Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K and 10K

Sun February 16, 2020 Wichita, KS US 67205

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                       State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division      Team Name           
                                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place                                      
===== ==== ===================== ====== ========================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============= =================== 
1     28   Asher Brown           M      Wichita                    KS    US      0:18:48.5 0:18:45.0 6:02  15  71.7       1        M Top Overall Brown Clan          
2     78   Bryan Janzing         M      Wichita                    KS    US      0:19:21.6 0:19:20.4 6:13  34  68.3       1        M 30-34       The Zingers         
3     136  Matthew Seymour       M      Wichita                    KS    US      0:19:48.9 0:19:47.2 6:22  33  66.4       2        M 30-34       2 Hearts Fleet as 1 
4     52   Michael Fowler        M      Wichita                    KS    US      0:20:37.2 0:20:34.0 6:37  32  63.6       3        M 30-34       Sparkling Water     
5     180  Michael White         M      Salina                     KS    US      0:21:13.3 0:21:10.8 6:49  63  77.3       1        M Masters     Mike + Carol        
6     29   Lucy Brown            F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:21:23.4 0:21:18.3 6:51  14  74.1       1        F Top Overall Brown Clan          
7     71   Patrick Huddleston    M      Wichita                    KS    US      0:22:59.9 0:22:48.0 7:20  30  57.1       4        M 30-34       Happily Huddleston  
8     148  Jackie Tate           M      Wichita                    KS    US      0:23:49.5 0:23:42.4 7:38  35  56.0       1        M 35-39                           
9     108  Maggie Newlin         F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:24:09.0 0:24:07.6 7:46  23  61.2       1        F 20-24       Twinning            
10    107  Ellie Newlin          F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:24:09.1 0:24:07.7 7:46  23  61.2       2        F 20-24       Twinning            
11    1010 Andrew Brogan         M      Bel Aire                   KS    US      0:24:43.3 0:24:37.6 7:56  29  52.8       1        M 25-29                           
12    181  Carol White           F      Salina                     KS    US      0:24:43.8 0:24:38.2 7:56  60  75.2       1        F Masters     Mike + Carol        
13    57   Lindsay Garrett       F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:24:52.9 0:24:50.6 8:00  33  59.6       1        F 30-34       R&H                 
14    55   Timothy Gaither       M      Inman                      KS    US      0:25:08.4 0:24:59.5 8:03  56  61.8       1        M 55-59       Gaither Gladiators  
15    128  Patti Rolf            F      Winfield                   KS    US      0:25:21.2 0:25:17.1 8:08  40  60.0       1        F 40-44       Run 2 Date          
16    130  Scott Ryden           M      Independence               KS    US      0:25:42.0 0:25:37.0 8:15  59  61.8       2        M 55-59                           
17    70   Shelly Hoyt           F      Eureka                     KS    US      0:26:06.4 0:25:53.4 8:20  52  65.2       1        F 50-54                           
18    43   Erica Doyle           F      Park City                  KS    US      0:26:09.0 0:26:00.2 8:22  27  56.8       1        F 25-29       Gaither Gladiators  
19    79   Vanessa Janzing       F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:26:17.8 0:26:09.8 8:25  32  56.5       2        F 30-34       The Zingers         
20    139  Kalle Smith           F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:27:22.7 0:26:48.5 8:38  26  55.1       2        F 25-29                           
21    87   Micah Larson          M      Hesston                    KS    US      0:27:03.7 0:26:56.9 8:40  36  49.5       2        M 35-39       Larson05            
22    153  Toby Tyner            M      Newton                     KS    US      0:27:22.6 0:27:04.0 8:43  40  50.7       1        M 40-44       Tyner is Fyner      
23    152  Megan Tyner           F      Newton                     KS    US      0:27:23.5 0:27:05.1 8:43  41  56.3       2        F 40-44                           
24    120  Terri Peterson        F      Conway Springs             KS    US      0:27:14.6 0:27:05.3 8:43  53  63.1       2        F 50-54                           
