Wyoming Valley Striders 20K Run

Sun November 10, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City                    State Country Clock   Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                               Time             Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ======================= ===== ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     29  Matt Byrne              M      Scranton                PA    US      1:15:37 3:47 42  76.3       1        M Open   
2     57  Joseph Kelly            M      Carbondale              PA    US      1:16:42 3:50 35  72.4       1        M 35-39  
3     1   Mickey Moorhead         M      Wilkes Barre            PA    US      1:18:06 3:54 24  70.7       1        M 20-29  
4     4   Markus Anttila          M      South Abington Township PA    US      1:23:45 4:11 37  66.8       2        M 35-39  
5     44  Kyle Franceski          M      Scranton                PA    US      1:24:34 4:14 30  65.3       1        M 30-34  
6     87  Randy Shemanski         M      Dunmore                 PA    US      1:25:02 4:15 40  66.9       1        M 40-44  
7     5   LOU GUNDERMAN           M      WHITE HAVEN             PA    US      1:25:36 4:17 65  82.8       1        M 65-69  
8     107 Stephen Walski          M      West Wyoming            PA    US      1:27:14 4:22 35  63.7       3        M 35-39  
9     104 Al Trybulski            M      Wilkes Barre            PA    US      1:29:53 4:30 42  64.2       2        M 40-44  
10    77  Chris Pahoski           M      Dickson City            PA    US      1:30:44 4:32 45  65.2       1        M 45-49  
11    68  BILL COOK               M      SCRANTON                PA    US      1:31:26 4:34 63  76.0       1        M 60-64  
12    78  KRISTIN PATCHELL-PELLIS F      ROARING BROOK TWP       PA    US      1:32:01 4:36 36  67.9       1        F Open   
13    27  Patricia Buzinkai       F      Kingston                PA    US      1:32:58 4:39 42  69.6       1        F 40-44  
14    63  Dave Marsico Jr         M      OLD FORGE               PA    US      1:33:04 4:39 38  60.4       4        M 35-39  
15    120 DAVID BAKER             M      SCRANTON                PA    US      1:34:38 4:44 32  58.4       2        M 30-34  
16    38  George Dunbar Jr.       M      Old Forge               PA    US      1:34:50 4:45 54  67.4       1        M 50-54  
17    66  Dave Mitchell           M      Bloomsburg              PA    US      1:35:52 4:48 63  72.5       2        M 60-64  
18    103 Erin Treaster           F      Macungie                PA    US      1:36:43 4:50 40  66.0       2        F 40-44  
19    61  Michael Legath          M      White Haven             PA    US      1:37:12 4:51 25  56.8       2        M 20-29  
20    86  Chris Roberts           M      Trucksville             PA    US      1:37:23 4:52 43  59.7       3        M 40-44  
21    59  Mary Ann Lawrenson      F      Thompson                PA    US      1:37:41 4:53 53  74.5       1        F 50-54  
22    10  Preston Allen           M      Weston                  PA    US      1:38:04 4:54 28  56.3       3        M 20-29  
23    16  Steve Boucher           M      Zion Grove              PA    US      1:38:04 4:54 56  66.4       1        M 55-59  
24    92  David Stanitis          M      Plymouth                PA    US      1:39:20 4:58 54  64.3       2        M 50-54  
25    99  Alyssa Teribury         F      Liberty                 NY    US      1:39:27 4:58 26  62.0       1        F 20-29  
26    36  Heather Dewees          F      Dallas                  PA    US      1:39:30 4:58 44  66.1       3        F 40-44  
27    73  Matthew Nenstiel        M      Weston                  PA    US      1:39:35 4:59 42  57.9       4        M 40-44  
28    51  Anonymous Participant   M                                    US      1:40:42 5:02 47  59.7       2        M 45-49  
29    50  Megan Horeis            F      Peckville               PA    US      1:40:45 5:02 44  65.3       4        F 40-44  
30    39  Scott Edwards           M      dunmore                 PA    US      1:41:19 5:04 29  54.5       4        M 20-29  
31    69  Karen Moskel            F      Kingston                PA    US      1:41:26 5:04 39  62.5       1        F 35-39  
32    55  Krissy Kaminsky         F      Greenfield Twp          PA    US      1:43:47 5:11 25  59.4       2        F 20-29  
33    42  Bill Fiore              M      Clarks Green            PA    US      1:44:05 5:13 66  68.8       2        M 65-69  
