Results For
Publix Family Fun Day - Crazy Hat Virtual 5K/10K

North Port, FL 34288
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                      State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ========================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     30  Todd Carpenter        M      Venice                    FL    US      0:18:44.3 0:18:43.9 6:02  44  75.3       1        M Overall 
2     32  Wyatt Chandler        M      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:20:12.9 0:20:12.9 6:30  20  64.2       1        M 19-24   
3     51  Brendan Flavin        M      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:21:54.6 0:21:54.0 7:03  13  64.1       1        M Youth   
4     68  A. HEYDET             M      North Port                FL    US      0:22:09.5 0:22:07.0 7:07  11  67.4       1        M 11-12   
5     93  Walter Lysinger       M      Parrish                   FL    US      0:22:18.0 0:22:17.4 7:10  59  71.0       1        M Masters 
6     31  Warren Chandler       M      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:23:03.8 0:23:02.6 7:25  58  68.2       1        M Grand M 
7     82  Scott Kook            M      Alva                      FL    US      0:23:58.1 0:23:55.5 7:42  54  63.6       1        M 50-54   
8     57  Jason Gath            M      Port Charlottert Charlott FL    US      0:24:09.9 0:24:09.4 7:47  15  55.7       1        M 15-18   
9     15  John Bates            M      Captiva                   FL    US      0:24:21.5 0:24:20.1 7:50  67  69.7       1        M Senior  
10    36  L. Cook               M      North Port                FL    US      0:25:16.0 0:25:14.7 8:08  10  61.5       1        M 9-10    
11    27  C. Carpenter          M      Venice                    FL    US      0:25:19.6 0:25:17.1 8:08  12  57.1       2        M 11-12   
12    143 Alexis Ungerer        F      Tampa                     FL    US      0:25:28.2 0:25:24.9 8:11  31  58.1       1        F Overall 
13    23  J. Bulda              M      North Port                FL    US      0:25:27.2 0:25:25.7 8:11  10  61.1       2        M 9-10    
14    118 ALEX RAFIDI           M      North Port                FL    US      0:25:49.1 0:25:30.9 8:13  23  50.9       2        M 19-24   
15    60  Jodie Hawkins         F      Englewood                 FL    US      0:25:36.5 0:25:31.5 8:13  34  58.1       1        F 30-34   
16    78  Stephanie Jimenez     F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:26:04.1 0:25:57.8 8:21  36  57.4       1        F 35-39   
17    138 Brian Triola          M      North Port                FL    US      0:26:23.1 0:26:01.9 8:23  42  53.4       1        M 40-44   
18    113 Buteena Pfeffer       F      Venice                    FL    US      0:26:18.0 0:26:15.5 8:27  70  80.4       1        F Masters 
19    105 Ed Morgan             M      North Port                FL    US      0:26:40.4 0:26:36.5 8:34  74  69.3       1        M Vetran  
20    109 KALANI MURPHY         F      Tampa                     FL    US      0:26:50.9 0:26:46.4 8:37  40  56.6       1        F 40-44   
21    62  Elizabeth Hazeltine   F      Nokomis                   FL    US      0:27:39.4 0:27:33.1 8:52  27  53.6       1        F 25-29   
22    149 Warren Wheeler        M      Saint Petersburg          FL    US      0:27:44.8 0:27:40.3 8:54  69  62.5       1        M 65-69   
23    114 J. Pizzurro           M      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:27:40.7 0:27:40.4 8:54  9   58.8       3        M 9-10    
24    107 T. Morgan             M      North Port                FL    US      0:27:41.8 0:27:41.0 8:55  8   62.1       1        M 1- 8    
25    71  L. Howard             M      North port                FL    US      0:27:42.3 0:27:41.7 8:55  9   58.8       4        M 9-10    
26    16  Jan Beardslee         F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:27:52.1 0:27:50.3 8:58  65  70.9       1        F Grand M 
27    132 Dana Taylor           F      North Port                FL    US      0:28:09.5 0:28:03.2 9:02  34  52.9       2        F 30-34   
