:54      10:55 49  43.2       8        M4049    
60    2862 Marc Virtue           M      Wynnewood          PA    US      0:33:54      10:55 40  40.5       7        M4049    
61    283  Carly Strohl          F      Marlton            NJ    US      0:34:01      10:57 18  43.6       4        F0119    
62    2832 Dana Pallanti         F      Newtown            PA    US      0:34:33      11:07 37  43.3       5        F3039    
63    281  Andrew Dillon         M      Southampton        PA    US      0:34:33      11:08 42  40.2       9        M4049    
64    276  Eileen Harris         F      Southampton        PA    US      0:34:34      11:08 55  50.5       4        F5059    
65    280  Amy Dillon            F      Southampton        PA    US      0:34:42      11:10 43  44.6       5        F4049    
66    2876 Joshua Peck           M      Elkins Park        PA    US      0:34:52      11:14 61  46.2       3        M6099    
67    2827 Kevin Castner         M      Glenside           PA    US      0:35:09      11:19 27  36.9       6        M2029    
68    2860 Racheal Townes        F      Warminster         PA    US      0:35:15      11:21 41  43.3       6        F4049    
69    2843 Robert Emmerich       M      Southampton        PA    US      0:35:22      11:23 53  42.7       10       M5059    
70    2863 Lori Coffman          F      Philadelphia       PA    US      0:35:25      11:24 48  45.6       7        F4049    
71    2839 Michele Benham        F      Feasterville Trevo PA    US      0:35:32      11:27 34  41.7       6        F3039    
72    275  Bruce Damm            M      North Wales        PA    US      0:35:33      11:27 59  44.5       11       M5059    
73    2840 Jason Benham          M      Feasterville Trevo PA    US      0:35:34      11:27 34  37.1       5        M3039    
74    2899 Missy Damm            F      North Wales        PA    US      0:35:50      11:32 33  41.3       7        F3039    
75    2900 Natalie Damm          F      North Wales        PA    US      0:35:50      11:32 29  41.2       7        F2029    
76    2859 Kathy Lilly           F      Philadelphia       PA    US      0:36:20      11:42 39  41.5       8        F3039    
77    2871 Michelle Maloney      F      Warminster         PA    US      0:36:27      11:44 50  45.3       5        F5059    
78    2896 Sonia Khawaja         F      Chalfont           PA    US      0:37:09      11:58 43  41.6       8        F4049    
79    2858 Alyssa Chtistofas     F      Southampton        PA    US      0:37:42      12:09 47  42.4       9        F4049    
80    2897 Pam Delpizzo          F      Lansdale           PA    US      0:37:44      12:09 29  39.1       8        F2029    
81    2866 Gregory McGrath       M      Oreland            PA    US      0:38:33      12:25 64  42.8       4        M6099    
82    2875 Paul McGrath          M      Doylestown         PA    US      0:39:39      12:46 61  40.6       5        M6099    
83    2833 Lauren Philpott       F      Newtown            PA    US      0:40:07      12:55 35  37.1       9        F3039    
84    2880 Steven Cohen          M      Southhampton       PA    US      0:41:12      13:16 73  44.1       6        M6099    
85    2887 Francis Sokolowski    M      Southampton        PA    US      0:44:32      14:20 57  35.0       12       M5059    


Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib  Age Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== ==== === ====== ================= ===== 
1     Nicholas Volpe 2836 24  M      Southampton PA US 17:08 
2     Sean Egan      2857 32  M      Southampton PA US 18:35 
3     Keith Castner  2826 27  M      Glenside PA US    18:48 


Male 1-19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Miles Hutton      2854 17  5       Southampton PA US 19:01 
2     Evan Chester      2883 15  7       Southampton PA US 20:56 
3     Matt Christofas   2856 16  8       Southampton PA US 20:59 
4     Jake Cammarota    2835 15  11      Warminster PA US  22:31 
5     S. Boyle          2848 12  35      Southampton PA US 30:03 
6     J. Niles          2873 12  40      Warminster PA US  30:31 
7     Christopher Euker 2865 13  52      Warrington PA US  31:41 


Female 1-19
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Kar!a Fleischhauer 2851 14  14      Southampton PA US    24:13 
2     Kayla Middleton    277  19  30      Bensalem PA US       27:52 
3     C. Emmerich        2844 12  32      Southampton Pa PA US 28:38 
4     Carly Strohl       283  18  61      Marlton NJ US        34:01 


Male 20-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Matthew McGorrey 2828 20  4       Alpharetta GA US  18:55 
2     Sean Griswold    2869 21  9       Newtown PA US     21:16 
3     Daniel Juliano   2845 25  27      Sharon Hill PA US 27:20 
4     Edward Zikoski   285  27  48      Southampton PA US 31:25 
5     Bryan Zikoski    2981 22  51      Southampton PA US 31:39 
6     Kevin Castner    2827 27  67      Glenside PA US    35:09 


