Run For Holland 5K/10K

Sat May 30, 2020 Spruce Pine, NC US 28777 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     247 Wesley Gurley       M      Marion         NC    US      21:10.1   21:10.1   6:49  36  63.0       1        M Overall 
2     265 Lynlee Johnson      F      Burnsville     NC    US      21:10.5   21:10.5   6:49  13  76.1       1        F Overall 
3     374 Federico Hernandez  M      Marion         NC    US      21:45.6   21:45.6   7:00  41  63.4       2        M Overall 
4     361 Lincoln Crosse      M      Asheville      NC    US      23:08.4   23:08.4   7:27  60  69.0       3        M Overall 
5     254 Chris Henline       M      Burnsville     NC    US      24:02.6   24:02.6   7:44  46  59.5       1        M Masters 
6     375 Jose Hernandez      M      Marion         NC    US      26:12.7   26:12.7   8:26  26  49.5       1        M 25-29   
7     271 AARON LEPRELL       M      Huntersville   NC    US      26:21.2   26:21.2   8:29  49  55.5       1        M 45-49   
8     326 Fenway Rauch        M      Huntersville   NC    US      26:21.8   26:21.8   8:29  50  55.9       1        M 50-54   
9     378 Jake Calhoun        M                                   26:22.0   26:22.0   8:29  30  49.4       1        M 30-34   
10    155 Justin Arnold       M      Huntersville   NC    US      26:22.2   26:22.2   8:29  43  53.1       1        M 14-19   
11    264 Thomas Jatulis      M      Huntersville   NC    US      26:22.2   26:22.2   8:29  50  55.9       2        M 50-54   
12    325 Tyler Pitman        M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      26:24.4   26:24.4   8:30  22  49.2       1        M 20-24   
13    362 Ron Grenier         M      Gastonia       NC    US      26:47.8   26:47.8   8:38  59  59.1       1        M 55-59   
14    226 Kevin Fensley       M      Huntersville   NC    US      27:11.0   27:11.0   8:45  44  51.9       1        M 40-44   
15    367 Adam Stafford       M      Simpsonville   SC    US      27:13.5   27:13.5   8:46  34  48.5       2        M 30-34   
16    360 I. Young            F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      27:41.2   27:41.2   8:55  12  59.5       2        F Overall 
17    373 Kelsey Katynski     F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      27:46.3   27:46.3   8:56  28  53.2       3        F Overall 
18    368 Carl Forbes         M      Bakersville    NC    US      28:25.6   28:25.6   9:09  51  52.3       3        M 50-54   
19    159 Courtney Baker      F      Burnsville     NC    US      28:59.6   28:59.6   9:20  27  50.9       1        F 25-29   
20    356 Bryan Thayer        M      Bakersville    NC    US      29:25.6   29:25.6   9:28  37  45.6       1        M 35-39   
21    199 Rinaldo Condo       M      Cornelius      NC    US      29:31.9   29:31.9   9:30  53  51.1       4        M 50-54   
22    234 Vince Giganti       M      New Market     MD    US      29:36.6   29:36.6   9:32  33  44.4       3        M 30-34   
23    280 S. Mccurry          F      Burnsville     NC    US      29:37.0   29:37.0   9:32  12  55.7       1        F 1-13    
24    203 Derek Crane-Huston  M      Mooresville    NC    US      29:37.6   29:37.6   9:32  28  43.8       2        M 25-29   
25    312 Corey Nortz         M      Mooresville    NC    US      29:38.1   29:38.1   9:32  29  43.9       3        M 25-29   
26    327 Ben Reiland         M      Mooresville    NC    US      29:40.6   29:40.6   9:33  30  43.9       4        M 30-34   
27    336 Corey Runyon        M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      29:44.2   29:44.2   9:34  43  47.1       2        M 40-44   
28    358 Craig Walker        M      Marion         NC    US      30:05.3   30:05.3   9:41  43  46.5       3        M 40-44   
29    283 Michael McFadden    M      Davidson       NC    US      30:17.3   30:17.3   9:45  58  51.9       2        M 55-59   
30    346 Callie Spratt       F      Marion         NC    US      30:52.3   30:52.3   9:56  18  48.0       1        F 14-19   
31    379 Mariea Tountasakis  F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      30:53.7   30:53.7   9:57  48  52.3       1        F Masters 
32    266 Stephanie Johnson   F      Burnsville     NC    US      31:06.5   31:06.5   10:01 50  53.1       1        F 50-54   
