Penn State Abington Invitational

Sat September 26, 2020 Huntingdon Valley, PA US 19006 Directions

TeamResultsMen

Penn State Abington Invitational
September 22, 2018
MENS RACE - 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place: 1. Score: 25 Ursinus (Average Time: 29:06.6 Total time: 145:33.0 Spread: 1:01.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
129556Edward MartinezSO28:36.2
239555Marcos MacielSO28:54.9
349554John DeLiaJR28:58.2
479561Steve WilkinsFR29:26.5
599558Daniel PowellJR29:37.2
6(12)9553Kyle BerardiJR30:07.0
7(13)9557Colin McCartySO30:20.2

Place: 2. Score: 86 Bergen CC (Average Time: 31:24.1 Total time: 157:00.2 Spread: 5:52.2)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
159472Christopher BenitezSO29:02.0
2109476Jorge DutanSO29:43.5
3149483Ryan ScullySO30:22.2
4249471Anthony BarreraFR32:58.3
5339480Joseph LemaSO34:54.2
6(35)9470Edwin AsitimbaySO35:29.1
7(36)9473Darwin CabralFR35:29.5

Place: 3. Score: 91 PSU-Berks (Average Time: 31:23.1 Total time: 156:55.1 Spread: 3:40.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
1119531William GraybillSR29:56.2
2159535Tyler ReignerFR30:47.4
3189536Mihai SanchezSR31:15.7
4209528Kerry BensonFR31:19.6
5279537Zachary SchuckerSO33:36.2
6(37)9533Damien PenaFR35:38.2
7(38)9526Jordan AbramowiczFR36:06.9

Place: 4. Score: 115 Lincoln (Pa.) (Average Time: 32:38.9 Total time: 163:14.2 Spread: 4:03.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
1169513Kyuande JohnsonSO30:58.6
2179515Derrick PouncySR31:09.3
3239517Tyreke ThompsonJR32:56.9
4259510Lamaj CurrySO33:07.7
5349511Nicolas DeleonJR35:01.7

Place: 5. Score: 125 Cairn (Average Time: 33:18.9 Total time: 166:34.5 Spread: 8:11.4)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
169497Greg SnowJR29:19.0
2219490Evan CareySR31:39.4
3289492Cullen HenrySR33:48.1
4309495Christopher PottsJR34:17.6
5409494Brian JenningsJR37:30.4
6(41)9496James SniderSR37:41.8
7(48)9491Tim ColganFR42:44.6

Place: 6. Score: 147 PSU-Abington (Average Time: 35:53.0 Total time: 179:24.9 Spread: 15:42.7)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
119522Benjamin HoyerSO28:15.7
2229521Gregory GallagherSR32:34.1
3319524Timothy McCreeshJR34:19.4
4449520Connor FennellSO40:17.3
5499519Malek EllaisyFR43:58.4
6(50)9525Aman ModyFR46:09.7
7(56)9523David HuntSO50:16.7

Place: 7. Score: 186 Williamson (Average Time: 39:05.3 Total time: 195:26.2 Spread: 19:10.5)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
189570Patrick JamesSO29:29.1
2329567Domenic BeckFR34:39.7
3459568Michael BreslinFR40:41.1
4479574Nathan YoderFR41:56.7
5549571Levi McCulloughFR48:39.6
6(57)9566Joshua BaldingerJR52:30.0
7(58)9569John CoppolaSO53:36.8

Place: 8. Score: 196 PSU-Schuylkill (Average Time: 39:43.4 Total time: 198:36.9 Spread: 16:12.3)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
1199545Willie StreiselSO31:17.2
2299544Kevin StancavageJR33:51.6
3439542Owen PotheringJR38:29.1
4529543Maximus St. LewisFR47:29.5
5539575Shaune KimFR47:29.5
6(55)9539Kellen McClendonFR50:14.0

Place: 9. Score: 204 Immaculata (Average Time: 39:25.7 Total time: 197:08.2 Spread: 13:42.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
1269506Alex PoliFR33:27.1
2399505Francis MasinoSO37:23.6
3429507James RuppertSO37:50.4
4469504Joseph LounsberryJR41:18.0
5519503Matt AnzideoJR47:09.1

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.