Langhorne American Legion Veteran’s Day 5K

Sat November 9, 2019 Langhorne, PA US 19047 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                                         State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division    
                                                                                                   Time  Time            Percentage Place                
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============================================ ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== =========== 
1     7747 Matt McLaughlin       M      Langhorne                                                  19:00 19:00 6:07  33  69.1                            
2     7710 Tim Hill              M      Langhorne                                    PA    US      19:36 19:36 6:19  16  67.6       1        Male 1-19   
3     7811 Steve Connolly        M      Holland                                                    20:14 20:14 6:31  48  71.8       1        M4049       
4     7711 Vincent Flood         M      Langhorne                                                  21:45 21:45 7:00  25  59.7       1        M2029       
5     7740 Jon Pavlovcak         M      Richboro                                     PA    US      22:03 22:03 7:06  45  64.5       3        M4049       
6     7806 Matthew Wilhelm       M      Oakford                                                    22:07 22:07 7:08  45  64.3       4        M4049       
7     7706 Wendell Smith         M      Trevose                                                    22:12 22:00 7:09  45  64.6       2        M4049       
8     7842 Larry Kolk            M      Levittown                                                  22:23 22:13 7:13  23  58.4       2        M2029       
9     7748 Kyle Dickinson        M      Penndel                                      PA    US      22:43 22:43 7:19  39  59.9       1        M3039       
10    7718 Edwarner Ruffin       M      Bensalem                                           US      23:02 22:48 7:25  55  67.3       1        M5059       
11    7838 Robert Harrison       M      Langhorne                                    PA    US      23:50 23:45 7:41  42  58.5       5        M4049       
12    7729 Joe Conner            M      Morrisville                                  PA    US      23:52 23:42 7:41  50  62.2       2        M5059       
13    7720 Robert Lamb           M      Langhorne                                    PA    US      24:05 24:05 7:45  56  64.2       3        M5059       
14    7741 Tim Krusen            M      Fairless Hills                                             24:29 24:24 7:53  36  54.6       2        M3039       
15    7804 Kim Ashmore           F      langhorne                                                  24:48 24:42 7:59  36  60.3       1        F3039       
16    7812 John Wilhelm          M      Richboro                                     PA    US      24:49 24:45 8:00  54  61.5       4        M5059       
17    7730 David Hardnock        M      Langhorne                                                  25:05 25:02 8:05  44  56.3       6        M4049       
18    7714 Chris Dean            F      Langhorne                                                  25:22 25:16 8:10  51  66.1       1        F5059       
19    7708 L. Terry              M      Penndel                                                    25:31 25:31 8:13  11  58.5       2        Male 1-19   
20    7827 Molly Hanes           F                                                                 25:43 25:40 8:17  30  57.5       2        F3039       
21    7834 Jill Ann Babnew       F      Philadelphia                                 PA    US      25:44 25:27 8:17  27  58.0       1        F2029       
22    7810 Carolyn Hoff          F      Langhorne                                    PA    US      25:45 25:42 8:18  48  62.9       1        F4049       
23    7808 Michael Hand          M      Feasterville Trevose                         PA    US      25:48 25:30 8:18  49  57.4       7        M4049       
24    7826 John Ramsey           M                                                                 26:05 26:00 8:24  67  65.2       1        M6099       
25    7818 Wyatt Sheedy          M      Levittown                                    PA    US      26:30 26:27 8:32  23  49.1       4        M2029       
26    7820 Jeff Schenk           M      Bensalem                                                   26:30 26:26 8:32  24  49.1       3        M2029       
27    95   Ryan Bayna            M                                                                 26:43 26:43 8:36  16  49.6       3        Male 1-19   
28    7819 VICKI ZIESEL-FRICK    F      Richboro                                     PA    US      26:53 26:50 8:39  54  64.3       2        F5059       
29    7839 Stephanie Wynn        F                                                                 27:29 27:08 8:51  33  54.5       3        F3039       
30    7743 Kayla Middleton       F      Bensalem                                     PA    US      27:37 27:25 8:54  20  53.9       2        F2029       
31    7821 Derek Schmoyer        M      103 N Bellevue Ave Apt#4 Langhorne, PA 19047               27:40 27:25 8:55  26  47.4       5        M2029       
32    7829 Dan Hanes             M                                                                 27:56 27:52 9:00  34  47.4       3        M3039       
33    7709 Jack Rosania          M      Langhorne                                                  27:57 27:50 9:00  70  62.8       2        M6099       
34    7807 Leah Hand             F      Feasterville Trevose                         PA    US      28:15 27:53 9:06  43  55.5       2        F4049       
35    7809 rick colello          M      Southampton                                  PA    US      28:23 28:10 9:08  46  50.8       8        M4049       
36    7830 Michelle Brownlee     F      Langhorne                                    PA    US      29:23 29:20 9:28  51  56.9       3        F5059       
37    7736 Lou Putnam            M      Doylestown                                   PA    US      29:33 29:33 9:31  72  60.6       3        M6099       
38    7715 James McKeon          M      Raritan                                      NJ    US      29:34 29:21 9:31  49  49.9       9        M4049       
39    7742 Krysta Kowalchik      F      newtown                                                    29:34 29:30 9:31  35  50.4       4        F3039       
40    7732 Kelli Frederick       F                                                                 29:42 29:30 9:34  23  50.1       3        F2029       
41    7739 Erin Dunkley          F      Fairless Hills                               PA    US      29:50 29:44 9:36  38  50.5       5        F3039       