33    353 B. Thayer           M      Bakersville    NC    US      31:13.3   31:13.3   10:03 8   55.0       1        M 1-13    
34    305 Buzz Mills          M      Encinitas      CA    US      31:24.3   31:24.3   10:06 65  53.0       1        M 65-69   
35    328 Raelin Reynolds     F      Burnsville     NC    US      31:28.3   31:28.3   10:08 19  46.9       2        F 14-19   
36    170 Joseph Bomar        M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      31:45.7   31:45.7   10:13 29  40.9       4        M 25-29   
37    278 Amy McCurry         F      Burnsville     NC    US      32:09.9   32:09.9   10:21 40  47.2       1        F 40-44   
38    207 Z. Dale             M      Newland        NC    US      32:39.5   32:39.5   10:31 11  45.7       2        M 1-13    
39    196 Chloe Carter        F      Bakersville    NC    US      32:43.5   32:43.5   10:32 15  47.4       3        F 14-19   
40    171 Elizabeth Bonaminio F      Bakersville    NC    US      32:46.0   32:46.0   10:33 15  47.4       4        F 14-19   
41    168 Maddie Biddix       F      Bakersville    NC    US      32:49.7   32:49.7   10:34 17  45.7       5        F 14-19   
42    236 Robert Gorczyca     M      Huntersville   NC    US      32:49.9   32:49.9   10:34 45  43.3       2        M 45-49   
43    317 Melissa Penson      F      Forest City    NC    US      32:50.2   32:50.2   10:34 46  48.3       1        F 45-49   
44    235 V. Giganti          M      New Market     MD    US      32:56.5   32:56.5   10:36 11  45.3       3        M 1-13    
45    388 R. Gouge            F      Burnsville     NC    US      33:04.1   33:04.1   10:39 12  49.8       2        F 1-13    
46    279 Melissa McCurry     F      Burnsville     NC    US      33:11.2   33:11.2   10:41 49  49.3       2        F 45-49   
47    369 Corey Robinson      F      Green Mountain NC    US      33:12.7   33:12.7   10:41 46  47.7       3        F 45-49   
48    292 Jason McLott        M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      33:16.3   33:16.3   10:43 38  40.6       2        M 35-39   
49    344 Sarah Smith         F      Bakersville    NC    US      33:29.0   33:29.0   10:47 17  44.8       6        F 14-19   
50    315 Kristin Pedulla     F      Mooresville    NC    US      33:41.6   33:41.6   10:51 38  44.6       1        F 35-39   
51    366 Isaac Glenn         M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      33:42.2   33:42.2   10:51 32  38.8       5        M 30-34   
52    294 Heidi McNeill       F      Statesville    NC    US      33:42.6   33:42.6   10:51 33  43.9       1        F 30-34   
53    182 Heather Burleson    F      Troutman       NC    US      33:43.0   33:43.0   10:51 35  44.1       2        F 35-39   
54    181 Brooke Burleson     F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      33:43.5   33:43.5   10:51 37  44.4       3        F 35-39   
55    185 Nancy Burleson      F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      33:44.6   33:44.6   10:52 70  62.6       1        F 70-99   
56    311 Brandi Mueller      F      Statesville    NC    US      33:45.4   33:45.4   10:52 36  44.1       4        F 35-39   
57    231 Ashley George       F      Inman          SC    US      34:58.0   34:58.0   11:15 31  42.2       6        M 30-34   
58    183 Jamison Burleson    M      Bakersville    NC    US      34:59.5   34:59.5   11:16 21  37.1       2        M 20-24   
59    232 Shane George        M      Inman          SC    US      35:00.3   35:00.3   11:16 34  37.7       7        M 30-34   
60    371 R. Rambo-Mohr       F      Bakersville    NC    US      35:06.9   35:06.9   11:18 11  48.1       3        F 1-13    
61    230 S. Freeman          M      Burnsville     NC    US      35:07.1   35:07.1   11:18 9   46.4       4        M 1-13    
62    357 Chelsea Thayer      F      Bakersville    NC    US      35:42.5   35:42.5   11:30 34  41.5       2        F 30-34   
63    345 Sassy Smyth         F      Statesville    NC    US      35:45.8   35:45.8   11:31 35  41.6       5        F 35-39   
64    262 Sarah Hughes        F      Bakersville    NC    US      36:00.5   36:00.5   11:35 52  46.9       2        F 50-54   
65    333 E. Rule             F      Burnsville     NC    US      36:32.5   36:32.5   11:46 11  46.2       4        F 1-13    