25    1022 Clifton Mcmillon      M      Wichita                    KS    US      0:27:37.5 0:27:33.1 8:52  28  47.1       2        M 25-29                           
26    1023 Lelee Mcmillon        F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:27:37.6 0:27:33.1 8:52  29  53.6       3        F 25-29                           
27    86   Jaclyn Larson         F      Hesston                    KS    US      0:27:48.0 0:27:41.5 8:55  36  53.8       1        F 35-39       Larson05            
28    126  Christi Rife          F      Colwich                    KS    US      0:28:41.4 0:28:30.9 9:11  47  56.1       1        F 45-49                           
29    15   Ashley Bishop         F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:28:40.9 0:28:32.5 9:11  34  52.0       3        F 30-34                           
30    4    Jessica Araiza        F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:29:32.8 0:28:58.5 9:20  36  51.4       2        F 35-39                           
31    48   Bev Exposito          F      Hutchinson                 KS    US      0:29:20.8 0:29:11.0 9:24  61  64.3       1        F 60-64                           
32    5    Sheri Armbruster      F      Hutchinson                 KS    US      0:30:02.3 0:29:52.8 9:37  51  55.9       3        F 50-54                           
33    10   Anonymous Participant F                                       US      0:30:16.7 0:29:54.9 9:38  13  53.9       1        F 11-14       2 Beers             
34    104  Jeremy Morris         M      Neodesha                   KS    US      0:30:27.4 0:30:02.5 9:40  32  43.6       5        M 30-34                           
35    115  Randy Patterson       M      Sedgwick                   KS    US      0:30:10.8 0:30:04.7 9:41  51  49.4       1        M 50-54                           
36    127  Jason Rolf            M      Winfield                   KS    US      0:30:29.1 0:30:24.5 9:47  44  46.4       2        M 40-44       Run 2 Date          
37    12   Jessie Bell           F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:30:56.4 0:30:25.1 9:47  38  49.4       3        F 35-39       2 Hearts Fleet as 1 
38    11   Rolf Beers            M      Wichita                    KS    US      0:30:47.1 0:30:25.4 9:48  43  46.0       3        M 40-44       2 Beers             
39    110  Teresa Nold           F      Sedgwick                   KS    US      0:30:44.1 0:30:35.1 9:51  36  48.7       4        F 35-39                           
40    32   Irina Carter          F      Goddard                    KS    US      0:31:17.3 0:31:02.5 9:59  42  49.4       3        F 40-44       Russian Love        
41    157  Connie Wardlow        F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:31:43.5 0:31:04.5 10:00 43  49.8       4        F 40-44       The Gnomies         
42    2    Jessica Anders        F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:31:43.6 0:31:04.9 10:00 36  47.9       5        F 35-39       The Gnomies         
43    91   Justin Londagin       M      Augusta                    KS    US      0:31:53.5 0:31:16.0 10:04 39  43.6       3        M 35-39       J and J             
44    137  Jessica Silva         F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:31:42.1 0:31:17.9 10:04 37  47.8       6        F 35-39                           
45    93   Kelsey Martin         F      Holcomb                    KS    US      0:31:36.6 0:31:21.6 10:06 29  47.1       4        F 25-29       Heartland Gals      
46    94   Tamara Martin         F      Holcomb                    KS    US      0:31:36.6 0:31:21.9 10:06 59  58.4       1        F 55-59       Heartland Gals      
47    161  Andrew Wingo          M      Wichita                    KS    US      0:31:41.4 0:31:31.6 10:09 34  41.9       6        M 30-34       The Wingos          
48    166  Adam Zimmerman        M      Wichita                    KS    US      0:32:14.9 0:31:33.1 10:09 37  42.5       4        M 35-39                           
49    145  Lindsay Strader       F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:32:16.3 0:31:55.6 10:17 36  46.7       7        F 35-39       Sparkling Water     
50    45   Jessica Dyche         F      Mcpherson                  KS    US      0:32:34.5 0:32:12.0 10:22 28  45.9       5        F 25-29                           
51    97   Garrett McCown        M      Fairmont                   OK    US      0:33:07.9 0:32:52.1 10:35 28  39.5       3        M 25-29       The Mccowruns       
52    14   Elizabeth Biles       F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:33:05.5 0:32:55.0 10:36 26  44.9       6        F 25-29       The Wingos          
