Results For
WMU Virtual Turkey Trot

Kalamazoo, MI 49008
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                              Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     248 Dan Hurd         M      Portage       MI    US      0:47:53      7:42  31  55.2       1        M-Oall   
2     315 Jennifer Bott    F      Portage       MI    US      0:49:18      7:56  45  65.0       1        F-Oall   
3     188 Haley Crowe      F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      0:50:30      8:08  34  59.5       2        F-Oall   
                                                                                                1        F3039    
4     351 Kevin Stehlik    M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      0:53:04      8:32  22  49.7       2        M-Oall   
                                                                                                1        M2029    
5     5   Darin Leigh      M      South Windsor CT    US      0:54:59      8:51  39  49.5       3        M-Oall   
                                                                                                1        M3039    
6     337 Mark Hamilton    M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      0:56:18      9:04  55  55.1       4        M-Oall   
                                                                                                1        M5059    
7     292 Lisa Gauthier    F      Dorr          MI    US      0:56:21      9:04  37  53.9       3        F-Oall   
                                                                                                2        F3039    
8     324 Jordan Olson     M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      0:56:44      9:08  32  46.6       5        M-Oall   
                                                                                                2        M3039    
9     360 Michael Lutz     M      Macomb        MI    US      0:58:57      9:29  53  51.7       6        M-Oall   
                                                                                                2        M5059    
10    189 Scott Farver     M      East Lansing  MI    US      1:00:34      9:45  40  45.2       7        M-Oall   
                                                                                                1        M4049    
11    300 Courtney Mills   F      Ann Arbor     MI    US      1:00:50      9:47  30  49.0       4        F-Oall   
                                                                                                3        F3039    
12    283 Kelsey Schneider F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      1:00:57      9:49  21  48.8       5        F-Oall   
                                                                                                1        F2029    
13    361 Joshua Bice      M      Cape Coral    FL    US      1:06:25      10:41 36  40.3       8        M-Oall   
                                                                                                3        M3039    
14    325 Abbie Andrzejak  F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      1:07:00      10:47 26  44.4       6        F-Oall   
                                                                                                2        F2029    
15    256 Natalie Brown    F      Goodrich      MI    US      1:08:27      11:01 18  44.2       7        F-Oall   
                                                                                                1        F1419    
16    83  Nancy Ausema     F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      1:10:30      11:21 68  59.9       8        F-Oall   
                                                                                                1        F6069    
17    82  Jessica Covell   F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      1:11:04      11:26 38  43.0       9        F-Oall   
                                                                                                4        F3039    
18    224 Lisa Brady       F      Grandville    MI    US      1:12:05      11:36 48  45.7       10       F-Oall   
                                                                                                1        F4049    
19    255 Kim Brown        F      Goodrich      MI    US      1:20:51      13:01 51  42.1       11       F-Oall   
                                                                                                1        F5059    
20    56  Joy Mills        F      Otsego        MI    US      1:25:10      13:42 48  38.7       12       F-Oall   
                                                                                                2        F4049    
21    197 Eileen Chiang    F      Mattawan      MI    US      1:27:02      14:00 48  37.9       13       F-Oall   
                                                                                                3        F4049    
22    91  Carol Baker      F      Portage       MI    US      1:29:02      14:20 61  43.2       14       F-Oall   
                                                                                                2        F6069    
23    52  Jessica Swartz   F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      1:31:16      14:41 44  34.8       15       F-Oall   
                                                                                                4        F4049    
24    167 John Wenzel      M      Lapeer        MI    US      1:32:46      14:56 66  37.0       9        M-Oall   
                                                                                                1        M6069    
25    254 bernard thomas   M      Vandalia      MI    US      1:35:10      15:19 69  37.2       10       M-Oall   
                                                                                                2        M6069    
26    85  Dorlah Guilfoyle F      Battle Creek  MI    US      NONE               55             16       F-Oall   
                                                                                                2        F5059    


Male-Overall
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Dan Hurd 248 31  1       Portage MI US 47:53 


Female-Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Jennifer Bott 315 45  2       Portage MI US 49:18 


Female 14-19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Natalie Brown 256 18  15      Goodrich MI US 1:08:27 


Male 20-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Kevin Stehlik 351 22  4       Kalamazoo MI US 53:04 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Kelsey Schneider 283 21  12      Kalamazoo MI US 1:00:57 
2     Abbie Andrzejak  325 26  14      Kalamazoo MI US 1:07:00 


Male 30-39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Darin Leigh  5   39  5       South Windsor CT US 54:59   
2     Jordan Olson 324 32  8       Kalamazoo MI US     56:44   
3     Joshua Bice  361 36  13      Cape Coral FL US    1:06:25 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Haley Crowe    188 34  3       Kalamazoo MI US 50:30   
2     Lisa Gauthier  292 37  7       Dorr MI US      56:21   
3     Courtney Mills 300 30  11      Ann Arbor MI US 1:00:50 
4     Jessica Covell 82  38  17      Kalamazoo MI US 1:11:04 


Male 40-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Scott Farver 189 40  10      East Lansing MI US 1:00:34 


Female 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Lisa Brady     224 48  18      Grandville MI US 1:12:05 
2     Joy Mills      56  48  20      Otsego MI US     1:25:10 
3     Eileen Chiang  197 48  21      Mattawan MI US   1:27:02 
4     Jessica Swartz 52  44  23      Kalamazoo MI US  1:31:16 


Male 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Mark Hamilton 337 55  6       Kalamazoo MI US 56:18 
2     Michael Lutz  360 53  9       Macomb MI US    58:57 


Female 50-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Kim Brown        255 51  19      Goodrich MI US     1:20:51 
2     Dorlah Guilfoyle 85  55  26      Battle Creek MI US NONE    


Male 60-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     John Wenzel    167 66  24      Lapeer MI US   1:32:46 
2     bernard thomas 254 69  25      Vandalia MI US 1:35:10 


Female 60-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Nancy Ausema 83  68  16      Kalamazoo MI US 1:10:30 
2     Carol Baker  91  61  22      Portage MI US   1:29:02 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.