Female 20-29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Amy Ruiz        2829 21  6       Milton GA US      19:29 
2     Nicole Picozzi  2877 23  19      Southampton PA US 24:55 
3     Lauren Strohl   2978 22  34      Southampton PA US 29:52 
4     Bridget McGrath 2867 24  39      Oreland PA US     30:21 
5     Marcia Zikoski  2980 22  54      Southampton PA US 31:53 
6     Maggie Radak    2889 24  58      Bensalem PA US    33:44 
7     Natalie Damm    2900 29  75      North Wales PA US 35:50 
8     Pam Delpizzo    2897 29  80      Lansdale PA US    37:44 


Male 30-39
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location                 Time  
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ======================== ===== 
1     Matt Kulp             2885 38  17      Warrington PA US         24:42 
2     Stephen Hesko         2861 30  25      Southampton PA US        26:28 
3     Anonymous Participant 2872 37  26        US                     26:37 
4     Kevin Huckel          279  37  36      Warminster PA US         30:05 
5     Jason Benham          2840 34  73      Feasterville Trevo PA US 35:34 


Female 30-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location                 Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======================== ===== 
1     Amy Schlippert  2894 36  33      Southampton PA US        28:44 
2     Ann Albe        2842 38  43      Southampton PA US        30:53 
3     Nicole Fox      2891 38  45      Southampton PA US        30:57 
4     Abigail Fallen  2831 30  53      Philadelphia PA US       31:49 
5     Dana Pallanti   2832 37  62      Newtown PA US            34:33 
6     Michele Benham  2839 34  71      Feasterville Trevo PA US 35:32 
7     Missy Damm      2899 33  74      North Wales PA US        35:50 
8     Kathy Lilly     2859 39  76      Philadelphia PA US       36:20 
9     Lauren Philpott 2833 35  83      Newtown PA US            40:07 


Male 40-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location                 Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ======================== ===== 
1     W. Shannon Perry  2977 45  10      Southampton PA US        21:32 
2     Eric Kressman     2881 48  13      Ambler PA US             23:10 
3     Michael Boyle     2847 46  21      Southampton PA US        25:31 
4     Gene Peddicord    2884 46  24      Hatboro PA US            26:27 
5     Troy Leatherbury  2886 48  31      Ambler PA US             28:22 
6     Andrew Montgomery 2846 45  50      Feasterville Trevo PA US 31:34 
7     Marc Virtue       2862 40  60      Wynnewood PA US          33:54 
8     Zoe Murdaugh      2888 49  59      Philadelphia PA US       33:54 
9     Andrew Dillon     281  42  63      Southampton PA US        34:33 


Female 40-49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Trisha Perry       2976 42  37      Southampton PA US  30:12 
2     Tiffany Oles       282  43  41      Lansdale PA US     30:31 
3     Elizabeth Griswold 2868 49  42      Newtown PA US      30:43 
4     Trisha Winkler     278  47  44      Bensalem PA US     30:56 
5     Amy Dillon         280  43  65      Southampton PA US  34:42 
6     Racheal Townes     2860 41  68      Warminster PA US   35:15 
7     Lori Coffman       2863 48  70      Philadelphia PA US 35:25 
8     Sonia Khawaja      2896 43  78      Chalfont PA US     37:09 
9     Alyssa Chtistofas  2858 47  79      Southampton PA US  37:42 


Male 50-59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Joseph McGorrey    2830 56  12      Alpharetta GA US   22:36 
2     John Griswold      2870 56  15      Newtown PA US      24:23 
3     Michael Tatman     2834 57  16      Hatboro PA US      24:37 
4     Jeery Rupprecht    284  50  18      Warminster PA US   24:45 
5     Shawn McGowan      2892 51  22      Feasterville PA US 25:54 
6     Bill Kettelberger  2890 55  23      Riverton NJ US     26:06 
7     Brian Chester      2882 56  38      Southampton PA US  30:15 
8     Gary Hutton        2855 54  46      Southampton PA US  31:18 
9     Jeff Mandes        2850 53  49      Warminster PA US   31:28 
10    Robert Emmerich    2843 53  69      Southampton PA US  35:22 
11    Bruce Damm         275  59  72      North Wales PA US  35:33 
12    Francis Sokolowski 2887 57  85      Southampton PA US  44:32 


Female 50-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location                 Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ======================== ===== 
1     Karen Kressman   2849 50  29      Maple Glen PA US         27:38 
2     Ginger McGowan   2893 57  55      Feasterville Trevo PA US 32:10 
3     Angela Angles    2841 56  57      Southampton PA US        32:25 
4     Eileen Harris    276  55  64      Southampton PA US        34:34 
5     Michelle Maloney 2871 50  77      Warminster PA US         36:27 


Male 60-99
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Thomas Brown    2838 67  20      Jamison PA US      25:08 
2     Ray Horn        2895 60  56      Southampton PA US  32:11 
3     Joshua Peck     2876 61  66      Elkins Park PA US  34:52 
4     Gregory McGrath 2866 64  81      Oreland PA US      38:33 
5     Paul McGrath    2875 61  82      Doylestown PA US   39:39 
6     Steven Cohen    2880 73  84      Southhampton PA US 41:12 


Female 60-99
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location                 Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======================== ===== 
1     Susan Tomko     2874 63  28      Southhampton PA US       27:29 
2     Marianne Reuter 2837 65  47      Feasterville Trevo PA US 31:23 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.