Longmont Heart Throb 5k

Sat February 15, 2020 Longmont, CO 80504 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City         Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                       Time      Time                Place             
===== ==== ======================= ====== ============ ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     2593 Drexel Cox              M      Firestone    0:19:41.6 0:19:41.6 6:20  15  1        M Open   
2     2612 Paul Tucker             M      Longmont     0:19:45.3 0:19:45.3 6:22  47  2        M Open   
3     2516 Langley Erickson        M                   0:19:49.2 0:19:49.2 6:23  29  3        M Open   
4     2551 Hunter Link             M      Firestone    0:20:05.4 0:20:05.4 6:28  17  1        M 15-19  
5     2641 JOHN A KEMP             M      Broomfield   0:21:35.8 0:21:35.8 6:57  25  1        M 20-29  
6     2599 Emma Osborn             F      Firestone    0:22:33.8 0:22:33.8 7:16  16  1        F Open   
7     2594 Jason Cox               M      Firestone    0:23:07.9 0:23:07.9 7:27  47  1        M 40-49  
8     2510 Steve Johnson           M      Longmont     0:23:26.8 0:23:20.4 7:31  43  2        M 40-49  
9     2511 B. Johnson              M      Longmont     0:23:21.5 0:23:21.5 7:31  8   1        M 0- 9   
10    2565 Patrick Behan           M      Broomfield   0:23:31.5 0:23:31.0 7:34  32  1        M 30-39  
11    2585 Christopher Hopkins     M      Washington   0:23:42.6 0:23:36.8 7:36  37  2        M 30-39  
12    2584 Brian Gibson            M      Longmont     0:23:55.1 0:23:50.1 7:40  36  3        M 30-39  
13    2610 Anna Lewis              F      Boulder      0:23:52.2 0:23:41.8 7:38  24  2        F Open   
14    2602 Michael Wasson          M      Sterling     0:23:54.8 0:23:53.1 7:41  57  1        M 50-59  
15    2534 Craig Aiken             M      Longmont     0:23:57.1 0:23:53.7 7:41  41  3        M 40-49  
16    2526 Michael Thompson        M      Longmont     0:24:57.1 0:24:37.7 7:56  42  4        M 40-49  
17    2556 Susan Scharf            F      Longmont     0:24:38.1 0:24:27.7 7:52  47  3        F Open   
18    2545 Kim Dickey              F                   0:25:03.1 0:25:03.1 8:04  55  1        F 50-59  
19    2535 Patrick Marbas          M      Longmont     0:25:09.8 0:25:07.1 8:05  49  5        M 40-49  
20    2640 Daniel Miller           M      Thornton     0:25:17.5 0:25:08.8 8:06  33  4        M 30-39  
21    2543 AJ Parmidge             F      Longmont     0:25:18.1 0:25:12.0 8:07  28  1        F 20-29  
22    2544 Kirk Ambrose            M                   0:25:21.2 0:25:18.7 8:09  51  2        M 50-59  
23    2531 Paul Bousquet           M      Boulder      0:25:31.8 0:25:28.7 8:12  60  1        M 60-69  
24    2621 Tessa Melli             F      Longmont     0:26:01.1 0:25:35.8 8:14  26  2        F 20-29  
25    2541 Jolene Anderson         F      Erie         0:25:45.1 0:25:44.4 8:17  40  1        F 40-49  
26    2517 Ellen Jordan            F      Boulder      0:26:18.8 0:26:03.6 8:23  27  3        F 20-29  
27    2558 Lauri Filar             F      Broomfield   0:26:57.6 0:26:12.0 8:26  45  2        F 40-49  
28    2553 Paul Link               M      Firestone    0:26:30.2 0:26:26.1 8:31  45  6        M 40-49  
29    2542 Bayley Anderson         F      Erie         0:26:38.9 0:26:37.1 8:34  14  1        F 10-14  
30    2563 Mark Crawford           M      Longmont     0:26:45.4 0:26:44.5 8:36  33  5        M 30-39  
31    2566 Katherine Behan         F      Broomfield   0:26:45.5 0:26:44.5 8:36  32  1        F 30-39  
32    2611 Julie Carroll-Greeott   F      Mead         0:26:50.1 0:26:48.2 8:38  46  3        F 40-49  