53    85   Crista Kronmiller     F      Arkansas City              KS    US      0:33:29.5 0:33:02.1 10:38 31  44.7       4        F 30-34                           
54    101  Chelsea Miller        F      Arkansas CityArkansas City KS    US      0:33:29.7 0:33:02.1 10:38 23  44.7       3        F 20-24                           
55    51   Kaylie Fosnight       F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:33:44.8 0:33:10.3 10:41 29  44.5       7        F 25-29                           
56    118  Mario Pereira         M      Clearwater                 KS    US      0:33:37.1 0:33:10.9 10:41 35  40.0       5        M 35-39       Pereira's           
57    132  Jeremy Schnedler      M      Wichita                    KS    US      0:33:16.2 0:33:11.5 10:41 41  41.6       4        M 40-44                           
58    133  Ashley Schrader       F      Andover                    KS    US      0:33:47.7 0:33:27.9 10:46 22  44.1       4        F 20-24                           
59    33   Jared Carter          M      Goddard                    KS    US      0:34:09.4 0:33:29.5 10:47 44  42.1       5        M 40-44       Russian Love        
60    1    Corinna Adams         F      El Dorado                  KS    US      0:33:54.8 0:33:34.2 10:48 27  44.0       8        F 25-29                           
61    56   Josh Garrett          M      Wichita                    KS    US      0:33:41.8 0:33:34.4 10:48 32  39.0       7        M 30-34       R&H                 
62    90   Jennifer Londagin     F      Augusta                    KS    US      0:34:30.1 0:33:53.0 10:54 37  44.2       8        F 35-39       J and J             
63    36   Matthew Crippen       M      Wichita                    KS    US      0:34:07.9 0:33:55.4 10:55 36  39.3       6        M 35-39       2 Hearts            
64    37   Tara Crippen          F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:34:07.8 0:33:55.5 10:55 36  43.9       9        F 35-39       2 Hearts            
65    186  Nate Spriggs          M                                               0:34:05.5 0:34:05.5 10:58 26  38.1       4        M 25-29                           
66    84   Stephanie Kreutzer    F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:34:16.7 0:34:10.4 11:00 24  43.2       5        F 20-24                           
67    1033 Penny Schmeidler      F      Pratt                      KS    US      0:34:33.3 0:34:13.6 11:01 56  51.7       2        F 55-59                           
68    61   Mark Haas             M      Maize                      KS    US      0:35:12.1 0:34:27.5 11:05 53  43.8       2        M 50-54                           
69    60   Kek Haas              F      Maize                      KS    US      0:35:11.9 0:34:27.9 11:06 50  47.9       4        F 50-54                           
70    59   Tina Gooch            F      Arkansas City              KS    US      0:35:28.2 0:34:50.2 11:13 46  45.5       2        F 45-49                           
71    144  christin steffen      F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:35:11.0 0:34:56.5 11:15 52  48.3       5        F 50-54       Buns on the Run     
72    160  Larissa Wiley         F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:35:10.9 0:34:57.3 11:15 22  42.2       6        F 20-24       Solemates           
73    168  Nancy Zoeller         F                                               0:35:24.1 0:35:00.4 11:16 58  51.7       3        F 55-59                           
74    135  Cindy Sellers         F      Toronto                    KS    US      0:35:57.3 0:35:42.6 11:30 49  45.8       3        F 45-49       Buns on the Run     
75    154  Michelle VanOverloop  F      Derby                      KS    US      0:36:33.9 0:35:54.6 11:33 26  41.1       9        F 25-29                           
76    72   Virginia Huddleston   F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:36:21.4 0:36:09.2 11:38 27  40.8       10       F 25-29       Happily Huddleston  
77    27   Lisa Brittain         F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:36:31.1 0:36:10.9 11:39 60  51.2       2        F 60-64                           
78    99   Kate Meyer            F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:36:53.0 0:36:35.4 11:47 34  40.5       5        F 30-34                           
79    73   Helen Humphress       F      Haysville                  KS    US      0:37:14.2 0:36:37.6 11:47 51  45.6       6        F 50-54                           
80    158  Paula Webster         F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:37:48.3 0:37:06.8 11:57 54  46.5       7        F 50-54                           
