5K Run for Sight

Sat July 4, 2020 Southampton, PA 18966 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City              State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2271 Nicholas Volpe      M      Southampton       PA    US      0:17:45      5:43  25  73.1       1        M2029    
2     2276 Michael Stec        M      Bensalem          PA    US      0:19:32      6:18  17  67.1       1        M0119    
3     2431 Thomas Hellenbrand  M      Huntingdon Valley PA    US      0:20:10      6:30  16  65.7       2        M0119    
4     2413 Evan Chester        M      Southampton       PA    US      0:20:15      6:31  16  65.4       3        M0119    
5     2422 Dominic Petruzzelli M                        PA    US      0:20:42      6:40  15  65.0       4        M0119    
6     2294 John Kempisty       M      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:21:11      6:49  46  67.6       1        M4049    
7     2285 Gary Martin         M      Warminster        PA    US      0:22:47      7:20  15  59.0       5        M0119    
8     2292 Ryan Emmerich       M      Southampton       PA    US      0:24:03      7:45  16  55.1       6        M0119    
9     2272 Thomas Brown        M      Jameson           PA    US      0:24:23      7:51  68  70.1       1        M6099    
10    2407 Michael Boyle       M                        PA    US      0:24:31      7:54  47  58.8       2        M4049    
11    2279 Michael Jacobs      M      Churchville       PA    US      0:24:36      7:55  36  54.2       1        M3039    
12    2450 Jerry Rupprecht     M      Warrington        PA    US      0:25:20      8:09  51  58.7       1        M5059    
13    2283 C. Rosenfeld        M      Southampton       PA    US      0:25:41      8:16  12  56.2       7        M0119    
14    2273 Mark Simon          M      Sudbury           MA    US      0:27:04      8:43  62  60.0       2        M6099    
15    2290 Joe Dooley          M      Southampton       PA    US      0:27:07      8:44  55  56.5       2        M5059    
16    2291 Griffin Newhouse    M      Southampton       PA    US      0:27:23      8:49  15  49.1       8        M0119    
17    2409 Bill Kettelberger   M      Riverton          NJ    US      0:27:49      8:58  56  55.5       3        M5059    
18    2414 Albert Petruzzelli  M                        PA    US      0:27:50      8:58  49  52.6       3        M4049    
19    2402 Abigail Fallen      F      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:28:04      9:02  31  52.6       1        F3039    
20    2403 Christopher Euker   M      Warrington        PA    US      0:28:07      9:03  14  48.7       9        M0119    
21    2282 Maggie Schluth      F      Richboro          PA    US      0:28:17      9:06  15  54.9       1        F0119    
22    2269 Tammy Ebersole      F      Warminster        PA    US      0:28:18      9:07  56  62.5       1        F5059    
23    2451 Bill Mckenna        M      Southampton       PA    US      0:28:37      9:13  57  54.5       4        M5059    
24    2430 Emmit Fitzgerald    M                        PA    US      0:28:39      9:14  15  46.9       10       M0119    
25    2405 M. Pagano           M      Southampton       PA    US      0:28:50      9:17  10  53.9       11       M0119    
26    2406 Joe Pagano          M      Southampton       PA    US      0:28:51      9:17  44  48.9       4        M4049    
27    2411 Erik Taskin         M      Newtown           PA    US      0:28:52      9:18  24  45.0       2        M2029    
28    2429 Liz Brandt          F      Furlong           PA    US      0:29:00      9:20  57  61.7       2        F5059    
29    2438 Nate Gagnon         M      Elkins Park       PA    US      0:29:08      9:23  40  47.1       5        M4049    
30    2453 Tony Deni           M      Roslyn            PA    US      0:29:22      9:28  56  52.6       5        M5059    
31    2452 Emily Deni          F      Roslyn            PA    US      0:29:24      9:28  27  50.2       1        F2029    
32    2293 Tina Kempisty       F      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:29:54      9:38  45  52.6       1        F4049    
33    2296 Nathan Kelly        M      Hatboro           PA    US      0:30:00      9:40  13  46.8       12       M0119    
34    2400 S. Kelly            M      Hatboro           PA    US      0:30:37      9:51  10  50.7       13       M0119    
35    2295 Michelle Kelly      F      Hatboro           PA    US      0:30:37      9:52  42  50.1       2        F4049    
36    2454 Stephen Hesko       M      Southampton       PA    US      0:30:45      9:54  31  42.4       2        M3039    