66    380 E. Mcmahan          F      Burnsville     NC    US      36:34.3   36:34.3   11:46 11  46.2       5        F 1-13    
67    382 D. Bodford          F      Burnsville     NC    US      36:35.2   36:35.2   11:47 10  47.5       6        F 1-13    
68    334 Kirstin Rule        F      Burnsville     NC    US      36:38.6   36:38.6   11:48 44  42.5       2        F 40-44   
69    354 B. Thayer           F      Bakersville    NC    US      36:49.1   36:49.1   11:51 10  47.2       7        F 1-13    
70    337 Courtney Setzer     F      Swannanoa      NC    US      37:03.6   37:03.6   11:56 30  39.8       3        F 30-34   
71    206 Teagan Dale         F      Newland        NC    US      37:05.6   37:05.6   11:56 13  43.4       8        F 1-13    
72    213 Lucas Deyton        M      Bakersville    NC    US      37:47.5   37:47.5   12:10 24  34.4       3        M 20-24   
73    350 Grace Stevens       F      Bakersville    NC    US      37:48.3   37:48.3   12:10 25  39.1       2        F 25-29   
74    212 Jenni Dellinger     F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      38:12.5   38:12.5   12:18 29  38.6       3        F 25-29   
75    189 Lindsey Canipe      F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      38:20.2   38:20.2   12:20 31  38.5       4        F 30-34   
76    335 Skyah Rule          F      Burnsville     NC    US      38:56.1   38:56.1   12:32 15  39.9       7        F 14-19   
77    281 Beth McDuffie       F      Charlotte      NC    US      39:15.7   39:15.7   12:38 54  44.0       3        F 50-54   
78    237 Ashley Gouge        F      Burnsville     NC    US      39:20.9   39:20.9   12:40 35  37.8       6        F 35-39   
79    284 Andrea McFee        F      Newland        NC    US      39:25.4   39:25.4   12:41 29  37.5       4        F 25-29   
80    256 Justin Hollifield   M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      40:07.5   40:07.5   12:55 38  33.7       3        M 35-39   
81    248 Jason Hall          M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      40:08.9   40:08.9   12:55 31  32.5       8        M 30-34   
82    255 Janelle Hollifield  F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      40:51.8   40:51.8   13:09 34  36.3       5        F 30-34   
83    249 Morgan Hall         F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      40:51.9   40:51.9   13:09 31  36.1       6        F 30-34   
84    197 Kayleigh Chrisawn   F      Burnsville     NC    US      41:12.2   41:12.2   13:16 27  35.8       5        F 25-29   
85    173 Katie Bonaminio     F      Bakersville    NC    US      41:20.6   41:20.6   13:18 20  35.7       1        F 20-24   
86    172 Heather Bonaminio   F      Bakersville    NC    US      41:26.0   41:26.0   13:20 51  40.3       4        F 50-54   
87    282 Mark McDuffie       M      Charlotte      NC    US      41:28.9   41:28.9   13:21 58  37.9       3        M 55-59   
88    261 Tammy Houser        F      Bakersville    NC    US      41:36.3   41:36.3   13:23 47  38.5       4        F 45-49   
89    306 DEBBIE MILLS        F      Encinitas      CA    US      42:27.3   42:27.3   13:40 63  45.3       1        F 60-64   
90    175 Meredith Bost       F      Kannapolis     NC    US      42:30.4   42:30.4   13:41 37  35.2       7        F 35-39   
91    191 Toya Carey          F      Harrisburg     NC    US      42:30.5   42:30.5   13:41 45  37.0       5        F 45-49   
92    267 Kebrina Keys        F      Kannapolis     NC    US      42:31.3   42:31.3   13:41 25  34.7       6        F 25-29   
93    211 Abby Deering        F      Spartanburg    SC    US      42:37.9   42:37.9   13:43 34  34.8       7        F 30-34   
94    190 Ron Carey           M      Harrisburg     NC    US      43:10.6   43:10.6   13:54 48  33.7       3        M 45-49   
95    215 Caitlin Duncan      F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      43:28.6   43:28.6   14:00 19  34.0       8        F 14-19   
96    214 Allison Duncan      F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      43:28.7   43:28.7   14:00 46  36.5       6        F 45-49   
97    241 Samantha Greene     F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      43:32.3   43:32.3   14:01 35  34.1       8        F 35-39   
98    296 Beth Mical          F      Statesville    NC    US      44:56.1   44:56.1   14:28 48  36.0       7        F 45-49   
