Results For
The MACHO Trail Run

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Division    Division Age Clock     Chip      Pace (net time) 
                                            Place        Time      Time                      
===== === ===================== =========== ======== === ========= ========= =============== 
1     306 Scott Bickard         Top3 Male   1        31  0:30:41.4 0:30:37.2 6:07 min/m      
2     346 Riley KEFFER          Top3 Male   2        17  0:39:33.3 0:35:35.5 7:07 min/m      
3     349 Shayne Lewis          Top3 Male   3        30  0:43:38.0 0:36:04.0 7:12 min/m      
4     357 Aidan Malinowski      M 19-29     1        19  0:48:04.8 0:40:30.6 8:06 min/m      
5     405 Richie VERBOUWENS     M 14-18     1        16  0:48:58.9 0:41:33.3 8:18 min/m      
6     450 Kevin Cotter          M 50-59     1        50  0:43:01.2 0:41:36.8 8:19 min/m      
7     391 Bradley Smith         M 40-49     1        40  0:51:38.5 0:41:59.2 8:23 min/m      
8     311 Regis Carattini       M 30-39     1        33  0:49:03.1 0:42:03.0 8:24 min/m      
9     302 Allison Backer        Top3 Female 1        40  0:42:15.3 0:42:11.3 8:26 min/m      
10    304 Matt Baruch           M 50-59     2        50  0:43:57.4 0:43:10.3 8:38 min/m      
11    354 Dana Lukin            M 40-49     2        43  0:46:21.1 0:43:10.8 8:38 min/m      
12    348 Ray Lani              M 50-59     3        51  0:46:51.5 0:43:41.2 8:44 min/m      
13    380 Jeffrey Reynolds      M 50-59     4        54  0:49:49.7 0:43:46.4 8:45 min/m      
14    406 James Wolfrom         M 40-49     3        42  0:50:11.5 0:43:56.3 8:47 min/m      
15    377 Mark Plutzer          M 40-49     4        46  0:53:42.8 0:44:03.6 8:48 min/m      
16    397 Paul Stjohn           M 40-49     5        41  0:54:10.8 0:44:06.7 8:49 min/m      
17    314 Angelo Crimeni        M 50-59     5        50  0:52:09.1 0:45:00.8 9:00 min/m      
18    376 Thomas Passolo        M 40-49     6        45  0:52:05.4 0:45:26.2 9:05 min/m      
19    408 Robert Yenchman       M 30-39     2        38  0:55:14.9 0:45:55.0 9:11 min/m      
20    370 Matthew Monkowski     M 40-49     7        40  0:51:17.2 0:46:45.6 9:21 min/m      
21    318 James Di Giovanna     M 50-59     6        54  1:52:30.0 0:46:46.1 9:21 min/m      
22    347 Steve KOSTOFF         M 50-59     7        56  0:50:41.7 0:47:09.4 9:25 min/m      
23    387 Joseph SAPIENZA       M 40-49     8        40  0:54:11.0 0:47:22.7 9:28 min/m      
24    350 Michael LONG          M 30-39     3        35  0:54:32.1 0:47:24.8 9:28 min/m      
25    371 Roy NAGASAWA          M 40-49     9        41  0:51:24.2 0:48:03.6 9:36 min/m      
26    403 Daniel VALDERRAMA     M 40-49     10       49  0:54:30.9 0:48:04.2 9:36 min/m      
27    309 Ellen BRACH           Top3 Female 2        54  0:48:27.8 0:48:05.4 9:37 min/m      
28    395 Michael STARR         M 50-59     8        51  0:57:57.1 0:48:48.4 9:45 min/m      
29    353 Charles LUBLINER      M 30-39     4        35  0:53:24.4 0:49:38.2 9:55 min/m      
30    305 Loren BENNETT         M 50-59     9        59  0:50:17.3 0:49:38.2 9:55 min/m      
31    381 Francis RICIGLIANO    M 50-59     10       57  0:53:30.8 0:49:58.5 9:59 min/m      
32    389 David SILVER          M 30-39     5        39  0:59:59.5 0:50:29.5 10:05 min/m     
33    307 William BLAZEY        M 40-49     11       41  0:53:11.1 0:52:07.8 10:25 min/m     
34    361 Jim MCQUADE           M 60+       1        60  0:55:29.8 0:52:08.8 10:25 min/m     
35    341 Jon HERMAN            M 40-49     12       49  0:56:06.9 0:52:20.6 10:28 min/m     
36    368 Sue MOLLER            Top3 Female 3        41  0:58:35.0 0:52:31.7 10:30 min/m     
37    365 Michael MIGLINO       M 40-49     13       47  0:57:11.4 0:52:50.1 10:34 min/m     
38    404 Richard VERBOUWENS    M 40-49     14       49  1:00:18.5 0:52:51.7 10:34 min/m     
39    332 Dianne FINNERAN       F 50-59     1        54  0:54:15.6 0:53:12.4 10:38 min/m     
40    356 Joseph MAIORANA       M 50-59     11       50  0:56:14.3 0:53:16.0 10:39 min/m     