37    2448 Kayla Middleton     F      Bensalem          PA    US      0:31:09      10:02 20  47.4       2        F2029    
38    2286 Zoe Murdaugh        M      Bensalem          PA    US      0:31:10      10:02 50  47.3       6        M5059    
39    2284 Caroline Emmerich   F      Southampton       PA    US      0:31:21      10:06 13  51.4       2        F0119    
40    2428 Anne Keegan         F      Warminster        PA    US      0:31:38      10:11 38  47.5       2        F3039    
41    2446 Lou Putnam          M      Doylestown        PA    US      0:31:50      10:15 73  57.1       3        M6099    
42    2447 trisha winkler      F      Bensalem          PA    US      0:32:03      10:19 44  48.6       3        F4049    
43    2433 Siri hellenbrand    F      Huntingdon Valley PA    US      0:32:07      10:21 13  50.2       3        F0119    
44    2432 Joseph Hellenbrand  M      Huntingdon Valley PA    US      0:32:08      10:21 47  44.9       6        M4049    
45    2412 Brian Chester       M      Southampton       PA    US      0:32:10      10:21 57  48.4       7        M5059    
46    2277 John McShane        M      Jamison           PA    US      0:32:16      10:23 52  46.4       8        M5059    
47    2280 Stephen Houk        M      Doylestown        PA    US      0:32:16      10:24 51  46.1       9        M5059    
48    2434 Tiffany Oles        F      Lansdale          PA    US      0:32:38      10:31 44  47.8       4        F4049    
49    2275 Steve Millevoi      M      Lansdale          PA    US      0:32:44      10:32 53  46.1       10       M5059    
50    2410 Austin Pomerantz    M      Newtown           PA    US      0:33:25      10:46 23  38.9       3        M2029    
51    2436 Andrew Dillon       M      Southampton       PA    US      0:34:19      11:03 43  40.8       7        M4049    
52    2437 Amy Dillon          F      Southampton       PA    US      0:34:25      11:05 44  45.3       5        F4049    
53    2439 Amy Augustine       F      North Wales       PA    US      0:35:57      11:35 50  45.9       3        F5059    
54    2281 Jacquelyn Turner    F      Richboro          PA    US      0:36:14      11:40 15  42.8       4        F0119    
55    2404 Maureen Schaffner   F      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:36:55      11:53 53  46.3       4        F5059    
56    2408 Tom Rafferty        M      Hatboro           PA    US      0:37:00      11:55 49  39.5       8        M4049    
57    2287 Marc Virtue         M      Wynnewood         PA    US      0:37:06      11:57 41  37.2       9        M4049    
58    2425 Rob Rennie          M      Southampton       PA    US      0:37:11      11:59 40  36.9       10       M4049    
59    2426 Elizabeth Rennie    F      Southampton       PA    US      0:37:12      11:59 32  39.7       3        F3039    
60    2274 Lojis Coppens       M      Warminster        PA    US      0:37:47      12:10 76  50.5       4        M6099    
61    2270 David Mathewson     M      Hatboro           PA    US      0:37:53      12:12 36  35.2       3        M3039    
62    2401 V. Katz             F      Southampton       PA    US      0:38:35      12:25 9   46.5       5        F0119    
63    2399 Jason Katz          M      Southampton       PA    US      0:38:36      12:26 39  35.3       4        M3039    
64    2435 Brianna Schniepp    F      Elkins Park       PA    US      0:41:35      13:23 15  37.3       6        F0119    
65    2449 Polina Kaganovich   F      Warminster        PA    US      0:44:40      14:23 41  34.1       6        F4049    
66    2427 Liebe Gelman        F      Huntingdon Valley PA    US      0:46:58      15:07 62  40.5       1        F6099    
67    2288 B. Reese            M      Southampton       PA    US      0:48:03      15:28 12  30.0       14       M0119    
68    2289 Diane Reese         F      Southampton       PA    US      0:48:07      15:29 45  32.7       7        F4049    
69    2423 Glenn Murphy        M      Southampton       PA    US      0:49:56      16:05 67  33.9       5        M6099    
70    2424 Yvonne Haddad       F      Southampton       PA    US      0:49:58      16:05 59  36.7       5        F5059    
71    2278 Marianne Reuter     F      Feasterville      PA    US      0:49:59      16:06 66  40.0       2        F6099    
72    2440 Amanda Wieler       F      Southampton       PA    US      0:51:29      16:34 22  28.7       3        F2029    
73    2445 H. Welke            F      Southampton       PA    US      0:53:07      17:06 4              7        F0119    
74    2441 Jill Keating-welke  F      Southampton       PA    US      0:53:08      17:06 34  27.9       4        F3039    


