Be the LIGHT 5K 2020

Wed January 1, 2020 Gahanna, OH US 43230 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City                             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                                        Time      Time                Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1          Konan Stephens         M      Canal Winchester                 OH    US      0:18:49.2 0:18:48.3 6:03  43  1        M 36-99  
2          Jailen Willis          M      Pickerington                     OH    US      0:19:37.2 0:19:36.4 6:19  13  1        M 1-17   
3          John Clay              M      Columbus                         OH    US      0:19:55.3 0:19:53.2 6:24  48  2        M 36-99  
4          Bryson Tipton          M      Bellefontaine                    OH    US      0:20:06.4 0:20:04.7 6:28  16  2        M 1-17   
5          Jessica Grisham        F      Dublin                           TX    US      0:20:53.5 0:20:51.6 6:43  29  1        F 18-35  
6          Mario Pollina          M      Columbus                         OH    US      0:21:40.7 0:21:39.6 6:58  23  1        M 18-35  
7          Mark Clark             M      Galena                           OH    US      0:21:51.0 0:21:48.8 7:01  45  3        M 36-99  
8          Lee Brewer             M      Millersport                      OH    US      0:22:50.6 0:22:47.2 7:20  57  4        M 36-99  
9          Seth Smith             M      Columbus                         OH    US      0:23:00.4 0:22:53.8 7:22  17  3        M 1-17   
10         Aaron Castle           M      Pickerington                     OH    US      0:23:20.2 0:23:19.1 7:30  32  2        M 18-35  
11         Payton Smith           M      Columbus                         OH    US      0:24:33.7 0:24:27.4 7:52  16  4        M 1-17   
12         Ryan Harris            M      Reynoldsburg                     OH    US      0:24:36.9 0:24:35.1 7:55  36  5        M 36-99  
13         Sarah Akber            F      Bainbridge                       OH    US      0:24:40.8 0:24:38.7 7:56  26  2        F 18-35  
14         Michael Ogg            M      Thornville                       OH    US      0:24:52.4 0:24:51.0 8:00  49  6        M 36-99  
15         Adam Todd              M      Pickerington                     OH    US      0:25:07.1 0:25:05.0 8:04  39  7        M 36-99  
16         Tesia Ricker           F      Pickerington                     OH    US      0:26:08.7 0:26:05.8 8:24  40  1        F 36-99  
17         jen HILL               F      Westerville                      OH    US      0:26:17.5 0:26:15.4 8:27  50  2        F 36-99  
18         J. Walsh               M      Grove City                       OH    US      0:26:30.4 0:26:29.2 8:32  9   5        M 1-17   
19         Gavin Kelly            M      Canal Winchester                 OH    US      0:26:31.2 0:26:29.8 8:32  14  6        M 1-17   
20         Hannah Smilges         F      Powell                           OH    US      0:27:05.7 0:27:03.5 8:43  17  1        F 1-17   
21         Melissa Edelmayer      F      Gahanna                          OH    US      0:27:16.5 0:27:11.8 8:45  38  3        F 36-99  
22         Maureen Johnson        F      Reynoldsburg                     OH    US      0:27:53.4 0:27:49.9 8:57  38  4        F 36-99  
23         Stacy James            F      Blacklick                        OH    US      0:27:54.5 0:27:47.3 8:57  33  3        F 18-35  
24         Eric Chenevey          M      Columbus                         OH    US      0:28:28.1 0:28:24.5 9:09  54  8        M 36-99  
25         Rachael Boise          F      Milford                          OH    US      0:29:03.6 0:29:00.1 9:20  21  4        F 18-35  
26    1481 Christopher Reed       M                                                     0:29:03.8 0:29:00.7 9:20  33  3        M 18-35  
27    1482 Beverly Martin         F                                                     0:29:41.0 0:29:32.9 9:31  59  5        F 36-99  
28         Dale Johnson           M      Pickerington                     OH    US      0:29:44.4 0:29:34.4 9:31  47  9        M 36-99  
29         Jill Rhodes            F      Blacklick                        OH    US      0:29:59.6 0:29:55.0 9:38  19  5        F 18-35  
30    1480 Terry Knupp            M                                                     0:30:24.7 0:30:15.1 9:44  61  10       M 36-99  
31         Dick Reese             M      Zanesville                       OH    US      0:30:27.3 0:30:18.6 9:45  61  11       M 36-99  
32         Andrea Kelly           F      Canal WinchesterCanal Winchester OH    US      0:30:48.0 0:30:45.2 9:54  45  6        F 36-99  
33         Michelle Wright        F      Columbus                         OH    US      0:31:03.4 0:30:50.9 9:56  42  7        F 36-99  
34         Rachel Fant            F      Gahanna                          OH    US      0:31:54.3 0:31:48.7 10:14 51  8        F 36-99  
35         Libby Clark            F      Galena                           OH    US      0:32:05.0 0:31:55.9 10:17 50  9        F 36-99  
36         Jenny Moore            F      Columbus                         OH    US      0:32:09.6 0:32:05.6 10:20 37  10       F 36-99  
37         Laura Stanley          F      New Albany                       OH    US      0:32:13.0 0:32:08.9 10:21 38  11       F 36-99  
38         Liberty Wirth          F      Elyria                           OH    US      0:32:56.4 0:32:51.9 10:35 16  2        F 1-17   
39         Kara Hurley            F      Columbus                         OH    US      0:33:00.1 0:32:55.7 10:36 38  12       F 36-99  