33    2629 Ron Cheyney             M                   0:27:00.9 0:26:57.2 8:41  67  2        M 60-69  
34    2532 Patrick McConagha       M      Lyons        0:27:12.9 0:27:10.4 8:45  55  3        M 50-59  
35    2600 L. Osborn               F      Firestone    0:27:42.3 0:27:20.1 8:48  10  2        F 10-14  
36    2521 Tim KELLOGG             M      Longmont     0:27:25.2 0:27:23.8 8:49  58  4        M 50-59  
37    2579 Kate Darrow             F                   0:27:38.9 0:27:36.0 8:53  32  2        F 30-39  
38    2609 Eugene Hainer           M                   0:27:43.6 0:27:38.7 8:54  62  3        M 60-69  
39    2576 T. French               F      Westminster  0:27:41.9 0:27:39.0 8:54  12  3        F 10-14  
40    2529 Gwyn Barley             F      Boulder      0:27:45.8 0:27:42.5 8:55  58  2        F 50-59  
41    2591 David Marek             M      Longmont     0:27:59.6 0:27:54.0 8:59  62  4        M 60-69  
42    2601 Andrea Wasson           F      Sterling     0:27:55.9 0:27:55.9 8:59  55  3        F 50-59  
43    2624 Joseph Loughlin         M      Longmont     0:28:58.4 0:28:17.7 9:06  41  7        M 40-49  
44    2623 Karen Yokomizo-Burton   F      Lyons        0:28:30.3 0:28:29.0 9:10  60  1        F 60-69  
45    2615 Brian Schmalstich       M      Longmont     0:28:34.6 0:28:30.3 9:10  65  5        M 60-69  
46    2557 Beth Leuchten           F      Lafayette    0:28:36.1 0:28:34.3 9:12  53  4        F 50-59  
47    2581 Robert Cope             M      Mead         0:28:42.8 0:28:38.5 9:13  29  2        M 20-29  
48    2561 Rebecca Furuta          F      Longmont     0:29:06.6 0:28:59.2 9:20  41  4        F 40-49  
49    2607 Tim Burgett             M      Denver       0:29:55.7 0:29:14.8 9:25  56  5        M 50-59  
50    2619 Hideo Kawanabe          M      Erie         0:29:36.8 0:29:25.7 9:28  41  8        M 40-49  
51    2617 Gennevieve St. Leger    F      Erie         0:29:36.9 0:29:25.9 9:28  35  3        F 30-39  
52    2527 Annie Thompson          F      Longmont     0:29:49.8 0:29:28.1 9:29  42  5        F 40-49  
53    2533 Michaela Aiken          F      Longmont     0:29:59.9 0:29:48.5 9:36  38  4        F 30-39  
54    2519 Kimberly Kozma          F      Longmont     0:30:01.1 0:29:49.8 9:36  35  5        F 30-39  
55    2634 Julia Albertson         F                   0:30:29.1 0:30:12.2 9:43  32  6        F 30-39  
56    2598 Wendy Osborn            F      Firestone    0:30:39.1 0:30:16.2 9:45  42  6        F 40-49  
57    2503 Audra Rohn              F      Longmont     0:30:33.8 0:30:23.8 9:47  37  7        F 30-39  
58    2502 Jonae Nelson            F      Longmont     0:30:34.2 0:30:25.1 9:47  37  8        F 30-39  
59    2582 Kris Bhatti             F      Lyons        0:31:10.6 0:30:37.1 9:51  56  5        F 50-59  
60    2562 Dennis Furuta           M                   0:30:49.4 0:30:40.0 9:52  59  6        M 50-59  
61    2574 Christa Marques         F      Thornton     0:33:40.4 0:31:22.0 10:06 50  6        F 50-59  
62    2627 Katie Sowyrda           F      Lafayette    0:32:09.3 0:31:35.9 10:10 35  9        F 30-39  
63    2528 Rick Elertson           M      Boulder      0:32:20.1 0:31:58.5 10:18 47  9        M 40-49  
64    2514 Jerry Brown             M      Longmont     0:32:25.4 0:32:15.4 10:23 75  1        M 70-79  
65    2523 Anne McPherson          F      Frederick    0:33:10.1 0:32:28.6 10:27 33  10       F 30-39  
66    2536 Laurie Marbas           F      Longmont     0:32:40.8 0:32:34.2 10:29 49  7        F 40-49  
67    2501 Kasey Thomas            F      Frederick    0:32:43.3 0:32:36.1 10:30 48  8        F 40-49  
