Be the LIGHT 5K 2020

Wed January 1, 2020 Gahanna, OH 43230 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                           Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ========================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     931  Ian Ricker                M      Pickerington     OH    US      0:18:40.0 0:18:38.1 6:00  13  75.3       1        M 1-17       
2     1830 Nick Toleos               M      Lebanon          IN    US      0:18:44.9 0:18:42.9 6:01  18  69.5       1        M 18-35      
3     1822 Sam Stevens               M      Blacklick        OH    US      0:19:47.6 0:19:45.0 6:21  16  67.1       2        M 1-17       
4     178  Al Crawford               M                                     0:20:26.3 0:20:23.2 6:34  55  75.2       1        M 36-99      
5     199  Gavin Kelly               M      Canal Winchester OH    US      0:20:56.5 0:20:54.2 6:44  16  63.4       3        M 1-17       
6     165  Jessica Grisham           F      Dublin           TX    US      0:21:21.8 0:21:17.8 6:51  31  69.3       1        F 18-35      
7     1849 William Brown             M                             US      0:21:44.5 0:21:39.1 6:58  29  60.0       2        M 18-35      
8     160  Steven Fridenmaker        M      COLUMBUS         OH    US      0:21:58.8 0:21:54.6 7:03  52  68.4       2        M 36-99      
9     170  Anonymous Participant     M                             US      0:21:59.2 0:21:57.4 7:04  17  59.7       4        M 1-17       
10    1831 Owen Trotto               M      Pataskala        OH    US      0:22:03.1 0:22:00.5 7:05  16  60.2       5        M 1-17       
11    147  Mark Clark                M      Galena           OH    US      0:22:22.4 0:22:18.8 7:11  47  64.6       3        M 36-99      
12    142  Spencer Breeckner         M      Pickerington     OH    US      0:23:14.4 0:23:12.2 7:28  25  56.0       3        M 18-35      
13    300  Brad Kittle               M      Saint Louisville OH    US      0:24:15.0 0:24:12.1 7:47  60  66.0       4        M 36-99      
14    1829 Adam Todd                 M      Pickerington     OH    US      0:24:26.5 0:24:20.4 7:50  41  56.7       5        M 36-99      
15    875  Michael Reynolds          M      Dublin           OH    US      0:24:30.0 0:24:24.8 7:51  67  69.4       6        M 36-99      
16    934  Tesia Ricker              F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:24:34.1 0:24:29.5 7:53  42  62.7       1        F 36-99      
17    1839 Joseph Whiston            M      Worthington      OH    US      0:24:34.6 0:24:26.3 7:52  25  53.1       4        M 18-35      
18    1848 Sandra Ober               F      Marysville       OH    US      0:24:36.6 0:24:31.1 7:54  49  66.7       2        F 36-99      
19    168  Ryan Harris               M      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      0:24:41.7 0:24:36.0 7:55  38  54.9       7        M 36-99      
20    778  Sabina Postolache         F      Worthington      OH    US      0:24:42.8 0:24:34.2 7:54  28  60.1       2        F 18-35      
21    772  Mathew Pennington         M      Circleville      OH    US      0:24:43.6 0:24:39.4 7:56  35  53.8       5        M 18-35      
22    144  C. Butcher                M      Utica            OH    US      0:24:59.7 0:24:56.3 8:02  12  57.9       6        M 1-17       
23    1842 C. Woltman-Frollini       M      Columbus         OH    US      0:25:02.1 0:24:59.3 8:03  9   65.2       7        M 1-17       
24    1847 Oscar Wu                  M      Galloway         OH    US      0:25:08.8 0:24:51.9 8:00  31  52.5       6        M 18-35      
25    1845 David Woods               M      Columbus         OH    US      0:25:19.4 0:25:07.4 8:05  35  52.8       7        M 18-35      
26    1846 Kristy Woods              F      Columbus         OH    US      0:25:21.0 0:25:09.1 8:06  32  58.8       3        F 18-35      
27    496  Michael Ogg               M      Thornville       OH    US      0:25:42.8 0:25:37.9 8:15  51  58.0       8        M 36-99      
28    172  Mike House                M      New Concord      OH    US      0:26:16.1 0:26:11.0 8:26  44  53.9       9        M 36-99      
