Results For
Colorado Women's Classic - LIVE - IN PERSON EVENT

Westminster, CO 80021
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                 Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                            Time                Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ==================== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     114 Matthew Webb          M      Denver               1:10:10.4 7:01  28  1        M Open   
2     113 Ellie Webb            F      Denver               1:10:10.8 7:01  26  1        F Open   
3     152 Christine Hammond     F                           1:11:10.9 7:07  39  2        F Open   
4     240 Michelle Donovan      F      Cherry Hills Village 1:12:27.0 7:15  29  3        F Open   
5     259 Emily Noone           F      Arvada               1:14:03.4 7:24  35  1        F 30-39  
6     163 Joel Nilles           M      Denver               1:16:03.9 7:36  35  2        M Open   
7     195 Stacey Hendry         F      Arvada               1:16:12.0 7:37  49  1        F 40-49  
8     200 Laura Skladzinski     F      Superior             1:17:22.6 7:44  35  2        F 30-39  
9     238 Erika Altneu          F      Wheat Ridge          1:18:34.2 7:51  42  2        F 40-49  
10    243 Monica Obsitos        F      Superior             1:18:35.3 7:52  33  3        F 30-39  
11    107 Erin Grisanti         F      Westminster          1:19:40.0 7:58  38  4        F 30-39  
12    121 Audrey Trainor        F      Littleton            1:20:06.1 8:01  20  1        F 20-29  
13    219 Carla Hammer          F      Fraser               1:20:31.9 8:03  56  1        F 50-59  
14    162 Abbie Nilles          F      Denver               1:21:15.5 8:08  34  5        F 30-39  
15    221 Kayla Wieck           F      Berthoud             1:21:24.5 8:08  21  2        F 20-29  
16    278 Tatiana Cone          F      Longmont             1:23:00.4 8:18  43  3        F 40-49  
17    260 Rebecca Gedala        F      Denver               1:23:01.7 8:18  45  4        F 40-49  
18    217 Erica Radil           F      Aurora               1:24:42.8 8:28  48  5        F 40-49  
19    298 Miranda Sadar         F      Loveland             1:24:49.8 8:29  38  6        F 30-39  
20    153 Manuela Dominguez     F      Aurora               1:27:27.8 8:45  42  6        F 40-49  
21    228 Gretchen Precht       F      Golden               1:28:15.0 8:50  42  7        F 40-49  
22    176 Karen Mills           F      Arvada               1:29:23.0 8:56  39  7        F 30-39  
23    116 Diana Tzinov          F      Arvada               1:29:45.5 8:59  54  2        F 50-59  
24    254 April Waugh           F      Littleton            1:29:58.0 9:00  40  8        F 40-49  
25    156 Sugarmaa Gombodorj    F      Westminster          1:30:35.1 9:04  48  9        F 40-49  
26    280 Katie Poch            F      Denver               1:31:06.0 9:07  43  10       F 40-49  
27    233 Alina Owczarek        F      Erie                 1:32:18.6 9:14  57  3        F 50-59  
28    60  CarrieAnna McFadden   F      Thornton             1:33:10.8 9:19  35  8        F 30-39  
29    248 Shana Solomon         F      Aurora               1:34:05.3 9:25  41  11       F 40-49  
30    258 Kirsten Harlow        F      Colorado Springs     1:34:16.4 9:26  44  12       F 40-49  
31    8   Jennifer Crumley      F      Denver               1:35:07.8 9:31  40  13       F 40-49  
32    34  Rebecca Fritchman     F      Denver               1:35:27.5 9:33  36  9        F 30-39  
33    160 Jennifer Gibson       F      Boulder              1:35:27.7 9:33  47  14       F 40-49  
34    5   Kristen Schwander     F      Denver               1:35:33.0 9:33  34  10       F 30-39  
35    223 Janet Gloven          F      Littleton            1:35:38.1 9:34  63  1        F 60-69  
36    252 Allison Krumholz      F      Westminster          1:36:16.9 9:38  40  15       F 40-49  
37    235 Rebecca McNab         F      Westminster          1:36:29.3 9:39  45  16       F 40-49  
38    3   Pat Goble             F      Cheyenne             1:37:03.8 9:42  63  2        F 60-69  
39    294 Amber Livesey         F      Littleton            1:37:33.3 9:45  43  17       F 40-49  
40    194 Rebekah Crane         F      Golden               1:37:47.4 9:47  41  18       F 40-49  
41    196 Christyn Lapointe     F      Golden               1:37:48.3 9:47  41  19       F 40-49  
42    227 Lori Byrd             F      Colorado Springs     1:38:24.9 9:50  41  20       F 40-49  
43    57  Chontel Trujillo      F      Brighton             1:38:56.8 9:54  43  21       F 40-49  
44    213 Joana Bekerman        F      Jericho              1:39:06.6 9:55  49  22       F 40-49  
45    33  Ariana Zimbouski      F      Denver               1:39:10.4 9:55  39  11       F 30-39  
46    218 Andrew Dracon         M      Aurora               1:40:08.4 10:01 56  3        M Open   
47    24  Jenny Phoenix         F      Westminster          1:41:53.2 10:11 42  23       F 40-49  
48    178 Sarah Belstock        F      Denver               1:41:56.4 10:12 43  24       F 40-49  
49    86  Jessica Lee           F      Boulder              1:42:02.5 10:12 31  12       F 30-39  
50    247 Melany Davidson       F      Thornton             1:42:49.0 10:17 48  25       F 40-49  
51    295 Anna Landry           F      Golden               1:43:32.9 10:21 36  13       F 30-39  
52    112 Karen Okamoto         F      Denver               1:43:44.2 10:22 65  3        F 60-69  