28    108 Denise Mueller-Barker F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:28:09.8 0:28:07.0 9:03  52  60.0       1        F 50-54   
29    47  Ethan Eubank          M      North Port                FL    US      0:28:18.3 0:28:14.4 9:05  14  48.5       1        M 13-14   
30    25  Kathleen Byington     F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:28:37.2 0:28:31.6 9:11  33  51.9       3        F 30-34   
31    40  Leslie Cummins        F      La Grange                 KY    US      0:29:00.1 0:28:58.0 9:19  50  57.0       2        F 50-54   
32    126 JOSIAH SMITH          M      North Port                FL    US      0:29:17.8 0:29:15.6 9:25  28  44.4       1        M 25-29   
33    72  M. Howard             M      North port                FL    US      0:29:20.6 0:29:20.2 9:27  7   62.4       2        M 1- 8    
34    135 c. thomas             M      North Port                FL    US      0:29:43.9 0:29:36.7 9:32  12  48.7       3        M 11-12   
35    92  Linda Lysinger        F      Parrish                   FL    US      0:29:38.8 0:29:37.4 9:32  57  60.4       1        F 55-59   
36    24  N. Bulda              M      North Port                FL    US      0:29:43.7 0:29:43.3 9:34  8   57.8       3        M 1- 8    
37    100 Megan Martin          F      Lakewood Ranch            FL    US      0:29:54.8 0:29:44.6 9:34  35  50.0       2        F 35-39   
38    112 Claire Pedersen       F      Fort Myers                FL    US      0:30:32.6 0:30:27.3 9:48  68  67.4       1        F Senior  
39    29  Sophia Carpenter      F      Venice                    FL    US      0:30:30.8 0:30:27.3 9:48  13  52.9       1        F Youth   
40    46  Jessie Eaton          F      Boulder City              NV    US      0:31:13.3 0:31:07.7 10:01 42  49.3       2        F 40-44   
41    52  Chris Flavin          M      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:31:55.1 0:31:49.5 10:15 54  47.8       2        M 50-54   
42    69  Jessica Hotchkiss     F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:32:01.1 0:31:51.8 10:15 37  47.0       3        F 35-39   
43    20  Mary Bonetz           F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:32:29.3 0:32:25.7 10:26 74  68.9       1        F Vetran  
44    58  Bob Geyer             M      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:32:38.4 0:32:32.7 10:29 71  54.3       1        M 70-74   
45    88  Marissa Lakeman       F      Venice                    FL    US      0:32:36.0 0:32:34.4 10:29 13  49.5       1        F 13-14   
46    81  A. Kemp               F      North Port                FL    US      0:33:11.8 0:33:04.9 10:39 10  52.5       1        F 9-10    
47    120 William Rennie        M      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:33:19.3 0:33:12.3 10:41 49  44.1       1        M 45-49   
48    136 sheilah thomas        F      North Port                FL    US      0:33:21.9 0:33:14.4 10:42 40  45.6       3        F 40-44   
49    5   Pj Aponte             M      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:33:32.1 0:33:25.3 10:45 13  42.0       2        M 13-14   
50    4   Alexis Aponte         F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:33:48.6 0:33:43.5 10:51 15  46.0       1        F 15-18   
51    115 N. Pizzurro           M      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:33:51.1 0:33:46.0 10:52 8   50.9       4        M 1- 8    
52    122 Miriam Rojas          F      North Port                FL    US      0:33:58.5 0:33:48.0 10:53 44  46.1       4        F 40-44   
53    61  R. Hawkins            M      Englewood                 FL    US      0:34:01.1 0:33:55.8 10:55 8   50.6       5        M 1- 8    
54    241 T. Foster             M      Nokomis                   FL    US      0:34:09.6 0:34:07.3 10:59 8   50.4       6        M 1- 8    
55    42  Jasynda Davis         F      Nokomis                   FL    US      0:34:18.1 0:34:15.8 11:02 37  43.7       4        F 35-39   
56    43  L. Davis              M      Nokomis                   FL    US      0:34:18.3 0:34:16.8 11:02 8   50.1       7        M 1- 8    
