1st Day 5k

Wed January 1, 2020 Greensboro, NC US 27455 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2095 Gebre Nida            M      Greensboro    NC    US      19:45.5   19:44.8   6:21  44  71.4       1        M Open   
2     2081 Chase Vaughan         M      Wilson        NC    US      20:52.1   20:51.3   6:43  20  62.3       2        M Open   
3     2055 carlos rojas          M      Durham        NC    US      23:33.4   23:31.7   7:34  48  61.8       3        M Open   
4     2114 Ian Combest           M      Boone         NC    US      23:43.4   23:41.5   7:38  25  54.8       1        M 20-29  
5     2038 Alex Kreager          F      Greenville    NC    US      23:55.6   23:54.7   7:42  21  61.8       1        F Open   
6     2011 Holden Clark          M      Greensboro    NC    US      24:03.0   24:00.0   7:43  16  55.2       1        M 13-19  
7     2059 Logan Rudisill        M      Greensboro    NC    US      24:10.4   24:10.4   7:47  17  54.2       2        M 13-19  
8     2030 L. King               M      Wirtz         VA    US      24:43.2   24:42.6   7:57  8   69.5       1        M 0-12   
9     2031 Todd King             M      Wirtz         VA    US      24:43.8   24:43.3   7:57  45  57.5       1        M 40-49  
10    2008 Paul Bishop           M      Graham        NC    US      25:14.2   25:13.1   8:07  55  60.8       1        M 50-59  
11    2060 Rob Seltzer           M      Randleman     NC    US      25:18.2   25:16.7   8:08  48  57.5       2        M 40-49  
12    2019 Katrina Ford          F      Greensboro    NC    US      25:22.3   25:20.5   8:09  14  62.3       2        F Open   
13    2033 George Kirk           M      Orlando       FL    US      25:52.2   25:51.1   8:19  53  58.4       2        M 50-59  
14    2014 Anonymous Participant M                          US      26:00.1   25:58.0   8:21  14  52.8       3        M 13-19  
15    2065 Duncan Wallace        M      Graham        NC    US      26:34.5   26:32.5   8:33  63  61.7       1        M 60-99  
16    2080 DesireƩ Zetterlund   F      Jamestown     NC    US      26:50.7   26:48.1   8:38  30  55.1       3        F Open   
17    2079 Greg Zaiser           M      Gibsonville   NC    US      26:58.8   26:55.6   8:40  50  54.8       3        M 50-59  
18    2097 C. Nida               M      Greensboro    NC    US      27:06.2   27:02.9   8:42  8   63.5       2        M 0-12   
19    2015 Jeff Dukeman          M      Raleigh       NC    US      27:25.4   27:21.8   8:48  53  55.2       4        M 50-59  
20    2029 Bruce Keyes           M      Greensboro    NC    US      27:37.0   27:34.4   8:52  56  56.0       5        M 50-59  
21    2002 A. Amero              M      Mebane        NC    US      28:04.8   28:03.7   9:02  7   65.2       3        M 0-12   
22    2098 L. Nida               F      Greensboro    NC    US      28:17.5   28:13.9   9:05  12  58.4       1        F 0-12   
23    2096 ella patterson        F      Browns Summit NC    US      28:17.8   28:15.0   9:06  13  57.1       1        F 13-19  
24    2054 Gina Richardson       F      Eden          NC    US      28:48.0   28:43.8   9:15  50  57.5       1        F 50-59  
25    2068 M. Wang               M      Summerfield   NC    US      28:49.2   28:45.1   9:15  8   59.8       4        M 0-12   
26    2035 Doug Klesch           M      Greensboro    NC    US      29:04.0   28:58.9   9:20  51  51.3       6        M 50-59  
27    2100 Mekides Nida          F      Greensboro    NC    US      29:02.9   28:59.0   9:20  21  50.9       1        F 20-29  
28    2041 William Masterson     M      High Point    NC    US      29:10.6   29:05.8   9:22  63  56.2       2        M 60-99  
29    2104 Craig Gilbert         M      Durham        NC    US      29:20.1   29:17.1   9:26  59  54.1       7        M 50-59  
30    2018 Jane Ford             F      Greensboro    NC    US      29:28.3   29:24.7   9:28  54  58.7       2        F 50-59  
31    2064 Dana Swayze           F      Greensboro    NC    US      30:02.0   29:57.9   9:39  34  49.5       1        F 30-39  
32    2066 Tina Wallace          F      Graham        NC    US      30:13.3   30:08.5   9:42  51  55.4       3        F 50-59  
33    2078 Stephen Windham       M      Greensboro    NC    US      31:16.2   31:08.5   10:01 56  49.6       8        M 50-59  