53    9   Tonya Selbee          F      Denver               1:44:24.3 10:26 45  26       F 40-49  
54    245 Stephanie O'Connor    F      Niwot                1:44:24.6 10:26 42  27       F 40-49  
55    105 Monae Byrne           F      Frederick            1:44:29.0 10:27 39  14       F 30-39  
56    244 Kristen Cummins       F      Longmont             1:44:37.1 10:28 47  28       F 40-49  
57    20  Kaylee Baker          F      Longmont             1:44:43.1 10:28 36  15       F 30-39  
58    157 Jana Kruger           F      Boulder              1:45:01.6 10:30 58  4        F 50-59  
59    31  Kim Crapo             F      Denver               1:46:00.0 10:36 33  16       F 30-39  
60    55  Maureen Masiulis      F      Superior             1:46:00.5 10:36 39  17       F 30-39  
61    199 Gennevieve St. Leger  F      Erie                 1:51:11.3 11:07 36  18       F 30-39  
62    137 Jaimie Rogan          F      Broomfield           1:51:52.0 11:11 38  19       F 30-39  
63    242 Taniuska Worsham      F      Thornton             1:51:59.2 11:12 34  20       F 30-39  
64    257 Marissa Halligan      F      Colorado Springs     1:52:47.6 11:17 39  21       F 30-39  
65    32  Allison Bourke        F      Denver               1:53:31.0 11:21 36  22       F 30-39  
66    12  Heather Freeland      F      Denver               1:53:35.5 11:22 47  29       F 40-49  
67    58  Lara Yourkin          F      Denver               1:53:53.3 11:23 44  30       F 40-49  
68    215 Ryan Gambino          F      Colorado Springs     1:54:31.3 11:27 39  23       F 30-39  
69    68  Alison Alexander      F      Broomfield           1:54:52.6 11:29 43  31       F 40-49  
70    216 Jennifer Snell        F      Colorado Springs     1:55:13.2 11:31 44  32       F 40-49  
71    189 Cori CantyWoessner    F      Englewood            1:55:26.5 11:33 52  5        F 50-59  
72    14  Laura Patten          F      Littleton            1:56:06.4 11:37 28  3        F 20-29  
73    37  Jennifer Shoup        F      Lakewood             1:56:06.5 11:37 40  33       F 40-49  
74    118 Kristen Duskey        F      Westminster          1:57:07.1 11:43 37  24       F 30-39  
75    225 Sarah DeAngelis       F      Des Moines           2:00:38.4 12:04 55  6        F 50-59  
76    255 Jamie Cooper          F      Denver               2:03:57.8 12:24 28  4        F 20-29  
77    256 Shannon Cordova       F      Colorado Springs     2:03:58.0 12:24 52  7        F 50-59  
78    19  Theresa Daus-Weber    F      Littleton            2:04:26.6 12:27 66  4        F 60-69  
79    185 Michelle Friedrich    F      Erie                 2:04:49.7 12:29 50  8        F 50-59  
80    25  Anonymous Participant F                           2:05:24.9 12:32 39  25       F 30-39  
81    201 Kasey Thomas          F      Frederick            2:06:34.0 12:39 50  9        F 50-59  
82    267 Erica Harlow          F      Westminster          2:06:34.8 12:39 41  34       F 40-49  
83    204 Patricia Watson       F      Highlands Ranch      2:07:37.1 12:46 56  10       F 50-59  
84    239 Neelia Miller         F      Aurora               2:11:22.4 13:08 41  35       F 40-49  
85    203 Susan Blazek          F      Morrison             2:15:46.1 13:35 65  5        F 60-69  
86    262 Lisa Shay             F      Broomfield           2:17:52.5 13:47 38  26       F 30-39  
87    205 Cassie Klumpp         F      Littleton            2:18:13.1 13:49 69  6        F 60-69  
88    202 Emily Cooley          F      Aurora               2:43:21.7 16:20 42  36       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Matthew Webb  114 28  1       M      Denver CO US 1:10:10.4 
2     Joel Nilles   163 35  6       M      Denver CO US 1:16:03.9 
3     Andrew Dracon 218 56  46      M      Aurora CO US 1:40:08.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========================== ========= 
1     Ellie Webb        113 26  2       F      Denver CO US               1:10:10.8 
2     Christine Hammond 152 39  3       F        US                       1:11:10.9 
3     Michelle Donovan  240 29  4       F      Cherry Hills Village CO US 1:12:27.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Audrey Trainor 121 20  12      F      Littleton CO US 1:20:06.1 
2     Kayla Wieck    221 21  15      F      Berthoud CO US  1:21:24.5 
3     Laura Patten   14  28  72      F      Littleton CO US 1:56:06.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Emily Noone       259 35  5       F      Arvada CO US   1:14:03.4 
2     Laura Skladzinski 200 35  8       F      Superior CO US 1:17:22.6 
3     Monica Obsitos    243 33  10      F      Superior CO US 1:18:35.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Stacey Hendry 195 49  7       F      Arvada CO US      1:16:12.0 
2     Erika Altneu  238 42  9       F      Wheat Ridge CO US 1:18:34.2 
3     Tatiana Cone  278 43  16      F      Longmont CO US    1:23:00.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Carla Hammer   219 56  13      F      Fraser CO US 1:20:31.9 
2     Diana Tzinov   116 54  23      F      Arvada CO US 1:29:45.5 
3     Alina Owczarek 233 57  27      F      Erie CO US   1:32:18.6 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Janet Gloven  223 63  35      F      Littleton CO US 1:35:38.1 
2     Pat Goble     3   63  38      F      Cheyenne WY US  1:37:03.8 
3     Karen Okamoto 112 65  52      F      Denver CO US    1:43:44.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.