57    26  Alicia Call           F      North Port                FL    US      0:34:32.8 0:34:24.4 11:04 36  43.3       5        F 35-39   
58    91  Dana Lutz             F      Rotonda West              FL    US      0:34:31.4 0:34:27.3 11:05 42  44.6       5        F 40-44   
59    146 Kristen Waterhouse    F      North Port                FL    US      0:35:08.8 0:34:59.5 11:16 35  42.5       6        F 35-39   
60    119 Jake Reich            M      North Port                FL    US      0:35:08.8 0:35:00.4 11:16 14  39.1       3        M 13-14   
61    341 Thomas Warner         M      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:35:10.0 0:35:02.2 11:17 66  47.9       2        M 65-69   
62    13  Donald Barto          M      North Port                FL    US      0:35:13.9 0:35:05.9 11:18 56  44.0       1        M 55-59   
63    2   Joseph Albanese       M      Lehigh Acres              FL    US      0:35:13.6 0:35:09.8 11:19 13  39.9       4        M 13-14   
64    133 Teresa Temple         F      North PortPort            FL    US      0:35:27.6 0:35:10.9 11:19 48  46.0       1        F 45-49   
65    147 Terry Weiss           F      Alva                      FL    US      0:35:25.4 0:35:21.5 11:23 59  51.8       2        F 55-59   
66    84  F. LAFORET            M      North Port                FL    US      0:35:40.9 0:35:27.5 11:25 10  43.8       5        M 9-10    
67    3   V. Albanese           M      Lehigh Acres              FL    US      0:35:47.2 0:35:43.7 11:30 11  41.8       4        M 11-12   
68    48  ROBERT EVANS          M      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:36:36.4 0:36:18.2 11:41 37  37.0       1        M 35-39   
69    150 Evie Wilson           F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:38:35.6 0:38:16.0 12:19 68  53.7       1        F 65-69   
70    95  Damien MacCord        M      North Port                FL    US      0:38:25.3 0:38:19.0 12:20 41  36.0       2        M 40-44   
71    145 Wilma Warner          F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:38:45.6 0:38:38.0 12:26 64  50.4       1        F 60-64   
72    10  Olivia Bailey         F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:39:17.2 0:39:04.9 12:35 14  40.4       2        F 13-14   
73    148 Bridget Weller        F      Wapakoneta                OH    US      0:39:17.4 0:39:08.1 12:36 66  51.1       2        F 65-69   
74    96  G. MacCord            F      North Port                FL    US      0:39:42.8 0:39:36.2 12:45 11  42.7       1        F 11-12   
75    7   A. Bailey             F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:39:49.1 0:39:36.3 12:45 10  43.9       2        F 9-10    
76    12  Mercedes Barcia       F      North Port                FL    US      0:39:50.5 0:39:42.3 12:47 38  37.8       7        F 35-39   
77    131 P. Stoppiello         M      North Port                FL    US      0:40:10.2 0:40:07.2 12:55 10  38.7       6        M 9-10    
78    128 K. Sovan              F      Englewood                 FL    US      0:40:19.4 0:40:17.9 12:58 10  43.1       3        F 9-10    
79    127 Heather Sovan         F      Englewood                 FL    US      0:40:22.2 0:40:20.6 12:59 38  37.2       8        F 35-39   
80    124 K. Simonides          M      North Port                FL    US      0:40:21.1 0:40:20.7 12:59 7   45.4       8        M 1- 8    
81    152 V. Wrenn              F      North Port                FL    US      0:40:56.6 0:40:36.8 13:04 9   44.2       4        F 9-10    
82    83  EUGENE LAFORET        M      North Port                FL    US      0:40:58.6 0:40:41.9 13:06 38  33.2       2        M 35-39   
83    151 BOBBY WRENN           M      North Port                FL    US      0:41:00.8 0:40:42.0 13:06 53  37.1       3        M 50-54   
84    55  Karen Fuller          F      Sarasota                  FL    US      0:40:54.9 0:40:44.0 13:07 60  45.5       2        F 60-64   
85    97  Jennifer MacCord      F      North Port                FL    US      0:41:12.4 0:41:05.4 13:14 43  37.6       6        F 40-44   
