Results For
2021 ICCS Turkey Trot

Imlay City, MI 48444
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- Overall Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
70 Female Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Walker 60 - 69 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Walker 50 - 59 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Walker 40 - 49 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Walker 30 - 39 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Walker 19 - 29 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Walker 13 - 18 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Walker 0 - 12 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Walker Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Overall Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
70 Female Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
70 Male Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
70 Female Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
70 Male Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
70 Male Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female 60-69 Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 60-69 Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female 50-59 Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 50-59 Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female 40-49 Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 40-49 Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female 30-39 Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 30-39 Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female 20-29 Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 19-29 Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
13-18 Female Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
13-18 Male Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Overall Female Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Overall Male Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Walker 70 Plus Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 60 - 69 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Mixed 60 - 69 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Mixed 50 - 59 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Mixed 40 - 49 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Mixed 30 - 39 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Mixed 19 - 29 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Mixed 13 - 18 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Mixed 1 - 12 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Walker Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Overall Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Female 70 Plus Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 70 Plus Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female 60 - 69 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female 50 - 59 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 50 - 59 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female 40 - 49 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 40 - 49 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female 30 - 39 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 30 - 39 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female 19 - 29 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 19 - 29 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female 13 - 18 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 13 - 18 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female 1 - 12 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 1 - 12 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female Overall Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male Overall Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Mixed 70 Plus Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 60 - 69 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Mixed 60 - 69 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Mixed 50 - 59 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Mixed 40 - 49 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Mixed 30 - 39 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Mixed 19 - 29 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Mixed 13 - 18 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Mixed 0 - 12 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Walker Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Overall Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Female 70 Plus Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 70 Plus Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female 60 - 69 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female 50 - 59 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Runner Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 50 - 59 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female 40 - 49 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 40 - 49 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female 30 - 39 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 30 - 39 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female 19 - 29 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 19 - 29 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female 13 - 18 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 13 - 18 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Female 0 - 12 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Male 0 - 12 Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Overall Female Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Overall Male Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Run
Mixed 70 Plus Results
5K Helena Turkey Trot Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
5K Turkey Trot
Female 30 - 39 Results
5K Turkey Trot
Male 70 Plus Results
5K Turkey Trot
Female 60 - 69 Results
5K Turkey Trot
Male 60 - 69 Results
5K Turkey Trot
Female 50 - 59 Results
5K Turkey Trot
Male 50 - 59 Results
5K Turkey Trot
Female 40 - 49 Results
5K Turkey Trot
Male 40 - 49 Results
5K Turkey Trot
Male 30 - 39 Results
5K Turkey Trot
Runner Results
5K Turkey Trot
Female 19 - 29 Results
5K Turkey Trot
Male 19 - 29 Results
5K Turkey Trot
Female 13 - 18 Results
5K Turkey Trot
Male 13 - 18 Results
5K Turkey Trot
Female 0 - 12 Results
5K Turkey Trot
Male 0 - 12 Results
5K Turkey Trot
Female Overall Runner Results
5K Turkey Trot
Male Overall Runner Results
5K Turkey Trot
Female 70 Plus Results
5K Turkey Trot
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Individual Results Finishing Time Results
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City              State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division        
                                                                    Time       Time                 Percentage Place                    
===== === ================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== =============== 
1     843 Jon Chaprnka       M      Romulus           MI    US      0:19:47.14 0:19:45.27 6:22  36  66.6       1        M3039           
