Wonderland of Lights 5k

Tue December 3, 2019 Marshall, TX US 75671 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     63  Landon Price          M      Marshall         TX    US      17:18.6   17:18.6   5:35  26  74.7       1        M Open   
2     108 David Yoguna          M      Longview         TX    US      17:21.5   17:21.5   5:36  16  76.2       2        M Open   
3     75  Hose Garcia           M      White Oak        TX    US      17:31.6   17:31.6   5:39  18  74.0       3        M Open   
4     121 Miguel Garcia         M      Longview         TX    US      17:42.3   17:40.1   5:42  18  73.4       1        M 15-19  
5     44  Caleb Hutcheson       M      Longview         TX    US      17:47.1   17:45.3   5:44  16  74.5       2        M 15-19  
6     53  Brandon Lewis-Graham  M      Shreveport       LA    US      18:01.2   17:59.4   5:48  23  71.9       1        M 20-29  
7     115 Grant Sims            M      Marshall         TX    US      18:38.9   18:37.0   6:00  14  73.5       1        M 0-14   
8     17  Mark Edwards          M      Gallatin         TN    US      18:56.6   18:54.7   6:06  33  69.2       1        M 30-39  
9     107 Izzi Breaux           F      Longview         TX    US      19:46.8   19:46.8   6:23  16  76.8       1        F Open   
10    71  Jaena Smith           F      Hallsville       TX    US      21:10.4   21:10.4   6:50  26  69.5       2        F Open   
11    120 Alicia Hernandez      F      Longview         TX    US      21:17.6   21:17.6   6:52  37  70.1       3        F Open   
12    12  Willis Chitwood       M      Gilmer           TX    US      21:32.4   21:30.2   6:56  32  60.6       2        M 30-39  
13    109 Leslie Stelpflug      F      Tatum            TX    US      21:42.0   21:39.0   6:59  43  71.3       1        F 40-49  
14    114 C. Sims               F                                     22:04.9   21:58.6   7:05  12  74.6       1        F 0-14   
15    61  J. Prescott           M      Arkadelphia      AR    US      22:08.1   22:05.7   7:08  10  70.1       2        M 0-14   
16    1   Len Ames              M      Avinger          TX    US      22:20.2   22:17.2   7:11  46  64.0       1        M 40-49  
17    62  Brant Prewitt         M      Carthage         TX    US      23:06.7   23:01.4   7:26  31  56.5       3        M 30-39  
18    9   Justin Chen           M      Longview         TX    US      23:07.3   23:04.2   7:27  35  57.3       4        M 30-39  
19    18  Alan Elmore           M      Gladewater       TX    US      23:28.7   23:19.0   7:31  44  60.2       2        M 40-49  
20    97  Ronnie Rejas          M      Marshall         TX    US      23:23.7   23:22.2   7:32  35  56.5       5        M 30-39  
21    20  Kendall Fant          F      Atlanta          TX    US      23:29.9   23:27.8   7:34  13  68.4       2        F 0-14   
22    15  John Dobbs            M      Longview         TX    US      23:39.8   23:33.2   7:36  43  59.2       3        M 40-49  
23    50  Raquel Landaverde     F      Longview         TX    US      23:45.0   23:41.9   7:39  17  63.1       1        F 15-19  
24    76  Lupita Soto           F      White Oak        TX    US      23:47.7   23:44.2   7:39  42  64.5       2        F 40-49  
25    119 Alexa Gonzalez        F      Longview         TX    US      24:11.2   24:08.6   7:47  16  62.9       2        F 15-19  
26    72  Natalie Smith         F      Marshall         TX    US      24:35.5   24:23.0   7:52  21  60.3       1        F 20-29  
27    113 Tim Lyons             M      Gladewater       TX    US      24:43.0   24:37.1   7:56  54  61.6       1        M 50-59  
28    103 T. Guire              M      Longview         TX    US      26:08.8   25:57.7   8:22  12  55.5       3        M 0-14   
29    30  MELISSA GOODREAU      F      Longview         TX    US      26:10.1   26:00.8   8:23  34  56.8       1        F 30-39  
