Results For
Colorado Women's Classic - LIVE - IN PERSON EVENT

Westminster, CO 80021
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                        Time                Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     129 Caden Weadon          M      Thornton         0:23:55.1 7:42  14  1        M Open   
2     214 Jessica Thrasher      F      Fort Collins     0:24:34.6 7:55  35  1        F Open   
3     51  Hildie Holladay       F      Louisville       0:25:19.8 8:09  29  2        F Open   
4     281 Lindsey Leigh         F      Arvada           0:25:28.9 8:12  35  3        F Open   
5     65  Frances Taffer        F      Golden           0:25:44.3 8:17  42  1        F 40-49  
6     234 Marley Steele-Inama   F      Westminster      0:26:24.0 8:30  46  2        F 40-49  
7     109 Alyson Hershelman     F      Arvada           0:26:48.9 8:38  32  1        F 30-39  
8     82  Cristina Albert       F      Aurora           0:26:51.7 8:39  40  3        F 40-49  
9     283 Lisa Eldred           F      Golden           0:27:07.7 8:44  47  4        F 40-49  
10    35  Sara Baker            F      Broomfieldeld    0:27:18.3 8:47  40  5        F 40-49  
11    270 Ann Marie Juba        F      Arvada           0:28:06.7 9:03  41  6        F 40-49  
12    77  Riley Hennings        F      Broomfield       0:28:09.9 9:04  15  1        F 15-19  
13    130 Kristin Kell          F      Westminster      0:28:53.5 9:18  49  7        F 40-49  
14    74  Heather Bale          F      Broomfield       0:28:54.7 9:18  45  8        F 40-49  
15    131 Christy Weadon        F      Thornton         0:28:56.2 9:19  40  9        F 40-49  
16    52  Katie Steller         F      Superior         0:29:16.1 9:25  31  2        F 30-39  
17    44  Jan Hughes            F      Boulder          0:29:19.1 9:26  70  1        F 70-79  
18    285 Laura Perrigo         F      Denver           0:30:01.5 9:40  30  3        F 30-39  
19    4   Lindsay Sharp         F      Denver           0:30:03.4 9:40  37  4        F 30-39  
20    7   Laci Hathcock         F      Littleton        0:30:04.5 9:41  37  5        F 30-39  
21    304 Caren Hill            F      Arvada           0:30:06.9 9:42  40  10       F 40-49  
22    100 Christina Lee         F      Broomfield       0:30:30.9 9:49  36  6        F 30-39  
23    119 Karen Lindstrom       F      Broomfield       0:30:43.6 9:53  33  7        F 30-39  
24    327 Angelica Wawrzyniak   F                       0:30:49.3 9:55  44  11       F 40-49  
25    89  Nicole Jenkins        F      Erie             0:30:50.3 9:56  49  12       F 40-49  
26    90  Maureen Handwerker    F      Lafayette        0:30:51.8 9:56  53  1        F 50-59  
27    85  Romney Philpott       M      Boulder          0:30:54.3 9:57  48  2        M Open   
28    84  Kate Philpott         F      Boulder          0:30:54.4 9:57  48  13       F 40-49  
29    264 Tera Smith            F      Westminster      0:31:09.8 10:02 36  8        F 30-39  
30    265 Patrick Smith         M      Westminster      0:31:10.8 10:02 39  3        M Open   
31    311 Laura Sullivan        F      Erie             0:31:13.0 10:03 42  14       F 40-49  
32    110 Karyn Cassio          F      Thornton         0:31:17.2 10:04 54  2        F 50-59  
33    98  Sara Cook             F      Broomfield       0:31:17.8 10:04 40  15       F 40-49  
34    309 Stacia Kuehl          F      Denver           0:31:29.7 10:08 38  9        F 30-39  
35    111 Shannon Milliken      F      Brighton         0:31:33.1 10:09 33  10       F 30-39  
36    250 Andrea Jegier         F      Brighton         0:31:54.7 10:16 48  16       F 40-49  
37    249 Aubrey Jegier         F      Colorado Springs 0:31:57.6 10:17 21  1        F 20-29  
38    190 Britney Mason         F      Broomfield       0:32:03.1 10:19 40  17       F 40-49  
39    29  Brandy Whitney        F      Lafayette        0:32:24.4 10:26 53  3        F 50-59  