2     714 Mark Van Den Berg  M      Imlay City        MI    US      0:26:43.05 0:19:54.98 6:25  29  64.5       2        M2029           
3     806 Chris Gray         M      Dewitt            MI    US      0:21:17.12 0:20:01.33 6:27  52  74.2       1        M5059           
4     740 Wynn Blake         M      Brown City        MI    US      0:20:03.63 0:20:01.42 6:27  16  65.5       1        13-19 Male      
5     698 Doug Miles         M      Grand Blanc       MI    US      0:27:10.86 0:20:23.33 6:34  48  70.5       2        M4049           
6     869 Dylan Stull        M      Flat Rock         MI    US      0:28:13.65 0:21:24.91 6:54  13  64.8       12       13-19 Male      
7     850 Noah Powers        M      Ortonville        MI    US      0:22:36.48 0:21:27.11 6:54  15  62.0       2        13-19 Male      
8     865 Nathan Ward        M      Clio              MI    US      0:28:19.52 0:21:30.38 6:55  35  60.7       5        M3039           
9     794 Kevin Moses        M      Lapeer            MI    US      0:24:31.51 0:21:43.80 7:00  39  61.8       2        M3039           
10    722 Anthony Tomkins    M      Lapeer            MI    US      0:24:51.46 0:22:01.53 7:05  17  58.8       7        13-19 Male      
11    881 Zane Hall          M                                      0:23:25.04 0:22:14.70 7:10  16  59.0       4        13-19 Male      
12    702 Antonio Romano     M      Lapeer            MI    US      0:29:30.92 0:22:42.67 7:19  32  56.7       6        M3039           
13    871 Luke Herschelman   M      Oxford            MI    US      0:23:54.85 0:22:45.05 7:19  16  57.7       5        13-19 Male      
14    813 Nathan Schocke     M      Capac             MI    US      0:27:39.61 0:22:51.14 7:21  17  56.7       10       13-19 Male      
15    876 Cody Babcock       M      Marlette          MI    US      0:23:01.07 0:22:59.56 7:24  18  55.9       3        13-19 Male      
16    879 Trevor Harrison    M      Lapeer            MI    US      0:24:26.22 0:23:16.02 7:29  15  57.2       6        13-19 Male      
17    851 Jay Moore          M      Lapeer            MI    US      0:26:06.82 0:23:16.99 7:30  19  55.2       8        13-19 Male      
18    852 Caleb Moore        M      Lapeer            MI    US      0:26:07.03 0:23:17.02 7:30  17  55.6       9        13-19 Male      
19    723 Miguel Rodriguez   M      Capac             MI    US      0:28:07.65 0:23:19.17 7:30  44  59.8       3        M4049           
20    846 Rodney Holland Jr  M      Clio              MI    US      0:24:48.64 0:23:35.56 7:36  34  55.0       3        M3039           
21    739 Marvin Guitar      M      Harrison Township MI    US      0:24:58.59 0:23:44.25 7:38  63  68.7       1        M6069           
22    882 J. Herschelman     M                                      0:25:06.76 0:23:56.72 7:42  8   71.0       2        12 & Under Male 
23    717 K. Lawson          M      Clarkston         MI    US      0:25:07.81 0:23:58.16 7:43  10  64.1       3        12 & Under Male 
24    849 Steve Davenport    M      East China        MI    US      0:25:02.17 0:24:59.92 8:03  43  55.3       1        M4049           
25    880 L. Stenberg        M                                      0:25:04.08 0:25:01.29 8:03  9   64.3       1        12 & Under Male 
26    862 Benjamin Bolzman   M      Millington        MI    US      0:25:39.63 0:25:35.26 8:14  22  50.2       1        M2029           
27    786 Jim Napolitano     M      Dryden            MI    US      0:28:29.26 0:25:37.79 8:15  47  55.7       4        M4049           
28    700 Eric Schwalbe      M      Imlay City        MI    US      0:30:46.72 0:25:51.36 8:19  34  50.2       7        M3039           
29    787 Chris Silverthorn  M      Yale              MI    US      0:33:17.83 0:26:29.66 8:32  29  48.5       3        M2029           
30    724 John Freigruber    M      Goodells          MI    US      0:26:40.00 0:26:35.36 8:33  51  55.4       2        M5059           
31    878 Isaac Powers       M      Ortonville        MI    US      0:27:57.47 0:26:47.67 8:37  13  51.8       11       13-19 Male      
32    883 D. Herschlman      M                                      0:27:59.40 0:26:47.88 8:38  11  55.1       4        12 & Under Male 
33    708 Vijay George       M      Wixom             MI    US      0:29:40.57 0:26:50.74 8:38  61  59.7       2        M6069           
34    867 Brydon Stull       M      Flat Rock         MI    US      0:34:15.41 0:27:25.76 8:50  43  50.4       6        M4049           
35    727 Matthew DiMatteo   M      Imlay City        MI    US      0:27:55.07 0:27:53.05 8:59  34  46.6       4        M3039           
36    807 Drew Raymond       M      Attica            MI    US      0:35:10.37 0:28:20.78 9:07  14  47.8       13       13-19 Male      
37    872 Mike Kwierant      M      Almont            MI    US      0:29:40.99 0:28:27.47 9:10  52  52.2       3        M5059           
38    792 K. Evans           M      Marlette          MI    US      0:29:00.14 0:28:56.32 9:19  9   55.6       5        12 & Under Male 
39    791 Jeremy Evans       M      Marlette          MI    US      0:29:00.38 0:28:56.38 9:19  44  48.2       5        M4049           
40    804 Frank Johnson      M      Saginaw           MI    US      0:30:50.68 0:29:36.80 9:32  68  57.6       3        M6069           
41    870 David Penzien      M      Attica            MI    US      0:34:37.74 0:29:47.07 9:35  64  55.2       4        M6069           
42    706 Paul Schwalbe      M      Imlay City        MI    US      0:35:07.43 0:30:15.36 9:44  29  42.5       4        M2029           
43    875 Craig Mirkin       M      Fort gratiot      MI    US      0:33:37.04 0:30:47.85 9:55  71  57.3       1        70+ Male        
44    853 Gerald Vander Hoek M      Ortonville        MI    US      0:37:42.65 0:30:50.60 9:56  65  53.8       5        M6069           
45    854 Michael Dineen     M      Lexington         MI    US      0:30:59.91 0:30:52.39 9:56  59  51.0       4        M5059           
46    705 William Ray        M      Lapeer            MI    US      0:41:27.53 0:34:33.13 11:07 14  39.2       14       13-19 Male      
47    803 S. Gartrell        M      Davison           MI    US      0:39:30.38 0:36:34.77 11:46 11  40.4       7        12 & Under Male 
48    812 A. Chapa           M      Capac             MI    US      0:37:31.01 0:37:27.81 12:03 11  39.4       6        12 & Under Male 
49    799 Carl Schenten      M      Clarkston         MI    US      0:42:19.23 0:37:28.16 12:04 54  40.3       5        M5059           
50    741 John Wenzel        M      Lapeer            MI    US      0:47:51.78 0:40:58.11 13:11 66  40.8       6        M6069           
51    738 Glen Wold Jr       M      Clinton Township  MI    US      0:49:43.69 0:42:51.86 13:48 63  38.0       7        M6069           
52    810 Mark VanHaverbeck  M      Imlay City        MI    US      1:01:32.60 0:51:08.95 16:28 31  25.2       9        M3039           
53    711 William A Ray      M      Lapeer            MI    US      1:00:41.24 0:53:45.48 17:18 39  25.0       8        M3039           


