1st Day 5k

Wed January 1, 2020 Greensboro, NC US 27455 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ========================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     3945 Ryan Hamm                 M      Port Orange     FL    US      18:14.5 18:14.5 5:52  22  71.2       1        M Open   
2     3896 Gebre Nida                M      Greensboro      NC    US      19:27.9 19:27.9 6:16  43  71.9       2        M Open   
3     3941 William Alexander         M      Chapel Hill     NC    US      19:43.4 19:43.4 6:21  13  71.2       3        M Open   
4     3939 Marcus Alexander          M      Chapel Hill     NC    US      20:27.9 20:27.9 6:35  52  73.2       1        M 50-59  
5     3976 Eric Hoyme                M      Winston Salem   NC    US      20:29.6 20:29.6 6:36  39  66.4       1        M 30-39  
6     3991 guillermo razo contreras  M      Winston Salem   NC    US      20:49.3 20:49.3 6:42  48  69.8       1        M 40-49  
7     3972 Francisco Garcia          M      Martinsville    VA    US      21:25.5 21:25.5 6:54  17  61.1       1        M 13-19  
8     3890 Paul Bishop               M      Graham          NC    US      21:29.5 21:29.5 6:55  54  70.8       2        M 50-59  
9     3988 cuahutemoc razo contreras M      Winston Salem   NC    US      22:50.4 22:50.4 7:21  41  60.4       2        M 40-49  
10    3936 Garrett Linn              M      Summerfield     NC    US      23:24.7 23:24.7 7:32  13  59.9       2        M 13-19  
11    3981 Rich Vanderford           M      Elon            NC    US      23:38.7 23:38.7 7:37  50  62.4       3        M 50-59  
12    3937 Erik Linn                 M      Summerfield     NC    US      23:45.5 23:45.5 7:39  41  58.1       3        M 40-49  
13    3966 Rodney Chilton            M      Reidsville      NC    US      23:46.6 23:46.6 7:39  47  60.6       4        M 40-49  
14    3932 Kevin Underwood           M      Bassett         VA    US      23:58.8 23:58.8 7:43  41  57.5       5        M 40-49  
15    3940 Sophia Alexander          F      Chapel Hill     NC    US      24:00.5 24:00.5 7:44  15  64.6       1        F Open   
16    3985 jonny simpkins            M      Windermere      FL    US      24:06.3 24:06.3 7:46  55  63.6       4        M 50-59  
17    3934 Grace Moeller             F      Greensboro      NC    US      24:07.6 24:07.6 7:46  16  63.2       2        F Open   
18    3982 Ryan Goad                 M      Greensboro      NC    US      24:36.3 24:36.3 7:55  39  55.3       2        M 30-39  
19    3962 Nicole Hamm               F      Kernersville    NC    US      25:07.7 25:07.7 8:05  15  61.7       3        F Open   
20    3958 L. Linn                   M      Summerfield     NC    US      25:47.0 25:47.0 8:18  11  57.9       1        M 0-12   
21    3919 Duncan Wallace            M      Graham          NC    US      26:01.8 26:01.8 8:23  62  62.4       1        M 60-99  
22    3927 Todd King                 M      Wirtz           VA    US      26:22.9 26:22.9 8:29  44  53.4       6        M 40-49  
23    3957 L. King                   M      Wirtz           VA    US      26:23.5 26:23.5 8:30  7   69.3       2        M 0-12   
24    3979 Jeff Walden               M      GreensboroG     NC    US      26:29.5 26:29.5 8:32  37  50.6       3        M 30-39  
25    3889 Bruce Keyes               M      Greensboro      NC    US      26:30.1 26:30.1 8:32  55  57.9       5        M 50-59  
26    3935 Tiffany Simek             F      High Point      NC    US      26:34.4 26:34.4 8:33  37  56.3       1        F 30-39  
27    3974 Samantha Friedman         F      Chesterfield    MO    US      26:40.3 26:40.3 8:35  21  55.4       1        F 20-29  
28    3899 Mekides Nida              F      Reidsville      NC    US      27:13.3 27:13.3 8:46  20  54.2       2        F 20-29  
29    3905 Kara French               F      Greensboro      NC    US      27:26.1 27:26.1 8:50  44  56.8       1        F 40-49  
30    3933 Kevin Moeller             M      Greensboro      NC    US      27:31.4 27:31.4 8:52  52  54.4       6        M 50-59  
31    3959 E. Alexander              F      Chapel Hill     NC    US      27:59.5 27:59.5 9:01  10  62.1       1        F 0-12   
32    3949 Matt Spradlin             M      Burlington      NC    US      27:59.6 27:59.6 9:01  41  49.3       7        M 40-49  