30    31  Danny Guire           M      Longview         TX    US      26:42.5   26:31.7   8:33  37  50.4       6        M 30-39  
31    6   Jessie Boone          F      Hallsville       TX    US      27:06.6   27:02.9   8:44  32  54.5       2        F 30-39  
32    83  Nicholas Tredway      M      Shreveport       LA    US      27:09.5   27:06.2   8:45  71  65.0       1        M 70-99  
33    116 Chad Sims             M      Marshall         TX    US      27:17.4   27:10.5   8:46  48  53.3       4        M 40-49  
34    106 M. McCallars          F                                     27:16.9   27:10.5   8:46  12  60.4       3        F 0-14   
35    37  Kim Heath             F      Marshall         TX    US      27:34.1   27:30.0   8:52  33  53.6       3        F 30-39  
36    64  David Raines          M      Mineola          TX    US      27:54.2   27:49.0   8:58  70  62.6       2        M 70-99  
37    111 Armando Eswbeda       M      Center           TX    US      28:16.5   28:04.8   9:03  23  46.1       2        M 20-29  
38    90  Corie Woodard         F      White Oak        TX    US      28:57.2   28:53.0   9:19  44  53.8       3        F 40-49  
39    21  Jason Ferrier         M      Gilmer           TX    US      29:33.5   29:16.7   9:27  41  47.0       5        M 40-49  
40    99  Ramon Bosworth        M      Shreveport       LA    US      29:32.2   29:26.0   9:30  69  58.5       1        M 60-69  
41    24  Rachel Fox            F      Gladewater       TX    US      29:53.7   29:48.0   9:37  28  49.4       2        F 20-29  
42    46  Elizabeth Hutcheson   F      Longview         TX    US      30:00.2   29:49.6   9:37  48  54.1       4        F 40-49  
43    93  Amy Wynn              F      Shreveport       LA    US      30:43.1   30:37.4   9:53  52  55.1       1        F 50-59  
44    35  Sheryl Handlin        F      Diana            TX    US      30:49.1   30:44.0   9:55  45  51.0       5        F 40-49  
45    60  Danny Prescott        M      Arkadelphia      AR    US      30:55.9   30:44.1   9:55  47  46.7       6        M 40-49  
46    84  Anonymous Participant F                             US      30:49.4   30:45.3   9:55  48  52.5       6        F 40-49  
47    51  Adriana Leal          F      Marshall         TX    US      31:35.0   31:28.5   10:09 28  46.7       3        F 20-29  
48    19  Deborah Elmore        F      Gladewater       TX    US      32:49.8   32:39.0   10:32 49  50.0       7        F 40-49  
49    80  Betina Tallant        F      Arkadelphia      AR    US      32:47.3   32:42.3   10:33 74  68.5       1        F 70-99  
50    36  DEANN HEARD           F      Marshall         TX    US      33:07.1   33:04.2   10:40 48  48.8       8        F 40-49  
51    78  Kim Stringfellow      F      Harleton         TX    US      33:29.9   33:25.1   10:47 52  50.5       2        F 50-59  
52    28  Barbara Gleason       F      HarletonHarleton TX    US      33:30.0   33:25.1   10:47 58  54.1       3        F 50-59  
53    82  Robin Travis          F      Carthage         TX    US      33:32.7   33:25.9   10:47 52  50.4       4        F 50-59  
54    73  William Smith         M      Bossier City     LA    US      33:44.3   33:30.6   10:49 37  39.9       7        M 30-39  
55    98  Tiffany Adkinsson     F      Longview         TX    US      33:35.0   33:35.0   10:50 35  44.1       4        F 30-39  
56    2   Lauren Badders        F      Diana            TX    US      34:28.6   34:23.1   11:06 32  42.8       5        F 30-39  
57    13  James Cole            M      Bossier City     LA    US      34:35.7   34:26.5   11:07 52  43.3       2        M 50-59  
58    100 Matt Patron           M      Waskom           TX    US      34:55.5   34:49.7   11:14 23  37.1       3        M 20-29  
59    27  Sonny Gill            M      Bradley          AR    US      35:09.0   35:01.9   11:18 44  40.1       7        M 40-49  