34    2074 Gregg Williamson      M      Greensboro    NC    US      31:19.0   31:11.0   10:02 50  47.3       9        M 50-59  
35    2077 Cameo Windham         F      Greensboro    NC    US      31:30.4   31:22.9   10:06 50  52.6       4        F 50-59  
36    2062 Evan Small            M      Burlington    NC    US      31:44.8   31:40.3   10:12 31  41.2       1        M 30-39  
37    2085 Arlene Barbosa        F      Greensboro    NC    US      32:06.2   31:53.8   10:16 42  48.1       1        F 40-49  
38    2071 Z. Wang               F      Summerfield   NC    US      32:02.8   31:59.3   10:18 11  52.8       2        F 0-12   
39    2108 A. BArbosa            F      Greensboro    NC    US      32:26.1   32:14.0   10:22 11  52.4       3        F 0-12   
40    2094 sebena nida           F      Greensboro    NC    US      32:23.6   32:21.0   10:25 13  49.8       2        F 13-19  
41    2106 O. Barbosa            M      Greensboro    NC    US      32:26.4   32:21.2   10:25 9   50.3       5        M 0-12   
42    2112 Anna Oakes            F      Boone         NC    US      32:29.2   32:26.7   10:27 24  45.5       2        F 20-29  
43    2001 Jacquelyn Allred      F      Gibsonville   NC    US      32:58.4   32:54.3   10:35 46  48.2       2        F 40-49  
44    2020 Elena Gamonal-Shoup   F      Elon          NC    US      33:11.7   33:03.0   10:38 47  48.4       3        F 40-49  
45    2057 Jenny Rowlett         F      Greensboro    NC    US      33:12.3   33:03.3   10:38 17  45.4       3        F 13-19  
46    2088 Rachel Ulmer          F      Greensboro    NC    US      33:28.6   33:22.7   10:45 49  49.0       4        F 40-49  
47    2058 Kathryn Rowlett       F      Greensboro    NC    US      33:45.6   33:35.8   10:49 25  44.0       3        F 20-29  
48    2089 Robin Helms           F      Summerfield   NC    US      33:42.4   33:36.3   10:49 48  48.1       5        F 40-49  
49    2110 Dana Triplett         M      Lewisville    NC    US      33:46.1   33:40.9   10:50 52  44.5       10       M 50-59  
50    2048 Jack Moore            M      Greensboro    NC    US      34:16.5   34:14.1   11:01 54  44.4       11       M 50-59  
51    2101 ROger Huntley         M      Colfax        NC    US      35:02.1   34:47.0   11:12 49  42.1       3        M 40-49  
52    2072 Clarence White        M      Winston Salem NC    US      34:56.0   34:49.2   11:12 35  38.1       2        M 30-39  
53    2070 Yudan Wang            F      Summerfield   NC    US      35:23.3   35:19.2   11:22 36  42.2       2        F 30-39  
54    2026 Matthew Hannon        M      Greensboro    NC    US      35:52.9   35:47.5   11:31 20  36.3       2        M 20-29  
55    2027 Emily Hansen          F      Linkoping           SE      37:12.4   37:05.9   11:56 31  39.8       3        F 30-39  
56    2024 Katie Hamlin          F      Greensboro    NC    US      37:47.7   37:31.5   12:05 29  39.4       4        F 20-29  
57    2025 Patrick Hamlin        M      Greensboro    NC    US      37:48.7   37:34.5   12:06 32  34.8       3        M 30-39  
58    2009 Joe Browne            M      Greensboro    NC    US      37:59.3   37:47.5   12:10 54  40.3       12       M 50-59  
59    2105 Susie Gilbert         F      Durham        NC    US      38:14.4   38:07.3   12:16 56  46.4       5        F 50-59  
60    2023 Martha Hamblin        F      Mebane        NC    US      38:31.1   38:23.9   12:22 62  49.5       1        F 60-99  
61    2003 Susette Andrews       F      Eden          NC    US      39:25.3   39:09.9   12:36 53  43.6       6        F 50-59  
62    2021 Desiree Gibbs         F      Greensboro    NC    US      39:22.1   39:17.5   12:39 36  37.9       4        F 30-39  
63    2016 Anonymous Participant M                          US      39:45.5   39:39.6   12:46 54  38.4       13       M 50-59  
64    2107 D. Barbosa            M      Greensboro    NC    US      40:01.5   39:55.8   12:51 9   40.8       6        M 0-12   
65    2099 Ethiopia Desta        F      Greensboro    NC    US      40:16.6   40:12.5   12:57 44  38.8       6        F 40-49  
66    2040 Kim Lamonds           F      Randleman     NC    US      40:36.5   40:25.5   13:01 36  36.9       5        F 30-39  
67    2082 Nancy Cameron         F      Greensboro    NC    US      40:47.6   40:39.7   13:05 76  56.6       2        F 60-99  
