Be the LIGHT 5K 2019

Tue January 1, 2019 Gahanna, OH US 43230 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                     State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                               Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ======================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1129 Bryson Tipton         M      Bellefontaine            OH    US      17:36.2 17:35.1 5:40  18  73.9       1        M 18-35  
2          Andrew Otto           M      Stoutsville              OH    US      18:00.2 17:58.4 5:47  24  72.2       2        M 18-35  
3          Jailen Willis         M      PickeringtonPickerington OH    US      18:08.0 18:07.2 5:50  14  75.6       1        M 1-17   
4          Charles Wise          M      Blacklick                OH    US      19:37.2 19:33.7 6:18  39  69.6       1        M 36-99  
5     1126 Al Crawford           M                                             20:23.8 20:22.8 6:34  54  74.7       2        M 36-99  
6          Steven Fridenmaker    M      COLUMBUS                 OH    US      21:00.5 20:59.5 6:45  51  70.8       3        M 36-99  
7     1132 Gavin Kelly           M      Canal Winchester         OH    US      21:30.0 21:28.8 6:55  15  62.6       2        M 1-17   
8          Drew Osler            M      Pickerington             OH    US      21:31.2 21:29.7 6:55  15  62.6       3        M 1-17   
9     1123 Aaron Hohenbrink      M                                             21:46.9 21:45.5 7:00  40  63.0       4        M 36-99  
10         Mark Clark            M      Galena                   OH    US      22:06.9 22:03.8 7:06  46  64.9       5        M 36-99  
11         Austin Otto           M      Stoutsville              OH    US      23:37.6 23:35.3 7:36  18  55.1       3        M 18-35  
12         G. Foster             M      Columbus                 OH    US      23:40.8 23:39.1 7:37  10  65.7       4        M 1-17   
13         I. Ricker             M      Pickerington             OH    US      23:42.7 23:40.7 7:37  12  61.0       5        M 1-17   
14         Michael Ogg           M      Thornville               OH    US      23:50.7 23:49.2 7:40  50  61.9       6        M 36-99  
15         James Phelan          M      Pickerington             OH    US      24:08.0 24:04.7 7:45  53  62.7       7        M 36-99  
16         Tesia Ricker          F      Pickerington             OH    US      24:13.4 24:11.5 7:47  41  63.0       1        F 36-99  
17         Mari Fridenmaker      F      Columbus                 OH    US      24:14.4 24:12.8 7:48  47  66.1       2        F 36-99  
18         Devin Howard          M      London                   OH    US      24:37.3 24:31.3 7:54  18  53.0       4        M 18-35  
19         Sam Ridenour          M      Carroll                  OH    US      24:59.0 24:55.0 8:01  42  55.8       8        M 36-99  
20         Jennifer Bechtel      F      Blacklick                OH    US      25:26.7 25:23.9 8:10  42  60.4       3        F 36-99  
21         Ruth Seabrook         F      Columbus                 OH    US      25:44.0 25:38.9 8:15  39  58.8       4        F 36-99  
22         Ryan Harris           M      Reynoldsburg             OH    US      25:45.6 25:43.4 8:17  37  52.2       9        M 36-99  
23         Tess Coakley          F      Grove City               OH    US      25:48.1 25:43.3 8:17  49  63.6       5        F 36-99  
24         Dick Reese            M      Zanesville               OH    US      26:00.0 25:58.7 8:22  62  62.5       10       M 36-99  
25         Missy Waddle          F      Grove City               OH    US      26:16.6 26:11.9 8:26  38  57.3       6        F 36-99  
26         Laura Stanley         F      New Albany               OH    US      26:25.7 26:23.6 8:30  39  57.1       7        F 36-99  
27         Robin Otto            F      Stoutsville              OH    US      27:00.4 26:54.3 8:40  55  64.9       8        F 36-99  
28         Robert Howard         M      London                   OH    US      27:18.5 27:12.4 8:45  46  52.6       11       M 36-99  
29         Anonymous Participant F      Gahanna                  OH    US      27:43.7 27:40.4 8:54  55  63.1       9        F 36-99  
30         Tammie Osler          F      Pickerington             OH    US      27:45.0 27:39.0 8:54  44  56.4       10       F 36-99  
31         Ezra Silverman        M      Columbus                 OH    US      27:57.4 27:52.2 8:58  36  47.8       12       M 36-99  
32         Lauren Penwell        F      Circleville              OH    US      28:09.0 28:05.9 9:03  32  52.6       1        F 18-35  
