The 10th Annual Run the Res 5K/10K

Sun April 14, 2019 Fostoria, OH US 44830 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division       Div/Tot Sex/Tot Pace  
                                    Time    Time              Place                                         
===== ==== ================= ====== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ============== ======= ======= ===== 
1     321  Connor Hill       M      17:51   17:51   5:45  16  1        Male Overall   1/12    01/47   5:45  
2     376  Preston Perkins   M      18:30   18:30   5:58  14  2        Male Overall   2/12    02/47   5:58  
                                                              1        M1019                                
3     328  Jonathan Jakubec  M      18:55   18:55   6:06  23  3        Male Overall   1/5     03/47   6:06  
                                                              1        M2029                                
4     261  Jacob Clouse      M      19:38   19:38   6:19  15  4        Male Overall   3/12    04/47   6:19  
                                                              2        M1019                                
5     333  Riley Jones       M      21:29   21:27   6:55  15  5        Male Overall   4/12    05/47   6:55  
                                                              3        M1019                                
6     429  Keith Walker      M      23:37   23:35   7:36  45  6        Male Overall   1/8     06/47   7:36  
                                                              1        M4049                                
7     325  Lee Holderman     M      24:08   24:03   7:45  23  7        Male Overall   2/5     07/47   7:46  
                                                              2        M2029                                
8     267  Wyatt Cobb        M      24:13   24:08   7:47  15  8        Male Overall   5/12    08/47   7:48  
                                                              4        M1019                                
9     419  James Tyndall     M      24:16   24:12   7:48  35  9        Male Overall   1/10    09/47   7:49  
                                                              1        M3039                                
10    449  Chad Ritzler      M      24:47   24:35   7:55  32  10       Male Overall   2/10    10/47   7:59  
                                                              2        M3039                                
11    377  T. Perkins        M      25:42   25:40   8:16  8   11       Male Overall   1/1     11/47   8:17  
                                                              1        M0109                                
12    373  Bryan Perkins     M      25:44   25:43   8:17  45  12       Male Overall   2/8     12/47   8:17  
                                                              2        M4049                                
13    341  Elijah Kiser      M      26:19   26:08   8:25  13  13       Male Overall   6/12    13/47   8:29  
                                                              5        M1019                                
14    426  Mary Vitte        F      26:23   26:13   8:27  36  1        Female Overall 1/12    01/48   8:30  
15    317  Ethan Harmon      M      26:27   26:17   8:28  19  16       Male Overall   7/12    14/47   8:31  
                                                              6        M1019                                
16    404  Don Snyder        M      26:25   26:21   8:29  63  14       Male Overall   1/5     15/47   8:30  
                                                              1        M6064                                
17    351  Tony Macias       M      26:25   26:22   8:29  67  15       Male Overall   1/1     16/47   8:31  
                                                              1        M6569                                
18    428  Thomas Wade       M      27:08   26:55   8:40  34  17       Male Overall   3/10    17/47   8:44  
                                                              3        M3039                                
19    441  C. Instone        F      27:01   26:57   8:41  12  2        Female Overall 1/4     02/48   8:42  
                                                              1        F1019                                
20    448  Chris Granata     M      27:26   27:22   8:49  58  18       Male Overall   1/3     18/47   8:50  
                                                              1        M5059                                
21    344  Hailey Kreinbrink F      28:44   28:39   9:14  22  3        Female Overall 1/4     03/48   9:15  
                                                              1        F2029                                
22    217  Eric Brenner      M      28:49   28:41   9:14  32  19       Male Overall   4/10    19/47   9:17  
                                                              4        M3039                                
23    430  Christina Walter  F      29:00   28:53   9:18  45  4        Female Overall 1/10    04/48   9:20  
                                                              1        F4049                                