68    2022 Jennifer Giles        F      Eden          NC    US      42:12.5   41:56.2   13:30 49  39.0       7        F 40-49  
69    2004 Robin Armstrong       F      Raleigh       NC    US      42:09.6   41:59.0   13:31 26  35.2       5        F 20-29  
70    2037 Katy Koreski          F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      42:09.6   41:59.2   13:31 29  35.2       6        F 20-29  
71    2036 Sallie Klesch         F      Greensboro    NC    US      42:26.9   42:20.3   13:38 50  39.0       7        F 50-59  
72    2017 Will Early            M      Greensboro    NC    US      43:00.1   42:55.2   13:49 25  30.3       3        M 20-29  
73    2051 Melissa Patram        F      Asheboro      NC    US      43:11.4   42:59.8   13:50 52  39.3       8        F 50-59  
74    2091 Lori Harrington       F      Summerfield   NC    US      43:21.5   43:16.7   13:56 52  39.0       9        F 50-59  
75    2092 James Harrington      M      Summerfield   NC    US      43:22.0   43:17.4   13:56 14  31.6       4        M 13-19  
76    2006 Timothy Berg          M      Browns Summit NC    US      44:16.1   44:08.4   14:12 21  29.4       4        M 20-29  
77    2086 Paul Stennett         M      Greensboro    NC    US      44:31.2   44:18.6   14:16 43  31.6       4        M 40-49  
78    2084 Veronica Lombrana     F      Browns Summit NC    US      44:38.2   44:26.6   14:18 36  33.5       6        F 30-39  
79    2049 Kerri Newsome         F      Reidsville    NC    US      44:37.8   44:27.1   14:18 49  36.8       8        F 40-49  
80    2050 Shannon Newsome       M      Reidsville    NC    US      44:42.0   44:30.7   14:20 54  34.2       14       M 50-59  
81    2005 Greg Berg             M      Browns Summit NC    US      45:27.4   45:19.3   14:35 56  34.1       15       M 50-59  
82    2087 Lyn Halvonik          F      Greensboro    NC    US      45:32.7   45:23.0   14:36 49  36.0       9        F 40-49  
83    2117 Chris Binkowski       M                                  1:02:12.3 46:03.6   14:50 43  30.4       5        M 40-49  
84    2083 Lizzette Bahamon      F      High Point    NC    US      47:22.5   47:09.2   15:11 47  33.9       10       F 40-49  
85    2111 Charlotte plyler      F      Greensboro    NC    US      47:46.1   47:26.4   15:16 56  37.3       10       F 50-59  
86    2052 Katina Patterson      F      Madison       NC    US      47:42.4   47:37.1   15:20 46  33.3       11       F 40-49  
87    2109 Sharalyn Davis        F      Climax        MI    US      48:18.9   47:59.0   15:27 63  40.1       3        F 60-99  
88    2007 Cheryl Bice           F      Greensboro    NC    US      48:11.9   48:00.8   15:27 54  36.0       11       F 50-59  
89    2093 james clark           M      Greensboro    NC    US      49:15.3   49:01.2   15:47 48  29.6       6        M 40-49  
90    2073 April Williams        F      Winston Salem NC    US      49:10.1   49:03.6   15:47 45  32.0       12       F 40-49  
91    2013 Ed Collins            M      Greensboro    NC    US      49:30.0   49:21.6   15:53 49  29.6       7        M 40-49  
92    2012 B. Collins            M      Greensboro    NC    US      51:14.5   51:06.0   16:27 10  30.4       7        M 0-12   
93    2034 Ray Kiszely           M      Browns Summit NC    US      51:59.9   51:44.7   16:39 76  36.9       3        M 60-99  
94    2056 q. rojas              F      Durham        NC    US      52:44.4   52:34.1   16:55 9   34.1       4        F 0-12   
95    2076 Elizabeth Williard    F      Kernersville  NC    US      53:27.1   53:13.5   17:08 25  27.7       7        F 20-29  
96    2075 Cynthia Williard      F      Walnut Cove   NC    US      53:27.2   53:14.3   17:08 57  33.6       12       F 50-59  
97    2039 Robert Kutzer         M      Snow Camp     NC    US      55:15.6   55:05.5   17:44 43  25.4       8        M 40-49  
98    2063 Kristen Smith         F      Whitsett      NC    US      55:16.0   55:08.3   17:45 39  27.4       7        F 30-39  
99    2061 Barbara Simpson       F      Denton        NC    US      57:37.1   57:18.4   18:27 46  27.7       13       F 40-49  
100   2010 eileen chow           F      Durham        NC    US      1:01:50.1 1:01:31.7 19:48 50  26.8       13       F 50-59  