68    2539 E Lawson                F      Hygiene      0:34:13.4 0:33:55.2 10:55 59  7        F 50-59  
69    2570 Janet Aguirre           F      Erie         0:34:19.5 0:33:58.5 10:56 52  8        F 50-59  
70    2515 Kenton Erickson         M      Longmont     0:35:06.9 0:34:41.5 11:10 61  6        M 60-69  
71    2571 Kimberly Stewart        F      Erie         0:35:42.2 0:35:21.0 11:23 59  9        F 50-59  
72    2569 John Ehrhardt           M                   0:36:28.5 0:36:06.7 11:37 62  7        M 60-69  
73    2540 Jill McFadden           F      Boulder      0:36:26.4 0:36:14.6 11:40 59  10       F 50-59  
74    2520 CYNTHIA IVERSEN         F      lafayette    0:36:42.1 0:36:16.5 11:41 60  2        F 60-69  
75    2580 Lisa Parker             F      Erie         0:36:47.9 0:36:35.1 11:47 50  11       F 50-59  
76    2509 Christi Washington      F      Frederick    0:36:45.6 0:36:35.3 11:47 49  9        F 40-49  
77    2631 L. Spiegel              M                   0:37:50.8 0:37:09.5 11:58 6   2        M 0- 9   
78    2525 Jessica Cervantes       F      Longmont     0:37:17.6 0:37:11.7 11:58 44  10       F 40-49  
79    2633 Michael Spiegel         M                   0:37:50.6 0:37:11.7 11:58 36  6        M 30-39  
80    2524 J. Cervantes            F      Longmont     0:37:19.6 0:37:12.2 11:58 8   1        F 0- 9   
81    2550 Erin Link               F      Firestone    0:37:29.6 0:37:18.0 12:00 44  11       F 40-49  
82    2546 Eric Wolf               M      Longmont     0:37:54.4 0:37:22.7 12:02 50  7        M 50-59  
83    2637 Somer Brady             F      Frederick    0:37:52.2 0:37:26.3 12:03 41  12       F 40-49  
84    2626 Julie Scarpella-Coet    F                   0:38:28.9 0:37:46.0 12:09 43  13       F 40-49  
85    2639 Ashley Miller           F      Thornton     0:37:56.6 0:37:46.7 12:10 33  11       F 30-39  
86    2606 Denice Burgett          F      Denver       0:38:28.5 0:37:47.7 12:10 48  14       F 40-49  
87    2605 Alexandra Grubbs        F                   0:38:47.2 0:38:35.3 12:25 30  12       F 30-39  
88    2628 Carolyn Wiest           F      Longmont     0:39:24.2 0:39:01.8 12:34 35  13       F 30-39  
89    2592 Erin Parker             F      Louisville   0:39:30.7 0:39:24.4 12:41 46  15       F 40-49  
90    2567 Kevin Lockett           M      Brighton     0:40:08.3 0:39:50.1 12:49 57  8        M 50-59  
91    2505 Jim Peterson            M      Longmont     0:40:27.9 0:40:12.3 12:56 81  1        M 80-99  
92    2572 Christina Muzzipapa     F      Brighton     0:40:46.8 0:40:23.9 13:00 56  12       F 50-59  
93    2504 Bernice Rohn            F      Longmont     0:40:48.7 0:40:39.8 13:05 64  3        F 60-69  
94    2614 Sarah Norman            F      Longmont     0:40:49.3 0:40:47.5 13:08 37  14       F 30-39  
95    2547 Steven Cox              M      Firestone    0:41:01.9 0:40:54.2 13:10 53  9        M 50-59  
96    2638 Valerie Sexton          F                   0:41:44.1 0:41:06.7 13:14 37  15       F 30-39  
97    2604 Renee Harmon            F      Greeley      0:41:14.5 0:41:12.6 13:16 39  16       F 30-39  
98    2568 Tammara Jorgenson       F      Brighton     0:41:59.1 0:41:42.7 13:26 57  13       F 50-59  
99    2596 Amy Martien             F                   0:42:39.4 0:42:23.5 13:39 57  14       F 50-59  
100   2616 Katie Nunley            F      Longmont     0:42:49.5 0:42:26.8 13:40 42  16       F 40-49  
101   2618 A. Nunley               F      Longmont     0:42:50.3 0:42:27.1 13:40 10  4        F 10-14  
102   2538 C DAVIS                 F      Longmont     0:43:01.1 0:42:41.7 13:45 60  4        F 60-69  