33         K. Foster             M      Columbus                 OH    US      28:15.8 28:13.3 9:05  9   57.7       6        M 1-17   
34         M. Foster             M      Columbus                 OH    US      28:16.1 28:14.0 9:05  9   57.7       7        M 1-17   
35    1125 Jennifer Moore        F                                             28:46.1 28:46.1 9:16  38  52.2       11       F 36-99  
36         Paul Petro            M      Newark                   OH    US      29:20.5 29:17.9 9:26  62  55.4       13       M 36-99  
37         Donna Ott-Rhoton      F      Pickerington             OH    US      29:27.4 29:23.7 9:28  41  51.9       12       F 36-99  
38         Adam Davis            M      Lancaster                OH    US      29:32.5 29:25.2 9:28  33  44.6       5        M 18-35  
39         Mary Gorell           F      Grove City               OH    US      29:45.9 29:42.0 9:34  46  53.4       13       F 36-99  
40         Jean Kelly            F      Delaware                 OH    US      30:01.4 29:50.3 9:36  55  58.5       14       F 36-99  
41         Nicholas Penwell      M      Circleville              OH    US      30:14.5 30:10.9 9:43  32  43.3       6        M 18-35  
42    1128 Megan Rubenstahl      F                                             30:36.6 30:33.9 9:50  29  48.3       2        F 18-35  
43    1127 Eric Whitmer          M                                             30:36.7 30:33.8 9:50  58  51.4       14       M 36-99  
44         Patsy Sharp           F      Columbus                 OH    US      31:25.9 31:18.6 10:05 46  50.6       15       F 36-99  
45         Mary Holderle         F      Grove City               OH    US      31:40.1 31:36.1 10:10 57  56.6       16       F 36-99  
46    1124 Jennifer Hohenbrink   F                                             32:24.1 32:19.3 10:24 37  46.3       17       F 36-99  
47         Jodie Foster          F      Columbus                 OH    US      33:26.0 33:22.4 10:45 50  49.5       18       F 36-99  
48         Jessica Espasandin    F      Columbus                 OH    US      34:39.9 34:32.7 11:07 39  43.7       19       F 36-99  
49         Clint Stephens        M      Delaware                 OH    US      37:10.7 37:03.4 11:56 51  40.1       15       M 36-99  
50         Renita Tawney         F      Amanda                   OH    US      37:47.8 37:40.1 12:07 47  42.5       20       F 36-99  
51         A. Weise              F      Westerville              OH    US      37:56.8 37:51.3 12:11 10  45.9       1        F 1-17   
52         Anonymous Participant M      Westerville              OH    US      37:56.8 37:51.1 12:11 48  38.4       16       M 36-99  
53         Brady Johnson         M      Albany                   OH    US      38:35.9 38:28.0 12:23 48  37.8       17       M 36-99  
54         Jocelyn Johnson       F      Albany                   OH    US      38:35.9 38:27.6 12:23 31  38.4       3        F 18-35  
55         mark Smith            M      Mcmechen                 WV    US      39:08.4 38:57.6 12:32 54  39.1       18       M 36-99  
56         Melissa Long          F      Columbus                 OH    US      40:05.8 39:56.2 12:51 40  38.0       21       F 36-99  
57    1131 Rebecca Ackerman      F                                             40:22.9 40:16.6 12:58 36  37.0       22       F 36-99  
58    1130 Andrew Ackerman       M      Alexandria               OH    US      40:23.3 40:17.4 12:58 44  35.0       19       M 36-99  
59         Rachael Davis         F      Lancaster                OH    US      41:04.0 40:54.8 13:10 33  36.2       4        F 18-35  
60         D. Davis              M      Lancaster                OH    US      41:05.5 40:56.5 13:11 6   48.1       8        M 1-17   
61         Sally Creasap         F      Grove City               OH    US      41:53.5 41:40.7 13:25 56  42.4       23       F 36-99  
62         Becky Magerko         F      Carroll                  OH    US      43:11.8 43:05.3 13:52 39  35.0       24       F 36-99  
63         Marie Jones           F      Canal Winchester         OH    US      43:26.0 43:19.5 13:57 58  41.8       25       F 36-99  
64         Lewis Garver          M      Groveport                OH    US      44:21.7 44:11.9 14:14 54  34.4       20       M 36-99  
65         Susan Garver          F      Groveport                OH    US      44:21.8 44:12.1 14:14 47  36.2       26       F 36-99  
66         Alea Newsom           F      Zanesville               OH    US      44:25.1 44:17.5 14:15 35  33.6       5        F 18-35  
67         April Steckman        F      Lancaster                OH    US      44:25.5 44:18.0 14:16 30  33.3       6        F 18-35  