29    1850 Samuel Ridenour           M                                     0:26:17.7 0:26:10.3 8:25  43  53.5       10       M 36-99      
30    163  Holly Gates               F      Tiffin           OH    US      0:26:34.2 0:26:27.6 8:31  56  66.8       3        F 36-99      
31    143  Delaney Burns             F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:26:40.9 0:26:36.3 8:34  20  55.5       4        F 18-35      
32    776  James Phelan              M      Pickerington     OH    US      0:26:45.1 0:26:40.4 8:35  54  57.0       11       M 36-99      
33    777  Lacie Phillips            F      Columbus         OH    US      0:26:45.9 0:26:35.8 8:34  29  55.5       5        F 18-35      
34    783  Lauren Rarick             F      Pataskala        OH    US      0:26:46.7 0:26:36.6 8:34  28  55.5       6        F 18-35      
35    784  Mark Reed                 M      Pickerington     OH    US      0:26:57.1 0:26:53.0 8:39  54  56.6       12       M 36-99      
36    491  John Maher                M      Centerburg       OH    US      0:27:08.4 0:27:04.5 8:43  64  61.0       13       M 36-99      
37    137  Brett Blessing            M      Pickerington     OH    US      0:27:18.5 0:27:15.0 8:46  25  47.6       8        M 18-35      
38    775  Jordan Pettey             M      Mount Sterling   OH    US      0:27:24.4 0:27:14.8 8:46  33  48.2       9        M 18-35      
39    177  Meghan Crawford           F                                     0:27:27.0 0:27:22.2 8:49  26  54.0       7        F 18-35      
40    159  Mari Fridenmaker          F      Columbus         OH    US      0:27:47.5 0:27:39.6 8:54  48  58.4       4        F 36-99      
41    180  Anna Kobernabb            F                                     0:27:53.5 0:27:48.4 8:57  24  53.1       8        F 18-35      
42    166  Anne Grobben              F      Gahanna          OH    US      0:28:10.0 0:28:04.1 9:02  47  57.0       5        F 36-99      
43    994  Anonymous Participant     F                             US      0:29:32.7 0:29:29.4 9:30  40  51.4       6        F 36-99      
44    1258 Laura Stanley             F      New Albany       OH    US      0:29:33.0 0:29:29.8 9:30  40  51.4       7        F 36-99      
45    182  Jenny Moore               F      Columbus         OH    US      0:29:35.8 0:29:32.2 9:30  39  51.1       8        F 36-99      
46    175  Stacy James               F      Blacklick        OH    US      0:29:44.8 0:29:38.0 9:32  35  50.2       9        F 18-35      
47    996  Ryan Sharp                M      Johnstown        OH    US      0:29:49.9 0:29:39.7 9:33  16  44.7       8        M 1-17       
48    133  Brandon Batt              M      Columbus         OH    US      0:29:58.4 0:29:52.5 9:37  25  43.5       10       M 18-35      
49    831  Dick Reese                M      Zanesville       OH    US      0:30:06.3 0:30:01.3 9:40  63  54.5       14       M 36-99      
50    198  Andrea Kelly              F      Canal Winchester OH    US      0:30:18.7 0:30:15.6 9:44  47  52.9       9        F 36-99      
51    181  Carl King                 M                                     0:30:30.1 0:30:21.1 9:46  69  56.9       15       M 36-99      
52    1162 Sylvia Smith              F      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      0:30:34.1 0:30:24.8 9:47  41  50.1       10       F 36-99      
53    162  Chuck Gates               M      Tiffin           OH    US      0:30:49.5 0:30:42.3 9:53  53  49.2       16       M 36-99      
54    173  Kara Hurley               F      Lockbourne       OH    US      0:31:23.6 0:31:15.3 10:04 40  48.5       11       F 36-99      
55    132  Lizabeth Baker            F      Wellington       OH    US      0:31:32.8 0:31:27.3 10:07 47  50.9       12       F 36-99      
56    128  Dwayne Adkins             M      Columbus         OH    US      0:31:42.6 0:31:35.0 10:10 61  51.0       17       M 36-99      
57    154  Miguel Encinas            M      Bridgeport       OH    US      0:31:43.3 0:31:32.7 10:09 54  48.2       18       M 36-99      
58    129  Leah Alford               F      Columbus         OH    US      0:32:15.3 0:31:56.0 10:17 39  47.2       13       F 36-99      
