The 10th Annual Run the Res 5K/10K

Sun April 14, 2019 Fostoria, OH US 44830 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name              Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division       
                               Time    Time              Place                   
===== ================= ====== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ============== 
1     Keith Schalk      M      21:02   21:01   6:46  28  1        Male Overall   
2     Brad Cookson      M      21:12   21:09   6:49  37  2        Male Overall   
                                                         1        M3039          
3     Riley Jones       M      22:03   22:00   7:05  14  3        Male Overall   
                                                         1        M1019          
4     Jacob Clouse      M      22:05   22:00   7:05  14  4        Male Overall   
                                                         2        M1019          
5     Erika Gonzales    F      24:01   23:58   7:43  16  1        Female Overall 
6     Chase Munoz       M      24:07   24:03   7:45  28  5        Male Overall   
                                                         1        M2029          
7     Adam Crain        M      24:30   24:28   7:53  42  6        Male Overall   
                                                         1        Male Master    
8     Daren Douglas     M      24:40   24:32   7:54  33  7        Male Overall   
                                                         2        M3039          
9     Brian Alt         M      24:46   24:45   7:58  25  8        Male Overall   
                                                         2        M2029          
10    James Tyndall     M      24:52   24:47   7:59  34  9        Male Overall   
                                                         3        M3039          
11    Blake Theis       M      25:09   25:04   8:04  14  10       Male Overall   
                                                         3        M1019          
12    Mike Sprow        M      25:24   25:09   8:06  33  12       Male Overall   
                                                         5        M3039          
13    Matt Myers        M      25:19   25:12   8:07  37  11       Male Overall   
                                                         4        M3039          
14    Nick Dean         M      25:32   25:29   8:13  37  13       Male Overall   
                                                         6        M3039          
15    Donald Newbury    M      25:38   25:34   8:14  53  14       Male Overall   
                                                         2        Male Master    
                                                         1        M5059          
16    Cade Haman        M      26:09   26:03   8:23  14  15       Male Overall   
                                                         4        M1019          
17    Chris Granata     M      26:13   26:10   8:26  52  16       Male Overall   
                                                         3        Male Master    
                                                         2        M5059          
18    Tony Macias       M      26:26   26:25   8:30  66  17       Male Overall   
                                                         4        Male Master    
                                                         1        M6569          
19    Brandon Hoffman   M      26:47   26:44   8:36  29  18       Male Overall   
                                                         3        M2029          
20    Jeanette Theis    F      26:55   26:46   8:37  38  2        Female Overall 
                                                         1        F3039          
21    Tammy Smith       F      26:58   26:50   8:39  51  3        Female Overall 
                                                         1        Female Master  
22    Emily Stoops      F      27:35   27:32   8:52  36  4        Female Overall 
                                                         2        F3039          
23    Kimberly Chorney  F      27:57   27:44   8:56  30  5        Female Overall 
                                                         3        F3039          
24    Mike Chorney      M      27:59   27:45   8:56  31  19       Male Overall   
                                                         7        M3039          
25    Dave Uehlein      M      28:19   28:13   9:05  70  20       Male Overall   
                                                         5        Male Master    
                                                         1        M70 and over   
26    Chrissy Walter    F      28:27   28:21   9:08  44  6        Female Overall 
                                                         2        Female Master  
                                                         1        F4049          
27    Allie Stigall     F      28:41   28:26   9:09  28  8        Female Overall 
                                                         1        F2029          
28    Kent Smith        M      28:43   28:27   9:10  31  21       Male Overall   
                                                         8        M3039          
29    Maryann Holderman F      28:40   28:34   9:12  49  7        Female Overall 
                                                         3        Female Master  
                                                         2        F4049          
30    Cari Weidner      F      28:51   28:41   9:14  39  9        Female Overall 