41    317 Lee D'AMICO           M 50-59     12       51  0:54:52.9 0:53:43.0 10:44 min/m     
42    392 Lauren SMITH          F 30-39     1        38  1:02:38.5 0:53:45.4 10:45 min/m     
43    334 Donna GENTILE         F 40-49     1        44  0:54:31.6 0:54:19.0 10:51 min/m     
44    321 Nicole DIETSCHE       F 30-39     2        32  0:55:09.3 0:54:37.2 10:55 min/m     
45    322 William DIETSCHE      M 60+       2        61  0:55:09.3 0:54:37.4 10:55 min/m     
46    394 Tarl SMITH            M 30-39     6        39  1:04:13.2 0:55:20.4 11:04 min/m     
47    338 Monica GOULD          F 50-59     2        56  1:04:54.4 0:55:33.6 11:06 min/m     
48    364 Frank MEZA            M 19-29     2        27  1:00:20.9 0:56:00.9 11:12 min/m     
49    333 Vanessa GARIGLIO      F 30-39     3        38  0:57:31.5 0:56:13.2 11:14 min/m     
50    367 Mike MOLINO           M 30-39     7        31  1:00:33.3 0:56:23.3 11:16 min/m     
51    360 Conor MCGUIGAN        M 19-29     3        28  1:00:33.4 0:56:23.7 11:16 min/m     
52    409 David ZAPPULLA        M 50-59     13       54  1:04:36.3 0:57:48.1 11:33 min/m     
53    328 Adam FALK             M 40-49     15       43  0:59:30.4 0:58:11.9 11:38 min/m     
54    345 Dan INGEGNO           M 60+       3        76  1:04:56.8 0:58:41.1 11:44 min/m     
55    386 Dominick SANZONE      M 50-59     14       51  1:05:32.3 0:58:53.9 11:46 min/m     
56    366 Eve MILLNER           F 50-59     3        53  1:05:36.5 0:59:43.5 11:56 min/m     
57    407 Roger WOOSTER         M 50-59     15       56  1:06:04.7 1:00:11.4 12:02 min/m     
58    300 John ANGERAME         M 60+       4        62  1:00:43.0 1:00:30.7 12:06 min/m     
59    331 Keri FICO             F 30-39     4        34  1:01:51.8 1:01:04.6 12:12 min/m     
60    378 Juli PUGLISI          F 40-49     2        45  1:03:49.0 1:02:09.8 12:25 min/m     
61    323 Kelly DONNELLY        F 30-39     5        31  1:03:50.9 1:02:11.7 12:26 min/m     
62    319 Armand DIESSO         M 40-49     16       44  1:03:49.3 1:02:16.7 12:27 min/m     
63    320 Danielle DIESSO       F 40-49     3        41  1:03:51.0 1:02:18.0 12:27 min/m     
64    339 Robert GUERRERO       M 60+       5        69  1:11:09.2 1:02:32.0 12:30 min/m     
65    352 Jennifer LOVE         F 50-59     4        56  1:09:37.0 1:02:36.8 12:31 min/m     
66    390 David SIMON           M 50-59     16       53  1:13:27.8 1:03:39.7 12:43 min/m     
67    402 Chris UNGER           M 40-49     17       43  1:13:22.3 1:04:13.7 12:50 min/m     
68    398 Irwin SUSSMAN         M 60+       6        68  1:11:36.7 1:04:20.2 12:52 min/m     
69    379 Emee RAMOS            F 30-39     6        32  1:15:16.1 1:05:11.8 13:02 min/m     
70    400 Tina TITONE           F 50-59     5        52  1:15:50.4 1:05:54.6 13:10 min/m     
71    401 Joseph TITONE         M 50-59     17       52  1:15:59.9 1:06:04.0 13:12 min/m     
72    343 Kristen HORN          F 30-39     7        38  1:12:38.4 1:06:11.4 13:14 min/m     
73    396 Robert STEFANIK       M 50-59     18       55  1:15:47.1 1:06:17.2 13:15 min/m     
74    375 Nicole PALUMBO        F 40-49     4        45  1:15:12.0 1:06:34.4 13:18 min/m     
75    373 Anita NEMAN           F 40-49     5        43  1:11:00.8 1:08:01.9 13:36 min/m     
76    312 Daniel CLEMENTS       M 60+       7        63  1:09:14.4 1:08:04.7 13:36 min/m     
77    358 Carla MALLEN          F 60+       1        61  1:12:10.9 1:08:11.8 13:38 min/m     
78    342 Robert HOLLAND        M 50-59     19       54  1:15:12.5 1:10:40.7 14:08 min/m     
79    324 Katie EVERS           F 30-39     8        36  1:12:01.7 1:11:06.7 14:13 min/m     
80    336 Mary GIOVAGNONI       F 40-49     6        40  1:12:01.6 1:11:06.7 14:13 min/m     
81    383 Gerard RUIZ           M 60+       8        61  1:24:26.1 1:14:14.0 14:50 min/m     
82    388 Robert SHIMONSKI      M 40-49     18       47  1:24:21.2 1:16:37.8 15:19 min/m     
83    355 Anonymous Participant F 40-49     7        47  1:24:25.5 1:17:08.1 15:25 min/m     


