The 11th Annual Run the Res 5K/10K - Cancelled, rescheduled for 4/18/2021

Sun April 19, 2020 Fostoria, OH US 44830 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division       Div/Tot Sex/Tot Pace  
                                    Time    Time              Place                                         
===== ==== ================= ====== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ============== ======= ======= ===== 
1     321  Connor Hill       M      0:17:51 0:17:51 5:45  16  1        Male Overall   1/12    01/47   5:45  
2     376  Preston Perkins   M      0:18:30 0:18:30 5:58  14  2        Male Overall   2/12    02/47   5:58  
                                                              1        M1019                                
3     328  Jonathan Jakubec  M      0:18:55 0:18:55 6:06  23  3        Male Overall   1/5     03/47   6:06  
                                                              1        M2029                                
4     261  Jacob Clouse      M      0:19:38 0:19:38 6:19  15  4        Male Overall   3/12    04/47   6:19  
                                                              2        M1019                                
5     333  Riley Jones       M      0:21:29 0:21:27 6:55  15  5        Male Overall   4/12    05/47   6:55  
                                                              3        M1019                                
6     429  Keith Walker      M      0:23:37 0:23:35 7:36  45  6        Male Overall   1/8     06/47   7:36  
                                                              1        M4049                                
7     325  Lee Holderman     M      0:24:08 0:24:03 7:45  23  7        Male Overall   2/5     07/47   7:46  
                                                              2        M2029                                
8     267  Wyatt Cobb        M      0:24:13 0:24:08 7:47  15  8        Male Overall   5/12    08/47   7:48  
                                                              4        M1019                                
9     419  James Tyndall     M      0:24:16 0:24:12 7:48  35  9        Male Overall   1/10    09/47   7:49  
                                                              1        M3039                                
10    449  Chad Ritzler      M      0:24:47 0:24:35 7:55  32  10       Male Overall   2/10    10/47   7:59  
                                                              2        M3039                                
11    377  T. Perkins        M      0:25:42 0:25:40 8:16  8   11       Male Overall   1/1     11/47   8:17  
                                                              1        M0109                                
12    373  Bryan Perkins     M      0:25:44 0:25:43 8:17  45  12       Male Overall   2/8     12/47   8:17  
                                                              2        M4049                                
13    341  Elijah Kiser      M      0:26:19 0:26:08 8:25  13  13       Male Overall   6/12    13/47   8:29  
                                                              5        M1019                                
14    426  Mary Vitte        F      0:26:23 0:26:13 8:27  36  1        Female Overall 1/12    01/48   8:30  
15    317  Ethan Harmon      M      0:26:27 0:26:17 8:28  19  16       Male Overall   7/12    14/47   8:31  
                                                              6        M1019                                
16    404  Don Snyder        M      0:26:25 0:26:21 8:29  63  14       Male Overall   1/5     15/47   8:30  
                                                              1        M6064                                
17    351  Tony Macias       M      0:26:25 0:26:22 8:29  67  15       Male Overall   1/1     16/47   8:31  
                                                              1        M6569                                
18    428  Thomas Wade       M      0:27:08 0:26:55 8:40  34  17       Male Overall   3/10    17/47   8:44  
                                                              3        M3039                                
19    441  C. Instone        F      0:27:01 0:26:57 8:41  12  2        Female Overall 1/4     02/48   8:42  
                                                              1        F1019                                
20    448  Chris Granata     M      0:27:26 0:27:22 8:49  58  18       Male Overall   1/3     18/47   8:50  
                                                              1        M5059                                
21    344  Hailey Kreinbrink F      0:28:44 0:28:39 9:14  22  3        Female Overall 1/4     03/48   9:15  
                                                              1        F2029                                
22    217  Eric Brenner      M      0:28:49 0:28:41 9:14  32  19       Male Overall   4/10    19/47   9:17  
                                                              4        M3039                                
23    430  Christina Walter  F      0:29:00 0:28:53 9:18  45  4        Female Overall 1/10    04/48   9:20  
                                                              1        F4049                                