101   2113 Patty Davis           F      Denton        NC    US      1:02:39.7 1:02:21.6 20:04 42  24.6       14       F 40-49  
102   2053 Donna Perry           F      Asheboro      NC    US      1:02:53.5 1:02:36.0 20:09 64  31.1       4        F 60-99  
103   2046 Bruce Minor           M      Jamestown     NC    US      1:06:08.3 1:05:49.6 21:11 50  22.4       16       M 50-59  
104   2047 Heidi Minor           F      Jamestown     NC    US      1:06:06.1 1:05:50.5 21:12 49  24.8       15       F 40-49  
105   2102 Samantha Huntley      F      Colfax        NC    US      1:12:44.5 1:12:21.4 23:17 13  22.3       4        F 13-19  
106   2103 Jean Huntley          F      Colfax        NC    US      1:12:44.3 1:12:22.5 23:18 51  23.1       14       F 50-59  
107   2067 J. Wang               M      Summerfield   NC    US      1:18:28.2 1:18:18.6 25:12 5   27.4       8        M 0-12   
108   2069 Xizhen Wang           M      Summerfield   NC    US      1:18:30.2 1:18:20.3 25:13 44  18.0       9        M 40-49  
109   2032 Yancy King            M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:23:35.5 1:23:07.1 26:45 59  19.0       17       M 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gebre Nida    2095 44  1       M      Greensboro NC US 19:45.5 
2     Chase Vaughan 2081 20  2       M      Wilson NC US     20:52.1 
3     carlos rojas  2055 48  3       M      Durham NC US     23:33.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alex Kreager        2038 21  5       F      Greenville NC US 23:55.6 
2     Katrina Ford        2019 14  12      F      Greensboro NC US 25:22.3 
3     DesireƩ Zetterlund 2080 30  16      F      Jamestown NC US  26:50.7 


12 and Under
Place Name    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     L. King 2030 8   8       M      Wirtz VA US      24:42.6 
2     C. Nida 2097 8   18      M      Greensboro NC US 27:02.9 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Holden Clark   2011 16  6       M      Greensboro NC US 24:00.0 
2     Logan Rudisill 2059 17  7       M      Greensboro NC US 24:10.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ian Combest    2114 25  4       M      Boone NC US      23:41.5 
2     Matthew Hannon 2026 20  54      M      Greensboro NC US 35:47.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Evan Small     2062 31  36      M      Burlington NC US    31:40.3 
2     Clarence White 2072 35  52      M      Winston Salem NC US 34:49.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Todd King   2031 45  9       M      Wirtz VA US     24:43.3 
2     Rob Seltzer 2060 48  11      M      Randleman NC US 25:16.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Paul Bishop 2008 55  10      M      Graham NC US  25:13.1 
2     George Kirk 2033 53  13      M      Orlando FL US 25:51.1 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Duncan Wallace    2065 63  15      M      Graham NC US     26:32.5 
2     William Masterson 2041 63  28      M      High Point NC US 29:05.8 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ======= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     L. Nida 2098 12  22      F      Greensboro NC US  28:13.9 
2     Z. Wang 2071 11  38      F      Summerfield NC US 31:59.3 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     ella patterson 2096 13  23      F      Browns Summit NC US 28:15 
2     sebena nida    2094 13  40      F      Greensboro NC US    32:21 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mekides Nida 2100 21  27      F      Greensboro NC US 28:59.0 
2     Anna Oakes   2112 24  42      F      Boone NC US      32:26.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dana Swayze 2064 34  31      F      Greensboro NC US  29:57.9 
2     Yudan Wang  2070 36  53      F      Summerfield NC US 35:19.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Arlene Barbosa   2085 42  37      F      Greensboro NC US  31:53.8 
2     Jacquelyn Allred 2001 46  43      F      Gibsonville NC US 32:54.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gina Richardson 2054 50  24      F      Eden NC US       28:43.8 
2     Jane Ford       2018 54  30      F      Greensboro NC US 29:24.7 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Martha Hamblin 2023 62  60      F      Mebane NC US     38:23.9 
2     Nancy Cameron  2082 76  67      F      Greensboro NC US 40:39.7 

Embed Code