86    317 Juliet Schebilski     F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:41:30.9 0:41:14.0 13:16 41  37.0       7        F 40-44   
87    17  Carrie-Ann Bellina    F      North Port                FL    US      0:41:31.4 0:41:14.1 13:16 46  38.4       2        F 45-49   
88    19  Mildred Boland        F      Venice                    FL    US      0:41:27.8 0:41:14.8 13:17 46  38.4       3        F 45-49   
89    8   Elizabeth Bailey      F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:41:44.1 0:41:31.6 13:22 38  36.2       9        F 35-39   
90    67  Carriann Heineman     F      North Port                FL    US      0:42:15.0 0:41:59.7 13:31 50  39.3       3        F 50-54   
91    6   Anna Artapova         F      North Port                FL    US      0:42:16.2 0:42:00.5 13:31 30  35.2       4        F 30-34   
92    103 Janet Meaney          F      North Port                FL    US      0:42:50.8 0:42:42.8 13:45 58  42.4       3        F 55-59   
93    153 Diane Young           F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:42:51.0 0:42:43.0 13:45 53  40.0       4        F 50-54   
94    90  Stephanie Leon        F      North Port                FL    US      0:43:00.5 0:42:46.7 13:46 28  34.5       2        F 25-29   
95    63  Jennifer Hazeltine    F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:43:54.0 0:43:43.3 14:04 27  33.8       3        F 25-29   
96    111 Jason Patterson       M      Fort Myers                FL    US      0:44:03.1 0:43:54.3 14:08 87  58.3       1        M 80-99   
97    49  M. Febus              M      North Port                FL    US      0:45:18.6 0:45:14.5 14:34 8   38.0       9        M 1- 8    
98    50  Mellisa Febus         F      North Port                FL    US      0:45:20.4 0:45:15.4 14:34 30  32.6       5        F 30-34   
99    106 S. Morgan             F      North Port                FL    US      0:45:48.8 0:45:22.5 14:36 11  37.2       2        F 11-12   
100   117 Jasmine Puskey        F      North Port                FL    US      0:45:49.4 0:45:23.7 14:37 21  32.5       1        F 19-24   
101   232 Breon Daugherty       F      Venice                    FL    US      0:45:37.8 0:45:37.8 14:41 32  32.4       6        F 30-34   
102   98  C. Martin             M      Venice                    FL    US      0:46:11.9 0:46:06.7 14:51 6   42.7       10       M 1- 8    
103   99  Erin Martin           F      Venice                    FL    US      0:46:14.6 0:46:08.7 14:51 34  32.1       7        F 30-34   
104   125 Patricia Simonides    F      North Port                FL    US      0:46:19.3 0:46:11.8 14:52 35  32.2       10       F 35-39   
105   140 K. Triola             F      North Port                FL    US      0:46:51.6 0:46:31.5 14:58 10  37.4       5        F 9-10    
106   102 Marcia McDaniel       F      North Port                FL    US      0:47:15.7 0:47:05.8 15:10 62  40.3       3        F 60-64   
107   9   M. Bailey             F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:47:31.9 0:47:19.8 15:14 12  34.8       3        F 11-12   
108   142 R. Triola             M      North Port                FL    US      0:47:52.1 0:47:31.1 15:18 9   34.3       7        M 9-10    
109   141 Olga Triola           F      North Port                FL    US      0:47:55.6 0:47:34.8 15:19 39  31.7       11       F 35-39   
110   139 J. Triola             M      North Port                FL    US      0:47:56.7 0:47:35.1 15:19 7   38.5       11       M 1- 8    
111   134 Suzanne Terech        F      North Port                FL    US      0:48:31.9 0:48:20.0 15:33 44  32.2       8        F 40-44   
112   65  L. Heck               M      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:49:07.0 0:48:52.8 15:44 5   43.8       12       M 1- 8    
113   64  Katie Heck            F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:49:07.4 0:48:53.0 15:44 36  30.5       12       F 35-39   
114   66  L. Heck               M      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:49:07.8 0:48:53.3 15:44 5   43.8       13       M 1- 8    