                                                         4        F3039          
31    Anne Williams     F      29:13   29:06   9:22  39  10       Female Overall 
                                                         5        F3039          
32    Dawn Hipsher      F      29:13   29:06   9:22  42  11       Female Overall 
                                                         4        Female Master  
                                                         3        F4049          
33    Ashley Elliott    F      29:16   29:09   9:23  29  12       Female Overall 
                                                         2        F2029          
34    Jerry Palomo      M      29:26   29:23   9:28  48  22       Male Overall   
                                                         6        Male Master    
                                                         1        M4049          
35    Curt Bumb         M      29:49   29:35   9:32  29  23       Male Overall   
                                                         4        M2029          
36    Emily Kuhn        F      29:49   29:35   9:32  29  13       Female Overall 
                                                         3        F2029          
37    James Kennedy     M      30:04   29:56   9:38  63  24       Male Overall   
                                                         7        Male Master    
                                                         1        M6064          
38    Christie Kapelka  F      30:46   30:37   9:52  38  14       Female Overall 
                                                         6        F3039          
39    Zoe Keckler       F      31:48   31:31   10:09 23  15       Female Overall 
                                                         4        F2029          
40    Mitchel Huffman   M      31:49   31:31   10:09 24  26       Male Overall   
                                                         5        M2029          
41    Stephen Kennedy   M      31:47   31:36   10:11 32  25       Male Overall   
                                                         9        M3039          
42    Vinnie Reinhart   M      32:06   31:48   10:15 33  27       Male Overall   
                                                         10       M3039          
43    Danielle Melton   F      32:06   31:48   10:15 33  16       Female Overall 
                                                         7        F3039          
44    Thomas Wade       M      32:06   31:49   10:15 33  28       Male Overall   
                                                         11       M3039          
45    Jack Horner       M      32:21   32:04   10:20 66  30       Male Overall   
                                                         8        Male Master    
                                                         2        M6569          
46    Zach Leonard      M      32:13   32:11   10:22 24  29       Male Overall   
                                                         6        M2029          
47    O. Tyndall        F      33:01   32:56   10:36 11  17       Female Overall 
                                                         1        F1019          
48    Y. Munoz          F      33:36   33:31   10:48 10  18       Female Overall 
                                                         2        F1019          
49    Rodney Corbett    M      33:48   33:37   10:50 38  31       Male Overall   
                                                         12       M3039          
50    Deanna Sabatino   F      34:16   34:11   11:01 52  19       Female Overall 
                                                         5        Female Master  
                                                         1        F5059          
51    Eric Brenner      M      34:43   34:35   11:08 31  32       Male Overall   
                                                         13       M3039          
52    R. St Pierre      F      34:43   34:35   11:08 9   20       Female Overall 
                                                         1        F0109          
53    Scott Smith       M      34:52   34:40   11:10 59  33       Male Overall   
                                                         9        Male Master    
                                                         3        M5059          
54    Nicole Tyndall    F      34:54   34:46   11:12 34  21       Female Overall 
                                                         8        F3039          
55    Kelsey Shank      F      34:57   34:53   11:14 26  22       Female Overall 
                                                         5        F2029          
56    Erica Smith       F      35:23   35:10   11:19 25  23       Female Overall 
                                                         6        F2029          
57    Shawna Miller     F      35:24   35:16   11:22 40  24       Female Overall 
                                                         6        Female Master  
                                                         4        F4049          
58    Monica Miller     F      36:56   36:30   11:45 30  25       Female Overall 
                                                         9        F3039          
59    Tyler Gumpf       M      36:53   36:41   11:49 15  34       Male Overall   
                                                         5        M1019          
60    Heidi Clark       F      38:14   38:02   12:15 46  26       Female Overall 