99    205 Meg Dale            F      Newland        NC    US      45:20.3   45:20.3   14:36 35  32.8       9        F 35-39   
100   365 M. Wallace          M      Lenoir         NC    US      45:57.3   45:57.3   14:47 7   39.8       5        M 1-13    
101   217 G. Duncan           M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      45:59.6   45:59.6   14:48 7   39.8       6        M 1-13    
102   220 Nathan Duncan       M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      46:10.3   46:10.3   14:52 39  29.5       4        M 35-39   
103   291 STEPHANIE MCKINNEY  F      Bakersville    NC    US      46:22.3   46:22.3   14:56 46  34.2       8        F 45-49   
104   201 Amanda Crandall     F      Greer          SC    US      46:31.9   46:31.9   14:59 50  35.5       5        F 50-54   
105   276 Martha Marshall     F      Asheville      NC    US      47:06.5   47:06.5   15:10 74  47.4       2        F 70-99   
106   318 SONJA PETERSON      F      Green Mountain NC    US      47:07.2   47:07.2   15:10 32  31.4       8        F 30-34   
107   195 S. Carpenter        F      Burnsville     NC    US      47:07.4   47:07.4   15:10 11  35.9       9        F 1-13    
108   364 Brenda Pendley      F      Morganton      NC    US      48:00.8   48:00.8   15:27 67  42.2       1        F 65-69   
109   308 E. Moore            M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      48:17.4   48:17.4   15:33 12  29.9       7        M 1-13    
110   252 L. Harding          F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      48:18.9   48:18.9   15:33 8   38.4       10       F 1-13    
111   229 Samantha Fortner    F      Bakersville    NC    US      48:19.3   48:19.3   15:33 19  30.6       9        F 14-19   
112   253 Ramona Harris       F      Fletcher       NC    US      48:31.3   48:31.3   15:37 53  35.2       6        F 50-54   
113   289 RICHIE MCKINNEY     M      Bakersville    NC    US      48:35.3   48:35.3   15:38 46  29.5       4        M 45-49   
114   263 Carol Jarvis        F      Weaverville    NC    US      48:36.9   48:36.9   15:39 36  30.6       10       F 35-39   
115   240 Thomas Gouge        M      Bakersville    NC    US      49:02.5   49:02.5   15:47 25  26.5       5        M 25-29   
116   363 Coleen Grenier      F      Gastonia       NC    US      49:34.7   49:34.7   15:57 58  36.5       1        F 55-59   
117   153 Dwayne Anderson     M      Marion         NC    US      50:56.0   50:56.0   16:24 56  30.3       4        M 55-59   
118   154 Sharon Anderson     F      Marion         NC    US      50:57.0   50:57.0   16:24 55  34.3       2        F 55-59   
119   209 Philip Davenport    M      Asheville      NC    US      51:26.9   51:26.9   16:34 57  30.3       5        M 55-59   
120   194 Sarah Carpenter     F      Burnsville     NC    US      52:23.0   52:23.0   16:52 41  29.1       3        F 40-44   
121   210 Shannon Davenport   F      Asheville      NC    US      52:29.7   52:29.7   16:54 49  31.1       9        F 45-49   
122   250 C. Harding          F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      53:05.9   53:05.9   17:05 8   35.0       11       F 1-13    
123   320 Cassi Phillips      F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      53:06.3   53:06.3   17:06 20  27.8       2        F 20-24   
124   169 Donna Bingham       F      Old Fort       NC    US      53:15.4   53:15.4   17:08 52  31.7       7        F 50-54   
125   273 Sherri Logan        F      Old Fort       NC    US      53:16.6   53:16.6   17:09 54  32.4       8        F 50-54   
126   223 Debbie Dyer         F      Forest City    NC    US      53:27.4   53:27.4   17:12 43  28.9       4        F 40-44   
127   186 Nikki Burleson      F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      54:38.4   54:38.4   17:35 36  27.3       11       F 35-39   
128   192 David Carpenter     M      Burnsville     NC    US      55:09.3   55:09.3   17:45 21  23.5       4        M 20-24   
129   193 Donnie Carpenter    M      Newland        NC    US      55:10.4   55:10.4   17:46 42  25.2       4        M 40-44   
130   243 G. Grindstaff       M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      55:10.7   55:10.7   17:46 6   35.7       8        M 1-13    
