Results For
Publix Family Fun Day - Crazy Hat Virtual 5K/10K

North Port, FL 34288
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                      State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division               
                                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place                           
===== ==== ===================== ====== ========================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ====================== 
1     98   Alan Romero           M      Sarasota                  FL    US      0:17:17.4 0:17:16.4 5:34  16  76.7       1        M Overall              
2     21   Isabella Coogan       F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:19:17.8 0:19:17.6 6:13  16  79.0       1        F Overall              
3     17   Wyatt Chandler        M      Port Charlottert Charlott FL    US      0:19:44.9 0:19:44.3 6:21  19  65.8       1        M 19-24                
4     65   Manuela Lyons         F      Fort Myers                FL    US      0:20:37.7 0:20:36.9 6:38  44  75.6       1        F Masters              
5     72   Chandler Mault        M      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:21:20.0 0:21:19.2 6:52  14  64.3       1        M 13-14                
6     134  A. Heydet             M      North Port                FL    US      0:22:21.6 0:22:21.1 7:12  10  69.5       1        M 9-10                 
7     115  Dennis Thompson       M      Venice                    FL    US      0:22:35.1 0:22:33.6 7:16  61  71.4       1        M Masters              
8     75   K. Mault              M      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:22:45.1 0:22:44.0 7:19  12  63.5       1        M 11-12                
9     66   K. Machado            F      Murdock                   FL    US      0:23:34.5 0:23:33.6 7:35  11  71.7       1        F 11-12                
10    31   B. Flavin             M      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:23:59.2 0:23:58.2 7:43  12  60.2       2        M 11-12                
11    64   Lisa Ann Loyet        F      Sarasota                  FL    US      0:24:03.6 0:24:01.1 7:44  51  69.5       1        F Grand Masters        
12    11   Diamond Brown         F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:24:04.7 0:24:03.0 7:44  25  61.4       1        F 25-29                
13    40   Megan Guarente        F      Englewood                 FL    US      0:24:04.1 0:24:04.1 7:45  29  61.4       2        F 25-29                
14    103  Alexis Smith          F      North Port                FL    US      0:24:19.8 0:24:19.2 7:50  14  64.9       1        F 13-14                
15    104  B. Smith              M      North Port                FL    US      0:24:21.0 0:24:20.8 7:50  9   66.9       2        M 9-10                 
16    20   Christina Coogan      F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:24:48.2 0:24:45.5 7:58  47  64.6       1        F 45-49                
17    38   Larry P Glinsky       M      North Port                FL    US      0:25:04.6 0:25:01.8 8:03  39  54.4       1        M 35-39                
18    16   Warren Chandler       M      Port Charlottert Charlott FL    US      0:25:05.4 0:25:02.9 8:04  57  62.2       1        M Grand Masters        
19    76   K. Mault              M      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:25:05.6 0:25:04.1 8:04  9   65.0       3        M 9-10                 
20    44   William Hamilton      M      Tampa                     FL    US      0:25:18.5 0:25:14.4 8:07  38  53.6       2        M 35-39                
21    105  B. Smith              F      North Port                FL    US      0:25:31.5 0:25:30.9 8:13  11  66.2       2        F 11-12                
22    107  Sheila Smith          F      North Port                FL    US      0:25:46.1 0:25:41.0 8:16  40  59.1       1        F 40-44                
23    70   Becky Marks           F      North Port                FL    US      0:25:58.7 0:25:54.6 8:20  46  61.2       2        F 45-49                
24    96   Fabian Rojas          M      North Port                FL    US      0:25:58.7 0:25:56.2 8:21  41  53.2       1        M 40-44                
25    83   Ed Morgan             M      North Port                FL    US      0:26:05.4 0:25:59.8 8:22  73  69.9       1        M Senior Grand Masters 
26    106  K. Smith              F      North Port                FL    US      0:26:02.5 0:26:01.1 8:22  12  63.4       3        F 11-12                
27    37   B. Gilgor             M      Venice                    FL    US      0:26:15.6 0:26:14.5 8:27  9   62.1       4        M 9-10                 
28    74   Joshua Mault          M      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:26:21.7 0:26:15.2 8:27  37  51.1       3        M 35-39                
29    48   Jodie Hawkins         F      Englewood                 FL    US      0:26:22.1 0:26:18.3 8:28  33  56.3       1        F 30-34                
30    91   Jordan Prinner        F      North Port                FL    US      0:26:21.2 0:26:20.8 8:29  14  59.9       2        F 13-14                
31    133  Valerie Rowe          F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:26:35.1 0:26:23.5 8:30  35  56.3       1        F 35-39                
32    27   Amber Donahue         F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:28:23.9 0:28:14.4 9:05  31  52.3       2        F 30-34                
33    73   Gayle Mault           F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:28:28.2 0:28:21.4 9:08  34  52.3       3        F 30-34                
34    140  Sean Bichert          M      Englewood                 FL    US      0:28:41.0 0:28:35.9 9:12  19  45.4       2        M 19-24                
