Run For Holland 5K/10K

Sat May 16, 2020 Spruce Pine, NC US 28777 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name                                    
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place                                                           
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ============================================ 
1     210 Nathan Brown          M      Elkin          NC    US      18:51.2   18:51.2   6:04  17  69.5       1        M Overall                                              
2     350 Sean Herring          M      Charlotte      NC    US      19:42.1   19:42.1   6:20  28  65.9       2        M Overall                                              
3     341 Ben Young             M                           US      21:51.4   21:51.4   7:02  18  59.5       3        M Overall                                              
4     334 GOUNZALEZ VINCENT     M                                   21:51.5   21:51.5   7:02  53  69.1       1        M Masters                                              
5     335 Lidia Bonete          F      Charleston           US      22:41.1   22:41.1   7:18  29  65.1       1        F Overall                                              
6     346 Michael Wilson        M      Hoboken        NJ    US      24:08.7   24:08.7   7:46  32  54.2       1        M 30-34                                                
7     258 T. Henry              M      Burnsville     NC    US      24:46.2   24:46.2   7:58  12  58.3       1        M 1-13                                                 
8     329 Jon Downie            M      Huntersville   NC    US      24:55.0   24:55.0   8:01  37  53.8       1        M 35-39   Speed For Need Green Chair (Reggie Buchanan) 
9     321 Bryan Thayer          M      Bakersville    NC    US      25:06.9   25:06.9   8:05  36  53.1       2        M 35-39                                                
10    344 ZAN SISTARE           M                           US      25:08.3   25:08.3   8:05  60  63.5       1        M 60-64                                                
11    290 Nicholas Mitchell     M      Aurora         CO    US      26:36.1   26:36.1   8:34  36  50.1       3        M 35-39                                                
12    289 H. Mitchell           F      Burnsville     NC    US      26:36.4   26:36.4   8:34  12  62.0       2        F Overall                                              
13    267 Olivia Holt           F      Asheville      NC    US      26:59.3   26:59.3   8:41  24  54.7       3        F Overall                                              
14    274 Cristian Lagunas      M      Athens         AL    US      27:01.0   27:01.0   8:42  19  48.1       1        M 14-19                                                
15    342 I. YOUNG              F                           US      27:08.3   27:08.3   8:44  11  62.3       1        F 1-13                                                 
16    316 David Sillman         M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      27:16.2   27:16.2   8:47  26  47.6       1        M 25-29                                                
17    276 Maribel Lagunas       F      Hixson         AL    US      27:20.4   27:20.4   8:48  27  54.0       1        F 25-29                                                
18    244 Tabitha Fox           F      Burnsville     NC    US      28:02.8   28:02.8   9:02  27  52.7       2        F 25-29                                                
19    240 Carl Forbes           M      Bakersville    NC    US      28:16.6   28:16.6   9:06  50  52.2       1        M 50-54                                                
20    254 Robert Gorczyca       M      Huntersville   NC    US      28:43.2   28:43.2   9:15  44  49.1       1        M 40-44                                                
21    251 Vince Giganti         M      New Market     MD    US      29:04.6   29:04.6   9:22  32  45.0       2        M 30-34   Miles for Maddie                             
22    280 Dennis Matelski       M      Burnsville     NC    US      29:25.0   29:25.0   9:28  56  52.5       1        M 55-59   Miles for Maddie                             
23    337 Joy Ponder            F                                   29:56.2   29:56.2   9:38  45  52.5       1        F Masters                                              
24    298 A. Petrulenaite       F      Burnsville     NC    US      30:24.0   30:24.0   9:47  10  57.2       2        F 1-13                                                 
25    306 Raelin Reynolds       F      Burnsville     NC    US      30:26.7   30:26.7   9:48  18  48.7       1        F 14-19                                                
26    340 Lisy Thomas           F                           US      30:31.8   30:31.8   9:50  51  54.7       1        F 50-54                                                
27    213 Adam Burleson         M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      30:41.1   30:41.1   9:53  30  42.4       3        M 30-34                                                
28    310 Corey Runyon          M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      30:41.2   30:41.2   9:53  42  45.3       2        M 40-44                                                
29    216 Brooke Burleson       F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      30:43.9   30:43.9   9:53  36  48.5       1        F 35-39                                                
30    201 Randy Autrey          M      Pfafftown      NC    US      30:53.7   30:53.7   9:57  50  47.7       2        M 50-54                                                