12 & Under Male
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     L. Stenberg    880 9   25                      25:04.08 
2     J. Herschelman 882 8   22                      25:06.76 
3     K. Lawson      717 10  23      Clarkston MI US 25:07.81 
4     D. Herschlman  883 11  32                      27:59.40 
5     K. Evans       792 9   38      Marlette MI US  29:00.14 
6     A. Chapa       812 11  48      Capac MI US     37:31.01 
7     S. Gartrell    803 11  47      Davison MI US   39:30.38 


13-19 Male
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Wynn Blake       740 16  4       Brown City MI US 20:03.63 
2     Noah Powers      850 15  7       Ortonville MI US 22:36.48 
3     Cody Babcock     876 18  15      Marlette MI US   23:01.07 
4     Zane Hall        881 16  11                       23:25.04 
5     Luke Herschelman 871 16  13      Oxford MI US     23:54.85 
6     Trevor Harrison  879 15  16      Lapeer MI US     24:26.22 
7     Anthony Tomkins  722 17  10      Lapeer MI US     24:51.46 
8     Jay Moore        851 19  17      Lapeer MI US     26:06.82 
9     Caleb Moore      852 17  18      Lapeer MI US     26:07.03 
10    Nathan Schocke   813 17  14      Capac MI US      27:39.61 
11    Isaac Powers     878 13  31      Ortonville MI US 27:57.47 
12    Dylan Stull      869 13  6       Flat Rock MI US  28:13.65 
13    Drew Raymond     807 14  36      Attica MI US     35:10.37 
14    William Ray      705 14  46      Lapeer MI US     41:27.53 


Male 20-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Benjamin Bolzman  862 22  26      Millington MI US 25:39.63 
2     Mark Van Den Berg 714 29  2       Imlay City MI US 26:43.05 
3     Chris Silverthorn 787 29  29      Yale MI US       33:17.83 
4     Paul Schwalbe     706 29  42      Imlay City MI US 35:07.43 


Male 30-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Jon Chaprnka      843 36  1       Romulus MI US    19:47.14   
2     Kevin Moses       794 39  9       Lapeer MI US     24:31.51   
3     Rodney Holland Jr 846 34  20      Clio MI US       24:48.64   
4     Matthew DiMatteo  727 34  35      Imlay City MI US 27:55.07   
5     Nathan Ward       865 35  8       Clio MI US       28:19.52   
6     Antonio Romano    702 32  12      Lapeer MI US     29:30.92   
7     Eric Schwalbe     700 34  28      Imlay City MI US 30:46.72   
8     William A Ray     711 39  53      Lapeer MI US     1:00:41.24 
9     Mark VanHaverbeck 810 31  52      Imlay City MI US 1:01:32.60 


Male 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Steve Davenport  849 43  24      East China MI US  25:02.17 
2     Doug Miles       698 48  5       Grand Blanc MI US 27:10.86 
3     Miguel Rodriguez 723 44  19      Capac MI US       28:07.65 
4     Jim Napolitano   786 47  27      Dryden MI US      28:29.26 
5     Jeremy Evans     791 44  39      Marlette MI US    29:00.38 
6     Brydon Stull     867 43  34      Flat Rock MI US   34:15.41 


Male 50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Chris Gray      806 52  3       Dewitt MI US    21:17.12 
2     John Freigruber 724 51  30      Goodells MI US  26:40.00 
3     Mike Kwierant   872 52  37      Almont MI US    29:40.99 
4     Michael Dineen  854 59  45      Lexington MI US 30:59.91 
5     Carl Schenten   799 54  49      Clarkston MI US 42:19.23 


Male 60-69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location                Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ======================= ======== 
1     Marvin Guitar      739 63  21      Harrison Township MI US 24:58.59 
2     Vijay George       708 61  33      Wixom MI US             29:40.57 
3     Frank Johnson      804 68  40      Saginaw MI US           30:50.68 
4     David Penzien      870 64  41      Attica MI US            34:37.74 
5     Gerald Vander Hoek 853 65  44      Ortonville MI US        37:42.65 
6     John Wenzel        741 66  50      Lapeer MI US            47:51.78 
7     Glen Wold Jr       738 63  51      Clinton Township MI US  49:43.69 


70+ Male
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Craig Mirkin 875 71  43      Fort gratiot MI US 33:37.04 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.