Results For
Publix Family Fun Day - Crazy Hat Virtual 5K/10K

North Port, FL 34288
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     257 Robin Howe             M      Sarasota         FL    US      0:41:46.8 0:41:44.7 6:43  36  64.8       1        M Overall 
2     226 Dallas Council         M      North Port       FL    US      0:42:24.8 0:42:22.6 6:49  36  63.9       1        M 35-39   
3     123 James Samz             M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:42:28.4 0:42:28.4 6:50  40  65.3       1        M Masters 
4     333 Anonymous Participant  M                             US      0:43:34.7 0:43:33.8 7:01  56  72.6       1        M Grand M 
5     332 Michael Suchan         M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:44:40.7 0:44:40.1 7:11  42  63.0       1        M 40-44   
6     308 Jose F. Rivera         M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:45:52.5 0:45:51.1 7:23  47  63.9       1        M 45-49   
7     255 Juan Hidalgo           M      North Port       FL    US      0:47:52.0 0:47:50.5 7:42  54  65.0       1        M 50-54   
8     288 Seth Meiderdrut        M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:48:22.3 0:48:20.8 7:47  42  58.2       2        M 40-44   
9     328 Kyle Stoltzfus         M      Sarasota         FL    US      0:49:07.8 0:49:04.6 7:54  27  54.4       1        M 25-29   
10    231 Dana Dale              F      Sarasota         FL    US      0:49:38.0 0:49:36.8 7:59  54  72.5       1        F Overall 
11    239 Timothy Steger         M      North Port       FL    US      0:49:43.8 0:49:40.1 8:00  50  60.5       2        M 50-54   
12    267 Jim Kress              M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:50:14.6 0:50:10.7 8:05  56  63.0       1        M 55-59   
13    298 Kate O'Brien           F      North Port       FL    US      0:50:45.3 0:50:40.6 8:09  22  59.9       1        F 19-24   
14    252 Dustin Hawkins         M      Englewood        FL    US      0:50:45.8 0:50:41.1 8:09  37  53.7       2        M 35-39   
15    228 Keith Cummins          M      La Grange        KY    US      0:51:25.3 0:51:23.8 8:16  60  63.8       1        M Senior  
16    242 Jacquelyn Galbraith    F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:52:38.7 0:52:32.3 8:27  34  58.0       1        F 30-34   
17    312 Rachael Ruggiero       F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:09:40.4 0:54:25.6 8:46  39  57.0       1        F 35-39   
18    273 Zachary Leslie         M      North Port       FL    US      0:54:57.5 0:54:54.6 8:50  15  50.4       1        M 15-18   
19    324 Linda Sigmon           F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:55:17.0 0:55:14.5 8:53  48  60.6       1        F Masters 
20    292 Dianna Moone           F      Bradenton        FL    US      0:56:05.4 0:56:01.5 9:01  53  63.4       1        F Grand M 
21    245 Jennifer Gibbons       F      North Port       FL    US      0:56:23.1 0:56:14.0 9:03  39  55.2       2        F 35-39   
22    263 Chris King             M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:56:41.4 0:56:23.7 9:05  55  55.6       2        M 55-59   
23    205 Alvin Atallian         M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:56:50.1 0:56:41.2 9:07  50  53.0       3        M 50-54   
24    235 Brigitte Divito        F      North Port       FL    US      0:56:53.3 0:56:51.6 9:09  63  71.3       1        F Senior  
25    293 Hernan Morales         M      PORT CHARLOTTE   FL    US      0:57:05.2 0:57:03.0 9:11  46  50.9       2        M 45-49   
26    289 Richard Meyerholz      M      Venice           FL    US      0:57:19.6 0:57:15.2 9:13  58  56.2       3        M 55-59   
27    279 Gail Marinari          F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:57:39.6 0:57:27.4 9:15  53  61.8       1        F 50-54   
28    284 Scott McGaha           M      Land O Lakes     FL    US      0:57:31.6 0:57:28.9 9:15  53  53.6       4        M 50-54   
29    336 Erica Vamos            F      Sewickley        PA    US      0:58:11.6 0:57:57.1 9:20  28  52.3       1        F 25-29   