81    22   Amy Branch            F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:37:30.8 0:37:12.6 11:59 40  40.8       5        F 40-44       AC                  
82    129  Carina Rosales        F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:37:30.8 0:37:12.7 11:59 24  39.7       7        F 20-24       AC                  
83    98   Jinna McCown          F      Fairmont                   OK    US      0:37:59.1 0:37:42.4 12:08 26  39.2       11       F 25-29       The Mccowruns       
84    1002 Jordanne Adolphsen    F      Valley Center              KS    US      0:38:22.1 0:38:01.0 12:14 25  38.8       12       F 25-29                           
85    155  Stephanie Wacker      F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:38:39.6 0:38:26.8 12:22 49  42.5       4        F 45-49                           
86    17   Cassandra Blanco      F      Goddard                    KS    US      0:39:18.3 0:38:44.3 12:28 35  38.4       10       F 35-39                           
87    1011 Desiree Brogan        F      Bel Aire                   KS    US      0:39:20.0 0:38:51.7 12:31 30  38.0       6        F 30-34                           
88    124  Kristin Rasmussen     F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:40:07.5 0:39:50.9 12:50 55  43.8       4        F 55-59                           
89    41   Dennis Darby          M      Derby                      KS    US      0:40:46.1 0:39:55.8 12:51 45  35.6       1        M 45-49                           
90    92   Jodie Manly           F      Arkansas City              KS    US      0:40:49.2 0:40:11.3 12:56 32  36.8       7        F 30-34                           
91    131  Shelly Ryden          F      Independence               KS    US      0:40:29.0 0:40:25.1 13:01 59  45.3       5        F 55-59                           
92    40   Mara Daniel           F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:41:38.6 0:41:02.5 13:13 55  42.6       6        F 55-59                           
93    31   Deanna Calvert        F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:41:38.4 0:41:03.3 13:13 51  40.7       8        F 50-54                           
94    50   Corie Forbes          F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:41:48.0 0:41:44.9 13:26 32  35.4       8        F 30-34                           
95    54   Danielle Friedman     F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:41:48.1 0:41:45.2 13:26 36  35.7       11       F 35-39                           
96    64   Brandy Herrman        F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:42:08.0 0:41:46.7 13:27 41  36.5       6        F 40-44                           
97    19   Dylan Bowman          M      Belle Plaine               KS    US      0:42:04.6 0:41:47.6 13:27 26  31.1       5        M 25-29       Bowmans             
98    117  JoAnn Pereira         F      Clearwater                 KS    US      0:42:16.1 0:41:49.4 13:28 33  35.4       9        F 30-34       Pereira's           
99    156  Alyssa Waggoner       F      Arkansas City              KS    US      0:42:38.1 0:42:00.0 13:31 24  35.2       8        F 20-24                           
100   114  Tracy Omo             F      Valley Center              KS    US      0:42:25.7 0:42:14.2 13:36 48  38.3       5        F 45-49                           
101   23   J. Branson            M      Andover                    KS    US      0:42:56.1 0:42:15.7 13:36 8   40.7       1        M 1-10                            
102   103  M. Moore              F      Hutchinson                 KS    US      0:42:42.9 0:42:27.3 13:40 11  39.8       2        F 11-14       Team Moore          
103   16   Kirsten Bjorkman      F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:42:59.7 0:42:33.5 13:42 37  35.2       12       F 35-39       k.bjorkman@att.net  
104   58   Gina Gilman           F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:43:16.0 0:42:34.9 13:42 54  40.5       9        F 50-54                           
105   35   Misty Collins         F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:43:07.6 0:42:44.7 13:45 40  35.5       7        F 40-44                           
106   34   michelle collins      F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:43:07.6 0:42:44.7 13:45 38  35.1       13       F 35-39       Supergirls          
107   24   Matthew Branson       M      Andover                    KS    US      0:43:31.0 0:42:50.6 13:47 37  31.3       7        M 35-39       Branfam             
108   25   Tiffany Branson       F      Andover                    KS    US      0:43:39.7 0:42:59.5 13:50 39  35.1       14       F 35-39       Branfam             
