Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K and 10K

Sun February 16, 2020 Wichita, KS US 67205

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                     Time      Time               Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     1075 Trey Bowman           M      Wichita        KS    US      0:38:17.0 0:38:15.8      25             1        M Top Ove           
2     1083 Eric Estep            M                                   0:43:32.2 0:43:26.2      37             1        M 35-39             
3     1082 Sydnee Cole           F                                   0:46:30.5 0:46:24.4      29             1        F Top Ove           
4     1021 Boone Downing         M      Wichita        KS    US      0:46:46.0 0:46:37.4      30             1        M 30-34             
5     1009 Jennifer Boller       F      Norton         KS    US      0:49:28.1 0:49:19.1      46             1        F Masters           
6     1024 Natasha Esau          F      Hutchinson     KS    US      0:50:06.8 0:49:28.4      31             1        F 30-34             
7     1043 Caitlin Nelligan      F      Orland Park    IL    US      0:50:06.7 0:49:29.5      23             1        F 20-24             
8     1060 Brett Temple          M      Wichita        KS    US      0:50:15.0 0:50:06.3      32             2        M 30-34             
9     1080 David Gehlen          M                           US      0:50:13.5 0:50:07.3      49             1        M Masters           
10    1053 Larry Roth            M      Sedgwick       KS    US      0:50:39.9 0:50:25.2      52             1        M 50-54             
11    1004 Adam Bandy            M      Mcpherson      KS    US      0:51:33.8 0:51:30.4      33             3        M 30-34             
12    1081 Andrew Lauronilla     M      Wichita        KS    US      0:52:53.6 0:52:32.7      53             2        M 50-54             
13    1037 Jenny Johnston        F      Harper         KS    US      0:54:29.3 0:54:03.5      34             2        F 30-34             
14    1010 Tobi Boller           M      Norton         KS    US      0:54:35.9 0:54:26.1      47             1        M 45-49             
15    1014 Denise Claxton        F      Wichita        KS    US      0:54:32.7 0:54:26.9      51             1        F 50-54             
16    1006 Moriah Becquer        F      Wichita        KS    US      0:54:32.7 0:54:27.9      25             1        F 25-29             
17    1015 Jeffrey Comer         M      Manhattan      KS    US      0:56:01.3 0:54:52.3      36             2        M 35-39             
18    1002 Kate Anthony          F      Maize          KS    US      0:55:44.7 0:55:25.7      40             1        F 40-44             
19    1003 Matt Anthony          M      Maize          KS    US      0:55:44.8 0:55:26.1      48             2        M 45-49             
20    1031 Sarah Haar            F      Valley Center  KS    US      0:56:50.8 0:56:24.4      36             1        F 35-39             
21    1048 Jaime Priddy          F      LINDSBORG      KS    US      0:56:36.4 0:56:29.6      39             2        F 35-39             
22    1062 Samantha Tull         F      Goddard        KS    US      0:57:07.3 0:56:56.2      42             2        F 40-44             
23    1005 Rachael Barnum        F      Wichita        KS    US      0:57:21.4 0:57:08.3      37             3        F 35-39             
24    1028 Bethany Fiscus        F      Wichita        KS    US      0:58:18.0 0:58:04.0      32             3        F 30-34             
25    1008 Cheryl Bergman        F      Wichita        KS    US      0:58:16.6 0:58:10.5      40             3        F 40-44             
26    1026 Michelle Farris       F      Andover        KS    US      0:58:50.1 0:58:10.9      42             4        F 40-44             
27    1047 Terri Peterson        F      Conway Springs KS    US      0:58:33.0 0:58:12.9      54             2        F 50-54             
28    1072 Mira Coulter          F      Wichita        KS    US      0:58:49.9 0:58:24.1      31             4        F 30-34             
29    1068 Jennifer Woods        F      Wichita        KS    US      0:58:51.7 0:58:36.6      39             4        F 35-39             
30    1027 MIKE FILLEY           M      Hays           KS    US      0:59:41.6 0:58:36.6      52             3        M 50-54             
31    1039 Amanda Jolly          F      Wichita        KS    US      0:59:33.8 0:58:59.2      33             5        F 30-34             
32    1038 Abigail Jolly         F      Wichita        KS    US      0:59:33.7 0:58:59.9      25             2        F 25-29             
33    1044 Lauren Oswald         F      Gypsum         KS    US      0:59:24.0 0:59:15.8      30             6        F 30-34             
34    1020 Nicole Dodd           F      Salina         KS    US      0:59:24.2 0:59:15.8      24             2        F 20-24             
35    1078 Kristin Helmer        F      Wichita        KS    US      0:59:50.4 0:59:37.9      23             3        F 20-24             
36    1022 Allison Drake         F      Wichita        KS    US      1:01:37.5 1:01:11.2      33             7        F 30-34             
37    1034 Holly Hein            F      Wichita        KS    US      1:01:43.7 1:01:36.1      30             8        F 30-34             