68         Sally Weber           F      grove city               OH    US      45:07.5 44:54.4 14:27 65  43.9       27       F 36-99  
69         Sharon Quigley        F      Grove City               OH    US      45:08.2 44:56.2 14:28 56  39.4       28       F 36-99  
70         Mark Bloomfield       M      Bexley                   OH    US      45:20.1 45:12.3 14:33 57  34.5       21       M 36-99  
71         Janell Bisang         F      Athens                   OH    US      45:30.7 45:17.1 14:35 62  42.0       29       F 36-99  
72         Nicole Jaburek        F      Columbus                 OH    US      45:31.4 45:17.3 14:35 31  32.6       7        F 18-35  
73         Libby Clark           F      Galena                   OH    US      46:55.8 46:38.2 15:01 51  35.8       30       F 36-99  
74         Sabrina Walden        F      Reynoldsburg             OH    US      46:56.9 46:43.1 15:02 41  32.6       31       F 36-99  
75         Jon walden            M      Reynoldsburg             OH    US      46:57.6 46:43.8 15:02 42  29.7       22       M 36-99  
76         Lisa Trickle          F      Powelll                  OH    US      47:23.7 47:06.7 15:10 49  34.7       32       F 36-99  
77         Terri Biafore         F      Columbus                 OH    US      47:24.1 47:08.3 15:10 48  34.3       33       F 36-99  
78         Ben Konicki           M      Westerville              OH    US      48:15.2 48:03.4 15:28 15  28.0       9        M 1-17   
79         Matt Konicki          M      Westerville              OH    US      48:15.5 48:04.2 15:28 50  30.7       23       M 36-99  
80         Carolyn Konicki       F      Westerville              OH    US      48:18.3 48:05.9 15:29 45  32.7       34       F 36-99  
81         Candice Mencyzwor     F      Lancaster                OH    US      48:28.1 48:14.7 15:32 48  33.5       35       F 36-99  
82         Dave Tawney           M      Amanda                   OH    US      48:44.2 48:35.3 15:38 57  32.1       24       M 36-99  
83         Jeannette Eveland     F      Dublin                   OH    US      48:52.5 48:45.3 15:42 46  32.5       36       F 36-99  
84         Jennifer Eggerichs    F      Galloway                 OH    US      48:52.9 48:46.2 15:42 43  31.7       37       F 36-99  
85         Leslie Robbins        F      Malta                    OH    US      49:25.2 49:14.9 15:51 48  32.8       38       F 36-99  
86         John Robbins          M      Malta                    OH    US      49:25.5 49:14.6 15:51 59  32.2       25       M 36-99  
87         Cheryl Reeves         F      Blacklick                OH    US      49:41.0 49:32.1 15:57 40  30.6       39       F 36-99  
88         Anita Ward            F      Gahanna                  OH    US      49:59.9 49:51.2 16:03 40  30.4       40       F 36-99  
89         Melinda Brown         F      Columbus                 OH    US      51:50.9 51:37.7 16:37 60  35.9       41       F 36-99  
90         L. Davis              M      Lancaster                OH    US      52:45.0 52:36.3 16:56 5   40.7       10       M 1-17   
91         Miriam Diehl          F      Lancaster                OH    US      53:01.7 52:51.5 17:01 62  35.9       42       F 36-99  
92         Paula Lott            F      Pickerington             OH    US      53:01.8 52:51.7 17:01 54  32.7       43       F 36-99  
93         Joy Stickdorn         F      Lancaster                OH    US      53:47.9 53:34.3 17:15 47  29.9       44       F 36-99  
94         E. Davis              F      Lancaster                OH    US      56:11.7 56:07.4 18:04 8   33.1       2        F 1-17   
95         Heather Zananiri      F      Pickerington             OH    US      56:29.7 56:20.0 18:08 42  27.2       45       F 36-99  
96         Tami Wells            F      Canal Winchester         OH    US      56:39.2 56:39.2 18:14 57  31.6       46       F 36-99  
97         Kimberly Hill         F      New Albany               OH    US      57:04.5 56:52.5 18:18 37  26.3       47       F 36-99  
98         Diana Petro           F      Newark                   OH    US      57:04.7 56:52.6 18:18 61  33.0       48       F 36-99  
99         Brittany Burgess      F      Marysville               OH    US      58:31.4 58:31.4 18:50 29  25.2       8        F 18-35  
100        Patricia Larkin       F      Marysville               OH    US      59:27.6 59:27.6 19:08 49  27.5       49       F 36-99  
101        Harry Evans           M      Columbus                 OH    US      59:54.0 59:39.0 19:12 71  29.6       26       M 36-99  
102        R. Walden             F      Reynoldsburg             OH    US      59:54.5 59:39.3 19:12 12  27.6       3        F 1-17   

Embed Code