Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K and 10K

Sun February 16, 2020 Wichita, KS 67205 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                  Time      Time               Percentage Place                        
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     2   Christopher Wittig  M      Wichita        KS    US      0:39:58.0 0:39:55.5      37             1        M Top Ove           
2     52  Sarah Schaar        F      Valley Center  KS    US      0:41:52.7 0:41:45.8      18             1        F Top Ove           
3     33  Christopher Leonard M      Wichita        KS    US      0:44:27.0 0:44:23.5      34             1        M 30-34             
4     60  Boone Downing       M      Maize          KS    US      0:47:10.9 0:47:00.7      31             2        M 30-34             
5     49  Elly Bertholf       F      Winfield       KS    US      0:47:54.9 0:47:48.0      17             1        F 15-19             
6     56  Lisa Johnson        F      Hutchinson     KS    US      0:48:42.1 0:48:33.4      39             1        F 35-39             
7     48  Jayna Bertholf      F      Winfield       KS    US      0:50:07.3 0:49:50.8      49             1        F Masters           
8     57  Christy Pollard     F      Elk City       OK    US      0:52:18.6 0:50:52.8      45             1        F 45-49             
9     16  Allison Halphen     F      Wichita        KS    US      0:51:39.1 0:51:27.4      37             2        F 35-39             
10    9   Kelsey Prince       F      Wichita        KS    US      0:54:06.6 0:53:50.7      28             1        F 25-29             
11    27  Mike Filley         M      Hays           KS    US      0:55:01.3 0:54:07.7      53             1        M Masters           
12    43  David Long          M      Peck           KS    US      0:54:49.4 0:54:28.5      50             1        M 50-54             
13    25  Kristen Townsend    F      Derby          KS    US      0:55:13.0 0:54:51.4      40             1        F 40-44             
14    15  Kristen Corrigan    F      Wichita        KS    US      0:55:20.2 0:55:08.4      37             3        F 35-39             
15    42  TED CRANK           M      Hutchinson     KS    US      0:55:28.5 0:55:17.8      64             1        M 60-64             
16    51  Patrick Pirtle      M      Wichita        KS    US      0:56:13.3 0:55:32.4      27             1        M 25-29             
17    50  Ali Ahmad           M      Wichita        KS    US      0:56:20.1 0:55:42.7      36             1        M 35-39             
18    30  Terri Peterson      F      Conway Springs KS    US      0:56:54.4 0:56:30.8      55             1        F 55-59             
19    45  Leigh Ann Largent   F      Arkansas City  KS    US      0:57:27.0 0:57:04.5      46             2        F 45-49             
20    37  Sara Ast            F      Wichita        KS    US      0:57:39.8 0:57:28.0      27             2        F 25-29             
21    12  Levi Allen          M      Wichita        KS    US      0:58:30.2 0:58:27.1      14             1        M 11-14             
22    61  Jessica Sturm       F      Wichita        KS    US      0:59:31.2 0:59:20.5      26             3        F 25-29             
23    59  Bethany Fiscus      F      Wichita        KS    US      0:59:31.3 0:59:20.6      33             1        F 30-34             
24    5   Kalee Rose          F      Haysville      KS    US      1:02:04.0 1:01:09.5      33             2        F 30-34             
25    23  Madelyn Routhier    F      Kechi          KS    US      1:01:50.1 1:01:12.0      24             1        F 20-24             
26    22  Patty Sanders       F      Kechi          KS    US      1:01:50.1 1:01:12.4      51             1        F 50-54             
27    14  Andre Bell          M      Wichita        KS    US      1:01:48.4 1:01:22.6      32             3        M 30-34             
28    11  Jennifer Maier      F      Wichita        KS    US      1:02:12.4 1:01:28.3      42             2        F 40-44             
29    19  Gwen Burden         F      Goddard        KS    US      1:03:22.8 1:02:24.8      50             2        F 50-54             
30    40  Cecilia Snyder      F      Wichita        KS    US      1:03:40.7 1:03:21.8      25             4        F 25-29             
31    47  Robert Mcconnell    M      Wichita        KS    US      1:04:31.0 1:04:06.2      41             1        M 40-44             
32    28  Cheryl Madison      F      Rose Hill      KS    US      1:05:18.6 1:04:37.4      55             2        F 55-59             
33    24  Chris Fox           M      Wichita        KS    US      1:05:53.1 1:05:44.1      56             1        M 55-59             
34    44  Penny Schmeidler    F      Pratt          KS    US      1:06:09.6 1:05:44.6      58             3        F 55-59             
35    6   Vickie Camp         F      Derby          KS    US      1:06:53.4 1:05:59.0      42             3        F 40-44             
36    46  Ashley Sharbutt     F      Wichita        KS    US      1:06:53.0 1:06:28.0      21             2        F 20-24             
37    62  Oriana Robertson    F      Derby          KS    US      1:08:50.3 1:07:15.3      39             4        F 35-39             
38    29  Samantha Reed       F      Wichita        KS    US      1:08:16.0 1:07:41.1      33             3        F 30-34             
39    55  Alex Millison       M      Hutchinson     KS    US      1:11:13.7 1:10:15.3      30             4        M 30-34             
40    54  Ashley Emmerich     F      Hutchinson     KS    US      1:11:13.6 1:10:15.5      35             5        F 35-39             
41    53  Michelle Walker     F      Wichita        KS    US      1:11:50.2 1:11:02.1      54             3        F 50-54             
42    26  Jessica Anderson    F      Wellington     KS    US      1:13:03.3 1:11:37.2      50             4        F 50-54             
43    4   Kayce Martin        F      Clearwater     KS    US      1:14:25.8 1:13:31.2      33             4        F 30-34             
44    13  Anthony Konyha      M      Wichita        KS    US      1:15:10.5 1:14:41.6      39             2        M 35-39             
45    10  Jessica Petrik      F      Valley Center  KS    US      1:15:41.0 1:14:54.4      36             6        F 35-39             
46    32  Albert Woodson      M      Goddard        KS    US      1:17:34.3 1:17:02.4      36             3        M 35-39             
47    31  Jamie Woodson       F      Goddard        KS    US      1:17:34.5 1:17:02.7      35             7        F 35-39             
48    20  Linda Ledesma       F      Wichita        KS    US      1:18:44.4 1:18:11.2      56             4        F 55-59             
49    41  Melissa Fields      F      Great Bend     KS    US      1:19:13.3 1:18:39.8      36             8        F 35-39             
50    8   Andy McEntire       F      Wellington     KS    US      1:20:49.8 1:19:23.6      60             1        F 60-64             
51    39  Edward Pritz        M      Hutchinson     KS    US      1:28:19.1 1:27:54.8      39             4        M 35-39             
52    3   Donna Wilson        F      Wichita        KS    US      1:31:43.8 1:30:06.5      63             2        F 60-64             


Top Male Finisher - Top Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Christopher Wittig 2   37  1       M      Wichita KS US 39:55.5 


Top Female Finisher - Top Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Sarah Schaar 52  18  2       F      Valley Center KS US 41:45.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Mike Filley 27  53  11      M      Hays KS US 54:07.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jayna Bertholf 48  49  7       F      Winfield KS US 49:50.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.