24    372  Lauren Peck       F      29:07   28:56   9:19  27  5        Female Overall 2/4     05/48   9:22  
                                                              2        F2029                                
25    400  Kenneth Smith     M      29:50   29:41   9:34  32  20       Male Overall   5/10    20/47   9:36  
                                                              5        M3039                                
26    407  Allie Stigall     F      29:50   29:42   9:34  29  6        Female Overall 3/4     06/48   9:37  
                                                              3        F2029                                
27    422  Dave Uehlein      M      30:03   29:49   9:36  71  21       Male Overall   1/2     21/47   9:41  
                                                              1        M70 and over                         
28    270  Jared Cooper      M      30:34   30:21   9:47  31  22       Male Overall   6/10    22/47   9:51  
                                                              6        M3039                                
29    356  G. Miller         M      30:42   30:35   9:51  12  23       Male Overall   8/12    23/47   9:53  
                                                              7        M1019                                
30    435  Anne Williams     F      30:45   30:35   9:51  40  7        Female Overall 2/10    07/48   9:54  
                                                              2        F4049                                
31    323  Dawn Hipsher      F      30:45   30:35   9:51  43  8        Female Overall 3/10    08/48   9:54  
                                                              3        F4049                                
32    453  Amy Musson        F      30:45   30:36   9:51  48  9        Female Overall 4/10    09/48   9:54  
                                                              4        F4049                                
33    327  Mitchel Huffman   M      31:18   31:03   10:00 25  24       Male Overall   3/5     24/47   10:05 
                                                              3        M2029                                
34    412  John Thomas       M      31:30   31:23   10:07 61  25       Male Overall   2/5     25/47   10:09 
                                                              2        M6064                                
35    397  Akiko Shima       F      31:57   31:48   10:15 57  10       Female Overall 1/8     10/48   10:17 
                                                              1        F5059                                
36    273  Rodney Corbett    M      32:11   31:59   10:18 39  26       Male Overall   7/10    26/47   10:22 
                                                              7        M3039                                
37    432  Debbie Welly      F      32:10   32:02   10:19 72  11       Female Overall 1/1     11/48   10:21 
                                                              1        F70 and over                         
38    340  Zoe Keckler       F      32:37   32:22   10:26 24  12       Female Overall 4/4     12/48   10:30 
                                                              4        F2029                                
39    384  Mark Renske       M      32:29   32:25   10:26 40  27       Male Overall   3/8     27/47   10:28 
                                                              3        M4049                                
40    437  Dave Woessner     M      32:36   32:30   10:28 59  28       Male Overall   2/3     28/47   10:30 
                                                              2        M5059                                
41    421  O. Tyndall        F      33:00   32:52   10:35 12  13       Female Overall 2/4     13/48   10:37 
                                                              2        F1019                                
42    320  Clint Hill        M      33:51   33:36   10:49 41  29       Male Overall   4/8     29/47   10:54 
                                                              4        M4049                                
43    420  Nicole Tyndall    F      34:25   34:18   11:03 35  14       Female Overall 2/12    14/48   11:05 
                                                              1        F3039                                
44    364  Larry Nester Sr   M      34:38   34:32   11:07 71  30       Male Overall   2/2     30/47   11:09 
                                                              2        M70 and over                         
45    349  Zach Leonard      M      34:48   34:46   11:12 25  31       Male Overall   4/5     31/47   11:13 
                                                              4        M2029                                
46    359  Shawna Miller     F      35:21   35:14   11:21 41  15       Female Overall 5/10    15/48   11:23 
                                                              5        F4049                                
47    367  Terry Ogawa       M      35:43   35:30   11:26 48  32       Male Overall   5/8     32/47   11:30 
                                                              5        M4049                                
