Run For Holland 5K/10K

Sat May 16, 2020 Spruce Pine, NC US 28777 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division          Team Name 
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place                                
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ================= ========= 
1     587 David Sillman       M                                   21:27.2 21:27.2 6:54  25  60.5       1        M Overall                   
2     579 Cole Woodard        M      Burnsville     NC    US      21:39.0 21:39.0 6:58  14  63.3       2        M Overall                   
3     531 Tim Holland         M      Beech Mountain NC    US      22:42.4 22:42.4 7:19  60  70.3       3        M Overall                   
4     560 Corey Runyon        M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      24:02.7 24:02.7 7:44  41  57.4       1        M Masters Overall           
5     549 Heidi McNeill       F      Statesville    NC    US      25:05.6 25:05.6 8:05  31  58.8       1        F Overall                   
6     569 Brandi Mueller      F      Statesville    NC    US      25:12.1 25:12.1 8:07  34  58.9       2        F Overall                   
7     580 Carl Forbes         M                                   25:26.3 25:26.3 8:11  49  57.5       2        M Masters Overall           
8     578 Bill Hoag           M                                   27:00.3 27:00.3 8:42  51  55.1       3        M Masters Overall           
9     581 Fermanda Perez      F                                   27:06.2 27:06.2 8:43  23  54.5       3        F Overall                   
10    583 Eliseo Sanchez      M                                   27:06.7 27:06.7 8:44  30  48.0       1        M 30-34                     
11    545 Whitney McCurry     F      Burnsville     NC    US      27:08.1 27:08.1 8:44  21  54.4       1        F 20-24                     
12    540 Mirko Leistner      M      Mooresville    NC    US      27:14.5 27:14.5 8:46  37  49.3       1        M 35-39                     
13    503 Douglas Brown       M      Lewisville     NC    US      27:17.3 27:17.3 8:47  54  55.8       1        M 50-54                     
14    543 Melissa McCurry     F      Burnsville     NC    US      27:58.5 27:58.5 9:00  47  57.2       1        F Masters Overall           
15    563 Loretta Van Ekris   F      Charlottetown  PE    CA      29:16.6 29:16.6 9:25  51  57.0       2        F Masters Overall           
16    542 Dennis Matelski     M      Burnsville     NC    US      29:26.6 29:26.6 9:29  55  52.1       1        M 55-59                     
17    574 Nancy Burleson      F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      29:48.6 29:48.6 9:36  68  68.9       3        F Masters Overall           
18    537 Kelly Jones         F      Bakersville    NC    US      30:00.3 30:00.3 9:39  23  49.2       2        F 20-24                     
19    576 Corey Robinson      F                                   30:26.8 30:26.8 9:48  44  51.2       1        F 40-44                     
20    508 Heather Burleson    F      Troutman       NC    US      30:34.2 30:34.2 9:50  33  48.4       1        F 30-34                     
21    564 Shayna Vance        F      Newland        NC    US      32:33.2 32:33.2 10:29 22  45.4       3        F 20-24                     
22    515 Danny Cole          M      Newland        NC    US      32:34.0 32:34.0 10:29 25  39.9       1        M 25-29                     
23    501 L. Benfield         F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      32:37.7 32:37.7 10:30 12  50.5       1        F 1-13                      
24    541 Fred LeMieux        M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      32:47.4 32:47.4 10:33 68  52.2       1        M 65-69                     
25    562 Sarah Smith         F      Bakersville    NC    US      32:54.8 32:54.8 10:36 15  47.1       1        F 14-19                     
26    506 Brooke Burleson     F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      33:37.1 33:37.1 10:49 35  44.2       1        F 35-39                     
27    504 Adam Burleson       M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      33:37.8 33:37.8 10:49 29  38.7       2        M 25-29                     
28    567 Whitney Williams    F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      33:47.3 33:47.3 10:53 28  43.7       1        F 25-29                     
29    568 Beth Morris         F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      33:52.7 33:52.7 10:54 38  44.3       2        F 35-39                     
30    586 Joy Ponder          F                                   34:40.2 34:40.2 11:10 44  44.9       2        F 40-44                     
31    510 Kaite Callahan      F      Spruce Pinene  NC    US      34:55.5 34:55.5 11:14 57  51.2       1        F 55-59                     
32    577 Ruth Shankle        F                                   34:57.3 34:57.3 11:15 19  42.2       2        F 14-19                     
33    547 Jasmine McKinney    F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      35:19.3 35:19.3 11:22 30  41.8       2        F 30-34                     
34    529 Harrison Herbst     M      Blowing Rock   NC    US      35:19.7 35:19.7 11:22 30  36.8       2        M 30-34                     
35    546 Andrea McFee        F      Newland        NC    US      36:15.7 36:15.7 11:40 27  40.7       2        F 25-29                     
