Wyoming Valley Striders 20K Run

Sun November 8, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City                    State Country Clock   Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                              Time             Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ======================= ===== ======= ======= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     162 Thomas Daniels         M      Kingston                PA    US      1:19:07 3:57 30  1        M Open   
2     98  Kenny Quigley          M      Dunmore                 PA    US      1:20:07 4:00 47  1        M 45-49  
3     227 Caitlin Gaughan        F      Dalton                  PA    US      1:20:57 4:03 32  1        F Open   
4     117 Chris Pahoski          M      Scranton                PA    US      1:23:13 4:10 46  2        M 45-49  
5     226 Paul Leonard           M      Scranton                PA    US      1:23:20 4:10 56  1        M 55-59  
6     212 Stephen Walski         M      West Wyoming            PA    US      1:24:06 4:12 36  1        M 35-39  
7     174 Lou Gunderman          M      White Haven             PA    US      1:26:46 4:20 66  1        M 65-69  
8     143 Markus Anttila         M      South Abington Township PA    US      1:29:40 4:29 38  2        M 35-39  
9     203 Robert Torch           M      Throop                  PA    US      1:29:41 4:29 46  3        M 45-49  
10    196 Bob Muscovitch         M      Jim Thorpe              PA    US      1:29:57 4:30 43  1        M 40-44  
11    197 Mark Nenstiel          M      kelayres                PA    US      1:30:25 4:32 36  3        M 35-39  
12    164 Joe Decker             M      Olyphant                PA    US      1:31:02 4:33 48  4        M 45-49  
13    169 Kyle Franceski         M      Dalton                  PA    US      1:31:33 4:35 31  1        M 30-34  
14    69  Silverio Sandoval      M      Scranton                PA    US      1:32:25 4:37 43  2        M 40-44  
15    194 Jay Montgomery         M      Tyler Hill              PA    US      1:33:01 4:39 44  3        M 40-44  
16    189 Sarah Leskosky         F      Drums                   PA    US      1:33:14 4:40 37  1        F 35-39  
17    168 Kimberly Drozda        F      Hanover Township        PA    US      1:33:42 4:41 36  2        F 35-39  
18    163 Brian Davidson         M      Mountain Top            PA    US      1:33:51 4:41 44  4        M 40-44  
19    96  David Rios             M      New York                NY    US      1:36:32 4:50 42  5        M 40-44  
20    158 Amy Cartwright         F      Sugarloaf               PA    US      1:36:40 4:50 41  1        F 40-44  
21    221 Jim Richardson         M      Scranton                PA    US      1:36:51 4:51 56  2        M 55-59  
22    159 Jon Casey              M      Blakely                 PA    US      1:37:04 4:51 31  2        M 30-34  
23    63  Elissa Schoening       F      Cresco                  PA    US      1:38:29 4:55 46  1        F 45-49  
24    178 Dave Hughes            M      Old Forge               PA    US      1:39:01 4:57 44  6        M 40-44  
25    224 Bill Cook              M      Scranton                PA    US      1:39:14 4:58 64  1        M 60-64  
26    201 David Stanitis         M      Plymouth                PA    US      1:40:05 5:00 55  3        M 55-59  
27    147 Robert Bilbow          M      West Wyoming            PA    US      1:40:05 5:00 56  4        M 55-59  
28    198 Matt Nenstiel          M      Weston                  PA    US      1:40:13 5:01 43  7        M 40-44  
29    206 Erin Treaster          F      Macungie                PA    US      1:40:59 5:03 41  2        F 40-44  
30    146 Greg Bassham           M      Mountain Top            PA    US      1:41:10 5:03 59  5        M 55-59  
31    141 Preston Allen          M      Weston                  PA    US      1:41:29 5:04 29  1        M 20-29  
32    223 Bill Fiore             M      Clarks Green            PA    US      1:42:24 5:07 67  2        M 65-69  