59    183  Michele Zappone           F                                     0:32:58.2 0:32:41.0 10:31 52  51.7       14       F 36-99      
60    1041 Lydia Smith               F      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      0:34:08.2 0:33:58.5 10:56 15  45.7       1        F 1-17       
61    148  Kelli A Cronk             F      Canal Winchester OH    US      0:34:19.7 0:34:11.9 11:00 45  46.0       15       F 36-99      
62    424  Charlotte Lawson          F      Lockbourne       OH    US      0:34:24.8 0:34:17.6 11:02 44  45.4       16       F 36-99      
63    530  Jessicah Patete (Creamer) F      Mount sterling   OH    US      0:34:25.0 0:34:18.1 11:02 40  44.2       17       F 36-99      
64    250  Lindsay Kelly             F      Lockbourne       OH    US      0:34:25.0 0:34:17.3 11:02 37  43.6       18       F 36-99      
65    167  Kelley Harris             F      Westerville      OH    US      0:34:46.5 0:34:38.8 11:09 51  48.2       19       F 36-99      
66    443  Alex Lopez                M      Columbus         OH    US      0:35:06.6 0:35:00.5 11:16 47  41.2       19       M 36-99      
67    249  Kristen Kelly             F      Columbus         OH    US      0:35:31.5 0:35:24.2 11:24 35  42.0       10       F 18-35      
68    495  Mark Nicholson            M      Barnesville      OH    US      0:35:34.1 0:35:22.2 11:23 61  45.5       20       M 36-99      
69    1837 Anita Ward                F      Gahanna          OH    US      0:35:45.6 0:35:32.3 11:26 41  42.9       20       F 36-99      
70    874  Cheryl Reeves             F      Blacklick        OH    US      0:35:45.8 0:35:32.4 11:26 41  42.9       21       F 36-99      
71    135  Ross Beckmann             M      Columbus         OH    US      0:36:01.4 0:35:50.7 11:32 36  37.2       21       M 36-99      
72    134  Melissa Beckmann          F      Columbus         OH    US      0:36:01.6 0:35:50.5 11:32 35  41.5       11       F 18-35      
73    492  Curt Marker               M      Westerville      OH    US      0:37:04.6 0:36:45.4 11:50 35  36.1       11       M 18-35      
74    158  J. Fisher                 M      Westerville      OH    US      0:37:33.2 0:37:20.3 12:01 8   46.0       9        M 1-17       
75    157  Brenda Fisher             F      Westerville      OH    US      0:37:38.2 0:37:25.4 12:03 43  41.3       22       F 36-99      
76    1825 Holly Tackett             F      Lucasville       OH    US      0:37:59.2 0:37:38.9 12:07 43  41.1       23       F 36-99      
77    997  Scott Shelton             M      Springfield      OH    US      0:38:00.0 0:37:39.8 12:07 47  38.3       22       M 36-99      
78    523  Alice Parini              F      Granville        OH    US      0:38:07.7 0:37:51.6 12:11 54  45.6       24       F 36-99      
79    156  Rachel Fielhauer          F      Columbus         OH    US      0:38:07.8 0:37:51.4 12:11 41  40.3       25       F 36-99      
80    1827 Timothy Thompson          M      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      0:38:22.3 0:38:13.9 12:18 49  38.3       23       M 36-99      
81    179  Tami White                F      Canal Winchester OH    US      0:39:00.0 0:38:44.7 12:28 52  43.6       26       F 36-99      
82    176  Penny Zaber               F                                     0:39:00.1 0:38:44.9 12:28 72  56.0       27       F 36-99      
83    126  Andrew Ackerman           M      Johnstown        OH    US      0:39:07.7 0:38:55.9 12:32 45  36.5       24       M 36-99      
84    127  Rebecca Ackerman          F      Johnstown        OH    US      0:39:08.4 0:38:56.6 12:32 37  38.4       28       F 36-99      
85    1166 Cathy Smucker             F      Columbus         OH    US      0:39:26.2 0:39:26.2 12:42 53  43.3       29       F 36-99      
86    194  Debra Johnson             F      Canal Winchester OH    US      0:39:28.3 0:39:18.3 12:39 41  38.8       30       F 36-99      
87    493  Trina Mattox              F      Grove City       OH    US      0:40:01.4 0:39:55.1 12:51 45  39.4       31       F 36-99      