42    7733 Hugh Allen            M      Huntingdon Valley                            PA    US      30:05 29:54 9:41  45  47.5       10       M4049       
43    7731 Dave Chorba           M      Langhorne                                    PA    US      30:06 29:55 9:42  55  51.3       5        M5059       
44    7749 Q. Dickinson          F      Penndel                                      PA    US      30:06 30:06 9:42  10  57.8       1        Female 1-19 
45    7805 Adrienne Lutz         F      Langhorne                                    PA    US      30:08 30:08 9:42  41  50.6       3        F4049       
46    7713 Terry Martian         F      Langhorne                                                  30:10 30:02 9:43  62  63.3       1        F6099       
47    7828 Ray Weldoe            M      Feasterville                                               30:27 30:12 9:48  62  53.8       4        M6099       
48    7841 dustin davis          M      King Of Prussia                              PA    US      30:28 30:13 9:49  50  48.8       6        M5059       
49    7832 Michael Jemison       M      Langhorne                                                  30:31 30:21 9:50  46  47.2       11       M4049       
50    7744 Trisha Winkler        F      Bensalem                                     PA    US      30:36 30:22 9:51  48  53.2       4        F4049       
51    7726 Bella Skurbe          F      Chalfont                                     PA    US      30:47 30:47 9:55  15  50.4       2        Female 1-19 
52    7833 Lisa Pflaumer         F      Langhorne                                    PA    US      30:52 30:52 9:56  49  53.0       5        F4049       
53    7750 Allen Reed            M                                                                 31:06 30:44 10:01 33  42.7       4        M3039       
54    7814 Kate Rowe             F      Langhorne                                    PA    US      31:12 31:01 10:03 36  48.0       7        F3039       
55    7813 John Rowe             M      Langhorne                                    PA    US      31:12 31:00 10:03 34  42.6       5        M3039       
56    7835 Kate Ruch             F      Bensalem                                     PA    US      31:18 31:01 10:05 34  47.8       6        F3039       
57    7746 Les Penny             M      Langhorne                                    PA    US      31:24 31:17 10:07 93  108.9      5        M6099       
58    7843 Bob Race              M                                                                 31:41 31:30 10:12 45  45.1       12       M4049       
59    7745 Barry Craven          M      Bensalem                                     PA    US      31:42 31:27 10:13 63  52.0       6        M6099       
60    7707 Heather Fehn          F      Bordentown                                   NJ    US      31:49 31:42 10:15 46  50.0       6        F4049       
61    7712 Renee LaPorte         F      Fairless Hills                               PA    US      32:13 32:09 10:22 51  51.9       4        F5059       
62    7725 KIM Tokar             F      Morrisville                                  PA    US      32:23 32:15 10:26 55  54.2       5        F5059       
63    7831 Teresa Slater         F      Levittown, PA                                              32:23 32:07 10:26 32  46.0       8        F3039       
64    7822 Brittney Rieder       F      Langhorne                                                  32:38 32:21 10:30 26  45.6       4        F2029       
65    7721 Nancy Lawson          F      Fairless Hills                               PA    US      32:39 32:32 10:31 47  49.2       7        F4049       
66    7737 Colleen Flack         F      Upper Holland                                PA    US      32:40 32:26 10:31 33  45.6       9        F3039       
67    7840 Haydee Lowry          F      Langhorne                                    PA    US      32:50 32:45 10:34 54  52.7       6        F5059       
68    7723 Robert McTague        M      Fairless Hills                               PA    US      32:53 32:43 10:35 24  39.7       6        M2029       
69    7825 M. McGrane            F      Lawrence Township                            NJ    US      32:54 32:49 10:36 10  53.0       3        Female 1-19 
70    7824 Brian McGrane         M      Lawrence Township                            NJ    US      32:54 32:49 10:36 44  43.0       13       M4049       
71    7717 Colleen Connolly      F      Levittown                                    PA    US      33:00 32:42 10:38 47  48.9       8        F4049       
72    7734 Taran Samhammer       F      Levittown                                    PA    US      33:09 32:55 10:41 39  45.8       10       F3039       
73    7716 Cindy DeSau           F      Richboro                                                   33:47 33:36 10:53 61  55.9       2        F6099       
74    7837 Jessie Garvey         F                                                                 34:40 34:19 11:10 32  43.1       11       F3039       
75    7816 Brittany Siegman      F      Langhorne                                    PA    US      34:53 34:44 11:14 25  42.5       5        F2029       
76    7724 Danielle Gruenke      F      Morrisville                                  PA    US      35:19 35:12 11:22 15  44.1       4        Female 1-19 
77    7719 Jacqueline Hutchinson F      Philadelphia                                               35:20 35:05 11:23 63  54.9       3        F6099       
78    7823 bailey Farrow         F      Langhorne                                                  35:52 35:37 11:33 32  41.5       12       F3039       
79    7817 Greg DuPey            M      Morrisville                                                36:42 36:33 11:49 60  43.7       7        M6099       
80    7727 PATRICIA RYAN         F      LEVITTOWN                                    PA    US      36:51 36:43 11:52 41  41.5       9        F4049       
81    7815 Carly Gallagher       F      Feasterville Trevose                         PA    US      37:35 37:23 12:06 26  39.5       6        F2029       
82    7722 Joel Gruenke          M      Morrisville                                  PA    US      38:03 37:54 12:15 50  38.9       7        M5059       
83    7836 Brittney Rowlands     F      Glenolden                                                  38:16 37:58 12:19 30  38.9       13       F3039       
84    7735 Email Timer                                                                             38:54 38:35 12:32                                     
85    7738 Angela Riccardi       F      Morrisville                                  PA    US      40:04 39:50 12:54 31  37.1       14       F3039       
86    7728 Amy Kinsley           F      LEVITTOWN                                    PA    US      48:16 48:08 15:32 39  31.3       15       F3039       


