Wyoming Valley Striders 20K Run

Sun November 10, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               City               Clock   Pace Age Age        Age Group Place 
                                                Time             Percentage                 
===== === ================== ================== ======= ==== === ========== =============== 
1     69  MICKEY MOORHEAD    WILKES BARRE       1:15:04 3:45 23             1 Top Fin       
2     120 ALEX SABA          MOUNTAIN TOP       1:19:05 3:57 25             1/7 M 20-29     
3     112 PAUL LEONARD       SCRANTON           1:22:51 4:09 54             1/11 M 50-54    
4     138 MARKUS ANTTILA     S ABINGTON TWP     1:25:00 4:15 36             1/8 M 35-39     
5     115 LOU GUNDERMAN      WHITE HAVEN        1:25:02 4:15 64             1/4 M 60-64     
6     137 COREY PONCAVAGE    MOUNTAIN TOP       1:26:27 4:19 39             2/8 M 35-39     
7     80  RANDY SHEMANSKI    DUNMORE            1:27:52 4:24 39             3/8 M 35-39     
8     41  ERIC SHAVER        DALLAS             1:28:05 4:24 25             2/7 M 20-29     
9     129 JOE DRUMSTA        SCRANTON           1:28:26 4:25 48             1/8 M 45-49     
10    128 BILL COOK          SCRANTON           1:29:15 4:28 62             2/4 M 60-64     
11    90  GEORGE WATSON      SCRANTON           1:32:16 4:37 30             1/5 M 30-34     
12    126 CHRIS PAHOSKI      DICKSON CITY       1:32:45 4:38 44             1/4 M 40-44     
13    104 JOE DECKER         OLYPHANT           1:33:33 4:41 46             2/8 M 45-49     
14    11  STEVE BOUCHER      ZION GROVE         1:34:02 4:42 55             1/12 M 55-59    
15    63  GEORGE BURGER      MOUNTAIN TOP       1:34:58 4:45 52             2/11 M 50-54    
16    82  TOM PIASECKI       OLYPHANT           1:35:01 4:45 30             2/5 M 30-34     
17    113 PATRICIA BUZINKAI  KINGSTON           1:35:11 4:46 41             1 Top Fin       
18    97  BRIAN HILBURT      DALLAS             1:35:15 4:46 38             4/8 M 35-39     
19    31  KENNETH CASTANZO   DUNMORE            1:36:19 4:49 52             3/11 M 50-54    
20    92  LEO TURISSINI      SCOTT TWP          1:37:25 4:52 64             3/4 M 60-64     
21    127 GEORGE DUNBAR JR   OLD FORGE          1:37:51 4:54 53             4/11 M 50-54    
22    65  VICTORIA BLAZICK   TRUCKSVILLE        1:38:15 4:55 35             1/8 F 35-39     
23    32  PAMELA ULICNY      VALLEY VIEW        1:38:34 4:56 47             1/12 F 45-49    
24    77  CHRISTAL ZERMANE   AVOCA              1:38:57 4:57 37             2/8 F 35-39     
25    111 ROCK WARNAGIRIS    HUNLOCK CREEK      1:39:21 4:58 57             2/12 M 55-59    
26    133 MELISSA OBMANN     MOUNTAIN TOP       1:39:52 5:00 43             1/10 F 40-44    
27    123 ROBERT CICCI       PECKVILLE          1:39:59 5:00 35             5/8 M 35-39     
28    28  BILL FIORE         CLARKS GREEN       1:40:49 5:02 65             1/5 M 65-99     
29    43  MICHAEL LEGATH     WHITE HAVEN        1:40:59 5:03 24             3/7 M 20-29     
30    118 KRISTIN BUCHHOLZ   MOUNTAIN TOP       1:41:07 5:03 33             1/11 F 30-34    
31    73  DEANA MANZONI      DALLAS             1:41:51 5:06 48             2/12 F 45-49    
32    122 BRENDA SHARP       SHAVERTOWN         1:42:07 5:06 33             2/11 F 30-34    
33    33  BRENDA LOGAN       BLOOMSBURG         1:42:45 5:08 49             3/12 F 45-49    
34    72  MELISSA DELFINO    DUNMORE            1:42:58 5:09 47             4/12 F 45-49    
35    58  JACKIE KEARN       NANTICOKE          1:43:59 5:12 40             2/10 F 40-44    
36    30  CHRIS ROBERTS      SHAVERTOWN         1:44:11 5:13 42             2/4 M 40-44     
37    106 MICHAEL RAWLS      MOUNTAIN TOP       1:44:28 5:13 58             3/12 M 55-59    
38    12  NOELLE BROUILLARD  SCRANTON           1:44:41 5:14 25             1/7 F 20-29     
39    6   KAREN MOSKEL       KINGSTON           1:45:43 5:17 38             3/8 F 35-39     