                                                         7        Female Master  
                                                         5        F4049          
61    C. Corbett        M      38:26   38:18   12:20 11  35       Male Overall   
                                                         6        M1019          
62    Val Risenburg     F      38:37   38:22   12:21 38  27       Female Overall 
                                                         10       F3039          
63    Ian Erdman        M      39:03   38:57   12:32 26  36       Male Overall   
                                                         7        M2029          
64    Nathan Miller     M      39:46   39:33   12:44 38  37       Male Overall   
                                                         14       M3039          
65    Larry Nester      M      40:11   40:02   12:53 70  38       Male Overall   
                                                         10       Male Master    
                                                         2        M70 and over   
66    Bonnie Harden     F      40:25   40:15   12:58 39  28       Female Overall 
                                                         11       F3039          
67    Ron Schramm       M      40:50   40:43   13:07 29  39       Male Overall   
                                                         8        M2029          
68    Janet Moes        F      41:56   41:41   13:25 55  29       Female Overall 
                                                         8        Female Master  
                                                         2        F5059          
69    Donald Dueble     M      41:58   41:43   13:26 46  40       Male Overall   
                                                         11       Male Master    
                                                         2        M4049          
70    Amanda Partin     F      43:00   42:49   13:47 16  30       Female Overall 
                                                         3        F1019          
71    Christina Ruz     F      43:03   42:56   13:50 26  31       Female Overall 
                                                         7        F2029          
72    Linda Tiell       F      43:25   43:00   13:51 64  33       Female Overall 
                                                         10       Female Master  
                                                         1        F6064          
73    Kristy Miller     F      43:35   43:07   13:53 61  34       Female Overall 
                                                         11       Female Master  
                                                         2        F6064          
74    Yvette Anez       F      43:23   43:08   13:53 54  32       Female Overall 
                                                         9        Female Master  
                                                         3        F5059          
75    Kim Partin        F      43:43   43:30   14:00 47  35       Female Overall 
                                                         12       Female Master  
                                                         6        F4049          
76    Kathy St. Pierre  F      44:41   44:25   14:18 69  36       Female Overall 
                                                         13       Female Master  
                                                         1        F6569          
77    Ron Mitchem       M      45:23   45:06   14:31 69  41       Male Overall   
                                                         12       Male Master    
                                                         3        M6569          
78    Connie Yeater     F      46:14   45:59   14:49 55  37       Female Overall 
                                                         14       Female Master  
                                                         4        F5059          
80    Hollie Reinhart   F      47:50   47:32   15:18 45  39       Female Overall 
                                                         15       Female Master  
                                                         7        F4049          
81    Jonathen Wonderly M      47:50   47:32   15:18 47  42       Male Overall   
                                                         13       Male Master    
                                                         3        M4049          
82    Holly Guernsey    F      50:01   49:36   15:58 36  40       Female Overall 
                                                         12       F3039          
83    Tom Guernsey      M      50:04   49:41   16:00 37  43       Male Overall   
                                                         15       M3039          
84    Sue Williams      F      50:10   49:45   16:01 65  41       Female Overall 
                                                         16       Female Master  
                                                         2        F6569          
85    Nancy Borer       F      50:10   49:45   16:01 57  42       Female Overall 
                                                         17       Female Master  
                                                         5        F5059          
86    Karen Keckler     F      51:09   50:49   16:22 52  43       Female Overall 
                                                         18       Female Master  
                                                         6        F5059          
87    Shawn Keckler     M      51:15   50:55   16:24 58  44       Male Overall   