40    324 Karen Sufka           F      Erie             0:32:48.7 10:34 53  4        F 50-59  
41    323 Kathryn Sufka         F      Erie             0:32:50.5 10:34 24  2        F 20-29  
42    93  Sarah Hudnall         F      Westminster      0:32:51.9 10:35 35  11       F 30-39  
43    145 Laura Roberts         F      Denver           0:33:00.0 10:37 37  12       F 30-39  
44    220 Lindsley Kump         F      Denver           0:33:19.7 10:44 41  18       F 40-49  
45    224 Jeff Olson            M      Littleton        0:33:19.7 10:44 61  4        M Open   
46    81  ALEJANDRA MONSALVE    F      Denver           0:33:25.0 10:45 27  3        F 20-29  
47    231 Shana Cohen           F      centennial       0:33:28.5 10:46 42  19       F 40-49  
48    198 Julie Griffith        F      Broomfield       0:33:35.1 10:49 58  5        F 50-59  
49    288 Michelle Limbird      F      Highlands Ranch  0:33:35.4 10:49 31  13       F 30-39  
50    128 T. Weadon             M      Thornton         0:33:43.3 10:51 11  5        M Open   
51    99  Anonymous Participant F                       0:33:53.4 10:54 41  20       F 40-49  
52    314 L. Carns              M      Brighton         0:34:07.0 10:59 12  1        M 10-14  
53    301 Jamie Kunz                   Arvada           0:34:28.0 11:06 42  1        M 40-49  
54    136 Gina Herrmann         F      Broomfield       0:34:44.1 11:11 45  21       F 40-49  
55    30  Brittany Warner       F      Commerce City    0:35:05.6 11:18 33  14       F 30-39  
56    73  MELODY ROE            F      Arvada           0:35:18.4 11:22 65  1        F 60-69  
57    92  Kylie White           F      Broomfield       0:35:36.0 11:28 16  2        F 15-19  
58    78  Jennifer Hunt         F      Golden           0:35:54.5 11:33 52  6        F 50-59  
59    305 Anonymous Participant F                       0:36:00.4 11:35 46  22       F 40-49  
60    263 Jessica Fritz         F      Greeley          0:36:20.2 11:42 41  23       F 40-49  
61    36  Rachelle Haid         F      Broomfield       0:36:28.9 11:45 39  15       F 30-39  
62    302 Elizabeth Eycleshymer F      Arvada           0:36:39.0 11:48 40  24       F 40-49  
63    269 LAuren Johnston       F      Arvada           0:36:39.9 11:48 40  25       F 40-49  
64    165 Danielle Theriault    F      Denver           0:37:18.3 12:00 42  26       F 40-49  
65    164 Cat Theriault         F      Denver           0:37:18.8 12:01 40  27       F 40-49  
66    23  Michelle Routt        F      lakewood         0:37:23.9 12:02 30  16       F 30-39  
67    138 Rachel Stott          F      Lakewood         0:37:28.0 12:04 39  17       F 30-39  
68    139 Megan Hartline        F      Denver           0:37:30.4 12:04 35  18       F 30-39  
69    76  Abigail Hunt          F      Golden           0:37:34.5 12:06 19  3        F 15-19  
70    88  Lisa Archer           F      Berthoud         0:37:45.4 12:09 54  7        F 50-59  
71    39  Jackie Gallo          F      Henderson        0:38:00.8 12:14 52  8        F 50-59  
72    182 Rylan Ellerd          F      Larkspur         0:38:11.0 12:17 15  4        F 15-19  
73    313 L. Carns                     Brighton         0:38:11.5 12:18 12  2        M 10-14  
74    187 priscila hernandez    F      Denver           0:38:43.3 12:28 28  4        F 20-29  
75    188 Bárbara Gómez       F      Nortglenn        0:39:26.2 12:42 28  5        F 20-29  
76    147 Lisa Leachman         F      Fort Collins     0:39:26.9 12:42 55  9        F 50-59  
77    272 Michael Juba          M      Arvada           0:39:51.2 12:50 39  1        M 30-39  
78    316 Angela Carns          F      Brighton         0:40:25.9 13:01 46  28       F 40-49  
79    315 Jason Carns           M      Brighton         0:40:28.0 13:01 45  2        M 40-49  
80    18  Lisa Shaver           F      Thornton         0:40:32.0 13:03 50  10       F 50-59  
81    22  Donna Herrmann        F      Boulder          0:40:41.2 13:06 55  11       F 50-59  