33    3977 Leigh Murdick             M      Greensboro      NC    US      28:02.8 28:02.8 9:02  41  49.2       8        M 40-49  
34    3918 Tina Wallace              F      Graham          NC    US      28:15.6 28:15.6 9:06  50  58.4       1        F 50-59  
35    3886 Jon Hunter                M      Durham          NC    US      28:27.2 28:27.2 9:09  56  54.3       7        M 50-59  
36    3893 William Masterson         M      High Point      NC    US      28:51.4 28:51.4 9:17  62  56.3       2        M 60-99  
37    3921 Craig Gilbert             M      Durham          NC    US      28:53.9 28:53.9 9:18  58  54.4       8        M 50-59  
38    3911 Peggy Trent               F      Greensboro      NC    US      29:13.9 29:13.9 9:25  56  60.5       2        F 50-59  
39    3975 Matthew Norrito           M      Elon            NC    US      29:13.9 29:13.9 9:25  21  44.4       1        M 20-29  
40    3955 C. Wallace                F      Summerfield     NC    US      30:04.9 30:04.9 9:41  12  54.8       2        F 0-12   
41    3908 Stephen Windham           M      Greensboro      NC    US      30:26.5 30:26.5 9:48  55  50.4       9        M 50-59  
42    3913 Shannon Ratcliffe         F      Greensboro      NC    US      30:36.7 30:36.7 9:51  45  51.3       2        F 40-49  
43    3951 S. Nida                   F      Greensboro      NC    US      30:43.6 30:43.6 9:53  12  53.6       3        F 0-12   
44    3907 Cameo Windham             F      Greensboro      NC    US      30:47.6 30:47.6 9:55  49  53.1       3        F 40-49  
45    3910 Stevan Dupor              M      Raleigh         NC    US      30:55.0 30:55.0 9:57  31  42.2       4        M 30-39  
46    3938 Min Alexander             F      Chapel Hill     NC    US      31:15.7 31:15.7 10:04 39  48.2       2        F 30-39  
47    3984 joan burton               F      Pleasant Garden NC    US      31:32.1 31:32.1 10:09 42  48.7       4        F 40-49  
48    3973 Rick Reitzug              M      Greensboro      NC    US      31:33.9 31:33.9 10:10 65  52.7       3        M 60-99  
49    3916 Erin Johnson              F      Spring Lake     NC    US      31:36.7 31:36.7 10:10 31  46.7       3        F 30-39  
50    3943 Brian Boylston            M      Elon            NC    US      31:53.5 31:53.5 10:16 39  42.7       5        M 30-39  
51    3967 Evan Small                M      Burlington      NC    US      31:59.4 31:59.4 10:18 30  40.7       6        M 30-39  
52    3929 Joshua Spencer            M      Burlington      NC    US      32:02.2 32:02.2 10:19 21  40.5       2        M 20-29  
53    3953 C. Nida                   M      Greensboro      NC    US      32:03.5 32:03.5 10:19 7   57.1       3        M 0-12   
54    3986 Neala Jones               F      Summerfield     NC    US      32:06.3 32:06.3 10:20 43  48.2       5        F 40-49  
55    3884 Tim Carr                  M      Elon            NC    US      32:26.4 32:26.4 10:26 36  41.1       7        M 30-39  
56    3885 Jackie Carr               F      Elon            NC    US      32:26.6 32:26.6 10:27 40  46.7       6        F 40-49  
57    3930 Valarie Stroud            F      Greensboro      NC    US      32:31.3 32:31.3 10:28 59  56.3       3        F 50-59  
58    3980 Cassie Gerolimatos        F      GreensboroG     NC    US      32:37.1 32:37.1 10:30 39  46.2       4        F 30-39  
59    3920 Susie Gilbert             F      Durham          NC    US      32:43.7 32:43.7 10:32 55  53.4       4        F 50-59  
60    3892 Paul Holcomb              M      Greensboro      NC    US      33:45.9 33:45.9 10:52 57  46.2       10       M 50-59  
61    3948 Alexandra Taylor          F      Summerfield     NC    US      34:15.4 34:15.4 11:02 36  43.5       5        F 30-39  
62    3963 Bill Norton               M      Greensboro      NC    US      34:56.0 34:56.0 11:15 56  44.2       11       M 50-59  
63    3960 J. Boylston               M      Elon            NC    US      34:56.8 34:56.8 11:15 10  44.4       4        M 0-12   
64    3952 L. Nida                   F      Greensboro      NC    US      35:05.1 35:05.1 11:18 11  48.2       4        F 0-12   
65    3942 Yun Boylston              F      Elon            NC    US      35:33.9 35:33.9 11:27 39  42.4       6        F 30-39  
66    3961 A. Boylston               M      Elon            NC    US      35:34.9 35:34.9 11:27 8   48.3       5        M 0-12   