24    372  Lauren Peck       F      0:29:07 0:28:56 9:19  27  5        Female Overall 2/4     05/48   9:22  
                                                              2        F2029                                
25    400  Kenneth Smith     M      0:29:50 0:29:41 9:34  32  20       Male Overall   5/10    20/47   9:36  
                                                              5        M3039                                
26    407  Allie Stigall     F      0:29:50 0:29:42 9:34  29  6        Female Overall 3/4     06/48   9:37  
                                                              3        F2029                                
27    422  Dave Uehlein      M      0:30:03 0:29:49 9:36  71  21       Male Overall   1/2     21/47   9:41  
                                                              1        M70 and over                         
28    270  Jared Cooper      M      0:30:34 0:30:21 9:47  31  22       Male Overall   6/10    22/47   9:51  
                                                              6        M3039                                
29    356  G. Miller         M      0:30:42 0:30:35 9:51  12  23       Male Overall   8/12    23/47   9:53  
                                                              7        M1019                                
30    435  Anne Williams     F      0:30:45 0:30:35 9:51  40  7        Female Overall 2/10    07/48   9:54  
                                                              2        F4049                                
31    323  Dawn Hipsher      F      0:30:45 0:30:35 9:51  43  8        Female Overall 3/10    08/48   9:54  
                                                              3        F4049                                
32    453  Amy Musson        F      0:30:45 0:30:36 9:51  48  9        Female Overall 4/10    09/48   9:54  
                                                              4        F4049                                
33    327  Mitchel Huffman   M      0:31:18 0:31:03 10:00 25  24       Male Overall   3/5     24/47   10:05 
                                                              3        M2029                                
34    412  John Thomas       M      0:31:30 0:31:23 10:07 61  25       Male Overall   2/5     25/47   10:09 
                                                              2        M6064                                
35    397  Akiko Shima       F      0:31:57 0:31:48 10:15 57  10       Female Overall 1/8     10/48   10:17 
                                                              1        F5059                                
36    273  Rodney Corbett    M      0:32:11 0:31:59 10:18 39  26       Male Overall   7/10    26/47   10:22 
                                                              7        M3039                                
37    432  Debbie Welly      F      0:32:10 0:32:02 10:19 72  11       Female Overall 1/1     11/48   10:21 
                                                              1        F70 and over                         
38    340  Zoe Keckler       F      0:32:37 0:32:22 10:26 24  12       Female Overall 4/4     12/48   10:30 
                                                              4        F2029                                
39    384  Mark Renske       M      0:32:29 0:32:25 10:26 40  27       Male Overall   3/8     27/47   10:28 
                                                              3        M4049                                
40    437  Dave Woessner     M      0:32:36 0:32:30 10:28 59  28       Male Overall   2/3     28/47   10:30 
                                                              2        M5059                                
41    421  O. Tyndall        F      0:33:00 0:32:52 10:35 12  13       Female Overall 2/4     13/48   10:37 
                                                              2        F1019                                
42    320  Clint Hill        M      0:33:51 0:33:36 10:49 41  29       Male Overall   4/8     29/47   10:54 
                                                              4        M4049                                
43    420  Nicole Tyndall    F      0:34:25 0:34:18 11:03 35  14       Female Overall 2/12    14/48   11:05 
                                                              1        F3039                                
44    364  Larry Nester Sr   M      0:34:38 0:34:32 11:07 71  30       Male Overall   2/2     30/47   11:09 
                                                              2        M70 and over                         
45    349  Zach Leonard      M      0:34:48 0:34:46 11:12 25  31       Male Overall   4/5     31/47   11:13 
                                                              4        M2029                                
46    359  Shawna Miller     F      0:35:21 0:35:14 11:21 41  15       Female Overall 5/10    15/48   11:23 
                                                              5        F4049                                
47    367  Terry Ogawa       M      0:35:43 0:35:30 11:26 48  32       Male Overall   5/8     32/47   11:30 
                                                              5        M4049                                