82    246 Cindy Neth-Wilson     F      Parker           0:40:43.9 13:07 51  12       F 50-59  
83    241 Jocelyn Hamilton      F      Lakewood         0:40:48.7 13:08 51  13       F 50-59  
84    325 KARENE THOMAS         F      Littleton        0:40:51.5 13:09 32  19       F 30-39  
85    94  Traci Dorth           F      Westminster      0:41:00.3 13:12 40  29       F 40-49  
86    106 Addi Rush             F      Broomfield       0:41:38.0 13:24 16  5        F 15-19  
87    222 Carol Schifferling    F      Boulder          0:41:43.5 13:26 74  2        F 70-79  
88    282 Claudia Forbes        F      Golden           0:41:43.9 13:26 59  14       F 50-59  
89    284 Courtney Couch        F      Thornton         0:41:47.6 13:27 30  20       F 30-39  
90    97  Kelley Long           F      Broomfield       0:42:06.5 13:33 29  6        F 20-29  
91    95  Julie DeCrescenzo     F      Broomfield       0:42:17.4 13:37 44  30       F 40-49  
92    320 Sandy Plum            F      Golden           0:42:42.7 13:45 35  21       F 30-39  
93    322 Unknown Partic. 322   F                       0:42:46.5 13:46 99  1        F 80-99  
94    125 Raven Astrom          F      Broomfield       0:42:49.0 13:47 61  2        F 60-69  
95    127 Krissy Watson         F      Broomfield       0:42:49.2 13:47 37  22       F 30-39  
96    64  Mary Anderson         F      Larkspur         0:43:07.1 13:53 62  3        F 60-69  
97    142 Susan Kuca                   Louisville       0:43:40.8 14:04 52  1        M 50-59  
98    143 Jim kuca              M      Louisville       0:43:48.8 14:06 55  2        M 50-59  
99    11  Deanna Hebbert        F      Longmont         0:43:58.9 14:09 69  4        F 60-69  
100   307 Teddi Franciscotti    F      Littleton        0:44:08.6 14:13 47  31       F 40-49  
101   226 Randi Michalsky       F      Broomfield       0:44:24.3 14:18 74  3        F 70-79  
102   79  Maureen Burnett       F      Westminster      0:44:43.2 14:24 63  5        F 60-69  
103   26  Lori Boyer            F      Thornton         0:48:00.3 15:27 55  15       F 50-59  
104   276 Rayna Tedford         F      Arvada           0:48:09.2 15:30 60  6        F 60-69  
105   277 Deanna Greif          F      Arvada           0:48:11.9 15:31 32  23       F 30-39  
106   261 Phyl Thomas           F                       0:49:39.9 15:59 72  4        F 70-79  
107   303 Kelley Hux            F      Denver           0:50:21.3 16:12 30  24       F 30-39  
108   69  Claire Wuest          F      Denver           0:50:30.3 16:15 61  7        F 60-69  
109   70  Brandi Duncan         F      Westminster      0:50:30.9 16:16 47  32       F 40-49  
110   141 Fid Saiz              F      Thornton         0:51:14.5 16:30 75  5        F 70-79  
111   140 Mindy Hill            F      Thornton         0:51:25.7 16:33 51  16       F 50-59  
112   10  Marcia Canter         F      Denver           0:52:15.0 16:49 67  8        F 60-69  
113   104 Karen Rush            F      Westminster      0:53:00.2 17:04 53  17       F 50-59  
114   326 Lindsay Ogden         F      Broomfield       0:53:14.9 17:08 42  33       F 40-49  
115   175 Jean Wardlow          F      Brighton         0:55:51.8 17:59 49  34       F 40-49  
116   174 Jody Dufour           F      Frederick        0:55:52.6 17:59 55  18       F 50-59  
117   155 Yesenia Fernandez            Denver           0:56:12.7 18:06 36  2        M 30-39  
118   151 Kaitlynn McDaniel     F      Fort Collins     0:57:24.7 18:29 26  7        F 20-29  
119   150 Tammy Goddard         F      Fort Collins     0:57:25.1 18:29 55  19       F 50-59  
120   149 Anna Graham           F      Fort Collins     0:57:26.8 18:29 56  20       F 50-59  
121   13  Valentina Andreja     F      Louisville       0:57:50.7 18:37 68  9        F 60-69  
122   50  Julie Breyer          F      Denver           0:59:35.3 19:11 62  10       F 60-69  