38    1052 DMarcus Ross          M      El Dorado      KS    US      1:03:03.3 1:02:08.0      20             1        M 20-24             
39    1049 Caleb Robinson        M      Maize          KS    US      1:03:08.4 1:02:36.5      24             2        M 20-24             
40    1050 Julie Robinson        F      Maize          KS    US      1:03:08.6 1:02:37.2      25             3        F 25-29             
41    1071 Jessica Petrik        F      Valley Center  KS    US      1:04:14.7 1:03:49.1      35             5        F 35-39             
42    1065 Tracy Welsh           F      Wichita        KS    US      1:05:31.4 1:04:52.4      38             6        F 35-39             
43    1079 Monique Owens         F      Wichita        KS    US      1:05:16.3 1:04:55.0      26             4        F 25-29             
44    1054 Penny Schmeidler      F      Pratt          KS    US      1:05:47.8 1:05:19.9      57             1        F 55-59             
45    1040 Erin Koehn            F      Park City      KS    US      1:06:40.8 1:05:46.9      30             9        F 30-34             
46    1069 Steve Wortz           M      Hutchinson     KS    US      1:06:47.3 1:05:51.8      54             4        M 50-54             
47    1064 Michelle Walker       F      Wichita        KS    US      1:12:15.0 1:06:24.9      53             3        F 50-54             
48    1025 Bev Exposito          F      Hutchinson     KS    US      1:08:21.0 1:07:59.9      62             1        F 60-64             
49    1001 Dottie Amend          F      Derby          KS    US      1:09:44.5 1:08:49.0      51             4        F 50-54             
50    1032 Cierra Harrison       F      Cheney         KS    US      1:09:29.1 1:08:52.2      16             1        F 15-19             
51    1061 Luciana Thornton      F      Harper         KS    US      1:09:24.0 1:08:56.7      38             7        F 35-39             
52    1084 Dawn Fountain         F                                   1:09:51.1 1:09:04.0      44             5        F 40-44             
53    1007 Karin Berens          F      Wichita        KS    US      1:09:32.4 1:09:09.8      52             5        F 50-54             
54    1056 Cecilia Snyder        F      Wichita        KS    US      1:11:41.9 1:10:50.0      24             4        F 20-24             
55    1070 Jayme Buzard          F      Wichita        KS    US      1:12:17.3 1:11:29.7      48             1        F 45-49             
56    1076 Deena Kreutzer        F      Wichita        KS    US      1:13:19.8 1:12:32.8      50             6        F 50-54             
57    1077 Brett Kreutzer        M      Wichita        KS    US      1:13:20.1 1:12:33.9      50             5        M 50-54             
58    1041 Linda Ledesma         F      Wellington     KS    US      1:17:01.3 1:16:43.3      55             2        F 55-59             
59    1073 Jessica Anderson      F      Wellington     KS    US      1:17:27.8 1:17:09.4      48             2        F 45-49             
60    1042 Tracy Nefzger         F      Wellington     KS    US      1:17:28.1 1:17:09.7      50             7        F 50-54             
61    1029 Jillian Fish          F      Wichita        KS    US      1:19:04.6 1:18:24.6      28             5        F 25-29             
62    1058 Gary Steed            M      Wichita        KS    US      1:19:04.8 1:18:24.9      66             1        M 65-69             
63    1067 Stephanie Wilson      F      Wichita        KS    US      1:19:29.2 1:18:35.8      39             8        F 35-39             
64    1063 Sarah Voyles          F      Rago           KS    US      1:19:48.3 1:19:10.3      41             6        F 40-44             
65    1055 Anonymous Participant M                           US      1:19:48.5 1:19:10.7      36             3        M 35-39             
66    1033 Stacy Harrison        F      Cheney         KS    US      1:19:48.4 1:19:11.1      39             9        F 35-39             
67    1011 Amy Branch            F      Wichita        KS    US      1:28:57.1 1:28:05.6      41             7        F 40-44             
68    1051 Carina Rosales        F      Wichita        KS    US      1:28:57.3 1:28:06.0      25             6        F 25-29             
69    1066 Donna Wilson          F      Wichita        KS    US      1:31:36.9 1:30:21.3      62             2        F 60-64             
70    1074 Kirsten Bjorkman      F      Wichita        KS    US      1:32:49.2 1:31:37.5      38             10       F 35-39             
71    1013 Shannon Chabot        F      el dorado      KS    US      1:32:49.3 1:31:49.0      40             8        F 40-44             
72    1016 Sammi Cooper          F      Wichita        KS    US      1:35:27.4 1:34:37.2      28             7        F 25-29             


Top Male Finisher - Top Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Trey Bowman 1075 25  1       M      Wichita KS US 38:15.8 


Top Female Finisher - Top Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Sydnee Cole 1082 29  3       F               46:24.4 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Gehlen 1080 49  9       M        US     50:07.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jennifer Boller 1009 46  5       F      Norton KS US 49:19.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.