103   2595 Greg Martien            M                   0:43:14.7 0:42:57.4 13:50 57  10       M 50-59  
104   2560 Burton James Loupee III M      Longmont     0:43:50.6 0:43:36.8 14:02 38  7        M 30-39  
105   2559 Anonymous Participant   F                   0:43:51.6 0:43:37.8 14:03 37  17       F 30-39  
106   2586 Alexis Short            F      northglenn   0:44:28.4 0:43:48.1 14:06 14  5        F 10-14  
107   2588 Tony Short              M      northglenn   0:44:28.6 0:43:50.8 14:07 42  10       M 40-49  
108   2622 Brittany Frisbie        F      Fort Morgan  0:44:11.7 0:43:51.6 14:07 30  18       F 30-39  
109   2613 Cynthia Molina          F      Longmont     0:44:21.9 0:44:07.2 14:12 32  19       F 30-39  
110   2632 Amy Ridl                F      Longmont     0:45:15.7 0:44:45.2 14:24 44  17       F 40-49  
111   2555 Jeffrey Hashberger      M      LONGMONT     0:45:10.6 0:45:01.0 14:29 63  8        M 60-69  
112   2554 Rose Hashberger         F      Longmont     0:45:41.7 0:45:31.8 14:39 58  15       F 50-59  
113   2635 Dean Jakubczak          M      Erie         0:46:17.2 0:46:02.7 14:49 56  11       M 50-59  
114   2583 Leigh Harkin            F      Longmont     0:46:20.8 0:46:03.9 14:50 49  18       F 40-49  
115   2587 Andrea Short            F      northglenn   0:47:35.7 0:46:57.9 15:07 41  19       F 40-49  
116   2630 Deanna Johnston         F      Brighton     0:48:07.4 0:47:42.8 15:21 55  16       F 50-59  
117   2589 NANCY MORELAND          F      Erie         0:48:26.7 0:48:04.0 15:28 69  5        F 60-69  
118   2608 Brenda Bailey-Hainer    F                   0:48:40.7 0:48:25.5 15:35 62  6        F 60-69  
119   2573 Carrie Hutchinson       F      Meridian     0:50:16.6 0:49:44.1 16:00 55  17       F 50-59  
120   2537 Lisa Brandt             F      Longmont     0:50:01.2 0:49:52.3 16:03 47  20       F 40-49  
121   2620 Denise Raffel-Melli     F      Fort Collins 0:51:12.3 0:50:35.1 16:17 57  18       F 50-59  
122   2625 Mario Pedroza           M      Longmont     0:51:47.3 0:51:21.6 16:32 69  9        M 60-69  
123   2548 Jodi Cox                F      Firestone    0:51:57.3 0:51:48.8 16:41 51  19       F 50-59  
124   2549 Gwen Borrego            F                   0:51:57.9 0:51:49.5 16:41 50  20       F 50-59  
125   2518 Marcia Erickson         F                   0:52:45.4 0:52:15.9 16:49 60  7        F 60-69  
126   2506 Ronald Williams         M      Boulder      0:54:12.1 0:53:56.4 17:22 75  2        M 70-79  
127   2507 Nancy Rumsey            F      Longmont     0:57:45.7 0:57:24.5 18:29 63  8        F 60-69  
128   2552 Meadow Link             F      Firestone    0:58:40.9 0:58:18.5 18:46 15  1        F 15-19  
129   2522 Anonymous Participant   F                   0:59:45.5 0:59:26.5 19:08 57  21       F 50-59  
130   2512 Bre Sherrin             F      Westminster  1:03:00.5 1:02:26.8 20:06 38  20       F 30-39  
131   2513 Carlene Hofmann         F      Broomfield   1:03:14.7 1:02:42.0 20:11 41  21       F 40-49  
132   2508 Yvonne Lovato           F                   1:06:18.9 1:05:59.7 21:15 56  22       F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Drexel Cox       2593 15  1       M      Firestone CO US 19:41.6 
2     Paul Tucker      2612 47  2       M      Longmont CO US  19:45.3 
3     Langley Erickson 2516 29  3       M       CO US          19:49.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Emma Osborn  2599 16  6       F      Firestone CO US 22:33.8 
2     Anna Lewis   2610 24  13      F      Boulder CO US   23:52.2 
3     Susan Scharf 2556 47  17      F      Longmont CO US  24:38.1 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     B. Johnson 2511 8   9       M      Longmont CO US 23:21.5 