34    15  Mike Bochnovich         M      Archbald                PA    US      1:45:08 5:16 46  56.7       3        M 45-49  
35    35  Melissa Delfino         F      Dunmore                 PA    US      1:45:08 5:16 48  65.2       1        F 45-49  
36    105 Leo Turissini           M      Scott Twp               PA    US      1:45:09 5:16 65  67.4       3        M 65-69  
37    23  Michelle Bryant         F      Dallas                  PA    US      1:46:00 5:18 43  61.5       5        F 40-44  
38    22  Brad Bryant             M      Dallas                  PA    US      1:46:01 5:18 43  54.9       5        M 40-44  
39    14  Robert Bilbow           M      West Wyoming            PA    US      1:47:25 5:22 55  60.0       2        M 55-59  
40    108 Ryan Wenrich            M      Wyoming                 PA    US      1:47:26 5:22 28  51.4       5        M 20-29  
41    11  Larry Alles             M      Mountain Top            PA    US      1:47:29 5:22 53  58.9       3        M 50-54  
42    62  Rob Legath              M      White Haven             PA    US      1:47:33 5:22 55  60.0       3        M 55-59  
43    97  Amy Swartz              F      Dupont                  PA    US      1:48:02 5:24 43  60.4       6        F 40-44  
44    85  Zachary Ritz            M      Orefield                PA    US      1:48:30 5:26 33  51.0       3        M 30-34  
45    54  Melissa Hughes          F      Scott Township          PA    US      1:49:10 5:27 37  57.5       2        F 35-39  
46    56  Amanda Katchmar         F      Old Forge               PA    US      1:49:12 5:27 17  57.0       1        F 1-19   
47    100 Mason Teribury          M      Liberty                 NY    US      1:49:54 5:30 28  50.3       6        M 20-29  
48    8   Marjorie Adams          F      Wilmington              DE    US      1:50:04 5:30 58  70.4       1        F 55-59  
49    58  Ellen Knecht-Jones      F      Hunlock Creek           PA    US      1:50:09 5:31 49  62.9       2        F 45-49  
50    53  Dick Hughes             M      Mountain Top            PA    US      1:50:34 5:32 56  58.9       4        M 55-59  
51    20  Molly Brown             F      Bloomsburg              PA    US      1:51:31 5:34 27  55.3       3        F 20-29  
52    84  Anonymous Participant   M                                    US      1:51:32 5:34 27  49.5       7        M 20-29  
53    116 Ed Zulkoski             M      Mountain Top            PA    US      1:52:10 5:37 60  60.2       3        M 60-64  
54    74  Mark Nicholson          M      Harveys Lake            PA    US      1:52:24 5:37 48  53.9       4        M 45-49  
55    43  Carma Flannery          F      Shavertown              PA    US      1:52:37 5:38 57  68.0       2        F 55-59  
56    31  Tony Cerminaro          M      Jermyn                  PA    US      1:54:48 5:44 81  78.6       1        M 80-99  
57    40  Amy Feldman             F      Shavertown              PA    US      1:55:04 5:45 36  54.3       3        F 35-39  
58    41  Stephen Fenske          M      Shavertown              PA    US      1:55:13 5:45 54  55.5       4        M 50-54  
59    25  Paul Burke              M      Hazleton                PA    US      1:55:22 5:46 65  61.5       4        M 65-69  
60    121 BREE RILEY              F      FACTORYVILLE            PA    US      1:56:33 5:50 25  52.9       4        F 20-29  
61    12  JACK MORAN              M      SOUTH ABINGTON TWP      PA    US      1:56:36 5:50 57  56.3       5        M 55-59  
62    102 Hillary Transue         F      Chadds Ford             PA    US      1:57:01 5:51 26  52.7       5        F 20-29  
63    37  Bradley Drago           M      Forty Fort              PA    US      1:57:51 5:54 32  46.9       4        M 30-34  
64    89  Patrick Smith           M      Dunmore                 PA    US      1:58:47 5:56 49  51.5       5        M 45-49  
65    83  Patti Potomis           F      Hunlock Creek           PA    US      1:59:35 5:59 50  58.6       2        F 50-54  
66    82  Lauren Pollman          F      Nanticoke               PA    US      1:59:37 5:59 35  52.1       4        F 35-39  
67    28  Julia Byriel            F      Drums                   PA    US      2:00:27 6:02 48  56.9       3        F 45-49  
68    119 JEFF FALCONE            M      MESHOPPEN               PA    US      2:02:04 6:06 47  49.3       6        M 45-49  