88    1844 Becky Woods               F      Columbus         OH    US      0:40:03.0 0:39:56.7 12:51 62  47.6       32       F 36-99      
89    490  Janie Maccabee            F      ColumbusColumbus OH    US      0:40:08.0 0:40:02.3 12:53 53  42.7       33       F 36-99      
90    1828 Wendy Thornton            F      Gahanna          OH    US      0:40:42.5 0:40:20.0 12:59 45  39.0       34       F 36-99      
91    136  Anne Beerman              F      Westerville      OH    US      0:41:12.6 0:40:53.5 13:10 38  36.7       35       F 36-99      
92    1834 Angie Wagner              F      Holmesville      OH    US      0:41:33.2 0:41:22.9 13:19 53  41.3       36       F 36-99      
93    1039 Lisa Sines                F      Wellington       OH    US      0:41:38.1 0:41:28.0 13:21 54  41.6       37       F 36-99      
94    174  William Hurley            M      Lockbourne       OH    US      0:41:51.7 0:41:31.2 13:22 42  33.5       25       M 36-99      
95    139  Andy Bracken              M      Blacklick        OH    US      0:41:56.3 0:41:37.9 13:24 45  34.1       26       M 36-99      
96    1840 Marcie Wilson             F      Blacklick        OH    US      0:42:07.5 0:41:54.0 13:29 49  39.0       38       F 36-99      
97    774  Kayla Percy               F      London           OH    US      0:42:42.2 0:42:33.3 13:42 28  34.7       12       F 18-35      
98    363  Matt Konicki              M      Westerville      OH    US      0:42:53.7 0:42:29.7 13:41 51  35.0       27       M 36-99      
99    1838 Sally Weber               F      grove city       OH    US      0:42:56.6 0:42:39.3 13:44 66  46.9       39       F 36-99      
100   780  Sharon Quigley            F      Grove City       OH    US      0:42:59.0 0:42:42.2 13:45 57  41.9       40       F 36-99      
101   773  F. Percy                  F      London           OH    US      0:43:35.5 0:43:26.7 13:59 5   48.5       2        F 1-17       
102   131  Bryan Bailey              M      London           OH    US      0:43:35.9 0:43:26.8 13:59 31  30.0       12       M 18-35      
103   419  Mia Konicki               F      Westerville      OH    US      0:44:01.0 0:43:46.4 14:05 14  36.1       3        F 1-17       
104   301  Ben Konicki               M      Westerville      OH    US      0:44:02.0 0:43:38.4 14:03 16  30.4       10       M 1-17       
105   304  Carolyn Konicki           F      Westerville      OH    US      0:44:02.1 0:43:47.6 14:06 46  36.2       41       F 36-99      
106   153  Christine Encinas         F      Bridgeport       OH    US      0:44:51.8 0:44:30.1 14:19 54  38.8       42       F 36-99      
107   1159 Mark Smith                M      Martins Ferry    OH    US      0:44:52.7 0:44:31.1 14:20 55  34.4       28       M 36-99      
108   995  Maria SAUNDERS            F      Columbus         OH    US      0:45:17.7 0:45:04.4 14:30 63  42.7       43       F 36-99      
109   149  Charmy Crumley            F      Columbus         OH    US      0:45:17.9 0:45:04.7 14:31 57  39.7       44       F 36-99      
110   146  Libby Clark               F      Galena           OH    US      0:45:37.5 0:45:02.6 14:30 52  37.5       45       F 36-99      
111   1224 Rick Sparrow              M      Millersport      OH    US      0:45:57.1 0:45:39.5 14:42 49  32.0       29       M 36-99      
112   1196 Jennifer Sparrow          F      Millersport      OH    US      0:45:57.1 0:45:39.4 14:42 46  34.7       46       F 36-99      
113   453  Paula Lott                F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:46:04.2 0:45:45.4 14:44 55  38.2       47       F 36-99      
114   197  Marie Jones               F      Canal Winchester OH    US      0:46:17.6 0:46:04.4 14:50 59  39.8       48       F 36-99      
115   138  Mark Bloomfield           M      Bexley           OH    US      0:46:32.3 0:46:18.7 14:54 58  33.9       30       M 36-99      
116   1826 AnhThu Thai               F      Galloway         OH    US      0:48:18.9 0:47:58.4 15:26 29  30.8       13       F 18-35      
117   991  John Robbins              M      Malta            OH    US      0:48:50.6 0:48:39.0 15:40 60  32.8       31       M 36-99      
