Results For
Publix Family Fun Day - Crazy Hat Virtual 5K/10K

North Port, FL 34288
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         Stephen Hansen        M      Tampa          FL    US      0:20:25      6:34  33  63.3                         
2         William Sharp         M      North Port     FL    US      0:21:47      7:01  55  69.9                         
3         BOBBY WRENN           M      North Port     FL    US      0:23:06      7:26  56  66.4                         
4         John Bates            M      Captiva        FL    US      0:23:55      7:42  69  72.1                         
5         K. StJean             F      Punta Gorda    FL    US      0:25:09      8:06  6   78.0                         
6         Virginie Breuer       F      Punta Gorda    FL    US      0:25:41      8:16  45  61.1                         
7         John Reed             M      Parma          MI    US      0:26:31      8:32  69  65.0                         
8         Billy Squires         M      Rotonda West   FL    US      0:27:09      8:44  72  65.9                         
9         Rich Coppola          M      Port Charlotte FL    US      0:27:12      8:45  49  53.3                         
10        Megan Martin          F      Bradenton      FL    US      0:27:39      8:54  38  54.2                         
11        Amanda Shedlock       F      Punta Gorda    FL    US      0:28:27      9:09  32  51.8                         
12        Diana Squires         F      Rotonda West   FL    US      0:30:19      9:45  56  58.2                         
13        Christine Lowe        F      Punta Gorda    FL    US      0:31:42      10:12 51  52.6                         
14        Ron Reid              M      Venice         FL    US      0:32:03      10:19 71  55.1                         
15        Sylvia Velez De Jesus F      North Port     FL    US      0:32:12      10:22 63  59.6                         
16        Doug Marker           M      Rotonda West   FL    US      0:32:58      10:37 46  42.9                         
17        John A Kudrick        M      Venice         FL    US      0:33:29      10:47 70  52.1                         
18        Karen Reiner-Hayes    F      Venice         FL    US      0:34:52      11:13 70  60.4                         
19        Heather Earl          F      Winter haven   FL    US      0:35:07      11:18 49  46.5                         
20        Donna Tomaio          F      Port Charlotte FL    US      0:39:25      12:41 61  47.5                         
21        Claire Pedersen       F      Fort Myers     FL    US      0:40:01      12:53 71  53.4                         
22        Marti Renoud-DiPaola  F      Punta Gorda    FL    US      0:40:09      12:55 61  46.6                         
23        Terry Nechay          F      Venice         FL    US      0:40:51      13:09 65  48.2                         
24        Karen Fuller          F      Sarasota       FL    US      0:41:05      13:13 63  46.7                         
25        Diane Young           F      Punta Gorda    FL    US      0:41:33      13:22 55  42.0                         
26        John Shepard          M      Winter Haven   FL    US      0:42:00      13:31 56  36.5                         
27        Stephen Craig         M      Port Charlotte FL    US      0:42:06      13:33 76  45.3                         
28        Judie Moffa           F      Punta Gorda    FL    US      0:42:08      13:34 58  42.8                         
29        Ron Humphrey          M      North Port     FL    US      0:42:15      13:36 53  35.4                         
30        Kim Humphrey          F      North Port     FL    US      0:42:15      13:36 48  38.2                         
31        Suzanne Kyre          F      Port Charlotte FL    US      0:45:03      14:30 55  38.7                         
32        Juan DeJesus          M      North Port     FL    US      0:45:12      14:33 67  37.4                         
33        Sara StJean           F      Punta Gorda    FL    US      0:46:23      14:56 37  32.2                         
34        Pat Klingsten         F      Port Charlotte FL    US      0:48:15      15:32 68  42.5                         
35        FINLEY LAFORET        M      North Port     FL    US      0:51:31      16:35 13  26.9                         
36        Joan Bickford         F      Sebring        FL    US      0:51:38      16:37 57  34.6                         
37        Melissa Kitcher       F      North Port     FL    US      0:52:00      16:44 41  29.3                         
38        Lynn Cleary           F      North Port     FL    US      0:52:47      16:59 64  36.8                         
39        GENE LAFORET          M      North Port     FL    US      0:53:09      17:06 40  25.5                         
40        Bill Wofchuck         M      North Port     FL    US      0:54:33      17:33 68  31.3                         
41        Diane OMalley         F      Venice         FL    US      0:55:00      17:42 63  34.9                         
42        Tracy Wilson          F      Port Charlotte FL    US      0:56:25      18:10 48  28.6                         
43        Jason Patterson       M      Fort Myers     FL    US      0:59:49      19:15 89  46.4                         

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.