31    236 Bart Domino           M      Charlotte      NC    US      31:15.4   31:15.4   10:04 34  42.2       4        M 30-34                                                
32    275 Marco Lagunas         M      Hixson         TN    US      31:25.5   31:25.5   10:07 26  41.3       2        M 25-29                                                
33    314 Amber Sherrill        F      Mooresville    NC    US      31:31.3   31:31.3   10:09 20  46.8       1        F 20-24   Windmills & Tulips                           
34    260 Bill Hoag             M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      31:45.8   31:45.8   10:13 52  47.2       3        M 50-54                                                
35    215 Brandon Burleson      M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      31:45.9   31:45.9   10:13 31  41.1       5        M 30-34                                                
36    283 Michael McFadden      M      Davidson       NC    US      31:46.1   31:46.1   10:14 57  49.1       2        M 55-59                                                
37    343 Andrew Toney          M                           US      32:03.6   32:03.6   10:19 19  40.5       2        M 14-19                                                
38    217 Heather Burleson      F      Troutman       NC    US      32:31.6   32:31.6   10:28 34  45.6       1        F 30-34   Windmills & Tulips                           
39    331 Ann Bush              F      Cadillac       MI    US      32:55.8   32:55.8   10:36 51  50.7       2        F 50-54                                                
40    243 Justin Fox            M      Burnsville     NC    US      33:10.9   33:10.9   10:41 29  39.2       3        M 25-29                                                
41    220 Nancy Burleson        F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      33:42.7   33:42.7   10:51 69  61.7       1        F 65-69                                                
42    338 Heather Pendley       F                           US      34:26.5   34:26.5   11:05 43  44.9       1        F 40-44                                                
43    339 Nadine Teague         F                                   34:26.6   34:26.6   11:05 44  45.2       2        F 40-44                                                
44    351 van mcckinhick        F                                   34:26.6   34:26.6   11:05 35  43.2       2        F 35-39                                                
45    318 Sarah Smith           F      Bakersville    NC    US      35:06.6   35:06.6   11:18 16  43.4       2        F 14-19                                                
46    246 S. Freeman            M      Burnsville     NC    US      35:41.4   35:41.4   11:29 8   48.1       2        M 1-13                                                 
47    345 Adam Curtis           M                           US      35:45.2   35:45.2   11:30 26  36.3       4        M 25-29                                                
48    271 Steven Kautz          M      Burnsville     NC    US      36:06.6   36:06.6   11:37 32  36.2       6        M 30-34                                                
49    263 Justin Hollifield     M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      36:13.9   36:13.9   11:40 37  37.0       4        M 35-39                                                
50    288 Anonymous Participant F      Burnsville     NC    US      36:23.1   36:23.1   11:43 19  40.6       3        F 14-19                                                
51    305 Danica Ray            F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      36:29.6   36:29.6   11:45 26  40.5       3        F 25-29                                                
52    284 Andrea McFee          F      Newland        NC    US      36:30.0   36:30.0   11:45 28  40.5       4        F 25-29                                                
53    227 Emily Chappelear      F      Burnsville     NC    US      36:31.4   36:31.4   11:45 39  41.3       3        F 35-39                                                
54    228 J. Chappelear         F      Burnsville     NC    US      36:31.6   36:31.6   11:45 6   55.1       3        F 1-13                                                 
55    336 Fred Lemieux          M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      36:45.2   36:45.2   11:50 69  47.0       1        M 65-69                                                
56    202 Pamela Aycock         F      Boone          NC    US      37:23.7   37:23.7   12:02 47  42.8       1        F 45-49                                                
57    209 Lily Brown            F      Boone          NC    US      37:23.7   37:23.7   12:02 14  42.2       4        F 14-19                                                
58    307 E. Rule               F      Burnsville     NC    US      37:59.1   37:59.1   12:14 10  45.8       4        F 1-13                                                 
59    308 Lee Rule              M      Burnsville     NC    US      37:59.3   37:59.3   12:14 39  35.8       5        M 35-39                                                
60    282 S. McCurry            F      Burnsville     NC    US      38:11.2   38:11.2   12:17 11  44.3       5        F 1-13    Miles for Maddie                             
61    313 Jennifer Shelton      F      Mars Hill      NC    US      38:12.3   38:12.3   12:18 25  38.7       5        F 25-29                                                
62    281 Amy McCurry           F      Burnsville     NC    US      38:13.6   38:13.6   12:18 39  39.5       4        F 35-39   Miles for Maddie                             
63    333 Lissa Jo McMahan      F      Burnsville     NC    US      38:14.5   38:14.5   12:19 53  44.7       3        F 50-54                                                