131   244 Jennifer Grindstaff F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      55:10.8   55:10.8   17:46 33  26.8       9        F 30-34   
132   245 Neal Grindstaff     M      SPRUCE PINE    NC    US      55:11.6   55:11.6   17:46 34  23.9       9        M 30-34   
133   303 Paul Miller         M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      57:09.1   57:09.1   18:24 17  22.9       2        M 14-19   
134   290 Samuel McKinney     M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      57:11.3   57:11.3   18:24 20  22.7       5        M 20-24   
135   160 Mandy Ballew        F      Burnsville     NC    US      57:17.0   57:17.0   18:26 43  27.0       5        F 40-44   
136   288 Haley McKinney      F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      57:23.2   57:23.2   18:28 31  25.7       10       F 30-34   
137   222 Heidi Dunkelberg    F      Canton         NC    US      57:32.8   57:32.8   18:31 56  30.7       3        F 55-59   
138   246 Karen Grogan        F      Canton         NC    US      57:34.3   57:34.3   18:32 48  28.1       10       F 45-49   
139   302 Julia Miller        F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      57:36.7   57:36.7   18:33 21  25.6       3        F 20-24   
140   228 Jessica Forbes      F      Bakersville    NC    US      57:49.1   57:49.1   18:37 32  25.6       11       F 30-34   
141   227 Crystal Forbes      F      Green Mountain NC    US      58:31.2   58:31.2   18:50 34  25.3       12       F 30-34   
142   316 Kayla Penson        F      Forest City    NC    US      1:00:18.8 1:00:18.8 19:25 17  24.9       10       F 14-19   
143   177 Lisa Bradley        F      Forest City    NC    US      1:00:22.1 1:00:22.1 19:26 43  25.6       6        F 40-44   
144   319 Jeannette Petty     F      Burnsville     NC    US      1:00:33.8 1:00:33.8 19:30 49  27.0       11       F 45-49   
145   385 Kay Stewart         F      Greer          SC    US      1:00:38.0 1:00:38.0 19:31 47  26.4       12       F 45-49   
146   377 A. Edwards          F      Burnsville     NC    US      1:00:40.4 1:00:40.4 19:32 8   30.6       12       F 1-13    
147   330 Glenna Rollins      F      Newton         NC    US      1:01:32.1 1:01:32.1 19:48 68  33.4       2        F 65-69   
148   300 Joe Miller          M      Newton         NC    US      1:01:32.1 1:01:32.1 19:48 70  28.4       1        M 70-99   
149   372 Austin Phillips     M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      1:01:53.6 1:01:53.6 19:55 22  21.0       6        M 20-24   
150   242 Erin Grindstaff     F      Minneapolis    NC    US      1:01:54.1 1:01:54.1 19:55 33  23.9       13       F 30-34   
151   370 Tonya McKinney      F      Vilas          NC    US      1:01:54.2 1:01:54.2 19:55 50  26.7       9        F 50-54   
152   286 Curtis McKinney     M      Boone          NC    US      1:01:54.7 1:01:54.7 19:56 38  21.8       5        M 35-39   
153   285 ASHLEY MCKINNEY     F      Boone          NC    US      1:01:54.9 1:01:54.9 19:56 33  23.9       14       F 30-34   
154   295 Dee Medford-Baker   F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      1:02:29.1 1:02:29.1 20:07 42  24.6       7        F 40-44   
155   198 Donna Collis        F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      1:02:29.1 1:02:29.1 20:07 52  27.0       10       F 50-54   
156   299 Irene Miller        F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      1:03:10.0 1:03:10.0 20:20 50  26.1       11       F 50-54   
157   301 Joe Miller          M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      1:03:10.5 1:03:10.5 20:20 50  23.3       5        M 50-54   
158   156 Misty Arrowood      F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      1:03:10.8 1:03:10.8 20:20 46  25.1       13       F 45-49   
159   187 Lisa Butner         F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      1:03:11.0 1:03:11.0 20:20 50  26.1       12       F 50-54   
160   340 Leigh Anne Sharp    F      Newton         NC    US      1:03:14.6 1:03:14.6 20:21 44  24.6       8        F 40-44   
161   341 Scott Sharp         M      Newton         NC    US      1:03:14.7 1:03:14.7 20:21 45  22.5       5        M 45-49   
162   338 H. Sharp            M      Newton         NC    US      1:03:14.9 1:03:14.9 20:21 12  22.8       9        M 1-13    