67    3971 Lindsay Scott             F      Boone           NC    US      36:54.6 36:54.6 11:53 13  43.7       1        F 13-19  
68    3970 Jian Aljuhiman            F      Boone           NC    US      36:56.8 36:56.8 11:54 14  42.7       2        F 13-19  
69    3912 Alan Trent                M      Greensboro      NC    US      37:11.1 37:11.1 11:58 61  43.3       4        M 60-99  
70    3906 Martha Hamblin            F      Mebane          NC    US      37:35.0 37:35.0 12:06 61  49.9       1        F 60-99  
71    3897 Ethiopia Desta            F      Greensboro      NC    US      38:06.6 38:06.6 12:16 43  40.6       7        F 40-49  
72    3914 Kim Lamonds               F      Randleman       NC    US      38:16.0 38:16.0 12:19 35  38.9       7        F 30-39  
73    3944 Natalie Boylston          F      Elon            NC    US      38:55.7 38:55.7 12:32 13  41.4       3        F 13-19  
74    3950 L. Holcomb                F      Greensboro      NC    US      38:56.9 38:56.9 12:32 10  44.6       5        F 0-12   
75    3928 Nancy Cameron             F      Greensboro      NC    US      39:05.9 39:05.9 12:35 75  58.0       2        F 60-99  
76    3909 Melissa Patram            F      Asheboro        NC    US      39:17.8 39:17.8 12:39 51  42.5       5        F 50-59  
77    3993 Katalina Eubanks          F      Belews Creek    NC    US      39:20.9 39:20.9 12:40 26  37.5       3        F 20-29  
78    3965 Leslie Kilgore            F      Greensboro      NC    US      39:43.0 39:43.0 12:47 45  39.6       8        F 40-49  
79    3925 Robert Moses              M      Greensboro      NC    US      40:36.0 40:36.0 13:04 40  33.8       9        M 40-49  
80    3924 Lee Moses                 F      Greensboro      NC    US      40:36.7 40:36.7 13:04 40  37.3       9        F 40-49  
81    3978 Veronica Lombrana         F      Browns Summit   NC    US      41:06.6 41:06.6 13:14 35  36.2       8        F 30-39  
82    3987 A. Jones                  F      Summerfield     NC    US      41:20.1 41:20.1 13:18 9   43.4       6        F 0-12   
83    3969 Julie Scott               F      Boone           NC    US      41:36.1 41:36.1 13:23 39  36.3       9        F 30-39  
84    3983 k. abernathy              F      Greensboro      NC    US      41:36.5 41:36.5 13:24 12  39.6       7        F 0-12   
85    3992 Mary Tolle                F      Asheville       NC    US      41:39.1 41:39.1 13:24 47  38.4       10       F 40-49  
86    3902 Lizzette Bahamon          F      High Point      NC    US      41:39.9 41:39.9 13:25 46  38.0       11       F 40-49  
87    3895 Henry Armijo              M      Greensboro      NC    US      41:44.5 41:44.5 13:26 44  33.8       10       M 40-49  
88    3990 Marissa Jones             F      Summerfield     NC    US      41:50.7 41:50.7 13:28 26  35.3       4        F 20-29  
89    3891 Abigail Seymour           F      Greensboro      NC    US      43:12.1 43:12.1 13:54 50  38.2       6        F 50-59  
90    3946 Amy Nelson                F      Greensboro      NC    US      43:19.1 43:19.1 13:57 60  42.8       3        F 60-99  
91    3904 Allison Dery              F      Greensboro      NC    US      43:58.1 43:58.1 14:09 33  33.7       10       F 30-39  
92    3903 Dan Dery                  M      Greensboro      NC    US      43:58.5 43:58.5 14:09 59  36.0       12       M 50-59  
93    3968 J. Browne                 F      greensboro      NC    US      44:55.9 44:55.9 14:28 8   41.3       8        F 0-12   
94    3922 Joe Browne                M      Greensboro      NC    US      44:56.2 44:56.2 14:28 53  33.6       13       M 50-59  
95    3947 Donna Fleming             F      Greensboro      NC    US      44:57.9 44:57.9 14:28 57  39.8       7        F 50-59  
96    3989 David Jones               M      Summerfield     NC    US      45:02.8 45:02.8 14:30 59  35.1       14       M 50-59  
97    3894 JoAnn Burnette            F      Winston Salem   NC    US      45:40.7 45:40.7 14:42 65  43.2       4        F 60-99  
98    3901 Rachel Evans              F      Rural Hall      NC    US      45:40.9 45:40.9 14:42 61  41.1       5        F 60-99  
99    3900 Charlotte Plyler          F      Greensboro      NC    US      55:46.4 55:46.4 17:57 55  31.3       8        F 50-59  
100   3883 Donna Perry               F      Asheboro        NC    US      56:50.2 56:50.2 18:18 63  33.9       6        F 60-99  