60    16  Melissa Edge          F      Carthage         TX    US      35:20.0   35:09.2   11:20 50  46.9       5        F 50-59  
61    68  Janice Sauer          F      Hallsville       TX    US      35:32.5   35:19.5   11:24 57  50.6       6        F 50-59  
62    48  Luci Jenkins          F      Gilmer           TX    US      35:48.3   35:32.9   11:28 46  44.5       9        F 40-49  
63    4   Amy Barton            F      hallsville       TX    US      36:34.8   36:18.7   11:43 54  47.5       7        F 50-59  
64    104 Ty Carter             M      Waskom           TX    US      36:25.4   36:19.1   11:43 19  35.7       3        M 15-19  
65    26  Lindsay Freeman       F      Hallsville       TX    US      36:59.1   36:55.2   11:55 32  39.9       6        F 30-39  
66    69  Kim Sharp             F      White Oak        TX    US      37:20.9   36:59.5   11:56 53  46.1       8        F 50-59  
67    43  Nicolas Humphrey      M      Hallsville       TX    US      38:05.6   37:42.3   12:10 36  35.2       8        M 30-39  
68    77  Megan Statham         F      Shreveport       LA    US      38:00.9   37:50.9   12:13 33  39.0       7        F 30-39  
69    105 Jacob Gillard         M      Waskom           TX    US      38:03.6   37:57.2   12:15 22  34.1       4        M 20-29  
70    10  Jodi Childress        F      Longview         TX    US      38:39.7   38:35.3   12:27 42  39.7       10       F 40-49  
71    88  Scott Williamson      M      Shreveport       LA    US      39:45.3   39:29.9   12:44 44  35.6       8        M 40-49  
72    87  Chandler Williamson   F      Shreveport       LA    US      39:45.4   39:30.2   12:45 17  37.8       3        F 15-19  
73    59  Sherry Poteet         F      Gilmer           TX    US      40:35.3   40:20.6   13:01 59  45.4       9        F 50-59  
74    38  Jonathan Heflin       M      Longview         TX    US      41:38.7   41:19.8   13:20 33  31.6       9        M 30-39  
75    79  Joseph Sutton         M      Longview         TX    US      41:39.0   41:20.2   13:20 38  32.6       10       M 30-39  
76    58  Shane Moore           M      Hurst            TX    US      41:39.9   41:20.7   13:20 39  32.8       11       M 30-39  
77    89  Sharra Wofford        F      White Oak        TX    US      41:56.6   41:35.4   13:25 56  42.5       10       F 50-59  
78    110 Ray McGrede           M      Marshall         TX    US      41:49.4   41:35.9   13:25 51  35.6       3        M 50-59  
79    7   Kim Briggs            F      Kilgore          TX    US      42:55.0   42:49.3   13:49 53  39.8       11       F 50-59  
80    39  Sally Herring         F      Kilgore          TX    US      42:58.3   42:52.2   13:50 54  40.2       12       F 50-59  
81    47  Lance Hutcheson       M      Longview         TX    US      43:12.0   42:59.5   13:52 49  33.9       9        M 40-49  
82    45  Clare Hutcheson       F      Longview         TX    US      43:12.7   43:00.1   13:52 19  34.2       4        F 15-19  
83    11  Michelle Chitwood     F      Longview         TX    US      44:16.2   43:52.7   14:09 28  33.5       4        F 20-29  
84    81  Stephaney Tew         F      Shreveport       LA    US      44:16.8   43:54.5   14:10 40  34.4       11       F 40-49  
85    42  Mackenzie Humphrey    F      Hallsville       TX    US      45:12.9   44:46.6   14:27 33  32.9       8        F 30-39  
86    22  Lyndsie Ferrier       F      Gilmer           TX    US      47:02.0   46:44.6   15:05 34  31.6       9        F 30-39  
87    70  Gary Smith            M      Marshall         TX    US      48:17.7   48:07.2   15:31 62  33.6       2        M 60-69  
88    57  Jodi Mitchell         F      Marshall         TX    US      48:18.3   48:08.1   15:32 43  32.0       12       F 40-49  