48    271  C. Corbett        M      35:51   35:44   11:31 12  33       Male Overall   9/12    33/47   11:33 
                                                              8        M1019                                
49    385  Trey Garcia       M      36:22   36:09   11:38 33  34       Male Overall   8/10    34/47   11:43 
                                                              8        M3039                                
50    350  Susie Lora        F      36:44   36:31   11:46 47  16       Female Overall 6/10    16/48   11:50 
                                                              6        F4049                                
51    379  Heather Reidling  F      36:51   36:37   11:48 43  17       Female Overall 7/10    17/48   11:52 
                                                              7        F4049                                
52    414  Erica Tobin       F      36:56   36:43   11:49 43  18       Female Overall 8/10    18/48   11:54 
                                                              8        F4049                                
53    302  Alex Grine        M      37:30   37:13   11:59 35  35       Male Overall   9/10    35/47   12:05 
                                                              9        M3039                                
54    452  Ashley Kirian     F      38:41   38:33   12:25 33  19       Female Overall 3/12    19/48   12:28 
                                                              2        F3039                                
55    358  Monica Miller     F      38:47   38:36   12:26 31  20       Female Overall 4/12    20/48   12:29 
                                                              3        F3039                                
56    254  Lisa Carlisle     F      39:35   39:24   12:41 54  21       Female Overall 2/8     21/48   12:45 
                                                              2        F5059                                
57    357  Kristy Miller     F      43:35   43:22   13:58 62  22       Female Overall 1/6     22/48   14:02 
                                                              1        F6064                                
58    316  Bonnie Harden     F      43:47   43:41   14:04 40  23       Female Overall 9/10    23/48   14:06 
                                                              9        F4049                                
59    370  Amanda Partin     F      44:17   43:55   14:09 17  24       Female Overall 3/4     24/48   14:15 
                                                              3        F1019                                
60    416  Tyler Travel      M      44:17   43:56   14:09 18  36       Male Overall   10/12   36/47   14:16 
                                                              9        M1019                                
61    447  Annie Cassidy     F      44:40   44:25   14:18 66  25       Female Overall 1/3     25/48   14:23 
                                                              1        F6569                                
62    258  Linda Cassidy     F      44:40   44:26   14:18 51  26       Female Overall 3/8     26/48   14:23 
                                                              3        F5059                                
63    371  Kim Partin        F      45:16   44:53   14:27 48  27       Female Overall 10/10   27/48   14:34 
                                                              10       F4049                                
64    413  Linda Tiell       F      46:08   45:35   14:41 65  28       Female Overall 2/3     28/48   14:51 
                                                              2        F6569                                
65    398  Hunter Showman    M      48:12   47:46   15:23 14  37       Male Overall   11/12   37/47   15:31 
                                                              10       M1019                                
66    427  Natasha Vitte     F      48:02   48:02   15:28 31  29       Female Overall 5/12    29/48   15:28 
                                                              4        F3039                                
67    275  Melanie Dawson    F      48:31   48:15   15:32 57  30       Female Overall 4/8     30/48   15:37 
                                                              4        F5059                                
68    411  Abrianna Swartz   F      48:44   48:19   15:33 16  31       Female Overall 4/4     31/48   15:42 
                                                              4        F1019                                
69    451  Mason Reiter      M      48:46   48:30   15:37 27  38       Male Overall   5/5     38/47   15:42 
                                                              5        M2029                                
70    383  Jana Reiter       F      49:18   49:03   15:47 53  32       Female Overall 5/8     32/48   15:52 
                                                              5        F5059                                
71    399  Mike Showman      M      49:41   49:15   15:51 48  39       Male Overall   6/8     39/47   16:00 
                                                              6        M4049                                