69    48  Donald Hart             M      Wyoming                 PA    US      2:02:37 6:08 53  51.7       5        M 50-54  
70    80  Kaitlyn Pittsman        F      Jefferson Twp           PA    US      2:04:28 6:13 22  49.5       6        F 20-29  
71    26  Shawn Burke             F      Hazleton                PA    US      2:05:00 6:15 65  68.3       1        F 60-99  
72    88  Jeremy Shuman           M      Wapwallopen             PA    US      2:05:32 6:17 37  44.6       5        M 35-39  
73    46  Thomas Granoski         M      Hunlock Creek           PA    US      2:05:57 6:18 49  48.6       7        M 45-49  
74    101 Beverly Tomasak         F      Edwardsville            PA    US      2:06:27 6:20 65  67.6       2        F 60-99  
75    114 William Zarola          M      Dallas                  PA    US      2:09:48 6:30 53  48.8       6        M 50-54  
76    9   Becky Albert            F      Effort                  PA    US      2:09:51 6:30 39  48.8       5        F 35-39  
77    79  PATTY PHILLIPS-PAVLOCK  F      HANOVER TOWNSHIP        PA    US      2:10:12 6:31 62  62.9       3        F 60-99  
78    110 Jenn Williams           F      South Abington Township PA    US      2:11:01 6:33 48  52.3       4        F 45-49  
79    65  Patricia McDonough      F      Archbald                PA    US      2:11:46 6:35 51  53.9       3        F 50-54  
80    19  Brian Brown             M      Lewisburg               PA    US      2:13:31 6:41 43  43.6       6        M 40-44  
81    75  Andrea Olock            F      Germansville            PA    US      2:13:41 6:41 54  55.1       4        F 50-54  
82    64  Lynn McAndrew           F      Scranton                PA    US      2:13:45 6:41 51  53.1       5        F 50-54  
83    7   Georgette Abram         F      Berwick                 PA    US      2:13:46 6:41 40  47.7       7        F 40-44  
84    81  Tammy Pittsman          F      Jefferson Twp           PA    US      2:14:24 6:43 46  49.9       5        F 45-49  
85    90  Jill Snowdon            F      Dallas                  PA    US      2:15:42 6:47 41  47.3       8        F 40-44  
86    113 Barbara Wywiorski       F      Towanda                 PA    US      2:16:34 6:49 57  56.0       3        F 55-59  
87    67  Becky Moore             F      Greenfield Township     PA    US      2:17:39 6:53 45  48.2       6        F 45-49  
88    33  Lea Clark               F      Hudson                  PA    US      2:17:39 6:53 41  46.7       9        F 40-44  
89    52  Johnyne Hoyes           F      Dallas                  PA    US      2:21:46 7:05 41  45.3       10       F 40-44  
90    45  Beth Gallagher          F      Scranton                PA    US      2:21:49 7:06 66  61.1       4        F 60-99  
91    98  Chip Taylor             M      Scranton                PA    US      2:22:56 7:09 58  46.4       6        M 55-59  
92    91  Joseph Soprano          M      Hanover Twp.            PA    US      2:28:04 7:24 51  42.0       7        M 50-54  
93    118 MONICA MILLER           F      WILLIAMSPORT            PA    US      2:36:00 7:48 36  40.1       6        F 35-39  
94    117 NEIL HUNSINGER          M      MOUNTAIN TOP            PA    US      2:36:01 7:48 42  37.0       7        M 40-44  
95    21  Ruth Brumagin           F      Mountain Top            PA    US      2:38:32 7:55 53  45.9       6        F 50-54  
96    95  Erika Strasser          F      Wilmington              DE    US      2:44:26 8:13 31  37.5       1        F 30-34  
97    76  Jesus Ovalle            M      Scranton                PA    US      2:53:09 8:39 31  31.9       5        M 30-34  
98    111 Dennis Wolfe            M      Williamsport            PA    US      2:57:47 8:53 65  39.9       5        M 65-69  
99    18  Cindy Boyle             F      Nanticoke               PA    US      3:02:33 9:07 50  38.4       7        F 50-54  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Matt Byrne 29  42  1       M      Scranton PA US 1:15:37 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     KRISTIN PATCHELL-PELLIS 78  36  12      F      ROARING BROOK TWP PA US 1:32:01 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mickey Moorhead 1   24  3       M      Wilkes Barre PA US 1:18:06 
2     Michael Legath  61  25  19      M      White Haven PA US  1:37:12 
3     Preston Allen   10  28  22      M      Weston PA US       1:38:04 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kyle Franceski 44  30  5       M      Scranton PA US 1:24:34 