2     L. Spiegel 2631 6   77      M       CO US         37:09.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Hunter Link 2551 17  4       M      Firestone CO US 20:05.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     JOHN A KEMP 2641 25  5       M      Broomfield CO US 21:35.8 
2     Robert Cope 2581 29  47      M      Mead CO US       28:38.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Patrick Behan       2565 32  10      M      Broomfield CO US 23:31.0 
2     Christopher Hopkins 2585 37  11      M      Washington DC US 23:36.8 
3     Brian Gibson        2584 36  12      M      Longmont CO US   23:50.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jason Cox     2594 47  7       M      Firestone CO US 23:07.9 
2     Steve Johnson 2510 43  8       M      Longmont CO US  23:20.4 
3     Craig Aiken   2534 41  15      M      Longmont CO US  23:53.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Michael Wasson    2602 57  14      M      Sterling CO US 23:53.1 
2     Kirk Ambrose      2544 51  22      M                     25:18.7 
3     Patrick McConagha 2532 55  34      M      Lyons CO US    27:10.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Paul Bousquet 2531 60  23      M      Boulder CO US 25:28.7 
2     Ron Cheyney   2629 67  33      M                    26:57.2 
3     Eugene Hainer 2609 62  38      M                    27:38.7 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jerry Brown     2514 75  64      M      Longmont CO US 32:15.4 
2     Ronald Williams 2506 75  126     M      Boulder CO US  53:56.4 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jim Peterson 2505 81  91      M      Longmont CO US 40:12.3 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     J. Cervantes 2524 8   80      F      Longmont CO US 37:12.2 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Bayley Anderson 2542 14  29      F      Erie CO US        26:37.1 
2     L. Osborn       2600 10  35      F      Firestone CO US   27:20.1 
3     T. French       2576 12  39      F      Westminster CO US 27:39.0 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Meadow Link 2552 15  128     F      Firestone CO US 58:18.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     AJ Parmidge  2543 28  21      F      Longmont CO US 25:12.0 
2     Tessa Melli  2621 26  24      F      Longmont CO US 25:35.8 
3     Ellen Jordan 2517 27  26      F      Boulder CO US  26:03.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Katherine Behan      2566 32  31      F      Broomfield CO US 26:44.5 
2     Kate Darrow          2579 32  37      F                       27:36.0 
3     Gennevieve St. Leger 2617 35  51      F      Erie CO US       29:25.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jolene Anderson       2541 40  25      F      Erie CO US       25:44.4 
2     Lauri Filar           2558 45  27      F      Broomfield CO US 26:12.0 
3     Julie Carroll-Greeott 2611 46  32      F      Mead CO US       26:48.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kim Dickey    2545 55  18      F                     25:03.1 
2     Gwyn Barley   2529 58  40      F      Boulder CO US  27:42.5 
3     Andrea Wasson 2601 55  42      F      Sterling CO US 27:55.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Karen Yokomizo-Burton 2623 60  44      F      Lyons CO US     28:29.0 
2     CYNTHIA IVERSEN       2520 60  74      F      lafayette CO US 36:16.5 
3     Bernice Rohn          2504 64  93      F      Longmont CO US  40:39.8 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.