33    190 Amy Lyback             F      Pittston                PA    US      1:42:24 5:07 28  1        F 20-29  
34    222 Ken Sebasttanelli      M      Scranton                PA    US      1:44:06 5:13 59  6        M 55-59  
35    177 Robert Heffron         M      Clarks Summit           PA    US      1:44:15 5:13 29  2        M 20-29  
36    181 Christine Jackson      F      Dunmore                 PA    US      1:44:41 5:14 34  1        F 30-34  
37    179 Melissa Hughes         F      Scott Township          PA    US      1:44:42 5:14 38  3        F 35-39  
38    199 Mark Nicholson         M      Harveys Lake            PA    US      1:45:16 5:16 50  1        M 50-54  
39    166 Heather Dewees         F      Dallas                  PA    US      1:45:18 5:16 45  2        F 45-49  
40    74  Jennifer Roberts       F      Kingston                PA    US      1:45:57 5:18 42  3        F 40-44  
41    142 Larry Alles            M      Mountain Top            PA    US      1:48:12 5:24 54  2        M 50-54  
42    109 Larry Polachek         M      Dallas                  PA    US      1:48:26 5:26 53  3        M 50-54  
43    211 James Walsh            M      Dunmore                 PA    US      1:49:08 5:27 59  7        M 55-59  
44    106 Anonymous Participant  F                                    US      1:49:25 5:28 45  3        F 45-49  
45    97  Lisa Reeves            F      Greenfield Twp          PA    US      1:49:45 5:29 52  1        F 50-54  
46    229 Ron Lozowski           M      Warren Glen             NJ    US      1:49:50 5:29 49  5        M 45-49  
47    218 Edward P. Zulkoski     M      Mountain Top            PA    US      1:50:18 5:31 61  2        M 60-64  
48    62  Jennifer Schu          F      Strafford               PA    US      1:51:00 5:33 52  2        F 50-54  
49    214 John Wolfersberger     M      Philadelphia            PA    US      1:51:02 5:33 41  8        M 40-44  
50    21  Carlene Siracuse       F      Pittston                PA    US      1:51:15 5:34 37  4        F 35-39  
51    231 Mike Dutrow            M      Mountain Top            PA    US      1:51:52 5:36 42  9        M 40-44  
52    188 Rob Legath             M      White Havenn            PA    US      1:51:57 5:36 56  8        M 55-59  
53    172 David Griffith         M      Hanover Twp             PA    US      1:53:19 5:40 38  4        M 35-39  
54    217 JUSTIN ZAHORNACKY      M      Taylor                  PA    US      1:53:45 5:41 31  3        M 30-34  
55    220 Susan Mulholland       F      Taylor                  PA    US      1:54:50 5:44 54  3        F 50-54  
56    180 Richard Hughes         M      Mountain Top            PA    US      1:56:20 5:49 57  9        M 55-59  
57    112 Kaitlyn Pittsman       F      Jefferson Twp           PA    US      1:56:21 5:49 23  2        F 20-29  
58    155 Paul Burke             M      Hazleton                PA    US      1:56:42 5:50 66  3        M 65-69  
59    165 Danielle Delucy        F      covington township      PA    US      1:57:05 5:51 41  4        F 40-44  
60    230 Ryan Wenrich           M      Wyoming                 PA    US      1:57:14 5:52 29  3        M 20-29  
61    148 Kari Bjelland          F      Big Sky                 MT    US      1:57:19 5:52 35  5        F 35-39  
62    204 Erica Toro             F      Stroudsburg             PA    US      1:58:52 5:57 32  2        F 30-34  
63    171 Vincent Grattolino     M      Roaring Brook Twp       PA    US      1:59:07 5:57 63  3        M 60-64  
64    167 Bradley Drago          M      Duryea                  PA    US      1:59:27 5:59 33  4        M 30-34  
65    150 Colby Bolesta          F      Dallas                  PA    US      2:03:34 6:11 42  5        F 40-44  
66    205 Hillary Transue        F      Chadds Ford             PA    US      2:03:35 6:11 27  3        F 20-29  
67    225 John Flanagan          M      Philadelphia            PA    US      2:03:46 6:12 40  10       M 40-44  