48    271  C. Corbett        M      0:35:51 0:35:44 11:31 12  33       Male Overall   9/12    33/47   11:33 
                                                              8        M1019                                
49    385  Trey Garcia       M      0:36:22 0:36:09 11:38 33  34       Male Overall   8/10    34/47   11:43 
                                                              8        M3039                                
50    350  Susie Lora        F      0:36:44 0:36:31 11:46 47  16       Female Overall 6/10    16/48   11:50 
                                                              6        F4049                                
51    379  Heather Reidling  F      0:36:51 0:36:37 11:48 43  17       Female Overall 7/10    17/48   11:52 
                                                              7        F4049                                
52    414  Erica Tobin       F      0:36:56 0:36:43 11:49 43  18       Female Overall 8/10    18/48   11:54 
                                                              8        F4049                                
53    302  Alex Grine        M      0:37:30 0:37:13 11:59 35  35       Male Overall   9/10    35/47   12:05 
                                                              9        M3039                                
54    452  Ashley Kirian     F      0:38:41 0:38:33 12:25 33  19       Female Overall 3/12    19/48   12:28 
                                                              2        F3039                                
55    358  Monica Miller     F      0:38:47 0:38:36 12:26 31  20       Female Overall 4/12    20/48   12:29 
                                                              3        F3039                                
56    254  Lisa Carlisle     F      0:39:35 0:39:24 12:41 54  21       Female Overall 2/8     21/48   12:45 
                                                              2        F5059                                
57    357  Kristy Miller     F      0:43:35 0:43:22 13:58 62  22       Female Overall 1/6     22/48   14:02 
                                                              1        F6064                                
58    316  Bonnie Harden     F      0:43:47 0:43:41 14:04 40  23       Female Overall 9/10    23/48   14:06 
                                                              9        F4049                                
59    370  Amanda Partin     F      0:44:17 0:43:55 14:09 17  24       Female Overall 3/4     24/48   14:15 
                                                              3        F1019                                
60    416  Tyler Travel      M      0:44:17 0:43:56 14:09 18  36       Male Overall   10/12   36/47   14:16 
                                                              9        M1019                                
61    447  Annie Cassidy     F      0:44:40 0:44:25 14:18 66  25       Female Overall 1/3     25/48   14:23 
                                                              1        F6569                                
62    258  Linda Cassidy     F      0:44:40 0:44:26 14:18 51  26       Female Overall 3/8     26/48   14:23 
                                                              3        F5059                                
63    371  Kim Partin        F      0:45:16 0:44:53 14:27 48  27       Female Overall 10/10   27/48   14:34 
                                                              10       F4049                                
64    413  Linda Tiell       F      0:46:08 0:45:35 14:41 65  28       Female Overall 2/3     28/48   14:51 
                                                              2        F6569                                
65    398  Hunter Showman    M      0:48:12 0:47:46 15:23 14  37       Male Overall   11/12   37/47   15:31 
                                                              10       M1019                                
66    427  Natasha Vitte     F      0:48:02 0:48:02 15:28 31  29       Female Overall 5/12    29/48   15:28 
                                                              4        F3039                                
67    275  Melanie Dawson    F      0:48:31 0:48:15 15:32 57  30       Female Overall 4/8     30/48   15:37 
                                                              4        F5059                                
68    411  Abrianna Swartz   F      0:48:44 0:48:19 15:33 16  31       Female Overall 4/4     31/48   15:42 
                                                              4        F1019                                
69    451  Mason Reiter      M      0:48:46 0:48:30 15:37 27  38       Male Overall   5/5     38/47   15:42 
                                                              5        M2029                                
70    383  Jana Reiter       F      0:49:18 0:49:03 15:47 53  32       Female Overall 5/8     32/48   15:52 
                                                              5        F5059                                
71    399  Mike Showman      M      0:49:41 0:49:15 15:51 48  39       Male Overall   6/8     39/47   16:00 
                                                              6        M4049                                
