Run For Holland 5K/10K

Sat May 16, 2020 Spruce Pine, NC US 28777 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                          Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name          
                                                                            Time      Time                Percentage Place                                 
===== === ============================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ================== 
1     120 Isaac Glenn                   M                           US      41:08.5   41:08.5   6:37  31  65.0       1        M Overall                    
2     112 Daniel Ray                    M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      41:36.2   41:36.2   6:42  27  64.2       2        M Overall                    
3     121 Amelia Shea                   F                           US      41:54.0   41:54.0   6:45  27  72.4       1        F Overall                    
4     100 Olivia Appling                F      Rutherfordton  NC    US      43:12.8   43:12.8   6:57  37  71.2       2        F Overall                    
5     113 Michael Royal                 M      Mooresville    NC    US      43:17.7   43:17.7   6:58  39  63.6       3        M Overall Windmills & Tulips 
6     106 Cole Phillips                 M                           US      43:27.4   43:27.4   7:00  21  61.5       1        M 20-24                      
7     122 Michael Fortner               M                           US      45:36.1   45:36.1   7:20  26  58.6       1        M 25-29                      
8     101 Todd Burkhalter               M      Asheville      NC    US      46:23.2   46:23.2   7:28  45  62.2       1        M Overall                    
9     119 Federico Hernandez            M                                   50:55.4   50:55.4   8:12  40  54.4       1        M 40-44                      
10    105 Eric “F3_Buhner” Grilliot M      Hendersonville NC    US      52:10.3   52:10.3   8:24  41  53.5       2        M 40-44                      
11    115 Carin Smith                   F      Bakersville    NC    US      52:24.8   52:24.8   8:26  43  60.8       3        F Overall                    
12    108 Brittany Mckinney             F      Bakersville    NC    US      52:59.5   52:59.5   8:32  32  57.3       1        F 30-34                      
13    117 susan potter                  F                                   54:57.5   54:57.5   8:51  43  58.0       1        F Overall                    
14    118 Caleb Kneen                   M                           US      55:46.1   55:46.1   8:59  21  47.9       2        M 20-24                      
15    109 Heidi McNeill                 F      Statesville    NC    US      57:59.0   57:59.0   9:20  32  52.4       2        F 30-34   Windmills & Tulips 
16    114 Kirstin Rule                  F      Burnsville     NC    US      59:41.9   59:41.9   9:36  43  53.4       1        F 40-44                      
17    110 Sarah Pierce-Craddock         F      Statesville    NC    US      1:04:27.7 1:04:27.7 10:22 31  47.1       3        F 30-34   Windmills & Tulips 
18    103 Michelle Curry                F      Boone          NC    US      1:06:01.4 1:06:01.4 10:38 53  53.8       1        F 50-54                      
19    111 Courtney Poole                F      Locust         NC    US      1:11:45.1 1:11:45.1 11:33 32  42.3       4        F 30-34   Windmills & Tulips 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Isaac Glenn   120 31  1       M        US              41:08.5 
2     Daniel Ray    112 27  2       M      Spruce Pine NC US 41:36.2 
3     Michael Royal 113 39  5       M      Mooresville NC US 43:17.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Amelia Shea    121 27  3       F        US                41:54.0 
2     Olivia Appling 100 37  4       F      Rutherfordton NC US 43:12.8 
3     Carin Smith    115 43  11      F      Bakersville NC US   52:24.8 


Top Male Finisher - Overall Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Todd Burkhalter 101 45  8       M      Asheville NC US 46:23.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     susan potter 117 43  13      F               54:57.5 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runforholland.com/results/.

Embed Code