109   20   Sawyer Bowman         F      Belle Plaine               KS    US      0:43:55.5 0:43:38.6 14:03 22  33.8       9        F 20-24       Bowmans             
110   134  Gretchen Scobee       F      Wellington                 KS    US      0:43:58.6 0:43:41.8 14:04 49  37.4       6        F 45-49                           
111   49   Tina Fischer          F      Hutchinson                 KS    US      0:44:01.6 0:43:46.1 14:05 41  34.8       8        F 40-44       Team Moore          
112   163  Portia Wright         F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:44:26.5 0:43:50.9 14:07 48  36.9       7        F 45-49                           
113   183  Jessica Spiker        F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:44:50.8 0:44:12.2 14:14 27  33.4       13       F 25-29                           
114   171  Connie Schaef         F                                               0:44:59.9 0:44:59.9 14:29 52  37.5       10       F 50-54                           
115   167  Andrea Zimmerman      F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:45:44.0 0:45:02.2 14:30 32  32.8       10       F 30-34                           
116   164  Gregory Yarnold       M      Wichita                    KS    US      0:46:17.8 0:45:35.3 14:40 48  31.9       2        M 45-49                           
117   165  Jennifer Yarnold      F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:46:19.3 0:45:37.1 14:41 44  34.2       9        F 40-44                           
118   77   G. Isaacs             M      Wichita                    KS    US      0:47:27.0 0:46:56.3 15:06 9   34.7       2        M 1-10        Gabe and Grammy     
119   62   Chelle Hanson         F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:47:41.5 0:47:11.1 15:11 45  33.3       8        F 45-49       Gabe and Grammy     
120   177  Melissa Potts         F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:48:40.2 0:48:13.3 15:31 34  30.8       11       F 30-34                           
121   106  Anonymous Participant F                                       US      0:49:00.9 0:48:25.4 15:35 60  38.3       3        F 60-64                           
122   116  Morgan Paxson         F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:49:33.5 0:48:47.2 15:42 61  38.5       4        F 60-64                           
123   105  Julie Moser           F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:48:55.2 0:48:47.8 15:42 37  30.7       15       F 35-39       Heart Breakers      
124   26   Laurie Briley         F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:48:58.8 0:48:51.3 15:43 31  30.2       12       F 30-34       Heart Breakers      
125   9    Sandy Beck            F                                               0:51:45.9 0:51:16.7 16:30 65  38.5       1        F 65-69                           
126   38   Sheri Cunningham      F      Buhler                     KS    US      0:51:36.6 0:51:17.5 16:31 59  35.7       7        F 55-59       We are Family       
127   150  Sarah Torres          F      Cheney                     KS    US      0:51:37.0 0:51:17.9 16:31 40  29.6       10       F 40-44       We are Family       
128   47   Patti Eckdahl         F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:51:47.4 0:51:21.4 16:32 58  35.2       8        F 55-59                           
129   179  Susan Phillips        F      Wichita                    KS    US      0:56:27.4 0:55:53.8 17:59 44  27.9       11       F 40-44                           
130   30   Debbie Callaway       F      Rose Hill                  KS    US      0:56:32.2 0:55:58.6 18:01 57  31.9       9        F 55-59                           
131   42   Ginger Darby          F      Derby                      KS    US      1:00:03.3 0:59:11.2 19:03 46  26.8       9        F 45-49                           
132   184  Ashlyn Gagne          F      Wichita                    KS    US      1:16:13.8 1:15:30.6 24:18 23  19.6       10       F 20-24                           


Top Male Finisher - Top Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Asher Brown 28  15  1       M      Wichita KS US 18:45 


Top Female Finisher - Top Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lucy Brown 29  14  6       F      Wichita KS US 21:18.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael White 180 63  5       M      Salina KS US 21:10.8 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Carol White 181 60  12      F      Salina KS US 24:38.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.