64    259 Rita Hensley          F      Mars Hill      NC    US      38:20.4   38:20.4   12:20 54  45.0       4        F 50-54                                                
65    286 Mary Ann Metcalf      F      Marshall       NC    US      38:20.8   38:20.8   12:21 36  38.9       5        F 35-39                                                
66    256 R. Gouge              F      Burnsville     NC    US      38:23.2   38:23.2   12:21 11  44.0       6        F 1-13    Miles for Maddie                             
67    300 Hannah Pierce         F      Troutman       NC    US      38:33.3   38:33.3   12:25 34  38.5       2        F 30-34   Windmills & Tulips                           
68    278 M. Latini             M      Huntersville   NC    US      38:35.9   38:35.9   12:25 7   47.4       3        M 1-13                                                 
69    268 Tammy Houser          F      Bakersville    NC    US      39:17.8   39:17.8   12:39 46  40.3       2        F 45-49                                                
70    299 R. Petrulenaite       F      Burnsville     NC    US      39:20.9   39:20.9   12:40 8   47.2       7        F 1-13                                                 
71    324 Laura Vitellino       F      Burnsville     NC    US      39:23.1   39:23.1   12:41 38  38.1       6        F 35-39                                                
72    309 Skyah Rule            F      Burnsville     NC    US      39:31.8   39:31.8   12:43 14  39.9       5        F 14-19                                                
73    208 Meredith Bost         F      Kannapolis     NC    US      39:37.7   39:37.7   12:45 36  37.6       7        F 35-39   Windmills & Tulips                           
74    272 Kebrina Keys          F      Kannapolis     NC    US      39:39.0   39:39.0   12:46 24  37.2       2        F 20-24   Windmills & Tulips                           
75    348 Steve James           M      Burnsville     NC    US      40:24.1   40:24.1   13:00 69  42.8       2        M 65-69                                                
76    203 Ansley Bagwell        F      Mooresville    NC    US      42:15.0   42:15.0   13:36 19  35.0       6        F 14-19   Windmills & Tulips                           
77    293 Renee O'Neal          F      Forest         VA    US      42:52.2   42:52.2   13:48 37  34.9       8        F 35-39                                                
78    266 Aubrey Hollopeter     F      Burnsville     NC    US      42:58.0   42:58.0   13:50 22  34.4       3        F 20-24   Miles for Maddie                             
79    269 Olivia Housley        F      Burnsville     NC    US      42:58.1   42:58.1   13:50 21  34.4       4        F 20-24   Miles for Maddie                             
80    354 B. THAYER             F                                   43:01.3   43:01.3   13:51 9   41.7       8        F 1-13                                                 
81    294 Deborah Owings        F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      43:33.9   43:33.9   14:01 54  39.6       5        F 50-54                                                
82    273 Lindsay Knippenberg   F      Mooresville    NC    US      44:12.0   44:12.0   14:14 38  34.0       9        F 35-39   Windmills & Tulips                           
83    248 Jennifer Gibson       F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      44:12.6   44:12.6   14:14 41  34.5       3        F 40-44                                                
84    317 Roy Smith             M      Mooresville    NC    US      44:14.4   44:14.4   14:14 36  30.1       6        M 35-39   Windmills & Tulips                           
85    255 Penny Gouge           F      Bakersville    NC    US      44:37.3   44:37.3   14:22 44  34.9       4        F 40-44                                                
86    257 Tiffany Grindstaff    F      Bakersville    NC    US      44:37.8   44:37.8   14:22 32  33.1       3        F 30-34                                                
87    226 Tia Cauthren          F      Mars Hill      NC    US      44:51.1   44:51.1   14:26 49  36.5       3        F 45-49                                                
88    245 G. Freeman            M      Burnsville     NC    US      45:23.9   45:23.9   14:37 8   37.9       4        M 1-13                                                 
89    230 Julia Crisp           F      Marion         NC    US      46:11.7   46:11.7   14:52 44  33.7       5        F 40-44                                                
90    219 Jessica Burleson      F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      46:12.5   46:12.5   14:52 30  32.0       4        F 30-34                                                
91    277 Greg Latini           M      Huntersville   NC    US      46:25.0   46:25.0   14:56 41  29.7       3        M 40-44                                                
92    279 Regina Latini         F      Huntersville   NC    US      46:26.3   46:26.3   14:57 44  33.6       6        F 40-44                                                
93    206 Jimmy Banner          M      Morganton      NC    US      48:33.5   48:33.5   15:38 72  36.9       1        M 70-99                                                
94    233 Peggy Dale            F      Bakersville    NC    US      48:48.6   48:48.6   15:43 41  31.2       7        F 40-44                                                
95    232 Katie Dale            F      Bakersville    NC    US      48:50.4   48:50.4   15:43 20  30.2       5        F 20-24                                                