163   347 Cadance Stafford    F      Newton         NC    US      1:03:15.8 1:03:15.8 20:22 15  24.5       11       F 14-19   
164   348 Melissa Stafford    F      Newton         NC    US      1:03:15.9 1:03:15.9 20:22 39  23.8       12       F 35-39   
165   293 Tara McMurray       F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      1:03:16.7 1:03:16.7 20:22 26  23.3       7        F 25-29   
166   309 Regina Moore        F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      1:03:17.1 1:03:17.1 20:22 53  27.0       13       F 50-54   
167   314 Teresa Pace         F      Old Fort       NC    US      1:03:18.1 1:03:18.1 20:22 60  29.3       2        F 60-64   
168   383 Brittany Stewart    F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      1:05:52.4 1:05:52.4 21:12 21  22.4       4        F 20-24   
169   386 Erin Stewart        F      Greer          SC    US      1:05:52.7 1:05:52.7 21:12 14  24.0       12       F 14-19   
170   224 Sharon Edwards      F      Burnsville     NC    US      1:06:26.8 1:06:26.8 21:23 52  25.4       14       F 50-54   
171   376 Joe Glenn           M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      1:06:27.3 1:06:27.3 21:23 51  22.4       6        M 50-54   
172   178 David Brown         M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      1:07:22.5 1:07:22.5 21:41 65  24.7       2        M 65-69   
173   152 Olga Aguayo         F      Bakersville    NC    US      1:07:22.9 1:07:22.9 21:41 58  26.9       4        F 55-59   
174   174 Pat Boone-Stamey    F      Bakersville    NC    US      1:08:11.7 1:08:11.7 21:57 52  24.8       15       F 50-54   
175   349 Keith Stamey        M      Bakersville    NC    US      1:08:13.8 1:08:13.8 21:58 55  22.5       6        M 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Wesley Gurley      247 36  1       M      Marion NC US    21:10.1 
2     Federico Hernandez 374 41  3       M      Marion NC US    21:45.6 
3     Lincoln Crosse     361 60  4       M      Asheville NC US 23:08.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lynlee Johnson  265 13  2       F      Burnsville NC US  21:10.5 
2     I. Young        360 12  16      F      Spruce Pine NC US 27:41.2 
3     Kelsey Katynski 373 28  17      F      Spruce Pine NC US 27:46.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chris Henline 254 46  5       M      Burnsville NC US 24:02.6 


Top Female Finisher - Masters Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mariea Tountasakis 379 48  31      F      Spruce Pine NC US 30:53.7 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     B. Thayer  353 8   33      M      Bakersville NC US 31:13.3 
2     Z. Dale    207 11  38      M      Newland NC US     32:39.5 
3     V. Giganti 235 11  44      M      New Market MD US  32:56.5 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Justin Arnold 155 43  10      M      Huntersville NC US 26:22.2 
2     Paul Miller   303 17  133     M      Spruce Pine NC US  57:09.1 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tyler Pitman     325 22  12      M      Spruce Pine NC US 26:24.4 
2     Jamison Burleson 183 21  58      M      Bakersville NC US 34:59.5 
3     Lucas Deyton     213 24  72      M      Bakersville NC US 37:47.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jose Hernandez     375 26  6       M      Marion NC US      26:12.7 
2     Derek Crane-Huston 203 28  24      M      Mooresville NC US 29:37.6 
3     Corey Nortz        312 29  25      M      Mooresville NC US 29:38.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jake Calhoun  378 30  9       M                         26:22.0 
2     Adam Stafford 367 34  15      M      Simpsonville SC US 27:13.5 
3     Vince Giganti 234 33  22      M      New Market MD US   29:36.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Bryan Thayer      356 37  20      M      Bakersville NC US 29:25.6 
2     Jason McLott      292 38  48      M      Spruce Pine NC US 33:16.3 
3     Justin Hollifield 256 38  80      M      Spruce Pine NC US 40:07.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kevin Fensley 226 44  14      M      Huntersville NC US 27:11.0 
2     Corey Runyon  336 43  27      M      Spruce Pine NC US  29:44.2 