101   3915 Lynnette Johnson          F      Spring Lake     NC    US      57:21.3 57:21.3 18:28 44  27.2       12       F 40-49  
102   3917 Kathleen Johnson          F      Spring Lake     NC    US      57:24.0 57:24.0 18:29 65  34.4       7        F 60-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ryan Hamm         3945 22  1       M      Port Orange FL US 18:14.5 
2     Gebre Nida        3896 43  2       M      Greensboro NC US  19:27.9 
3     William Alexander 3941 13  3       M      Chapel Hill NC US 19:43.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sophia Alexander 3940 15  15      F      Chapel Hill NC US  24:00.5 
2     Grace Moeller    3934 16  17      F      Greensboro NC US   24:07.6 
3     Nicole Hamm      3962 15  19      F      Kernersville NC US 25:07.7 


12 and Under
Place Name    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ======= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     L. Linn 3958 11  20      M      Summerfield NC US 25:47.0 
2     L. King 3957 7   23      M      Wirtz VA US       26:23.5 
3     C. Nida 3953 7   53      M      Greensboro NC US  32:03.5 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Francisco Garcia 3972 17  7       M      Martinsville VA US 21:25.5 
2     Garrett Linn     3936 13  10      M      Summerfield NC US  23:24.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Matthew Norrito 3975 21  39      M      Elon NC US       29:13.9 
2     Joshua Spencer  3929 21  52      M      Burlington NC US 32:02.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Eric Hoyme  3976 39  5       M      Winston Salem NC US 20:29.6 
2     Ryan Goad   3982 39  18      M      Greensboro NC US    24:36.3 
3     Jeff Walden 3979 37  24      M      GreensboroG NC US   26:29.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     guillermo razo contreras  3991 48  6       M      Winston Salem NC US 20:49.3 
2     cuahutemoc razo contreras 3988 41  9       M      Winston Salem NC US 22:50.4 
3     Erik Linn                 3937 41  12      M      Summerfield NC US   23:45.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Marcus Alexander 3939 52  4       M      Chapel Hill NC US 20:27.9 
2     Paul Bishop      3890 54  8       M      Graham NC US      21:29.5 
3     Rich Vanderford  3981 50  11      M      Elon NC US        23:38.7 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Duncan Wallace    3919 62  21      M      Graham NC US     26:01.8 
2     William Masterson 3893 62  36      M      High Point NC US 28:51.4 
3     Rick Reitzug      3973 65  48      M      Greensboro NC US 31:33.9 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     E. Alexander 3959 10  31      F      Chapel Hill NC US 27:59.5 
2     C. Wallace   3955 12  40      F      Summerfield NC US 30:04.9 
3     S. Nida      3951 12  43      F      Greensboro NC US  30:43.6 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Lindsay Scott    3971 13  67      F      Boone NC US 36:54.6 
2     Jian Aljuhiman   3970 14  68      F      Boone NC US 36:56.8 
3     Natalie Boylston 3944 13  73      F      Elon NC US  38:55.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Samantha Friedman 3974 21  27      F      Chesterfield MO US 26:40.3 
2     Mekides Nida      3899 20  28      F      Reidsville NC US   27:13.3 
3     Katalina Eubanks  3993 26  77      F      Belews Creek NC US 39:20.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tiffany Simek 3935 37  26      F      High Point NC US  26:34.4 
2     Min Alexander 3938 39  46      F      Chapel Hill NC US 31:15.7 
3     Erin Johnson  3916 31  49      F      Spring Lake NC US 31:36.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kara French       3905 44  29      F      Greensboro NC US 27:26.1 
2     Shannon Ratcliffe 3913 45  42      F      Greensboro NC US 30:36.7 
3     Cameo Windham     3907 49  44      F      Greensboro NC US 30:47.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tina Wallace   3918 50  34      F      Graham NC US     28:15.6 
2     Peggy Trent    3911 56  38      F      Greensboro NC US 29:13.9 
3     Valarie Stroud 3930 59  57      F      Greensboro NC US 32:31.3 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Martha Hamblin 3906 61  70      F      Mebane NC US     37:35.0 
2     Nancy Cameron  3928 75  75      F      Greensboro NC US 39:05.9 
3     Amy Nelson     3946 60  90      F      Greensboro NC US 43:19.1 

Embed Code