123   49  Dana Saltzman         F      Westminster      0:59:38.8 19:12 33  25       F 30-39  
124   134 Sandra McKenzie       F      Thornton         1:02:20.0 20:04 69  11       F 60-69  
125   286 R. Tralmer            F      Denver           1:04:41.3 20:49 8   1        F 0- 9   
126   289 Pat Remington         F      Denver           1:04:46.9 20:51 65  12       F 60-69  
127   287 Angela Tralmer        F      Denver           1:04:49.3 20:52 45  35       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Caden Weadon    129 14  1       M      Thornton CO US    23:55.1 
2     Romney Philpott 85  48  27      M      Boulder CO US     30:54.3 
3     Patrick Smith   265 39  30      M      Westminster CO US 31:10.8 
4     Jeff Olson      224 61  45      M      Littleton CO US   33:19.7 
5     T. Weadon       128 11  50      M      Thornton CO US    33:43.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jessica Thrasher 214 35  2       F      Fort Collins CO US 24:34.6 
2     Hildie Holladay  51  29  3       F      Louisville CO US   25:19.8 
3     Lindsey Leigh    281 35  4       F      Arvada CO US       25:28.9 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     L. Carns 314 12  52      M      Brighton CO US 34:07.0 
2     L. Carns 313 12  73             Brighton CO US 38:11.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Juba      272 39  77      M      Arvada CO US 39:51.2 
2     Yesenia Fernandez 155 36  117            Denver CO US 56:12.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Jamie Kunz  301 42  53             Arvada CO US   34:28 
2     Jason Carns 315 45  79      M      Brighton CO US 40:28 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Susan Kuca 142 52  97             Louisville CO US 43:40.8 
2     Jim kuca   143 55  98      M      Louisville CO US 43:48.8 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     R. Tralmer 286 8   125     F      Denver CO US 1:04:41.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Riley Hennings 77  15  12      F      Broomfield CO US 28:09.9 
2     Kylie White    92  16  57      F      Broomfield CO US 35:36.0 
3     Abigail Hunt   76  19  69      F      Golden CO US     37:34.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Aubrey Jegier      249 21  37      F      Colorado Springs CO US 31:57.6 
2     Kathryn Sufka      323 24  41      F      Erie CO US             32:50.5 
3     ALEJANDRA MONSALVE 81  27  46      F      Denver CO US           33:25.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Alyson Hershelman 109 32  7       F      Arvada CO US   26:48.9 
2     Katie Steller     52  31  16      F      Superior CO US 29:16.1 
3     Laura Perrigo     285 30  18      F      Denver CO US   30:01.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Frances Taffer      65  42  5       F      Golden CO US      25:44.3 
2     Marley Steele-Inama 234 46  6       F      Westminster CO US 26:24.0 
3     Cristina Albert     82  40  8       F      Aurora CO US      26:51.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Maureen Handwerker 90  53  26      F      Lafayette CO US 30:51.8 
2     Karyn Cassio       110 54  32      F      Thornton CO US  31:17.2 
3     Brandy Whitney     29  53  39      F      Lafayette CO US 32:24.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     MELODY ROE    73  65  56      F      Arvada CO US     35:18.4 
2     Raven Astrom  125 61  94      F      Broomfield CO US 42:49.0 
3     Mary Anderson 64  62  96      F      Larkspur CO US   43:07.1 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jan Hughes         44  70  17      F      Boulder CO US    29:19.1 
2     Carol Schifferling 222 74  87      F      Boulder CO US    41:43.5 
3     Randi Michalsky    226 74  101     F      Broomfield CO US 44:24.3 


Female 80 and Over
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Unknown Partic. 322 322 99  93      F        US     42:46.5 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.