36    566 Sona Webb           F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      37:10.5 37:10.5 11:58 39  40.6       3        F 35-39                     
37    570 Deborah Owings      F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      37:40.3 37:40.3 12:08 53  45.3       1        F 50-54                     
38    518 Dorothy DeGuzman    F      Bakersville    NC    US      37:52.1 37:52.1 12:11 37  39.5       4        F 35-39                     
39    536 Olivia Housley      F      Burnsville     NC    US      37:53.4 37:53.4 12:12 20  39.0       4        F 20-24                     
40    573 Sonja Peterson      F      Green Mountain NC    US      37:59.2 37:59.2 12:14 30  38.9       3        F 30-34                     
41    511 Donnie Carpenter    M      Newland        NC    US      38:01.4 38:01.4 12:14 40  36.1       1        M 40-44                     
42    500 Mitchell Allen      M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      38:29.9 38:29.9 12:23 48  37.8       1        M 45-49                     
43    513 S. Carpenter        F      Burnsville     NC    US      40:00.7 40:00.7 12:53 9   44.8       2        F 1-13                      
44    512 Sarah Carpenter     F      Burnsville     NC    US      40:07.6 40:07.6 12:55 39  37.6       5        F 35-39                     
45    548 Lissa Jo McMahan    F      Burnsville     NC    US      40:34.1 40:34.1 13:03 52  41.6       2        F 50-54                     
46    556 Hannah Pierce       F      Troutman       NC    US      40:46.8 40:46.8 13:08 33  36.3       4        F 30-34                     
47    502 Meredith Bost       F      Kannapolis     NC    US      40:51.5 40:51.5 13:09 35  36.4       6        F 35-39                     
48    538 Kebrina Keys        F      Kannapolis     NC    US      40:52.3 40:52.3 13:09 23  36.1       5        F 20-24                     
49    115 Michael Washington  M      Elk Park       NC    US      41:41.2 41:41.2 13:25 21  31.1       1        M 20-24                     
50    534 K. Hollifield       F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      42:13.5 42:13.5 13:35 4              3        F 1-13                      
51    532 Janelle Hollifield  F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      42:13.8 42:13.8 13:36 32  35.0       5        F 30-34                     
52    533 Justin Hollifield   M      Spruce Pine    NC    US      42:15.4 42:15.4 13:36 36  31.6       2        M 35-39                     
53    520 elizabeth duncan    F      Mooresville    NC    US      42:30.1 42:30.1 13:41 34  34.9       6        F 30-34                     
54    516 Philip Davenport    M      Asheville      NC    US      47:16.0 47:16.0 15:13 55  32.4       2        M 55-59                     
55    517 Shannon Davenport   F      Asheville      NC    US      47:18.6 47:18.6 15:14 47  33.8       1        F 45-49                     
56    561 Roy Smith           M      Mooresville    NC    US      47:43.9 47:43.9 15:22 34  27.7       3        M 30-34                     
57    539 Lindsay Knippenberg F      Mooresville    NC    US      47:45.8 47:45.8 15:22 37  31.3       7        F 35-39                     
58    530 Mary Holland        F      Woodbridge     VA    US      47:46.8 47:46.8 15:23 60  38.8       1        F 60-64                     
59    544 Taylor McCurry      F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      47:53.9 47:53.9 15:25 21  30.8       6        F 20-24                     
60    523 Jessica Forbes      F      Bakersville    NC    US      47:55.4 47:55.4 15:26 30  30.8       7        F 30-34                     
61    559 Serena Rowe         F      Bakersville    NC    US      47:55.7 47:55.7 15:26 35  31.0       8        F 35-39                     
62    509 Nikki Burleson      F      Spruce Pine    NC    US      48:04.2 48:04.2 15:28 34  30.9       8        F 30-34                     
63    575 Laurrun Glenn       F                                   48:13.3 48:13.3 15:31 26  30.6       3        F 25-29                     
64    535 Lisa Housley        F      Burnsville     NC    US      48:27.0 48:27.0 15:36 42  31.7       3        F 40-44                     
65    528 Becky Hall          F      Mooresville    NC    US      53:48.2 53:48.2 17:19 35  27.6       9        F 35-39                     


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     David Sillman 587 25  1       M                           21:27.2 
2     Cole Woodard  579 14  2       M      Burnsville NC US     21:39.0 
3     Tim Holland   531 60  3       M      Beech Mountain NC US 22:42.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Heidi McNeill  549 31  5       F      Statesville NC US 25:05.6 
2     Brandi Mueller 569 34  6       F      Statesville NC US 25:12.1 
3     Fermanda Perez 581 23  9       F                        27:06.2 


Top Male Finisher - Masters Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Corey Runyon 560 41  4       M      Spruce Pine NC US 24:02.7 
2     Carl Forbes  580 49  7       M                        25:26.3 
3     Bill Hoag    578 51  8       M                        27:00.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Melissa McCurry   543 47  14      F      Burnsville NC US    27:58.5 
2     Loretta Van Ekris 563 51  15      F      Charlottetown PE CA 29:16.6 
3     Nancy Burleson    574 68  17      F      Spruce Pine NC US   29:48.6 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runforholland.com/results/.

Embed Code