68    154 David Buckman          M      Kingston                PA    US      2:06:33 6:20 29  4        M 20-29  
69    200 Lindsey O'Connor       F      Kingston                PA    US      2:07:28 6:22 35  6        F 35-39  
70    232 Patrick Lloyd          M      Freeland                PA    US      2:07:37 6:23 41  11       M 40-44  
71    215 Lori Wolfersberger     F      Philadelphia            PA    US      2:08:13 6:25 40  6        F 40-44  
72    192 Laura Maddox           F      Philadelphia            PA    US      2:08:13 6:25 38  7        F 35-39  
73    161 Ray Culp               M      Shavertown              PA    US      2:08:29 6:25 57  10       M 55-59  
74    160 Brenda Cassaro         F      Carbondale              PA    US      2:10:58 6:33 51  4        F 50-54  
75    195 Jack Moran             M      Clarks Summit           PA    US      2:10:59 6:33 58  11       M 55-59  
76    61  Amy Scutt              F      Mountain Top            PA    US      2:11:26 6:35 25  4        F 20-29  
77    111 Tammy Pittsman         F      Jefferson Twp           PA    US      2:14:11 6:43 47  4        F 45-49  
78    149 Mike Bochnovich        M      Archbald                PA    US      2:14:12 6:43 47  6        M 45-49  
79    170 Tanya Francioni        F      Wapwallopen             PA    US      2:14:35 6:44 33  3        F 30-34  
80    60  Anna Scutt             F      Mountain Top            PA    US      2:14:36 6:44 27  5        F 20-29  
81    118 Jesus Ovalle           M      Scranton                PA    US      2:16:29 6:49 32  5        M 30-34  
82    219 Amy Scully             F      Wilkes Barre            PA    US      2:16:38 6:50 50  5        F 50-54  
83    13  Jill Snowdon           F      Dallas                  PA    US      2:19:33 6:59 42  7        F 40-44  
84    152 Brian Brown            M      Lewisburg               PA    US      2:20:49 7:03 44  12       M 40-44  
85    139 Georgette Abram        F      Berwick                 PA    US      2:22:13 7:07 41  8        F 40-44  
86    22  Lani Sherman           F      Slatington              PA    US      2:24:08 7:12 44  9        F 40-44  
87    115 Patty Phillips-Pavlock F      Hanover Township        PA    US      2:26:09 7:19 63  1        F 60-99  
88    216 Barbara Wywiorski      F      Towanda                 PA    US      2:26:26 7:19 58  1        F 55-59  
89    151 Cindy Boyle            F      Nanticoke               PA    US      2:29:53 7:30 51  6        F 50-54  
90    173 Cassidy Grimm          M      Wilkes Barre            PA    US      2:30:35 7:32 34  6        M 30-34  
91    49  MaryAnn Sheerer        F      Avoca                   PA    US      2:32:31 7:37 46  5        F 45-49  
92    213 Dennis Wolfe           M      Williamsport            PA    US      2:44:08 8:12 66  4        M 65-69  
93    70  Tyl Sadoff             F      Havertown               PA    US      2:45:47 8:17 42  10       F 40-44  
94    71  Rob Sadoff             M      Havertown               PA    US      2:45:48 8:17 46  7        M 45-49  
95    175 Sue Halley             F      Lake Ariel              PA    US      2:51:54 8:36 49  6        F 45-49  
96    186 Kerry Lear             F      Clarks Summit           PA    US      2:51:55 8:36 43  11       F 40-44  
97    228 Ernie Morgan           M      Shickshinny             PA    US      3:10:34 9:32 64  4        M 60-64  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Thomas Daniels 162 30  1       M      Kingston PA US 1:19:07 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Caitlin Gaughan 227 32  3       F      Dalton PA US 1:20:57 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Preston Allen  141 29  31      M      Weston PA US        1:41:29 
2     Robert Heffron 177 29  35      M      Clarks Summit PA US 1:44:15 
3     Ryan Wenrich   230 29  60      M      Wyoming PA US       1:57:14 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kyle Franceski    169 31  13      M      Dalton PA US  1:31:33 