30    214 Jamie Booth            M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:58:51.7 0:58:36.8 9:26  39  46.9       3        M 35-39   
31    337 Chris Wagner           M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:58:51.8 0:58:40.9 9:27  58  54.9       4        M 55-59   
32    219 Jostin Burbidge        M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:59:30.3 0:59:19.8 9:33  33  45.2       1        M 30-34   
33    342 Brittany Weiss         F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:00:20.7 1:00:11.8 9:41  31  50.4       2        F 30-34   
34    301 Linda Patrone          F      Supply           NC    US      1:00:23.4 1:00:18.8 9:42  63  67.2       1        F 60-64   
35    318 Michael Schneiderhoehn M      North Port       FL    US      1:00:43.5 1:00:33.5 9:45  47  48.4       3        M 45-49   
36    270 Julia Labor            F      North Port       FL    US      1:00:43.3 1:00:34.1 9:45  35  50.4       3        F 35-39   
37    294 Shyla Morgan           F      North Port       FL    US      1:00:56.8 1:00:46.7 9:47  40  51.4       1        F 40-44   
38    225 Courtney Comito        F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:00:57.7 1:00:54.3 9:48  29  49.8       2        F 25-29   
39    343 Maria Dolores Weissert F      North Port       FL    US      1:01:42.1 1:01:38.3 9:55  49  54.9       1        F 45-49   
40    259 Jessica Isley          F      North Port       FL    US      1:02:14.3 1:01:58.4 9:58  33  49.1       3        F 30-34   
41    222 Dev Cammer             M      Nokomis          FL    US      1:02:12.3 1:02:07.8 10:00 71  58.9       1        M Vetran  
42    283 MaryBeth McGaha        F      Land O Lakes     FL    US      1:02:39.4 1:02:27.7 10:03 44  51.5       2        F 40-44   
43    303 Kayla Pope             F      North Port       FL    US      1:02:38.4 1:02:28.9 10:03 30  48.5       4        F 30-34   
44    300 Ann Palmer             F      North Port       FL    US      1:02:37.4 1:02:31.4 10:04 37  49.2       4        F 35-39   
45    213 Lauren Bond            F      NaplesNaples     FL    US      1:02:52.6 1:02:44.9 10:06 40  49.8       3        F 40-44   
46    329 Dee Stout              F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:02:56.1 1:02:47.2 10:06 65  66.4       1        F 65-69   
47    220 Kristina Burch         F      Englewood        FL    US      1:03:35.3 1:03:26.2 10:13 40  49.2       4        F 40-44   
48    206 Stephanie Atallian     F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:04:03.3 1:03:53.8 10:17 45  50.8       2        F 45-49   
49    307 Merly Rennie           F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:04:25.9 1:04:14.6 10:20 48  52.1       3        F 45-49   
50    211 Scott Bieniek          M      North Port       FL    US      1:06:47.1 1:06:31.8 10:42 43  42.6       3        M 40-44   
51    210 Christine Bieniek      F      North Port       FL    US      1:06:55.0 1:06:39.3 10:44 42  47.5       5        F 40-44   
52    207 Earl Bedford           M      North Port       FL    US      1:06:59.8 1:06:43.6 10:44 54  46.6       5        M 50-54   
53    218 Jackie Brown           F      North Port       FL    US      1:07:23.1 1:07:16.9 10:50 35  45.4       5        F 35-39   
54    326 Yulinar Sproat         F      Englewood        FL    US      1:07:33.3 1:07:22.9 10:51 55  54.1       1        F 55-59   
55    217 Linda Britt-Smith      F      North Port       FL    US      1:07:48.2 1:07:35.0 10:53 54  53.2       2        F 50-54   
56    274 Timothy Lessak         M      Venice           FL    US      1:07:38.1 1:07:37.2 10:53 51  44.8       6        M 50-54   
57    264 Sean Kirkpatrick       M      North Port       FL    US      1:07:53.3 1:07:42.1 10:54 46  42.9       4        M 45-49   
58    268 Lisa Kress             F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:08:11.8 1:08:03.4 10:57 50  50.4       3        F 50-54   
