Run For Holland 5K/10K

Sat May 16, 2020 Spruce Pine, NC US 28777 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                            Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================ ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     129 Michael Fortner  M      Bakersville NC    US      43:48.1   43:48.1   7:03  27  61.0       1        M Overall 
2     136 Shelby Robinson  F      Marion      NC    US      44:00.1   44:00.1   7:05  24  68.9       1        F Overall 
3     128 Emily Chappelear F      Burnsville  NC    US      44:48.4   44:48.4   7:13  40  69.7       2        F Overall 
4     135 Zach Rinehart    M      Asheville   NC    US      48:12.0   48:12.0   7:45  32  55.5       2        M Overall 
5     123 Dwayne Ballew    M      Burnsville  NC    US      49:22.3   49:22.3   7:57  46  58.9       3        M Overall 
6     134 Matthew Queen    M      Asheville   NC    US      52:24.5   52:24.5   8:26  45  55.0       1        M Overall 
7     124 Michael Bartlett M      Clover      SC    US      52:25.1   52:25.1   8:26  33  51.1       1        M 30-34   
8     139 Sherry Stoneman  F      Weaverville NC    US      52:48.7   52:48.7   8:30  44  60.9       3        F Overall 
9     137 Lee Rule         M      Burnsville  NC    US      53:21.4   53:21.4   8:35  40  51.9       1        M 40-44   
10    127 Tom Champagne    M      Asheville   NC    US      53:47.8   53:47.8   8:39  57  59.3       1        M 55-59   
11    142 Lori Mccourry    F      Burnsville  NC    US      54:59.5   54:59.5   8:51  34  55.4       1        F 30-34   
12    141 Susan Potter     F      Bakersville NC    US      55:19.8   55:19.8   8:54  44  58.1       1        F Overall 
13    143 Wayne Boynton    M      Loxahatchee FL    US      1:01:04.5 1:01:04.5 9:50  74  62.4       1        M 70-99   
14    130 Laura Glaser     F      Charlotte   NC    US      1:01:23.5 1:01:23.5 9:53  50  55.8       1        F 50-54   
15    140 Julia Kind       F      Spruce Pine NC    US      1:03:51.2 1:03:51.2 10:17 37  48.2       1        F 35-39   
16    126 Morgan Burk      F      Newland     NC    US      1:08:11.6 1:08:11.6 10:58 28  44.5       1        F 25-29   
17    132 Stephanie Justus F      Arden       NC    US      1:33:11.3 1:33:11.3 15:00 33  32.6       2        F 30-34   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Fortner 129 27  1       M      Bakersville NC US 43:48.1 
2     Zach Rinehart   135 32  4       M      Asheville NC US   48:12.0 
3     Dwayne Ballew   123 46  5       M      Burnsville NC US  49:22.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Shelby Robinson  136 24  2       F      Marion NC US      44:00.1 
2     Emily Chappelear 128 40  3       F      Burnsville NC US  44:48.4 
3     Sherry Stoneman  139 44  8       F      Weaverville NC US 52:48.7 


Top Male Finisher - Overall Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matthew Queen 134 45  6       M      Asheville NC US 52:24.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Susan Potter 141 44  12      F      Bakersville NC US 55:19.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Bartlett 124 33  7       M      Clover SC US 52:25.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lee Rule 137 40  9       M      Burnsville NC US 53:21.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tom Champagne 127 57  10      M      Asheville NC US 53:47.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Wayne Boynton 143 74  13      M      Loxahatchee FL US 1:01:04.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Morgan Burk 126 28  16      F      Newland NC US 1:08:11.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Lori Mccourry    142 34  11      F      Burnsville NC US 54:59.5   
2     Stephanie Justus 132 33  17      F      Arden NC US      1:33:11.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Julia Kind 140 37  15      F      Spruce Pine NC US 1:03:51.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Laura Glaser 130 50  14      F      Charlotte NC US 1:01:23.5 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runforholland.com/results/.

Embed Code