F 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Lauren SMITH     392 38  42      F      NY       1:02:38.5 
2     Nicole DIETSCHE  321 32  44      F      NY       55:09.3   
3     Vanessa GARIGLIO 333 38  49      F      NY       57:31.5   
4     Keri FICO        331 34  59      F      NY       1:01:51.8 
5     Kelly DONNELLY   323 31  61      F      NY       1:03:50.9 


F 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Donna GENTILE   334 44  43      F      NY       54:31.6   
2     Juli PUGLISI    378 45  60      F      NY       1:03:49.0 
3     Danielle DIESSO 320 41  63      F      NY       1:03:51.0 
4     Nicole PALUMBO  375 45  74      F      NY       1:15:12.0 
5     Anita NEMAN     373 43  75      F      NY       1:11:00.8 


F 50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Dianne FINNERAN 332 54  39      F      NY       54:15.6   
2     Monica GOULD    338 56  47      F      NY       1:04:54.4 
3     Eve MILLNER     366 53  56      F      NY       1:05:36.5 
4     Jennifer LOVE   352 56  65      F      NY       1:09:37.0 
5     Tina TITONE     400 52  70      F      NY       1:15:50.4 


F 60+
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Carla MALLEN 358 61  77      F      NY       1:12:10.9 


M 14-18
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Richie VERBOUWENS 405 16  5       M               48:58.9 


M 19-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Aidan Malinowski 357 19  4       M      NY       48:04.8   
2     Frank MEZA       364 27  48      M      NY       1:00:20.9 
3     Conor MCGUIGAN   360 28  51      M      NY       1:00:33.4 


M 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Regis Carattini  311 33  8       M      NY       49:03.1 
2     Robert Yenchman  408 38  19      M      NY       55:14.9 
3     Michael LONG     350 35  24      M      NY       54:32.1 
4     Charles LUBLINER 353 35  29      M      NY       53:24.4 
5     David SILVER     389 39  32      M      NY       59:59.5 


M 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Bradley Smith 391 40  7       M      NY       51:38.5 
2     Dana Lukin    354 43  11      M      NY       46:21.1 
3     James Wolfrom 406 42  14      M      NY       50:11.5 
4     Mark Plutzer  377 46  15      M      NY       53:42.8 
5     Paul Stjohn   397 41  16      M      NY       54:10.8 


M 50-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kevin Cotter     450 50  6       M      NY       43:01.2 
2     Matt Baruch      304 50  10      M      NY       43:57.4 
3     Ray Lani         348 51  12      M      NY       46:51.5 
4     Jeffrey Reynolds 380 54  13      M      NY       49:49.7 
5     Angelo Crimeni   314 50  17      M      NY       52:09.1 


M 60+
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jim MCQUADE      361 60  34      M      NY       55:29.8   
2     William DIETSCHE 322 61  45      M      NY       55:09.3   
3     Dan INGEGNO      345 76  54      M      NY       1:04:56.8 
4     John ANGERAME    300 62  58      M      NY       1:00:43.0 
5     Robert GUERRERO  339 69  64      M      NY       1:11:09.2 


Top3 Female
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Allison Backer 302 40  9       F      NY       42:15.3 
2     Ellen BRACH    309 54  27      F      NY       48:27.8 
3     Sue MOLLER     368 41  36      F      NY       58:35.0 


Top3 Male
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Scott Bickard 306 31  1       M      NY       30:41.4 
2     Riley KEFFER  346 17  2       M               39:33.3 
3     Shayne Lewis  349 30  3       M      NY       43:38.0 

Additional results can be found at http://www.PRTiming.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.