72    309  Carrie Gwiner     F      49:41   49:16   15:52 38  33       Female Overall 6/12    33/48   16:00 
                                                              5        F3039                                
73    425  Joel Velasquez    M      50:45   49:45   16:01 40  41       Male Overall   7/8     40/47   16:20 
                                                              7        M4049                                
74    455  Jana Maes         F      50:29   50:06   16:08 56  34       Female Overall 6/8     34/48   16:15 
                                                              6        F5059                                
75    424  D. Velasquez      M      50:42   50:10   16:09 11  40       Male Overall   12/12   41/47   16:20 
                                                              11       M1019                                
76    389  Tony Rumschlag    M      51:13   50:42   16:20 40  42       Male Overall   8/8     42/47   16:29 
                                                              8        M4049                                
77    336  Karen Keckler     F      51:33   51:10   16:29 53  36       Female Overall 7/8     35/48   16:36 
                                                              7        F5059                                
78    362  Marilyn Moodie    F      51:29   51:12   16:29 63  35       Female Overall 2/6     36/48   16:35 
                                                              2        F6064                                
79    439  Pebble Wyant      F      51:43   51:25   16:33 67  37       Female Overall 3/3     37/48   16:39 
                                                              3        F6569                                
80    454  Robin Grine       F      51:59   51:30   16:35 59  38       Female Overall 8/8     38/48   16:44 
                                                              8        F5059                                
81    304  Ted Grine         M      51:59   51:30   16:35 61  43       Male Overall   3/5     43/47   16:44 
                                                              3        M6064                                
82    395  Connie Shaffer    F      52:05   51:51   16:42 34  39       Female Overall 7/12    39/48   16:46 
                                                              6        F3039                                
83    1531 Jeremy Smith      M      52:17   52:11   16:48 36  44       Male Overall   10/10   44/47   16:50 
                                                              10       M3039                                
84    337  Rosanne Keckler   F      52:47   52:25   16:53 61  40       Female Overall 3/6     40/48   17:00 
                                                              3        F6064                                
85    286  Sara Elias        F      53:00   52:49   17:00 34  41       Female Overall 8/12    41/48   17:04 
                                                              7        F3039                                
86    423  Jessica Vanloon   F      53:00   52:49   17:00 36  42       Female Overall 9/12    42/48   17:04 
                                                              8        F3039                                
87    339  Wyatt Keckler     M      55:07   54:44   17:37 61  45       Male Overall   4/5     45/47   17:45 
                                                              4        M6064                                
88    338  Shawn Keckler     M      55:07   54:44   17:37 59  46       Male Overall   3/3     46/47   17:45 
                                                              3        M5059                                
89    199  Bill Brenner      M      55:08   54:45   17:38 63  47       Male Overall   5/5     47/47   17:45 
                                                              5        M6064                                
90    445  Janet Sears       F      1:04:27 1:04:07 20:39 60  43       Female Overall 4/6     43/48   20:45 
                                                              4        F6064                                
91    446  Brenda Hay        F      1:04:28 1:04:08 20:39 64  44       Female Overall 5/6     44/48   20:45 
                                                              5        F6064                                
92    390  Amelia Salazar    F      1:09:50 1:09:27 22:22 38  45       Female Overall 10/12   45/48   22:29 
                                                              9        F3039                                
93    387  Emily Ritter      F      1:09:51 1:09:27 22:22 32  46       Female Overall 11/12   46/48   22:29 
                                                              10       F3039                                
94    334  Tabitha Kaser     F      1:09:51 1:09:28 22:22 37  47       Female Overall 12/12   47/48   22:29 
                                                              11       F3039                                
95    431  Deb Finsel        F      1:09:58 1:09:31 22:23 62  48       Female Overall 6/6     48/48   22:32 
                                                              6        F6064                                