Male 1-19
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location                Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ======================= ===== 
1     Michael Stec        2276 17  2       Bensalem PA US          19:32 
2     Thomas Hellenbrand  2431 16  3       Huntingdon Valley PA US 20:10 
3     Evan Chester        2413 16  4       Southampton PA US       20:15 
4     Dominic Petruzzelli 2422 15  5        PA US                  20:42 
5     Gary Martin         2285 15  7       Warminster PA US        22:47 
6     Ryan Emmerich       2292 16  8       Southampton PA US       24:03 
7     C. Rosenfeld        2283 12  13      Southampton PA US       25:41 
8     Griffin Newhouse    2291 15  16      Southampton PA US       27:23 
9     Christopher Euker   2403 14  20      Warrington PA US        28:07 
10    Emmit Fitzgerald    2430 15  24       PA US                  28:39 
11    M. Pagano           2405 10  25      Southampton PA US       28:50 
12    Nathan Kelly        2296 13  33      Hatboro PA US           30:00 
13    S. Kelly            2400 10  34      Hatboro PA US           30:37 
14    B. Reese            2288 12  67      Southampton PA US       48:03 


Female 1-19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location                Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ======================= ===== 
1     Maggie Schluth    2282 15  21      Richboro PA US          28:17 
2     Caroline Emmerich 2284 13  39      Southampton PA US       31:21 
3     Siri hellenbrand  2433 13  43      Huntingdon Valley PA US 32:07 
4     Jacquelyn Turner  2281 15  54      Richboro PA US          36:14 
5     V. Katz           2401 9   62      Southampton PA US       38:35 
6     Brianna Schniepp  2435 15  64      Elkins Park PA US       41:35 
7     H. Welke          2445 4   73      Southampton PA US       53:07 


Male 20-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Nicholas Volpe   2271 25  1       Southampton PA US 17:45 
2     Erik Taskin      2411 24  27      Newtown PA US     28:52 
3     Austin Pomerantz 2410 23  50      Newtown PA US     33:25 


Female 20-29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Emily Deni      2452 27  31      Roslyn PA US      29:24 
2     Kayla Middleton 2448 20  37      Bensalem PA US    31:09 
3     Amanda Wieler   2440 22  72      Southampton PA US 51:29 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Michael Jacobs  2279 36  11      Churchville PA US 24:36 
2     Stephen Hesko   2454 31  36      Southampton PA US 30:45 
3     David Mathewson 2270 36  61      Hatboro PA US     37:53 
4     Jason Katz      2399 39  63      Southampton PA US 38:36 


Female 30-39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Abigail Fallen     2402 31  19      Philadelphia PA US 28:04 
2     Anne Keegan        2428 38  40      Warminster PA US   31:38 
3     Elizabeth Rennie   2426 32  59      Southampton PA US  37:12 
4     Jill Keating-welke 2441 34  74      Southampton PA US  53:08 


Male 40-49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location                Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ======================= ===== 
1     John Kempisty      2294 46  6       Philadelphia PA US      21:11 
2     Michael Boyle      2407 47  10       PA US                  24:31 
3     Albert Petruzzelli 2414 49  18       PA US                  27:50 
4     Joe Pagano         2406 44  26      Southampton PA US       28:51 
5     Nate Gagnon        2438 40  29      Elkins Park PA US       29:08 
6     Joseph Hellenbrand 2432 47  44      Huntingdon Valley PA US 32:08 
7     Andrew Dillon      2436 43  51      Southampton PA US       34:19 
8     Tom Rafferty       2408 49  56      Hatboro PA US           37:00 
9     Marc Virtue        2287 41  57      Wynnewood PA US         37:06 
10    Rob Rennie         2425 40  58      Southampton PA US       37:11 


Female 40-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Tina Kempisty     2293 45  32      Philadelphia PA US 29:54 
2     Michelle Kelly    2295 42  35      Hatboro PA US      30:37 
3     trisha winkler    2447 44  42      Bensalem PA US     32:03 
4     Tiffany Oles      2434 44  48      Lansdale PA US     32:38 
5     Amy Dillon        2437 44  52      Southampton PA US  34:25 
6     Polina Kaganovich 2449 41  65      Warminster PA US   44:40 
7     Diane Reese       2289 45  68      Southampton PA US  48:07 


Male 50-59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Jerry Rupprecht   2450 51  12      Warrington PA US  25:20 
2     Joe Dooley        2290 55  15      Southampton PA US 27:07 
3     Bill Kettelberger 2409 56  17      Riverton NJ US    27:49 
4     Bill Mckenna      2451 57  23      Southampton PA US 28:37 
5     Tony Deni         2453 56  30      Roslyn PA US      29:22 
6     Zoe Murdaugh      2286 50  38      Bensalem PA US    31:10 
7     Brian Chester     2412 57  45      Southampton PA US 32:10 
8     John McShane      2277 52  46      Jamison PA US     32:16 
9     Stephen Houk      2280 51  47      Doylestown PA US  32:16 
10    Steve Millevoi    2275 53  49      Lansdale PA US    32:44 


Female 50-59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Tammy Ebersole    2269 56  22      Warminster PA US   28:18 
2     Liz Brandt        2429 57  28      Furlong PA US      29:00 
3     Amy Augustine     2439 50  53      North Wales PA US  35:57 
4     Maureen Schaffner 2404 53  55      Philadelphia PA US 36:55 
5     Yvonne Haddad     2424 59  70      Southampton PA US  49:58 


Male 60-99
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Thomas Brown  2272 68  9       Jameson PA US     24:23 
2     Mark Simon    2273 62  14      Sudbury MA US     27:04 
3     Lou Putnam    2446 73  41      Doylestown PA US  31:50 
4     Lojis Coppens 2274 76  60      Warminster PA US  37:47 
5     Glenn Murphy  2423 67  69      Southampton PA US 49:56 


Female 60-99
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location                Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======================= ===== 
1     Liebe Gelman    2427 62  66      Huntingdon Valley PA US 46:58 
2     Marianne Reuter 2278 66  71      Feasterville PA US      49:59 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.