3     Craig Walker  358 43  28      M      Marion NC US       30:05.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     AARON LEPRELL   271 49  7       M      Huntersville NC US 26:21.2 
2     Robert Gorczyca 236 45  42      M      Huntersville NC US 32:49.9 
3     Ron Carey       190 48  94      M      Harrisburg NC US   43:10.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Fenway Rauch   326 50  8       M      Huntersville NC US 26:21.8 
2     Thomas Jatulis 264 50  11      M      Huntersville NC US 26:22.2 
3     Carl Forbes    368 51  18      M      Bakersville NC US  28:25.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ron Grenier      362 59  13      M      Gastonia NC US  26:47.8 
2     Michael McFadden 283 58  29      M      Davidson NC US  30:17.3 
3     Mark McDuffie    282 58  87      M      Charlotte NC US 41:28.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Buzz Mills  305 65  34      M      Encinitas CA US   31:24.3   
2     David Brown 178 65  172     M      Spruce Pine NC US 1:07:22.5 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Joe Miller 300 70  148     M      Newton NC US 1:01:32.1 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     S. Mccurry    280 12  23      F      Burnsville NC US  29:37.0 
2     R. Gouge      388 12  45      F      Burnsville NC US  33:04.1 
3     R. Rambo-Mohr 371 11  60      F      Bakersville NC US 35:06.9 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Callie Spratt   346 18  30      F      Marion NC US      30:52.3 
2     Raelin Reynolds 328 19  35      F      Burnsville NC US  31:28.3 
3     Chloe Carter    196 15  39      F      Bakersville NC US 32:43.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Katie Bonaminio 173 20  85      F      Bakersville NC US 41:20.6 
2     Cassi Phillips  320 20  123     F      Spruce Pine NC US 53:06.3 
3     Julia Miller    302 21  139     F      Spruce Pine NC US 57:36.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Courtney Baker  159 27  19      F      Burnsville NC US  28:59.6 
2     Grace Stevens   350 25  73      F      Bakersville NC US 37:48.3 
3     Jenni Dellinger 212 29  74      F      Spruce Pine NC US 38:12.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Heidi McNeill   294 33  52      F      Statesville NC US 33:42.6 
2     Chelsea Thayer  357 34  62      F      Bakersville NC US 35:42.5 
3     Courtney Setzer 337 30  70      F      Swannanoa NC US   37:03.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kristin Pedulla  315 38  50      F      Mooresville NC US 33:41.6 
2     Heather Burleson 182 35  53      F      Troutman NC US    33:43.0 
3     Brooke Burleson  181 37  54      F      Spruce Pine NC US 33:43.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amy McCurry     278 40  37      F      Burnsville NC US 32:09.9 
2     Kirstin Rule    334 44  68      F      Burnsville NC US 36:38.6 
3     Sarah Carpenter 194 41  120     F      Burnsville NC US 52:23.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Melissa Penson  317 46  43      F      Forest City NC US    32:50.2 
2     Melissa McCurry 279 49  46      F      Burnsville NC US     33:11.2 
3     Corey Robinson  369 46  47      F      Green Mountain NC US 33:12.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Stephanie Johnson 266 50  32      F      Burnsville NC US  31:06.5 
2     Sarah Hughes      262 52  64      F      Bakersville NC US 36:00.5 
3     Beth McDuffie     281 54  77      F      Charlotte NC US   39:15.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Coleen Grenier   363 58  116     F      Gastonia NC US 49:34.7 
2     Sharon Anderson  154 55  118     F      Marion NC US   50:57.0 
3     Heidi Dunkelberg 222 56  137     F      Canton NC US   57:32.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     DEBBIE MILLS 306 63  89      F      Encinitas CA US 42:27.3   
2     Teresa Pace  314 60  167     F      Old Fort NC US  1:03:18.1 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Brenda Pendley 364 67  108     F      Morganton NC US 48:00.8   
2     Glenna Rollins 330 68  147     F      Newton NC US    1:01:32.1 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Nancy Burleson  185 70  55      F      Spruce Pine NC US 33:44.6 
2     Martha Marshall 276 74  105     F      Asheville NC US   47:06.5 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runforholland.com/results/.

Embed Code