Male Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Connor Hill 321 16  1                17:51 


Female Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Mary Vitte 426 36  14               26:23 


Male 1-9
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     T. Perkins 377 8   11               25:42 


Male 10-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Preston Perkins 376 14  2                18:30 
2     Jacob Clouse    261 15  4                19:38 
3     Riley Jones     333 15  5                21:29 
4     Wyatt Cobb      267 15  8                24:13 
5     Elijah Kiser    341 13  13               26:19 
6     Ethan Harmon    317 19  15               26:27 
7     G. Miller       356 12  29               30:42 
8     C. Corbett      271 12  48               35:51 
9     Tyler Travel    416 18  60               44:17 
10    Hunter Showman  398 14  65               48:12 
11    D. Velasquez    424 11  75               50:42 


Female 10-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     C. Instone      441 12  19               27:01 
2     O. Tyndall      421 12  41               33:00 
3     Amanda Partin   370 17  59               44:17 
4     Abrianna Swartz 411 16  68               48:44 


Male 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Jonathan Jakubec 328 23  3                18:55 
2     Lee Holderman    325 23  7                24:08 
3     Mitchel Huffman  327 25  33               31:18 
4     Zach Leonard     349 25  45               34:48 
5     Mason Reiter     451 27  69               48:46 


Female 20-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Hailey Kreinbrink 344 22  21               28:44 
2     Lauren Peck       372 27  24               29:07 
3     Allie Stigall     407 29  26               29:50 
4     Zoe Keckler       340 24  38               32:37 


Male 30-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     James Tyndall  419  35  9                24:16 
2     Chad Ritzler   449  32  10               24:47 
3     Thomas Wade    428  34  18               27:08 
4     Eric Brenner   217  32  22               28:49 
5     Kenneth Smith  400  32  25               29:50 
6     Jared Cooper   270  31  28               30:34 
7     Rodney Corbett 273  39  36               32:11 
8     Trey Garcia    385  33  49               36:22 
9     Alex Grine     302  35  53               37:30 
10    Jeremy Smith   1531 36  83               52:17 


Female 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Nicole Tyndall  420 35  43               34:25   
2     Ashley Kirian   452 33  54               38:41   
3     Monica Miller   358 31  55               38:47   
4     Natasha Vitte   427 31  66               48:02   
5     Carrie Gwiner   309 38  72               49:41   
6     Connie Shaffer  395 34  82               52:05   
7     Sara Elias      286 34  85               53:00   
8     Jessica Vanloon 423 36  86               53:00   
9     Amelia Salazar  390 38  92               1:09:50 
10    Emily Ritter    387 32  93               1:09:51 
11    Tabitha Kaser   334 37  94               1:09:51 


Male 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Keith Walker   429 45  6                23:37 
2     Bryan Perkins  373 45  12               25:44 
3     Mark Renske    384 40  39               32:29 
4     Clint Hill     320 41  42               33:51 
5     Terry Ogawa    367 48  47               35:43 
6     Mike Showman   399 48  71               49:41 
7     Joel Velasquez 425 40  73               50:45 
8     Tony Rumschlag 389 40  76               51:13 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Christina Walter 430 45  23               29:00 
2     Anne Williams    435 40  30               30:45 
3     Dawn Hipsher     323 43  31               30:45 
4     Amy Musson       453 48  32               30:45 
5     Shawna Miller    359 41  46               35:21 
6     Susie Lora       350 47  50               36:44 
7     Heather Reidling 379 43  51               36:51 
8     Erica Tobin      414 43  52               36:56 
9     Bonnie Harden    316 40  58               43:47 
10    Kim Partin       371 48  63               45:16 


Male 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Chris Granata 448 58  20               27:26 
2     Dave Woessner 437 59  40               32:36 
3     Shawn Keckler 338 59  88               55:07 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Akiko Shima    397 57  35               31:57 
2     Lisa Carlisle  254 54  56               39:35 
3     Linda Cassidy  258 51  62               44:40 
4     Melanie Dawson 275 57  67               48:31 
5     Jana Reiter    383 53  70               49:18 
6     Jana Maes      455 56  74               50:29 
7     Karen Keckler  336 53  77               51:33 
8     Robin Grine    454 59  80               51:59 


Male 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Don Snyder    404 63  16               26:25 
2     John Thomas   412 61  34               31:30 
3     Ted Grine     304 61  81               51:59 
4     Wyatt Keckler 339 61  87               55:07 
5     Bill Brenner  199 63  89               55:08 


Female 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Kristy Miller   357 62  57               43:35   
2     Marilyn Moodie  362 63  78               51:29   
3     Rosanne Keckler 337 61  84               52:47   
4     Janet Sears     445 60  90               1:04:27 
5     Brenda Hay      446 64  91               1:04:28 
6     Deb Finsel      431 62  95               1:09:58 


Male 65-69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Tony Macias 351 67  17               26:25 


Female 65-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Annie Cassidy 447 66  61               44:40 
2     Linda Tiell   413 65  64               46:08 
3     Pebble Wyant  439 67  79               51:43 


Male 70 and over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Dave Uehlein    422 71  27               30:03 
2     Larry Nester Sr 364 71  44               34:38 


Female 70 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Debbie Welly 432 72  37               32:10 

Embed Code