118   992  Leslie Robbins            F      Malta            OH    US      0:48:51.0 0:48:39.8 15:40 49  33.6       49       F 36-99      
119   186  Candice Menczywor         F                                     0:49:53.0 0:49:38.8 15:59                1        No Age Given 
120   1841 Lynnell Wise              F      grafton          OH    US      0:50:16.2 0:49:55.1 16:04 49  32.8       50       F 36-99      
121   1835 Lawrence Wagner           M      Holmesville      OH    US      0:50:16.2 0:49:54.3 16:04 57  31.2       32       M 36-99      
122   187  Seth Protus               M                                     0:52:56.4 0:52:33.1 16:55 52  28.5       33       M 36-99      
123   1836 Rhiannon Walden           F      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      0:53:10.4 0:52:55.3 17:02 13  30.5       4        F 1-17       
124   155  Harry Evans               M      Columbus         OH    US      0:53:10.5 0:52:55.4 17:02 72  33.9       34       M 36-99      
125   171  Angela House              F      New Concord      OH    US      0:53:32.2 0:53:07.0 17:06 41  28.7       51       F 36-99      
126   779  Bridget Protus            F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:53:32.6 0:53:08.2 17:06 51  31.4       52       F 36-99      
127   196  Jessica Jones             F      Columbus         OH    US      0:57:23.6 0:56:58.0 18:20 46  27.8       53       F 36-99      
128   195  Pete Johnson              M      Columbus         OH    US      0:58:17.8 0:57:56.1 18:39 65  28.7       35       M 36-99      
129   293  lenny kishi               F      Vancouver        BC    CA      0:58:17.9 0:57:53.5 18:38 50  28.5       54       F 36-99      
130   169  Kelly Hart                F      Heath            OH    US      1:02:04.0 1:01:31.7 19:48 51  27.1       55       F 36-99      
131   145  Beth Chalfant             F      Lancaster        OH    US      1:02:09.0 1:01:37.2 19:50 45  25.5       56       F 36-99      
132   1823 Tina Stone                F      Heath            OH    US      1:02:15.7 1:01:41.5 19:51 56  28.7       57       F 36-99      
133   1843 Janelle Woodburn          F      Newark           OH    US      1:02:18.4 1:01:44.7 19:52 34  24.0       14       F 18-35      
134   494  Joei McArtor              F      Heath            OH    US      1:02:24.0 1:01:48.9 19:54 46  25.6       58       F 36-99      


Male 17 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Ian Ricker  931  13  1       M      Pickerington OH US     18:40.0 
2     Sam Stevens 1822 16  3       M      Blacklick OH US        19:47.6 
3     Gavin Kelly 199  16  5       M      Canal Winchester OH US 20:56.5 


Male 18 to 35
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nick Toleos       1830 18  2       M      Lebanon IN US      18:44.9 
2     William Brown     1849 29  7       M        US               21:44.5 
3     Spencer Breeckner 142  25  12      M      Pickerington OH US 23:14.4 


Male 36 and Over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Al Crawford        178 55  4       M                     20:26.3 
2     Steven Fridenmaker 160 52  8       M      COLUMBUS OH US 21:58.8 
3     Mark Clark         147 47  11      M      Galena OH US   22:22.4 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Candice Menczywor 186     119     F               49:53 


Female 17 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lydia Smith 1041 15  60      F      Reynoldsburg OH US 34:08.2 
2     F. Percy    773  5   101     F      London OH US       43:35.5 
3     Mia Konicki 419  14  103     F      Westerville OH US  44:01.0 


Female 18 to 35
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jessica Grisham   165  31  6       F      Dublin TX US      21:21.8 
2     Sabina Postolache 778  28  20      F      Worthington OH US 24:42.8 
3     Kristy Woods      1846 32  26      F      Columbus OH US    25:21.0 


Female 36 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tesia Ricker 934  42  16      F      Pickerington OH US 24:34.1 
2     Sandra Ober  1848 49  18      F      Marysville OH US   24:36.6 
3     Holly Gates  163  56  30      F      Tiffin OH US       26:34.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.