Be the LIGHT 5K 2019

Tue January 1, 2019 Gahanna, OH US 43230 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City                             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                                        Time    Time              Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ======== ======== 
1          Konan Stephens         M      Canal Winchester                 OH    US      18:49.2 18:48.3 6:03  43  1        M 36-99  
2          Jailen Willis          M      Pickerington                     OH    US      19:37.2 19:36.4 6:19  13  1        M 1-17   
3          John Clay              M      Columbus                         OH    US      19:55.3 19:53.2 6:24  48  2        M 36-99  
4          Bryson Tipton          M      Bellefontaine                    OH    US      20:06.4 20:04.7 6:28  16  2        M 1-17   
5          Jessica Grisham        F      Dublin                           TX    US      20:53.5 20:51.6 6:43  29  1        F 18-35  
6          Mario Pollina          M      Columbus                         OH    US      21:40.7 21:39.6 6:58  23  1        M 18-35  
7          Mark Clark             M      Galena                           OH    US      21:51.0 21:48.8 7:01  45  3        M 36-99  
8          Lee Brewer             M      Millersport                      OH    US      22:50.6 22:47.2 7:20  57  4        M 36-99  
9          Seth Smith             M      Columbus                         OH    US      23:00.4 22:53.8 7:22  17  3        M 1-17   
10         Aaron Castle           M      Pickerington                     OH    US      23:20.2 23:19.1 7:30  32  2        M 18-35  
11         Payton Smith           M      Columbus                         OH    US      24:33.7 24:27.4 7:52  16  4        M 1-17   
12         Ryan Harris            M      Reynoldsburg                     OH    US      24:36.9 24:35.1 7:55  36  5        M 36-99  
13         Sarah Akber            F      Bainbridge                       OH    US      24:40.8 24:38.7 7:56  26  2        F 18-35  
14         Michael Ogg            M      Thornville                       OH    US      24:52.4 24:51.0 8:00  49  6        M 36-99  
15         Adam Todd              M      Pickerington                     OH    US      25:07.1 25:05.0 8:04  39  7        M 36-99  
16         Tesia Ricker           F      Pickerington                     OH    US      26:08.7 26:05.8 8:24  40  1        F 36-99  
17         jen HILL               F      Westerville                      OH    US      26:17.5 26:15.4 8:27  50  2        F 36-99  
18         J. Walsh               M      Grove City                       OH    US      26:30.4 26:29.2 8:32  9   5        M 1-17   
19         Gavin Kelly            M      Canal Winchester                 OH    US      26:31.2 26:29.8 8:32  14  6        M 1-17   
20         Hannah Smilges         F      Powell                           OH    US      27:05.7 27:03.5 8:43  17  1        F 1-17   
21         Melissa Edelmayer      F      Gahanna                          OH    US      27:16.5 27:11.8 8:45  38  3        F 36-99  
22         Maureen Johnson        F      Reynoldsburg                     OH    US      27:53.4 27:49.9 8:57  38  4        F 36-99  
23         Stacy James            F      Blacklick                        OH    US      27:54.5 27:47.3 8:57  33  3        F 18-35  
24         Eric Chenevey          M      Columbus                         OH    US      28:28.1 28:24.5 9:09  54  8        M 36-99  
25         Rachael Boise          F      Milford                          OH    US      29:03.6 29:00.1 9:20  21  4        F 18-35  
26    1481 Christopher Reed       M                                                     29:03.8 29:00.7 9:20  33  3        M 18-35  
27    1482 Beverly Martin         F                                                     29:41.0 29:32.9 9:31  59  5        F 36-99  
28         Dale Johnson           M      Pickerington                     OH    US      29:44.4 29:34.4 9:31  47  9        M 36-99  
29         Jill Rhodes            F      Blacklick                        OH    US      29:59.6 29:55.0 9:38  19  5        F 18-35  
30    1480 Terry Knupp            M                                                     30:24.7 30:15.1 9:44  61  10       M 36-99  
31         Dick Reese             M      Zanesville                       OH    US      30:27.3 30:18.6 9:45  61  11       M 36-99  
32         Andrea Kelly           F      Canal WinchesterCanal Winchester OH    US      30:48.0 30:45.2 9:54  45  6        F 36-99  
33         Michelle Wright        F      Columbus                         OH    US      31:03.4 30:50.9 9:56  42  7        F 36-99  
34         Rachel Fant            F      Gahanna                          OH    US      31:54.3 31:48.7 10:14 51  8        F 36-99  
35         Libby Clark            F      Galena                           OH    US      32:05.0 31:55.9 10:17 50  9        F 36-99  
36         Jenny Moore            F      Columbus                         OH    US      32:09.6 32:05.6 10:20 37  10       F 36-99  
37         Laura Stanley          F      New Albany                       OH    US      32:13.0 32:08.9 10:21 38  11       F 36-99  
38         Liberty Wirth          F      Elyria                           OH    US      32:56.4 32:51.9 10:35 16  2        F 1-17   