2     DAVID BAKER    120 32  15      M      SCRANTON PA US 1:34:38 
3     Zachary Ritz   85  33  44      M      Orefield PA US 1:48:30 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============================= ======= 
1     Joseph Kelly   57  35  2       M      Carbondale PA US              1:16:42 
2     Markus Anttila 4   37  4       M      South Abington Township PA US 1:23:45 
3     Stephen Walski 107 35  8       M      West Wyoming PA US            1:27:14 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Randy Shemanski 87  40  6       M      Dunmore PA US      1:25:02 
2     Al Trybulski    104 42  9       M      Wilkes Barre PA US 1:29:53 
3     Chris Roberts   86  43  20      M      Trucksville PA US  1:37:23 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Chris Pahoski         77  45  10      M      Dickson City PA US 1:30:44 
2     Anonymous Participant 51  47  28      M        US               1:40:42 
3     Mike Bochnovich       15  46  34      M      Archbald PA US     1:45:08 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     George Dunbar Jr. 38  54  16      M      Old Forge PA US    1:34:50 
2     David Stanitis    92  54  24      M      Plymouth PA US     1:39:20 
3     Larry Alles       11  53  41      M      Mountain Top PA US 1:47:29 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Steve Boucher 16  56  23      M      Zion Grove PA US   1:38:04 
2     Robert Bilbow 14  55  39      M      West Wyoming PA US 1:47:25 
3     Rob Legath    62  55  42      M      White Haven PA US  1:47:33 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     BILL COOK     68  63  11      M      SCRANTON PA US     1:31:26 
2     Dave Mitchell 66  63  17      M      Bloomsburg PA US   1:35:52 
3     Ed Zulkoski   116 60  53      M      Mountain Top PA US 1:52:10 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     LOU GUNDERMAN 5   65  7       M      WHITE HAVEN PA US  1:25:36 
2     Bill Fiore    42  66  33      M      Clarks Green PA US 1:44:05 
3     Leo Turissini 105 65  36      M      Scott Twp PA US    1:45:09 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Tony Cerminaro 31  81  56      M      Jermyn PA US 1:54:48 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Amanda Katchmar 56  17  46      F      Old Forge PA US 1:49:12 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Alyssa Teribury 99  26  25      F      Liberty NY US        1:39:27 
2     Krissy Kaminsky 55  25  32      F      Greenfield Twp PA US 1:43:47 
3     Molly Brown     20  27  51      F      Bloomsburg PA US     1:51:31 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Erika Strasser 95  31  96      F      Wilmington DE US 2:44:26 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Karen Moskel   69  39  31      F      Kingston PA US       1:41:26 
2     Melissa Hughes 54  37  45      F      Scott Township PA US 1:49:10 
3     Amy Feldman    40  36  57      F      Shavertown PA US     1:55:04 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Patricia Buzinkai 27  42  13      F      Kingston PA US 1:32:58 
2     Erin Treaster     103 40  18      F      Macungie PA US 1:36:43 
3     Heather Dewees    36  44  26      F      Dallas PA US   1:39:30 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Melissa Delfino    35  48  35      F      Dunmore PA US       1:45:08 
2     Ellen Knecht-Jones 58  49  49      F      Hunlock Creek PA US 1:50:09 
3     Julia Byriel       28  48  67      F      Drums PA US         2:00:27 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Mary Ann Lawrenson 59  53  21      F      Thompson PA US      1:37:41 
2     Patti Potomis      83  50  65      F      Hunlock Creek PA US 1:59:35 
3     Patricia McDonough 65  51  79      F      Archbald PA US      2:11:46 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marjorie Adams    8   58  48      F      Wilmington DE US 1:50:04 
2     Carma Flannery    43  57  55      F      Shavertown PA US 1:52:37 
3     Barbara Wywiorski 113 57  86      F      Towanda PA US    2:16:34 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Shawn Burke            26  65  71      F      Hazleton PA US         2:05:00 
2     Beverly Tomasak        101 65  74      F      Edwardsville PA US     2:06:27 
3     PATTY PHILLIPS-PAVLOCK 79  62  77      F      HANOVER TOWNSHIP PA US 2:10:12 

Additional results can be found at http://home.ptd.net/~rrrawls/wyoval.htm.

Embed Code