Overall Winners
Place Name            Bib  Age Gender Location    Time  
===== =============== ==== === ====== =========== ===== 
1     Matt McLaughlin 7747 33  M      Langhorne   19:00 


Male 1-19
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Tim Hill   7710 16  2       Langhorne PA US 19:36 
2     L. Terry   7708 11  19      Penndel         25:31 
3     Ryan Bayna 95   16  27                      26:43 


Female 1-19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location                Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ======================= ===== 
1     Q. Dickinson     7749 10  44      Penndel PA US           30:06 
2     Bella Skurbe     7726 15  51      Chalfont PA US          30:47 
3     M. McGrane       7825 10  69      Lawrence Township NJ US 32:49 
4     Danielle Gruenke 7724 15  76      Morrisville PA US       35:12 


Male 20-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location                                       Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============================================== ===== 
1     Vincent Flood  7711 25  4       Langhorne                                      21:45 
2     Larry Kolk     7842 23  8       Levittown                                      22:13 
3     Jeff Schenk    7820 24  26      Bensalem                                       26:26 
4     Wyatt Sheedy   7818 23  25      Levittown PA US                                26:27 
5     Derek Schmoyer 7821 26  31      103 N Bellevue Ave Apt#4 Langhorne, PA 19047   27:25 
6     Robert McTague 7723 24  68      Fairless Hills PA US                           32:43 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location                   Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ========================== ===== 
1     Jill Ann Babnew  7834 27  21      Philadelphia PA US         25:27 
2     Kayla Middleton  7743 20  30      Bensalem PA US             27:25 
3     Kelli Frederick  7732 23  40                                 29:30 
4     Brittney Rieder  7822 26  64      Langhorne                  32:21 
5     Brittany Siegman 7816 25  75      Langhorne PA US            34:44 
6     Carly Gallagher  7815 26  81      Feasterville Trevose PA US 37:23 