72    309  Carrie Gwiner     F      0:49:41 0:49:16 15:52 38  33       Female Overall 6/12    33/48   16:00 
                                                              5        F3039                                
73    425  Joel Velasquez    M      0:50:45 0:49:45 16:01 40  41       Male Overall   7/8     40/47   16:20 
                                                              7        M4049                                
74    455  Jana Maes         F      0:50:29 0:50:06 16:08 56  34       Female Overall 6/8     34/48   16:15 
                                                              6        F5059                                
75    424  D. Velasquez      M      0:50:42 0:50:10 16:09 11  40       Male Overall   12/12   41/47   16:20 
                                                              11       M1019                                
76    389  Tony Rumschlag    M      0:51:13 0:50:42 16:20 40  42       Male Overall   8/8     42/47   16:29 
                                                              8        M4049                                
77    336  Karen Keckler     F      0:51:33 0:51:10 16:29 53  36       Female Overall 7/8     35/48   16:36 
                                                              7        F5059                                
78    362  Marilyn Moodie    F      0:51:29 0:51:12 16:29 63  35       Female Overall 2/6     36/48   16:35 
                                                              2        F6064                                
79    439  Pebble Wyant      F      0:51:43 0:51:25 16:33 67  37       Female Overall 3/3     37/48   16:39 
                                                              3        F6569                                
80    454  Robin Grine       F      0:51:59 0:51:30 16:35 59  38       Female Overall 8/8     38/48   16:44 
                                                              8        F5059                                
81    304  Ted Grine         M      0:51:59 0:51:30 16:35 61  43       Male Overall   3/5     43/47   16:44 
                                                              3        M6064                                
82    395  Connie Shaffer    F      0:52:05 0:51:51 16:42 34  39       Female Overall 7/12    39/48   16:46 
                                                              6        F3039                                
83    1531 Jeremy Smith      M      0:52:17 0:52:11 16:48 36  44       Male Overall   10/10   44/47   16:50 
                                                              10       M3039                                
84    337  Rosanne Keckler   F      0:52:47 0:52:25 16:53 61  40       Female Overall 3/6     40/48   17:00 
                                                              3        F6064                                
85    286  Sara Elias        F      0:53:00 0:52:49 17:00 34  41       Female Overall 8/12    41/48   17:04 
                                                              7        F3039                                
86    423  Jessica Vanloon   F      0:53:00 0:52:49 17:00 36  42       Female Overall 9/12    42/48   17:04 
                                                              8        F3039                                
87    339  Wyatt Keckler     M      0:55:07 0:54:44 17:37 61  45       Male Overall   4/5     45/47   17:45 
                                                              4        M6064                                
88    338  Shawn Keckler     M      0:55:07 0:54:44 17:37 59  46       Male Overall   3/3     46/47   17:45 
                                                              3        M5059                                
89    199  Bill Brenner      M      0:55:08 0:54:45 17:38 63  47       Male Overall   5/5     47/47   17:45 
                                                              5        M6064                                
90    445  Janet Sears       F      1:04:27 1:04:07 20:39 60  43       Female Overall 4/6     43/48   20:45 
                                                              4        F6064                                
91    446  Brenda Hay        F      1:04:28 1:04:08 20:39 64  44       Female Overall 5/6     44/48   20:45 
                                                              5        F6064                                
92    390  Amelia Salazar    F      1:09:50 1:09:27 22:22 38  45       Female Overall 10/12   45/48   22:29 
                                                              9        F3039                                
93    387  Emily Ritter      F      1:09:51 1:09:27 22:22 32  46       Female Overall 11/12   46/48   22:29 
                                                              10       F3039                                
94    334  Tabitha Kaser     F      1:09:51 1:09:28 22:22 37  47       Female Overall 12/12   47/48   22:29 
                                                              11       F3039                                
95    431  Deb Finsel        F      1:09:58 1:09:31 22:23 62  48       Female Overall 6/6     48/48   22:32 
                                                              6        F6064                                