89    23  T. Ferrier            F      Gilmer           TX    US      49:14.9   48:53.9   15:46 9   36.5       4        F 0-14   
90    23  Martie Amox           M                       TX    US      49:27.3   49:06.2   15:50 17  26.6       4        M 15-19  
91    112 A. Lyons              F      Diana            TX    US      49:45.8   49:41.1   16:02 11  33.8       5        F 0-14   
92    66  Jamie Robinson        F      GilmerGilmer     TX    US      52:25.2   52:04.7   16:48 36  28.5       10       F 30-39  
93    25  Stephanie Freed       F      Diana            TX    US      52:46.2   52:25.6   16:55 41  29.0       13       F 40-49  
94    56  Jenneth Merriman      F      Keithville       LA    US      53:39.0   53:21.7   17:13 73  41.4       2        F 70-99  
95    55  Charles Merriman      M      Keithville       LA    US      54:28.0   54:03.0   17:26 73  33.5       3        M 70-99  
96    95  Emily Poke            F      Marshall         TX    US      55:18.6   54:58.0   17:44 33  26.8       11       F 30-39  
97    91  Margaret Grotheim     F      White Oak        TX    US      55:36.3   55:15.7   17:50 14  28.4       1        F 60-69  
98    8   Sarah Capps           F      Jefferson        TX    US      57:39.1   57:30.7   18:33 40  26.3       14       F 40-49  
99    67  Charae Sands          F      Marshall         TX    US      57:39.2   57:30.8   18:33 34  25.7       12       F 30-39  
100   49  Barbara Judkins       F      Marshall         TX    US      1:01:45.5 1:01:26.6 19:49 58  29.4       13       F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Landon Price 63  26  1       M      Marshall TX US  17:18.6 
2     David Yoguna 108 16  2       M      Longview TX US  17:21.5 
3     Hose Garcia  75  18  3       M      White Oak TX US 17:31.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Izzi Breaux      107 16  9       F      Longview TX US   19:46.8 
2     Jaena Smith      71  26  10      F      Hallsville TX US 21:10.4 
3     Alicia Hernandez 120 37  11      F      Longview TX US   21:17.6 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Grant Sims 115 14  7       M      Marshall TX US 18:37 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Miguel Garcia 121 18  4       M      Longview TX US 17:40.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brandon Lewis-Graham 53  23  6       M      Shreveport LA US 17:59.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mark Edwards 17  33  8       M      Gallatin TN US 18:54.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Len Ames 1   46  16      M      Avinger TX US 22:17.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tim Lyons 113 54  27      M      Gladewater TX US 24:37.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Ramon Bosworth 99  69  40      M      Shreveport LA US 29:26 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nicholas Tredway 83  71  32      M      Shreveport LA US 27:06.2 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     C. Sims 114 12  14      F               21:58.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Raquel Landaverde 50  17  23      F      Longview TX US 23:41.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Natalie Smith 72  21  26      F      Marshall TX US 24:23 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     MELISSA GOODREAU 30  34  29      F      Longview TX US 26:00.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Leslie Stelpflug 109 43  13      F      Tatum TX US 21:39 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amy Wynn 93  52  43      F      Shreveport LA US 30:37.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Margaret Grotheim 91  14  97      F      White Oak TX US 55:15.7 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Betina Tallant 80  74  49      F      Arkadelphia AR US 32:42.3 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.