Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                                 Gender City          State Country Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Clock   Chip    Pace  Division Division            Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 
                                                                                                                  Time    Time          Place                                                        
                                                                                                                                                                     Pace    Pace    Pace    Pace    
===== === ==================================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== ======== =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
1     13  Team Faithful Feet                   M      Winston Salem NC    US      0:51:50 0:53:58 0:48:52 0:52:48 3:27:29 3:27:28 6:41  1        Male Open           6:40    6:57    6:17    6:48    
2     27  Team Stumble Weeds                   M      Wake Forest   NC    US      0:57:50 0:53:37 1:02:13 0:53:50 3:47:37 3:47:33 7:19  1        Male Masters        7:27    6:54    8:01    6:56    
3     19  Team Kernersville RC Grand Masters   M      Kernersville  NC    US      0:52:05 0:57:48 1:01:22 0:59:35 3:50:54 3:50:51 7:26  1        Male Grandmasters   6:42    7:26    7:54    7:40    
4     12  Team F3 Dash Pax                     M      Oklahoma City OK    US      0:46:11 0:56:49 1:01:41 1:09:50 3:54:33 3:54:32 7:33  2        Male Open           5:57    7:19    7:57    9:00    
5     28  Team Team Grand Ma                   F      Charlotte     NC    US      1:05:19 0:50:37 1:05:30 1:01:37 4:03:52 4:03:03 7:49  1        Coed Open           8:25    6:31    8:26    7:56    
6     25  Team Running for President           M      Winston Salem NC    US      0:56:02 1:04:04 1:10:11 0:54:48 4:05:16 4:05:06 7:53  2        Coed Open           7:13    8:15    9:02    7:03    
7     24  Team RUNGCA                          M      Claudville    VA    US      1:00:57 1:04:32 1:00:01 1:03:59 4:09:38 4:09:29 8:02  2        Male Grandmasters   7:51    8:19    7:44    8:14    
8     23  Team Run. OK!                        F      Durham        NC    US      1:14:00 1:00:29 1:03:14 1:02:27 4:20:36 4:20:11 8:22  3        Coed Open           9:32    7:47    8:09    8:02    
9     33  Team Wheel Run For Beer              F      Winston Salem NC    US      1:05:15 1:06:19 1:06:00 1:04:06 4:21:50 4:21:39 8:25  1        Coed Masters        8:24    8:32    8:30    8:15    
10    26  Team Stone Cold Running              M      Winston Salem NC    US      1:15:01 1:02:07 1:07:17 0:58:17 4:23:36 4:22:42 8:27  4        Coed Open           9:40    8:00    8:40    7:30    
11    15  Team Frothy And Frisky At Frosty 50  F                                  1:09:06 1:16:56 1:11:48 1:04:14 4:42:41 4:42:04 9:05  1        Female Open         8:54    9:54    9:15    8:16    
12    16  Team Gluttons for Punishment GFP     M      Durham        NC    US      1:08:35 1:26:32 1:14:19 1:00:45 4:50:26 4:50:11 9:20  5        Coed Open           8:50    11:09   9:34    7:49    
13    20  Team Raffaldini                      M      Winston Salem NC    US      1:15:52 1:22:16 1:24:27 1:01:24 5:04:27 5:03:59 9:47  1        Coed Grandmasters   9:46    10:35   10:52   7:54    
14    22  Team Red Hot Mamas                   F      Burlington    NC    US      1:07:21 1:16:51 1:16:22 1:23:41 5:05:00 5:04:15 9:48  2        Female Open         8:40    9:54    9:50    10:46   
15    30  Team The Fab Four                    M      Chapel Hill   NC    US      1:13:36 1:08:57 1:26:16 1:16:18 5:08:03 5:05:07 9:49  2        Coed Masters        9:29    8:53    11:06   9:49    
16    14  Team Frosty Train with Tunnel Vision F      Carrboro      NC    US      1:20:15 1:29:15 1:13:06 1:13:59 5:17:24 5:16:35 10:11 6        Coed Open           10:20   11:29   9:25    9:32    
17    18  Team Ice, Ice , Baby                 F      Salisbury     NC    US      1:26:01 1:17:12 1:10:52 1:25:04 5:21:35 5:19:09 10:16 3        Female Open         11:04   9:56    9:07    10:57   
18    32  Team TIZT                            M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:12:46 1:16:42 1:47:18 1:08:04 5:25:30 5:24:50 10:27 7        Coed Open           9:22    9:52    13:49   8:46    
19    11  Team Easier Said Than Run            M      Raleigh       NC    US      1:07:30 1:23:02 1:36:24 1:23:19 5:30:21 5:30:15 10:38 3        Coed Masters        8:41    10:41   12:25   10:44   
20    10  Team Crazy Daisies                   F      Denver        NC    US      1:19:36 1:22:34 1:32:05 1:23:14 5:37:59 5:37:29 10:52 1        Female Masters      10:15   10:38   11:51   10:43   
21    29  Team Team Wonder Women               F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      1:44:44 1:28:50 1:34:15 1:32:55 6:21:43 6:20:44 12:15 4        Female Open         13:29   11:26   12:08   11:58   
22    17  Team Hot Flashes                     F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      1:34:03 1:48:42 1:45:27 1:40:27 6:49:38 6:48:39 13:09 1        Female Grandmasters 12:07   14:00   13:35   12:56   


Coed Grandmasters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Team Raffaldini 20      13      M      Winston Salem NC US 5:04:27 


Coed Masters
Place Name                      Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Team Wheel Run For Beer   33      9       F      Winston Salem NC US 4:21:50 
2     Team The Fab Four         30      15      M      Chapel Hill NC US   5:08:03 
3     Team Easier Said Than Run 11      19      M      Raleigh NC US       5:30:21 


Coed Open
Place Name                             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Team Team Grand Ma               28      5       F      Charlotte NC US     4:03:52 
2     Team Running for President       25      6       M      Winston Salem NC US 4:05:16 
3     Team Run. OK!                    23      8       F      Durham NC US        4:20:36 
4     Team Stone Cold Running          26      10      M      Winston Salem NC US 4:23:36 
5     Team Gluttons for Punishment GFP 16      12      M      Durham NC US        4:50:26 


Female Grandmasters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Team Hot Flashes 17      22      F      Chapel Hill NC US 6:49:38 


Female Masters
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Team Crazy Daisies 10      20      F      Denver NC US 5:37:59 


Female Open
Place Name                                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Team Frothy And Frisky At Frosty 50 15      11      F                        4:42:41 
2     Team Red Hot Mamas                  22      14      F      Burlington NC US  5:05:00 
3     Team Ice, Ice , Baby                18      17      F      Salisbury NC US   5:21:35 
4     Team Team Wonder Women              29      21      F      Chapel Hill NC US 6:21:43 


Male Grandmasters
Place Name                               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Team Kernersville RC Grand Masters 19      3       M      Kernersville NC US 3:50:54 
2     Team RUNGCA                        24      7       M      Claudville VA US   4:09:38 


Male Masters
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Team Stumble Weeds 27      2       M      Wake Forest NC US 3:47:37 


Male Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Team Faithful Feet 13      1       M      Winston Salem NC US 3:27:29 
2     Team F3 Dash Pax   12      4       M      Oklahoma City OK US 3:54:33 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.