Male Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Connor Hill 321 16  1                17:51 


Female Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Mary Vitte 426 36  14               26:23 


Male 1-9
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     T. Perkins 377 8   11               25:42 


Male 10-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Preston Perkins 376 14  2                18:30 
2     Jacob Clouse    261 15  4                19:38 
3     Riley Jones     333 15  5                21:29 
4     Wyatt Cobb      267 15  8                24:13 
5     Elijah Kiser    341 13  13               26:19 
6     Ethan Harmon    317 19  15               26:27 
7     G. Miller       356 12  29               30:42 
8     C. Corbett      271 12  48               35:51 
9     Tyler Travel    416 18  60               44:17 
10    Hunter Showman  398 14  65               48:12 
11    D. Velasquez    424 11  75               50:42 


Female 10-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     C. Instone      441 12  19               27:01 
2     O. Tyndall      421 12  41               33:00 
3     Amanda Partin   370 17  59               44:17 
4     Abrianna Swartz 411 16  68               48:44 


Male 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Jonathan Jakubec 328 23  3                18:55 
2     Lee Holderman    325 23  7                24:08 
3     Mitchel Huffman  327 25  33               31:18 
4     Zach Leonard     349 25  45               34:48 
5     Mason Reiter     451 27  69               48:46 


Female 20-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Hailey Kreinbrink 344 22  21               28:44 
2     Lauren Peck       372 27  24               29:07 
3     Allie Stigall     407 29  26               29:50 
4     Zoe Keckler       340 24  38               32:37 


Male 30-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     James Tyndall  419  35  9                24:16 
2     Chad Ritzler   449  32  10               24:47 
3     Thomas Wade    428  34  18               27:08 
4     Eric Brenner   217  32  22               28:49 
5     Kenneth Smith  400  32  25               29:50 
6     Jared Cooper   270  31  28               30:34 
7     Rodney Corbett 273  39  36               32:11 
8     Trey Garcia    385  33  49               36:22 
9     Alex Grine     302  35  53               37:30 
10    Jeremy Smith   1531 36  83               52:17 


Female 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Nicole Tyndall  420 35  43               34:25   
2     Ashley Kirian   452 33  54               38:41   
3     Monica Miller   358 31  55               38:47   
4     Natasha Vitte   427 31  66               48:02   
5     Carrie Gwiner   309 38  72               49:41   
6     Connie Shaffer  395 34  82               52:05   
7     Sara Elias      286 34  85               53:00   
8     Jessica Vanloon 423 36  86               53:00   
9     Amelia Salazar  390 38  92               1:09:50 
10    Emily Ritter    387 32  93               1:09:51 
11    Tabitha Kaser   334 37  94               1:09:51 


Male 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Keith Walker   429 45  6                23:37 
2     Bryan Perkins  373 45  12               25:44 
3     Mark Renske    384 40  39               32:29 
4     Clint Hill     320 41  42               33:51 
5     Terry Ogawa    367 48  47               35:43 
6     Mike Showman   399 48  71               49:41 
7     Joel Velasquez 425 40  73               50:45 
8     Tony Rumschlag 389 40  76               51:13 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Christina Walter 430 45  23               29:00 
2     Anne Williams    435 40  30               30:45 
3     Dawn Hipsher     323 43  31               30:45 
4     Amy Musson       453 48  32               30:45 
5     Shawna Miller    359 41  46               35:21 
6     Susie Lora       350 47  50               36:44 
7     Heather Reidling 379 43  51               36:51 
8     Erica Tobin      414 43  52               36:56 
9     Bonnie Harden    316 40  58               43:47 
10    Kim Partin       371 48  63               45:16 


Male 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Chris Granata 448 58  20               27:26 
2     Dave Woessner 437 59  40               32:36 
3     Shawn Keckler 338 59  88               55:07 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Akiko Shima    397 57  35               31:57 
2     Lisa Carlisle  254 54  56               39:35 
3     Linda Cassidy  258 51  62               44:40 
4     Melanie Dawson 275 57  67               48:31 
5     Jana Reiter    383 53  70               49:18 
6     Jana Maes      455 56  74               50:29 
7     Karen Keckler  336 53  77               51:33 
8     Robin Grine    454 59  80               51:59 


Male 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Don Snyder    404 63  16               26:25 
2     John Thomas   412 61  34               31:30 
3     Ted Grine     304 61  81               51:59 
4     Wyatt Keckler 339 61  87               55:07 
5     Bill Brenner  199 63  89               55:08 


Female 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Kristy Miller   357 62  57               43:35   
2     Marilyn Moodie  362 63  78               51:29   
3     Rosanne Keckler 337 61  84               52:47   
4     Janet Sears     445 60  90               1:04:27 
5     Brenda Hay      446 64  91               1:04:28 
6     Deb Finsel      431 62  95               1:09:58 


Male 65-69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Tony Macias 351 67  17               26:25 


Female 65-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Annie Cassidy 447 66  61               44:40 
2     Linda Tiell   413 65  64               46:08 
3     Pebble Wyant  439 67  79               51:43 


Male 70 and over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Dave Uehlein    422 71  27               30:03 
2     Larry Nester Sr 364 71  44               34:38 


Female 70 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Debbie Welly 432 72  37               32:10 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.