40         blaiden kirk           M      Columbus                         OH    US      0:33:24.0 0:33:22.3 10:44 16  7        M 1-17   
41         K. Raleigh             F      Columbus                         OH    US      0:33:24.1 0:33:22.5 10:45 6   3        F 1-17   
42         Nitia Moseman          F      Columbus                         OH    US      0:33:45.5 0:33:22.9 10:45 44  13       F 36-99  
43         Margaret Stevens       F      Columbus                         OH    US      0:34:05.2 0:33:59.6 10:56 46  14       F 36-99  
44         Anonymous Participant  M                                             US      0:34:05.4 0:33:59.9 10:57 50  12       M 36-99  
45         Julie Martin           F      Columbus                         OH    US      0:34:06.5 0:34:00.2 10:57 52  15       F 36-99  
46         Sean Martin            M      Columbus                         OH    US      0:34:06.5 0:33:59.7 10:57 52  13       M 36-99  
47         Melissa Smith          F      Columbus                         OH    US      0:34:12.2 0:34:05.9 10:59 47  16       F 36-99  
48         Bryan Smilges          M      Powell                           OH    US      0:34:47.2 0:34:39.3 11:09 52  14       M 36-99  
49         Noah Denorme           M      Galena                           OH    US      0:35:25.1 0:35:19.5 11:22 16  8        M 1-17   
50         Heidi Bedford          F      Columbus                         OH    US      0:39:36.1 0:39:20.7 12:40 29  6        F 18-35  
51         Maggie Dudrow          F      Columbus                         OH    US      0:39:57.2 0:39:37.2 12:45 53  17       F 36-99  
52         John Dudrow            M      Columbus                         OH    US      0:40:44.9 0:40:25.6 13:01 49  15       M 36-99  
53         Erica Mergel           F      Lancaster                        OH    US      0:41:57.0 0:41:50.5 13:28 41  18       F 36-99  
54         Markane Raleigh        M      Columbus                         OH    US      0:43:41.8 0:43:37.0 14:02 53  16       M 36-99  
55         Anne Grobben           F      Gahanna                          OH    US      0:43:52.4 0:43:38.6 14:03 45  19       F 36-99  
56         Mary Kay Poland        F      Gahanna                          OH    US      0:43:54.7 0:43:40.4 14:03 55  20       F 36-99  
57         Barry Bryant           M      Columbus                         OH    US      0:43:55.7 0:43:50.6 14:07 22  4        M 18-35  
58         Mackenzie Martin       F      Columbus                         OH    US      0:43:55.7 0:43:50.2 14:07 22  7        F 18-35  
59         Pamela Vincent         F      Westerville                      OH    US      0:44:02.1 0:43:49.0 14:06 31  8        F 18-35  
60         William Hurley         M      Columbus                         OH    US      0:44:03.9 0:43:55.8 14:08 40  17       M 36-99  
61         Christy Dulaney        F      Mount Sterling                   OH    US      0:44:54.6 0:44:47.7 14:25 37  21       F 36-99  
62         Robin Smilges          F      Powell                           OH    US      0:45:18.5 0:45:09.8 14:32 52  22       F 36-99  
63         Steve Deskins          M      Pickerington                     OH    US      0:46:10.6 0:46:03.0 14:49 57  18       M 36-99  
64         Susan Deskins          F      Pickerington                     OH    US      0:46:10.8 0:46:02.7 14:49 58  23       F 36-99  
65         Kathy Johnson          F      Pickerington                     OH    US      0:46:18.9 0:46:10.3 14:52 36  24       F 36-99  
66         Christopher Barrington M      Sacramento                       CA    US      0:46:18.9 0:46:18.9 14:54 35  5        M 18-35  
67         E. Davis               F      Lancaster                        OH    US      0:46:56.0 0:46:50.3 15:05 7   4        F 1-17   
68         Rachael Davis          F      Lancaster                        OH    US      0:46:56.0 0:46:49.6 15:04 32  9        F 18-35  
69         Erica Hays             F      Pickerington                     OH    US      0:48:27.2 0:48:17.2 15:33 47  25       F 36-99  
70         Mollie Slater          F      Columbus                         OH    US      0:49:13.9 0:49:02.1 15:47 36  26       F 36-99  
71         Erin Ehler             F      Canal Winchester                 OH    US      0:49:15.4 0:49:03.5 15:47 29  10       F 18-35  
72         Leslie Robbins         F      Malta                            OH    US      0:49:55.6 0:49:55.6 16:04 47  27       F 36-99  
73         John Robbins           M      Malta                            OH    US      0:49:58.7 0:49:58.7 16:05 58  19       M 36-99  
74         Tom Vargo              M      Columbus                         OH    US      0:50:15.2 0:50:00.9 16:06 57  20       M 36-99  
75         Tressa Rudik           F      Columbus                         OH    US      0:50:20.6 0:50:06.4 16:08 57  28       F 36-99  
76         Candace Mills          F      Columbus                         OH    US      0:50:38.5 0:50:25.8 16:14 31  11       F 18-35  
77         Karri Wirth            F      Elyria                           OH    US      0:51:59.2 0:51:49.9 16:41 44  29       F 36-99  
78         Cindy Freeman          F      Chillicothe                      OH    US      0:58:36.0 0:58:24.0 18:48 56  30       F 36-99  
79         Liza Canales           F      Columbus                         OH    US      0:58:36.7 0:58:20.3 18:47 43  31       F 36-99  

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.