40    135 MARJORIE ADAMS     DALLAS             1:45:58 5:18 57             1/4 F 55-59     
41    42  ROB LEGATH         WHITE HAVEN        1:46:22 5:19 54             5/11 M 50-54    
42    70  LARRY ALLES        MOUNTAIN TOP       1:46:48 5:20 52             6/11 M 50-54    
43    49  LOREEN ROMANIA     PAXINOS            1:46:50 5:21 47             5/12 F 45-49    
44    96  KEVIN MORAN        HARVEYS LAKE       1:47:15 5:22 56             4/12 M 55-59    
45    94  TONY CERMINARO     JERMYN             1:47:44 5:23 80             2/5 M 65-99     
46    66  ED ZULKOSKI        MOUNTAIN TOP       1:47:44 5:23 59             5/12 M 55-59    
47    131 RON LOZOWSKI       WARREN GLEN        1:48:29 5:25 47             3/8 M 45-49     
48    78  JOE DUTKO          MOUNTAIN TOP       1:48:36 5:26 70             3/5 M 65-99     
49    5   SCOTT EDWARDS      SCRANTON           1:48:48 5:26 28             4/7 M 20-29     
50    93  PATTI TURISSINI    SCOTT TWP          1:48:53 5:27 64             1/2 F 60-99     
51    88  RYAN WENRICH       WYOMING            1:50:15 5:31 27             5/7 M 20-29     
52    36  JOHN WOLFERSBERGER PHILADELPHIA       1:50:43 5:32 39             6/8 M 35-39     
53    81  DONALD HART        WEST WYOMING       1:51:17 5:34 52             7/11 M 50-54    
54    136 BILL ELLSWORTH     EDWARDSVILLE       1:51:25 5:34 57             6/12 M 55-59    
55    56  SHERRY HARVEY      JERMYN             1:52:49 5:38 46             6/12 F 45-49    
56    51  WILLIAM ZAROLA     DALLAS             1:53:28 5:40 52             8/11 M 50-54    
57    121 HEIDI STREDNY      TRUCKSVILLE        1:53:35 5:41 34             3/11 F 30-34    
58    68  RICHARD HUGHES     MOUNTAIN TOP       1:53:38 5:41 55             7/12 M 55-59    
59    130 PRESTON ALLEN      WESTON             1:53:46 5:41 27             6/7 M 20-29     
60    114 JACK MORAN         SOUTH ABINGTON TWP 1:54:47 5:44 56             8/12 M 55-59    
61    86  TRACI STRUNGIS     MOUNTAINTOP        1:54:51 5:45 47             7/12 F 45-49    
62    18  AMY FELDMAN        SHAVERTOWN         1:55:10 5:46 35             4/8 F 35-39     
63    29  ZACHARY RITZ       OREFIELD           1:55:25 5:46 32             3/5 M 30-34     
64    110 GRETCHEN SWARTWOOD NANTICOKE          1:55:38 5:47 31             4/11 F 30-34    
65    45  RACHEL CAUSAK      LEBANON            1:56:07 5:48 42             3/10 F 40-44    
66    109 ELLEN MEEHAN       WILKES BARRE       1:57:07 5:51 31             5/11 F 30-34    
67    74  VIRGINIA TREVETHAN SHAVERTOWN         1:57:09 5:51 35             5/8 F 35-39     
68    85  BEVERLY TOMASAK    EDWARDSVILLE       1:58:18 5:55 64             2/2 F 60-99     
69    108 KELLY ALFANO       KINGSTON           1:58:47 5:56 33             6/11 F 30-34    
70    67  JACK LEE           MOUNTAIN TOP       1:58:52 5:57 54             9/11 M 50-54    
71    84  BRENDA CASSARO     CARBONDALE         1:59:03 5:57 49             8/12 F 45-49    
72    52  JILL SNOWDON       DALLAS             1:59:47 5:59 40             4/10 F 40-44    
73    14  THOMAS POWELL SR   PITTSTON           2:00:14 6:01 48             4/8 M 45-49     
74    76  NICOLE GIACOMETTI  OLD FORGE          2:00:19 6:01 25             2/7 F 20-29     
75    116 ANDREW BEIDLER     SCRANTON           2:00:19 6:01 49             5/8 M 45-49     
76    79  KATE ELLIOTT       SCRANTON           2:00:40 6:02 41             5/10 F 40-44    
77    25  STEVE MIHAL        WEATHERLY          2:00:48 6:02 34             4/5 M 30-34     
78    53  STEPHEN FENSKE     SHAVERTOWN         2:01:03 6:03 53             10/11 M 50-54   
79    22  THERESA STOOK      MOUNTAIN TOP       2:01:31 6:05 43             6/10 F 40-44    
80    27  RUISI WANG         PARSIPPANY         2:01:38 6:05 26             3/7 F 20-29     
81    9   LOU MATTIOLI       SUGARLOAF          2:01:39 6:05 38             7/8 M 35-39     