Male 30-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Kyle Dickinson 7748 39  9       Penndel PA US    22:43 
2     Tim Krusen     7741 36  14      Fairless Hills   24:24 
3     Dan Hanes      7829 34  32                       27:52 
4     Allen Reed     7750 33  53                       30:44 
5     John Rowe      7813 34  55      Langhorne PA US  31:00 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Kim Ashmore       7804 36  15      langhorne            24:42 
2     Molly Hanes       7827 30  20                           25:40 
3     Stephanie Wynn    7839 33  29                           27:08 
4     Krysta Kowalchik  7742 35  39      newtown              29:30 
5     Erin Dunkley      7739 38  41      Fairless Hills PA US 29:44 
6     Kate Ruch         7835 34  56      Bensalem PA US       31:01 
7     Kate Rowe         7814 36  54      Langhorne PA US      31:01 
8     Teresa Slater     7831 32  63      Levittown, PA        32:07 
9     Colleen Flack     7737 33  66      Upper Holland PA US  32:26 
10    Taran Samhammer   7734 39  72      Levittown PA US      32:55 
11    Jessie Garvey     7837 32  74                           34:19 
12    bailey Farrow     7823 32  78      Langhorne            35:37 
13    Brittney Rowlands 7836 30  83      Glenolden            37:58 
14    Angela Riccardi   7738 31  85      Morrisville PA US    39:50 
15    Amy Kinsley       7728 39  86      LEVITTOWN PA US      48:08 


Male 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location                   Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ========================== ===== 
1     Steve Connolly  7811 48  3       Holland                    20:14 
2     Wendell Smith   7706 45  7       Trevose                    22:00 
3     Jon Pavlovcak   7740 45  5       Richboro PA US             22:03 
4     Matthew Wilhelm 7806 45  6       Oakford                    22:07 
5     Robert Harrison 7838 42  11      Langhorne PA US            23:45 
6     David Hardnock  7730 44  17      Langhorne                  25:02 
7     Michael Hand    7808 49  23      Feasterville Trevose PA US 25:30 
8     rick colello    7809 46  35      Southampton PA US          28:10 
9     James McKeon    7715 49  38      Raritan NJ US              29:21 
10    Hugh Allen      7733 45  42      Huntingdon Valley PA US    29:54 
11    Michael Jemison 7832 46  49      Langhorne                  30:21 
12    Bob Race        7843 45  58                                 31:30 
13    Brian McGrane   7824 44  70      Lawrence Township NJ US    32:49 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location                   Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ========================== ===== 
1     Carolyn Hoff     7810 48  22      Langhorne PA US            25:42 
2     Leah Hand        7807 43  34      Feasterville Trevose PA US 27:53 
3     Adrienne Lutz    7805 41  45      Langhorne PA US            30:08 
4     Trisha Winkler   7744 48  50      Bensalem PA US             30:22 
5     Lisa Pflaumer    7833 49  52      Langhorne PA US            30:52 
6     Heather Fehn     7707 46  60      Bordentown NJ US           31:42 
7     Nancy Lawson     7721 47  65      Fairless Hills PA US       32:32 
8     Colleen Connolly 7717 47  71      Levittown PA US            32:42 
9     PATRICIA RYAN    7727 41  80      LEVITTOWN PA US            36:43 


Female 50-59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Chris Dean         7714 51  18      Langhorne            25:16 
2     VICKI ZIESEL-FRICK 7819 54  28      Richboro PA US       26:50 
3     Michelle Brownlee  7830 51  36      Langhorne PA US      29:20 
4     Renee LaPorte      7712 51  61      Fairless Hills PA US 32:09 
5     KIM Tokar          7725 55  62      Morrisville PA US    32:15 
6     Haydee Lowry       7840 54  67      Langhorne PA US      32:45 


Male 50-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location              Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     Edwarner Ruffin 7718 55  10      Bensalem  US          22:48 
2     Joe Conner      7729 50  12      Morrisville PA US     23:42 
3     Robert Lamb     7720 56  13      Langhorne PA US       24:05 
4     John Wilhelm    7812 54  16      Richboro PA US        24:45 
5     Dave Chorba     7731 55  43      Langhorne PA US       29:55 
6     dustin davis    7841 50  48      King Of Prussia PA US 30:13 
7     Joel Gruenke    7722 50  82      Morrisville PA US     37:54 


Male 60-99
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     John Ramsey  7826 67  24                       26:00 
2     Jack Rosania 7709 70  33      Langhorne        27:50 
3     Lou Putnam   7736 72  37      Doylestown PA US 29:33 
4     Ray Weldoe   7828 62  47      Feasterville     30:12 
5     Les Penny    7746 93  57      Langhorne PA US  31:17 
6     Barry Craven 7745 63  59      Bensalem PA US   31:27 
7     Greg DuPey   7817 60  79      Morrisville      36:33 


Female 60-99
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Terry Martian         7713 62  46      Langhorne      30:02 
2     Cindy DeSau           7716 61  73      Richboro       33:36 
3     Jacqueline Hutchinson 7719 63  77      Philadelphia   35:05 

Embed Code