96    241 Jason Foster          M      Unicoi         TN    US      50:17.7   50:17.7   16:11 44  28.0       4        M 40-44                                                
97    222 Donnie Carpenter      M      Newland        NC    US      50:42.1   50:42.1   16:19 41  27.2       5        M 40-44   Miles for Maddie                             
98    235 Shannon Davenport     F      Asheville      NC    US      50:50.8   50:50.8   16:22 48  31.8       4        F 45-49   Aunt Barbara's Team                          
99    234 Philip Davenport      M      Asheville      NC    US      50:51.9   50:51.9   16:22 56  30.4       3        M 55-59   Aunt Barbara's Team                          
100   261 Mary Holland          F      Woodbridge     VA    US      50:54.5   50:54.5   16:23 61  36.9       1        F 60-64   Aunt Barbara's Team                          
101   311 W. Scanlon            M      Statesville    NC    US      51:58.2   51:58.2   16:44 12  27.8       5        M 1-13    Windmills & Tulips                           
102   287 Beth Mical            F      Statesville    NC    US      51:58.2   51:58.2   16:44 47  30.8       5        F 45-49                                                
103   295 C. Pearsall           M      Statesville    NC    US      52:45.6   52:45.6   16:59 9   30.9       6        M 1-13    Windmills & Tulips                           
104   296 Kayte Pearsall        F      Statesville    NC    US      52:58.1   52:58.1   17:03 37  28.3       10       F 35-39   Windmills & Tulips                           
105   291 brandi mueller        F      Statesville    NC    US      53:19.1   53:19.1   17:10 35  27.9       11       F 35-39   Windmills & Tulips                           
106   292 Carolyn Mueller       F      Nebo           NC    US      53:19.5   53:19.5   17:10 62  35.6       2        F 60-64   Windmills & Tulips                           
107   252 V. Giganti            M      New Market     MD    US      54:58.9   54:58.9   17:42 10  28.3       7        M 1-13                                                 
108   223 Sarah Carpenter       F      Burnsville     NC    US      55:36.7   55:36.7   17:54 40  27.3       8        F 40-44   Miles for Maddie                             
109   224 S. Carpenter          F      Burnsville     NC    US      55:39.9   55:39.9   17:55 10  31.2       9        F 1-13    Miles for Maddie                             
110   249 Cheryl Giganti        F      New Market     MD    US      55:40.0   55:40.0   17:55 32  26.6       5        F 30-34   Miles for Maddie                             
111   353 Diane Strubble        F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      56:29.6   56:29.6   18:11 52  29.9       6        F 50-54                                                
112   349 stephan buchanan      M                                   56:30.0   56:30.0   18:11 56  27.3       4        M 55-59                                                
113   352 Laura Cernik          F                           US      56:30.7   56:30.7   18:11 53  30.2       7        F 50-54                                                
114   237 Gary Duncan           M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      57:09.6   57:09.6   18:24 67  29.7       3        M 65-69                                                
115   328 Lisa Housley          F      Burnsville     NC    US      57:39.2   57:39.2   18:33 43  26.8       9        F 40-44                                                
116   238 Paula Duncan          F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      57:48.5   57:48.5   18:36 66  34.6       2        F 65-69                                                
117   205 J. Scott Banner       M      Morganton      NC    US      57:49.9   57:49.9   18:37 50  25.5       4        M 50-54                                                
118   297 Sonja Peterson        F      Green Mountain NC    US      1:00:02.6 1:00:02.6 19:20 31  24.6       6        F 30-34   Miles for Maddie                             
119   221 David Carpenter       M      Burnsville     NC    US      1:00:04.7 1:00:04.7 19:20 20  21.6       1        M 20-24   Miles for Maddie                             
120   303 Tyler Pitman          M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      1:00:05.9 1:00:05.9 19:21 21  21.6       2        M 20-24   Miles for Maddie                             
121   104 Chelsea Thayer        F                           US      1:00:51.8 1:00:51.8 19:35 33  24.3       7        F 30-34                                                
122   325 Sheila Williams       F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      1:08:51.0 1:08:51.0 22:10 57  26.0       1        F 55-59                                                
123   207 Pat Boone-Stamey      F      Bakersville    NC    US      1:08:51.6 1:08:51.6 22:10 51  24.3       8        F 50-54                                                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nathan Brown 210 17  1       M      Elkin NC US     18:51.2 
2     Sean Herring 350 28  2       M      Charlotte NC US 19:42.1 
3     Ben Young    341 18  3       M        US            21:51.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lidia Bonete 335 29  5       F      Charleston  US   22:41.1 
2     H. Mitchell  289 12  12      F      Burnsville NC US 26:36.4 
3     Olivia Holt  267 24  13      F      Asheville NC US  26:59.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     GOUNZALEZ VINCENT 334 53  4       M               21:51.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Joy Ponder 337 45  23      F               29:56.2 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runforholland.com/results/.

Embed Code