59    248 Judith Goike           F      Lake Suzy        FL    US      1:08:12.0 1:08:04.2 10:57 64  60.4       2        F 60-64   
60    223 Beth Carr              F      Sarasota         FL    US      1:08:52.1 1:08:38.4 11:03 54  52.4       4        F 50-54   
61    311 April Rose             F      North Port       FL    US      1:08:45.8 1:08:39.8 11:03 39  45.2       6        F 35-39   
62    246 Edward Gillen          M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:08:54.7 1:08:48.2 11:04 60  47.7       1        M 60-64   
63    266 Therese Kowaleski      F      Sarasota         FL    US      1:09:01.8 1:08:48.8 11:04 27  44.1       3        F 25-29   
64    338 John Walsh             M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:09:12.4 1:09:01.2 11:06 61  48.0       2        M 60-64   
65    236 Delilah Edwards        F      Cape Coral       FL    US      1:09:22.7 1:09:16.3 11:09 40  45.1       6        F 40-44   
66    204 Lyzza Archipov         F      North Fort Myers FL    US      1:09:28.1 1:09:20.9 11:10 43  46.0       7        F 40-44   
67    305 Nannette Ramsey        F      Sarasota         FL    US      1:09:42.2 1:09:32.5 11:11 60  55.9       3        F 60-64   
68    277 Mark Lucas             M      Bettendorf       IA    US      1:09:48.3 1:09:38.2 11:12 58  46.2       5        M 55-59   
69    230 Barbara Dahl           F      Nalcrest         FL    US      1:10:42.4 1:10:39.1 11:22 66  59.9       2        F 65-69   
70    278 Dora Marin             F      Sarasota         FL    US      1:11:45.8 1:11:33.1 11:31 57  52.2       2        F 55-59   
71    346 Lisa Wright            F      Sarasota         FL    US      1:11:45.8 1:11:33.1 11:31 59  53.6       3        F 55-59   
72    314 Julie Ryan             F      North Port       FL    US      1:11:41.6 1:11:36.0 11:31 48  46.8       4        F 45-49   
73    319 Traci Seay             F      Bradenton        FL    US      1:12:02.4 1:11:49.7 11:34 39  43.2       7        F 35-39   
74    240 Lily Flynn             F      Jacksonville     FL    US      1:12:18.1 1:12:03.4 11:36 28  42.1       4        F 25-29   
75    261 Susan Jones            F      Rotonda West     FL    US      1:12:19.5 1:12:07.9 11:37 59  53.2       4        F 55-59   
76    320 Kimberly Seubert       F      Sarasota         FL    US      1:12:21.8 1:12:08.5 11:37 44  44.6       8        F 40-44   
77    260 Joanne Johnson         F      North Port       FL    US      1:12:44.9 1:12:40.7 11:42 51  47.7       5        F 50-54   
78    209 Krista Benton          F      Sarasota         FL    US      1:12:49.8 1:12:41.5 11:42 39  42.7       8        F 35-39   
79    299 Kathy Osullivan        F      Rotonda West     FL    US      1:13:00.6 1:12:52.7 11:44 68  59.8       3        F 65-69   
80    244 Yvette Garcia          F      Cape Coral       FL    US      1:13:17.8 1:12:57.6 11:45 32  41.6       5        F 30-34   
81    287 Carrie Meacham         F      Myakka City      FL    US      1:13:14.1 1:12:57.8 11:45 51  47.5       6        F 50-54   
82    269 Paula Krupa            F      Bradenton        FL    US      1:13:15.8 1:13:01.9 11:45 54  49.3       7        F 50-54   
83    291 Iron Mom               F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:13:19.1 1:13:07.5 11:46 36  41.9       9        F 35-39   
84    313 Brittany Rutherford    F      North Port       FL    US      1:13:20.6 1:13:13.6 11:47 28  41.4       5        F 25-29   
85    345 Ellen Wittman          F      North Port       FL    US      1:13:29.2 1:13:16.3 11:48 29  41.4       6        F 25-29   
86    286 Andrew Meacham         M      Myakka City      FL    US      1:13:45.4 1:13:29.1 11:50 52  41.6       7        M 50-54   
87    233 Tierney Declercq       F      Lehigh Acres     FL    US      1:13:59.5 1:13:44.6 11:52 30  41.1       6        F 30-34   
88    322 Melissa Shepherd       F      North Port       FL    US      1:14:23.1 1:14:07.7 11:56 39  41.9       10       F 35-39   
89    325 Bettye (BJ) Smith      F      Sarasota         FL    US      1:15:00.6 1:14:46.1 12:02 71  61.1       1        F Vetran  