                                                         14       Male Master    
                                                         4        M5059          
88    Jo Ellen Cobb     F      51:58   51:26   16:34 50  44       Female Overall 
                                                         19       Female Master  
                                                         7        F5059          
89    Dan Cobb          M      51:59   51:27   16:34 55  45       Male Overall   
                                                         15       Male Master    
                                                         5        M5059          
90    Mark Dishon       M      52:15   51:34   16:36 54  46       Male Overall   
                                                         16       Male Master    
                                                         6        M5059          
91    Marcia Dishon     F      52:14   51:34   16:36 54  45       Female Overall 
                                                         20       Female Master  
                                                         8        F5059          
92    Mary Baker        F      52:41   52:18   16:50 62  46       Female Overall 
                                                         21       Female Master  
                                                         3        F6064          
93    Abrianna Swartz   F      53:17   52:46   16:59 15  47       Female Overall 
                                                         4        F1019          
94    Carrie Gwiner     F      53:17   52:46   16:59 37  48       Female Overall 
                                                         13       F3039          
95    Elizabeth Brenner F      55:06   54:42   17:37 29  49       Female Overall 
                                                         9        F2029          
96    Tony Lee          M      55:06   54:43   17:37 56  47       Male Overall   
                                                         17       Male Master    
                                                         7        M5059          
97    Brad Bennett      M      55:12   54:47   17:38 37  48       Male Overall   
                                                         16       M3039          
98    April Swartz      F      55:32   55:11   17:46 53  50       Female Overall 
                                                         22       Female Master  
                                                         9        F5059          
99    Gail Helms        F      55:33   55:11   17:46 40  51       Female Overall 
                                                         23       Female Master  
                                                         8        F4049          
100   A. Tiell          F      57:43   57:27   18:30 9   52       Female Overall 
                                                         2        F0109          
101   Karen Frias       F      57:44   57:28   18:30 53  53       Female Overall 
                                                         24       Female Master  
                                                         10       F5059          
102   Nora Lambright    F      57:44   57:28   18:30 57  54       Female Overall 
                                                         25       Female Master  
                                                         11       F5059          
103   Levi Lambright    M      57:44   57:28   18:30 27  49       Male Overall   
                                                         9        M2029          
104   Meredith Roth     F      58:14   57:38   18:33 30  55       Female Overall 
                                                         14       F3039          
105   Walter Roth       M      58:23   58:01   18:41 61  50       Male Overall   
                                                         18       Male Master    
                                                         2        M6064          
106   Duane Hammer      M      1:01:09 1:00:40 19:32 60  51       Male Overall   
                                                         19       Male Master    
                                                         3        M6064          
107   Mary Jo Hammer    F      1:01:09 1:00:41 19:32 57  56       Female Overall 
                                                         26       Female Master  
                                                         12       F5059          
108   Randy Hoffman     M      1:03:47 1:03:14 20:22 63  52       Male Overall   
                                                         20       Male Master    
                                                         4        M6064          
109   Debra Finsel      F      1:05:48 1:05:11 20:59 61  59       Female Overall 
                                                         27       Female Master  
                                                         4        F6064          
110   Amelia Salazar    F      1:05:46 1:05:15 21:00 37  57       Female Overall 
                                                         15       F3039          
111   Emily Ritter      F      1:05:47 1:05:17 21:01 33  58       Female Overall 
                                                         16       F3039          
112   Quentin Tiell     M      1:07:48 1:07:28 21:43 35  53       Male Overall   
                                                         17       M3039          