82    24  COURTNEY MULLEN    PHILADELPHIA       2:01:55 6:06 30             7/11 F 30-34    
83    15  HILARY BLAKE       CLARKS SUMMIT      2:02:38 6:08 38             6/8 F 35-39     
84    54  LAUREN POLLMAN     NANTICOKE          2:02:44 6:08 34             8/11 F 30-34    
85    71  LAURIE CHIUMENTO   WILKES BARRE       2:03:00 6:09 57             2/4 F 55-59     
86    61  THOMAS GRANOSKI    HUNLOCK CREEK      2:03:10 6:10 48             6/8 M 45-49     
87    60  PATTI POTOMIS      HUNLOCK CREEK      2:03:11 6:10 49             9/12 F 45-49    
88    37  KIMBERLY KONNICK   DALLAS             2:03:23 6:10 26             4/7 F 20-29     
89    38  HOLLI NAUMAN       HAMBURG            2:03:31 6:11 50             1/3 F 50-54     
90    16  JASON CESARI       WHITE HAVEN        2:03:31 6:11 45             7/8 M 45-49     
91    62  GEORGE NICHOLLS    MOUNTAIN TOP       2:04:05 6:12 69             4/5 M 65-99     
92    95  STACEY MEARS       DRUMS              2:04:39 6:14 36             7/8 F 35-39     
93    2   KATIE LYKON        LARKSVILLE         2:04:49 6:14 30             9/11 F 30-34    
94    46  JILL SCHOEPFLIN    BLOOMSBURG         2:04:50 6:15 48             10/12 F 45-49   
95    13  PAULA POWELL       PITTSTON           2:05:15 6:16 46             11/12 F 45-49   
96    48  CASSANDRA KLOCEK   DRUMS              2:07:56 6:24 24             5/7 F 20-29     
97    64  BRIAN BROWN        LEWISBURG          2:10:11 6:31 42             3/4 M 40-44     
98    21  JOSEPH SOPRANO     HANOVER TWP.       2:10:50 6:33 50             11/11 M 50-54   
99    10  DEREK CANALES      FREELAND           2:10:59 6:33 35             8/8 M 35-39     
100   132 LEA CLARK          HUDSON             2:12:08 6:36 40             7/10 F 40-44    
101   134 LEAH HOLLAND       CONYNGHAM          2:18:10 6:55 37             8/8 F 35-39     
102   34  HENRY WOLFE        WILKES BARRE       2:18:51 6:57 57             9/12 M 55-59    
103   124 SANDY MORAN        LEHIGHTON          2:19:31 6:59 41             8/10 F 40-44    
104   107 JULIE BURKHARDT    MOUNTAIN TOP       2:19:51 7:00 43             9/10 F 40-44    
105   101 KATE GALINUS       LANSDALE           2:21:07 7:03 59             3/4 F 55-59     
106   102 CHIP TAYLOR        SCRANTON           2:21:21 7:04 57             10/12 M 55-59   
107   47  FRED KRESSLER      BLOOMSBURG         2:21:22 7:04 69             5/5 M 65-99     
108   8   MARA SULLIN        FREELAND           2:21:40 7:05 31             10/11 F 30-34   
109   40  BRADLEY DRAGO      FORTY FORT         2:21:46 7:05 31             5/5 M 30-34     
110   100 STACEY UNVARSKY    WILKES BARRE       2:21:46 7:05 44             10/10 F 40-44   
111   59  JAMES BILLINGSLEY  DURYEA             2:23:11 7:10 43             4/4 M 40-44     
112   75  LISA WOODWORTH     WILKES BARRE       2:23:25 7:10 51             2/3 F 50-54     
113   35  DENNIS WOLFE       WILLIAMSPORT       2:27:24 7:22 64             4/4 M 60-64     
114   39  SANDRA ORRSON      SHAVERTOWN         2:28:49 7:26 53             3/3 F 50-54     
115   4   BARB RUPERT        SHICKSHINNY        2:28:50 7:27 59             4/4 F 55-59     
116   50  REBECCA FRANCO     WEST PITTSTON      2:35:23 7:46 30             11/11 F 30-34   
117   55  BETSY HUHN         FALLS              2:35:24 7:46 46             12/12 F 45-49   
118   3   MEGHAN CAREY       KINGSTON           2:36:36 7:50 27             6/7 F 20-29     
119   117 DOUGLAS VANSTON    OLD FORGE          2:36:43 7:50 26             7/7 M 20-29     
120   87  NIKITA KOLBECK     WYOMING            2:36:59 7:51 27             7/7 F 20-29     
121   125 PATRICK L SHIELDS  DRUMS              2:44:12 8:13 56             11/12 M 55-59   
122   17  PAUL COVERT        MADISON TWP        3:02:39 9:08 57             12/12 M 55-59   
123   98  BOB MCHUGH         ARCHBALD           3:10:21 9:31 48             8/8 M 45-49     

Additional results can be found at http://home.ptd.net/~rrrawls/wyoval.htm.

Embed Code