39         Kara Hurley            F      Columbus                         OH    US      33:00.1 32:55.7 10:36 38  12       F 36-99  
40         blaiden kirk           M      Columbus                         OH    US      33:24.0 33:22.3 10:44 16  7        M 1-17   
41         K. Raleigh             F      Columbus                         OH    US      33:24.1 33:22.5 10:45 6   3        F 1-17   
42         Nitia Moseman          F      Columbus                         OH    US      33:45.5 33:22.9 10:45 44  13       F 36-99  
43         Margaret Stevens       F      Columbus                         OH    US      34:05.2 33:59.6 10:56 46  14       F 36-99  
44         Anonymous Participant  M      Columbus                         OH    US      34:05.4 33:59.9 10:57 50  12       M 36-99  
45         Julie Martin           F      Columbus                         OH    US      34:06.5 34:00.2 10:57 52  15       F 36-99  
46         Sean Martin            M      Columbus                         OH    US      34:06.5 33:59.7 10:57 52  13       M 36-99  
47         Melissa Smith          F      Columbus                         OH    US      34:12.2 34:05.9 10:59 47  16       F 36-99  
48         Bryan Smilges          M      Powell                           OH    US      34:47.2 34:39.3 11:09 52  14       M 36-99  
49         Noah Denorme           M      Galena                           OH    US      35:25.1 35:19.5 11:22 16  8        M 1-17   
50         Heidi Bedford          F      Columbus                         OH    US      39:36.1 39:20.7 12:40 29  6        F 18-35  
51         Maggie Dudrow          F      Columbus                         OH    US      39:57.2 39:37.2 12:45 53  17       F 36-99  
52         John Dudrow            M      Columbus                         OH    US      40:44.9 40:25.6 13:01 49  15       M 36-99  
53         Erica Mergel           F      Lancaster                        OH    US      41:57.0 41:50.5 13:28 41  18       F 36-99  
54         Markane Raleigh        M      Columbus                         OH    US      43:41.8 43:37.0 14:02 53  16       M 36-99  
55         Anne Grobben           F      Gahanna                          OH    US      43:52.4 43:38.6 14:03 45  19       F 36-99  
56         Mary Kay Poland        F      Gahanna                          OH    US      43:54.7 43:40.4 14:03 55  20       F 36-99  
57         Barry Bryant           M      Columbus                         OH    US      43:55.7 43:50.6 14:07 22  4        M 18-35  
58         Mackenzie Martin       F      Columbus                         OH    US      43:55.7 43:50.2 14:07 22  7        F 18-35  
59         Pamela Vincent         F      Westerville                      OH    US      44:02.1 43:49.0 14:06 31  8        F 18-35  
60         William Hurley         M      Columbus                         OH    US      44:03.9 43:55.8 14:08 40  17       M 36-99  
61         Christy Dulaney        F      Mount Sterling                   OH    US      44:54.6 44:47.7 14:25 37  21       F 36-99  
62         Robin Smilges          F      Powell                           OH    US      45:18.5 45:09.8 14:32 52  22       F 36-99  
63         Steve Deskins          M      Pickerington                     OH    US      46:10.6 46:03.0 14:49 57  18       M 36-99  
64         Susan Deskins          F      Pickerington                     OH    US      46:10.8 46:02.7 14:49 58  23       F 36-99  
65         Kathy Johnson          F      Pickerington                     OH    US      46:18.9 46:10.3 14:52 36  24       F 36-99  
66         Christopher Barrington M      Sacramento                       CA    US      46:18.9 46:18.9 14:54 35  5        M 18-35  
67         E. Davis               F      Lancaster                        OH    US      46:56.0 46:50.3 15:05 7   4        F 1-17   
68         Rachael Davis          F      Lancaster                        OH    US      46:56.0 46:49.6 15:04 32  9        F 18-35  
69         Erica Hays             F      Pickerington                     OH    US      48:27.2 48:17.2 15:33 47  25       F 36-99  
70         Mollie Slater          F      Columbus                         OH    US      49:13.9 49:02.1 15:47 36  26       F 36-99  
71         Erin Ehler             F      Canal Winchester                 OH    US      49:15.4 49:03.5 15:47 29  10       F 18-35  
72         Leslie Robbins         F      Malta                            OH    US      49:55.6 49:55.6 16:04 47  27       F 36-99  
73         John Robbins           M      Malta                            OH    US      49:58.7 49:58.7 16:05 58  19       M 36-99  
74         Tom Vargo              M      Columbus                         OH    US      50:15.2 50:00.9 16:06 57  20       M 36-99  
75         Tressa Rudik           F      Columbus                         OH    US      50:20.6 50:06.4 16:08 57  28       F 36-99  
76         Candace Mills          F      Columbus                         OH    US      50:38.5 50:25.8 16:14 31  11       F 18-35  
77         Karri Wirth            F      Elyria                           OH    US      51:59.2 51:49.9 16:41 44  29       F 36-99  
78         Cindy Freeman          F      Chillicothe                      OH    US      58:36.0 58:24.0 18:48 56  30       F 36-99  
79         Liza Canales           F      Columbus                         OH    US      58:36.7 58:20.3 18:47 43  31       F 36-99  

Embed Code