90    327 Nancy Stevens          F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:15:22.8 1:15:11.6 12:06 57  49.7       5        F 55-59   
91    335 Sheila Valentino       F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:15:21.9 1:15:14.6 12:07 47  44.0       5        F 45-49   
92    347 Jason Ziegler          M      Sarasota         FL    US      1:15:26.0 1:15:17.6 12:07 42  37.4       4        M 40-44   
93    334 Melissa Thomas         F      Sarasota         FL    US      1:15:26.1 1:15:18.7 12:07 38  41.0       11       F 35-39   
94    243 H Michael Garcia       M      Arcadia          FL    US      1:16:09.3 1:16:02.9 12:14 64  44.8       3        M 60-64   
95    201 Lauren Almarode        F      North Port       FL    US      1:17:03.4 1:16:49.3 12:22 35  39.8       6        F 55-59   
96    247 Herman Gleicher        M      Tampa            FL    US      1:18:39.6 1:18:21.9 12:37 43  36.2       5        M 40-44   
97    304 Bridgett Powell        F      Lehigh Acres     FL    US      1:18:47.8 1:18:42.4 12:40 57  47.5       7        F 55-59   
98    208 Amber Bellois          F      Wimauma          FL    US      1:18:47.8 1:18:42.8 12:40 40  39.7       9        F 40-44   
99    262 Linda Kennedy          F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:19:36.4 1:19:24.1 12:47 69  55.7       4        F 65-69   
100   271 Debi Lantzer           F      North Port       FL    US      1:19:49.8 1:19:32.4 12:48 57  47.0       8        F 55-59   
101   234 Fred Dellago           M      Wimauma          FL    US      1:20:58.8 1:20:53.4 13:01 66  42.9       1        M 65-69   
102   310 Holly Roberts          F      Sarasota         FL    US      1:23:18.6 1:23:10.7 13:23 37  37.0       12       F 35-39   
103   295 Carrie Murphy          F      North Port       FL    US      1:24:33.7 1:24:22.8 13:35 52  41.6       8        F 50-54   
104   251 Sharon Hartwig         F      Cape Coral       FL    US      1:29:56.7 1:29:40.9 14:26 66  47.2       5        F 65-69   
105   306 Gabrielle Reineck      F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:30:02.9 1:29:56.9 14:29 50  38.1       9        F 50-54   
106   344 April Williamson       F      Saint James City FL    US      1:45:25.3 1:45:06.3 16:55 46  31.2       6        F 45-49   
107   323 Bethany Sierocinski    F      Cape Coral       FL    US      1:45:52.5 1:45:33.5 16:59 28  28.7       7        F 25-29   
108   237 Julia Evans            F      Venice           FL    US      1:52:04.6 1:51:44.4 17:59 81  48.9       1        F 80-99   
109   265 Melissa Kitcher        F      North Port       FL    US      1:52:04.2 1:51:46.0 17:59 38  27.6       13       F 35-39   
110   215 Theresa Bowen          F      Cape Coral       FL    US      1:53:32.4 1:53:13.7 18:13 45  28.7       7        F 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Robin Howe 257 36  1       M      Sarasota FL US 41:46.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Dana Dale 231 54  10      F      Sarasota FL US 49:38 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     James Samz 123 40  3       M      Cape Coral FL US 42:28.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Linda Sigmon 324 48  19      F      Port Charlotte FL US 55:17 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 333 56  4       M        US     43:34.7 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dianna Moone 292 53  20      F      Bradenton FL US 56:05.4 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Keith Cummins 228 60  15      M      La Grange KY US 51:25.3 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brigitte Divito 235 63  24      F      North Port FL US 56:53.3 


Top Male Finisher - Vetran
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Dev Cammer 222 71  41      M      Nokomis FL US 1:02:12.3 


Top Female Finisher - Vetran
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Bettye (BJ) Smith 325 71  89      F      Sarasota FL US 1:15:00.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.