2     Jon Casey         159 31  22      M      Blakely PA US 1:37:04 
3     JUSTIN ZAHORNACKY 217 31  54      M      Taylor PA US  1:53:45 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============================= ======= 
1     Stephen Walski 212 36  6       M      West Wyoming PA US            1:24:06 
2     Markus Anttila 143 38  8       M      South Abington Township PA US 1:29:40 
3     Mark Nenstiel  197 36  11      M      kelayres PA US                1:30:25 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bob Muscovitch    196 43  10      M      Jim Thorpe PA US 1:29:57 
2     Silverio Sandoval 69  43  14      M      Scranton PA US   1:32:25 
3     Jay Montgomery    194 44  15      M      Tyler Hill PA US 1:33:01 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kenny Quigley 98  47  2       M      Dunmore PA US  1:20:07 
2     Chris Pahoski 117 46  4       M      Scranton PA US 1:23:13 
3     Robert Torch  203 46  9       M      Throop PA US   1:29:41 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mark Nicholson 199 50  38      M      Harveys Lake PA US 1:45:16 
2     Larry Alles    142 54  41      M      Mountain Top PA US 1:48:12 
3     Larry Polachek 109 53  42      M      Dallas PA US       1:48:26 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Paul Leonard   226 56  5       M      Scranton PA US 1:23:20 
2     Jim Richardson 221 56  21      M      Scranton PA US 1:36:51 
3     David Stanitis 201 55  26      M      Plymouth PA US 1:40:05 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Bill Cook          224 64  25      M      Scranton PA US          1:39:14 
2     Edward P. Zulkoski 218 61  47      M      Mountain Top PA US      1:50:18 
3     Vincent Grattolino 171 63  63      M      Roaring Brook Twp PA US 1:59:07 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lou Gunderman 174 66  7       M      White Haven PA US  1:26:46 
2     Bill Fiore    223 67  32      M      Clarks Green PA US 1:42:24 
3     Paul Burke    155 66  58      M      Hazleton PA US     1:56:42 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Amy Lyback       190 28  33      F      Pittston PA US      1:42:24 
2     Kaitlyn Pittsman 112 23  57      F      Jefferson Twp PA US 1:56:21 
3     Hillary Transue  205 27  66      F      Chadds Ford PA US   2:03:35 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Christine Jackson 181 34  36      F      Dunmore PA US     1:44:41 
2     Erica Toro        204 32  62      F      Stroudsburg PA US 1:58:52 
3     Tanya Francioni   170 33  79      F      Wapwallopen PA US 2:14:35 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Sarah Leskosky  189 37  16      F      Drums PA US            1:33:14 
2     Kimberly Drozda 168 36  17      F      Hanover Township PA US 1:33:42 
3     Melissa Hughes  179 38  37      F      Scott Township PA US   1:44:42 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Amy Cartwright   158 41  20      F      Sugarloaf PA US 1:36:40 
2     Erin Treaster    206 41  29      F      Macungie PA US  1:40:59 
3     Jennifer Roberts 74  42  40      F      Kingston PA US  1:45:57 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Elissa Schoening      63  46  23      F      Cresco PA US 1:38:29 
2     Heather Dewees        166 45  39      F      Dallas PA US 1:45:18 
3     Anonymous Participant 106 45  44      F        US         1:49:25 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Lisa Reeves      97  52  45      F      Greenfield Twp PA US 1:49:45 
2     Jennifer Schu    62  52  48      F      Strafford PA US      1:51:00 
3     Susan Mulholland 220 54  55      F      Taylor PA US         1:54:50 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Barbara Wywiorski 216 58  88      F      Towanda PA US 2:26:26 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Patty Phillips-Pavlock 115 63  87      F      Hanover Township PA US 2:26:09 

Additional results can be found at http://home.ptd.net/~rrrawls/wyoval.htm.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.