115   33  Marquett Clemmons     F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:49:08.9 0:48:54.2 15:44 47  32.7       4        F 45-49   
116   104 Audra Moore           F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:49:08.5 0:48:54.4 15:44 47  32.7       5        F 45-49   
117   86  TIA LAFORET           F      North Port                FL    US      0:49:45.0 0:49:28.3 15:55 14  31.9       3        F 13-14   
118   85  SARAH LAFORET         F      North Port                FL    US      0:49:46.2 0:49:29.2 15:56 41  30.8       9        F 40-44   
119   73  Kim Humphrey          F      North Port                FL    US      0:49:55.8 0:49:33.6 15:57 46  32.0       6        F 45-49   
120   129 Ray Stevens           M      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:50:07.6 0:49:55.6 16:04 70  35.0       2        M 70-74   
121   74  Ron Humphrey          M      North Port                FL    US      0:50:22.2 0:49:58.5 16:05 51  29.7       4        M 50-54   
122   79  Jens Johnson          M      North Port                FL    US      0:50:50.8 0:50:37.3 16:18 53  29.8       5        M 50-54   
123   101 Kim McCracken         F      Brandon                   FL    US      0:51:18.9 0:51:08.8 16:28 59  35.8       4        F 55-59   
124   44  Christine Davison     F      Saint Petersburg          FL    US      0:51:20.3 0:51:10.3 16:28 63  37.6       4        F 60-64   
125   59  Carol Geyer           F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:52:06.9 0:51:51.1 16:41 71  41.3       1        F 70-74   
126   45  Edward Dodge          M      North Port                FL    US      0:54:59.6 0:54:45.5 17:37 47  26.3       2        M 45-49   
127   89  Vicki Lakeman         F      Venice                    FL    US      0:55:18.7 0:55:06.3 17:44 70  38.3       2        F 70-74   
128   87  Harold Lakeman        M      North Port                FL    US      0:55:22.3 0:55:09.6 17:45 78  36.0       1        M 75-79   
129   14  Jennifer Barto        F      North Port                FL    US      0:55:31.3 0:55:15.6 17:47 48  29.3       7        F 45-49   
130   34  Philip Coale          M      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:59:04.2 0:58:42.4 18:54 66  28.6       3        M 65-69   
131   35  Sue Coale             F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:59:04.4 0:58:42.9 18:54 68  35.0       3        F 65-69   
132   80  Laurie Jones          F      Mechanicville             NY    US      1:01:14.7 1:00:54.3 19:36 58  29.7       5        F 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Todd Carpenter 30  44  1       M      Venice FL US 18:44.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Alexis Ungerer 143 31  12      F      Tampa FL US 25:28.2 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Walter Lysinger 93  59  5       M      Parrish FL US 22:18 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Buteena Pfeffer 113 70  18      F      Venice FL US 26:18 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Warren Chandler 31  58  6       M      Port Charlotte FL US 23:03.8 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jan Beardslee 16  65  26      F      Punta Gorda FL US 27:52.1 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     John Bates 15  67  9       M      Captiva FL US 24:21.5 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Claire Pedersen 112 68  38      F      Fort Myers FL US 30:32.6 


Top Male Finisher - Vetran
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ed Morgan 105 74  19      M      North Port FL US 26:40.4 


Top Female Finisher - Vetran
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Mary Bonetz 20  74  43      F      Port Charlotte FL US 32:29.3 


Top Male Finisher - Youth
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Brendan Flavin 51  13  3       M      Port Charlotte FL US 21:54.6 


Top Female Finisher - Youth
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sophia Carpenter 29  13  39      F      Venice FL US 30:30.8 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.