Male Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Keith Schalk     28  1                21:02 


Female Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Erika Gonzales     16  5                24:01 


Male Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Adam Crain     42  7                24:30 


Female Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Tammy Smith     51  21               26:58 


Female 1-9
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     R. St Pierre     9   52               34:43 
2     A. Tiell         9   100              57:43 


Male 10-19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Riley Jones      14  3                22:03 
2     Jacob Clouse     14  4                22:05 
3     Blake Theis      14  11               25:09 
4     Cade Haman       14  16               26:09 
5     Tyler Gumpf      15  59               36:53 
6     C. Corbett       11  61               38:26 


Female 10-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     O. Tyndall          11  47               33:01 
2     Y. Munoz            10  48               33:36 
3     Amanda Partin       16  70               43:00 
4     Abrianna Swartz     15  93               53:17 


Male 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Chase Munoz         28  6                24:07 
2     Brian Alt           25  9                24:46 
3     Brandon Hoffman     29  19               26:47 
4     Curt Bumb           29  35               29:49 
5     Mitchel Huffman     24  40               31:49 
6     Zach Leonard        24  46               32:13 
7     Ian Erdman          26  63               39:03 
8     Ron Schramm         29  67               40:50 
9     Levi Lambright      27  103              57:44 


Female 20-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Allie Stigall         28  27               28:41 
2     Ashley Elliott        29  33               29:16 
3     Emily Kuhn            29  36               29:49 
4     Zoe Keckler           23  39               31:48 
5     Kelsey Shank          26  55               34:57 
6     Erica Smith           25  56               35:23 
7     Christina Ruz         26  71               43:03 
9     Elizabeth Brenner     29  95               55:06 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Brad Cookson        37  2                21:12   
2     Daren Douglas       33  8                24:40   
3     James Tyndall       34  10               24:52   
4     Matt Myers          37  13               25:19   
5     Mike Sprow          33  12               25:24   
6     Nick Dean           37  14               25:32   
7     Mike Chorney        31  24               27:59   
8     Kent Smith          31  28               28:43   
9     Stephen Kennedy     32  41               31:47   
10    Vinnie Reinhart     33  42               32:06   
11    Thomas Wade         33  44               32:06   
12    Rodney Corbett      38  49               33:48   
13    Eric Brenner        31  51               34:43   
14    Nathan Miller       38  64               39:46   
15    Tom Guernsey        37  83               50:04   
16    Brad Bennett        37  97               55:12   
17    Quentin Tiell       35  112              1:07:48 


Female 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Jeanette Theis       38  20               26:55   
2     Emily Stoops         36  22               27:35   
3     Kimberly Chorney     30  23               27:57   
4     Cari Weidner         39  30               28:51   
5     Anne Williams        39  31               29:13   
6     Christie Kapelka     38  38               30:46   
7     Danielle Melton      33  43               32:06   
8     Nicole Tyndall       34  54               34:54   
9     Monica Miller        30  58               36:56   
10    Val Risenburg        38  62               38:37   
11    Bonnie Harden        39  66               40:25   
12    Holly Guernsey       36  82               50:01   
13    Carrie Gwiner        37  94               53:17   
14    Meredith Roth        30  104              58:14   
15    Amelia Salazar       37  110              1:05:46 
16    Emily Ritter         33  111              1:05:47 


Male 40-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Jerry Palomo          48  34               29:26 
2     Donald Dueble         46  69               41:58 
3     Jonathen Wonderly     47  81               47:50 


Female 40-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Chrissy Walter        44  26               28:27 
2     Maryann Holderman     49  29               28:40 
3     Dawn Hipsher          42  32               29:13 
4     Shawna Miller         40  57               35:24 
5     Heidi Clark           46  60               38:14 
6     Kim Partin            47  75               43:43 
7     Hollie Reinhart       45  80               47:50 
8     Gail Helms            40  99               55:33 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Donald Newbury     53  15               25:38 
2     Chris Granata      52  17               26:13 
3     Scott Smith        59  53               34:52 
4     Shawn Keckler      58  87               51:15 
5     Dan Cobb           55  89               51:59 
6     Mark Dishon        54  90               52:15 
7     Tony Lee           56  96               55:06 


Female 50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Deanna Sabatino     52  50               34:16   
2     Janet Moes          55  68               41:56   
3     Yvette Anez         54  74               43:23   
4     Connie Yeater       55  78               46:14   
5     Nancy Borer         57  85               50:10   
6     Karen Keckler       52  86               51:09   
7     Jo Ellen Cobb       50  88               51:58   
8     Marcia Dishon       54  91               52:14   
9     April Swartz        53  98               55:32   
10    Karen Frias         53  101              57:44   
11    Nora Lambright      57  102              57:44   
12    Mary Jo Hammer      57  107              1:01:09 


Male 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     James Kennedy     63  37               30:04   
2     Walter Roth       61  105              58:23   
3     Duane Hammer      60  106              1:01:09 
4     Randy Hoffman     63  108              1:03:47 


Female 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Linda Tiell       64  72               43:25   
2     Kristy Miller     61  73               43:35   
3     Mary Baker        62  92               52:41   
4     Debra Finsel      61  109              1:05:48 


Male 65-69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Tony Macias     66  18               26:26 
2     Jack Horner     66  45               32:21 
3     Ron Mitchem     69  77               45:23 


Female 65-69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Kathy St. Pierre     69  76               44:41 
2     Sue Williams         65  84               50:10 


Male 70 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Dave Uehlein     70  25               28:19 
2     Larry Nester     70  65               40:11 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.