35    84   Denise Mueller-Barker F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:28:38.0 0:28:35.9 9:12  51  58.4       1        F 50-54                
36    127  Warren Wheeler        M      Saint Petersburg          FL    US      0:28:40.2 0:28:36.5 9:12  68  59.8       1        M 65-69                
37    2785 Roxanne Gillen        F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:28:59.8 0:28:56.1 9:19  54  59.7       2        F 50-54                
38    23   E. Dart               M      North Port                FL    US      0:29:18.0 0:29:11.9 9:24  11  51.1       3        M 11-12                
39    4    Alvin Atallian        M      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:29:29.8 0:29:12.3 9:24  49  50.1       1        M 45-49                
40    86   Ann Palmer            F      North Port                FL    US      0:29:21.6 0:29:17.0 9:26  36  50.9       2        F 35-39                
41    39   Jerelyn Clauser       F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:30:01.8 0:29:51.2 9:37  40  50.8       2        F 40-44                
42    114  C. Thomas             M      North Port                FL    US      0:30:12.5 0:30:08.5 9:42  11  49.5       4        M 11-12                
43    111  L. Tatro              M      Sarasota                  FL    US      0:30:13.5 0:30:12.0 9:43  9   53.9       5        M 9-10                 
44    63   Christine Lowe        F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:30:40.1 0:30:35.4 9:51  47  52.3       3        F 45-49                
45    136  Unknown Partic. 136   M                                              0:30:56.6 0:30:51.0 9:56                 5        M 11-12                
46    35   Bob Geyer             M      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:30:59.6 0:30:54.0 9:57  70  56.5       1        M Vetran               
47    99   Chip Rose             M      Philadelphia              PA    US      0:31:12.2 0:31:07.5 10:01 65  53.5       2        M 65-69                
48    50   Kendra Howard         F      North Port                FL    US      0:31:09.6 0:31:09.6 10:02 34  47.6       4        F 30-34                
49    93   A. Ramirez            F      North Port                FL    US      0:31:25.8 0:31:20.8 10:05 11  53.9       4        F 11-12                
50    51   L. Howard             M      North Port                FL    US      0:31:38.9 0:31:35.8 10:10 8   54.4       1        M 1- 8                 
51    68   Justin Manetta        M      Lehigh Acres              FL    US      0:32:03.8 0:31:49.4 10:15 24  40.8       3        M 19-24                
52    71   Jenna Marks           F      North Port                FL    US      0:31:54.1 0:31:50.0 10:15 21  46.4       1        F 19-24                
53    26   Stacy Davis           F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:32:01.0 0:31:50.0 10:15 35  46.7       3        F 35-39                
54    125  Patti Wargo           F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:32:02.0 0:31:53.4 10:16 60  58.1       1        F Senior Grand Masters 
55    14   Dori Burrow           F      North Port                FL    US      0:32:04.8 0:31:54.2 10:16 37  46.9       4        F 35-39                
56    82   Z. Miller             M      Naples                    FL    US      0:32:02.2 0:31:56.2 10:17 8   53.8       2        M 1- 8                 
57    32   Chris Flavin          M      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:32:02.0 0:31:57.2 10:17 54  47.6       1        M 50-54                
58    58   Sean Kirkpatrick      M      North Port                FL    US      0:32:19.9 0:32:08.7 10:21 45  44.2       2        M 45-49                
59    97   Miriam Rojas          F      North Port                FL    US      0:32:12.1 0:32:09.8 10:21 44  48.5       3        F 40-44                
60    1    V. Albanese           M      Lehigh Acres              FL    US      0:32:35.6 0:32:22.6 10:25 10  48.0       6        M 9-10                 
61    30   Donald Fialka         M      Venice                    FL    US      0:32:37.9 0:32:33.3 10:29 75  57.6       1        M 75-79                
62    81   Carrie Meacham        F      Myakka City               FL    US      0:32:51.7 0:32:43.0 10:32 50  50.5       3        F 50-54                
63    56   Larry Kaydas          M      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:32:54.8 0:32:46.5 10:33 59  48.3       1        M 55-59                
64    89   Claire Pedersen       F      Fort Myers                FL    US      0:32:56.8 0:32:49.5 10:34 67  61.7       1        F 65-69                
65    24   Jennifer Dart         F      North Port                FL    US      0:33:07.4 0:32:59.5 10:37 36  45.2       5        F 35-39                
66    2772 Paul Da Costa         M      North Port                FL    US      0:33:12.0 0:33:08.3 10:40 55  46.3       2        M 55-59                
67    80   Andrew Meacham        M      Myakka City               FL    US      0:33:59.2 0:33:50.5 10:54 51  43.9       2        M 50-54                
68    128  Evie Wilson           F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:34:23.0 0:34:10.2 11:00 67  59.3       2        F 65-69                
69    90   J. Pizzurro           M      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:34:31.5 0:34:22.4 11:04 8   50.0       3        M 1- 8                 
70    3    Alexis Aponte         F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:34:31.8 0:34:24.0 11:04 14  45.9       3        F 13-14                
71    2830 Charlie Roberts       M      Sarasota                  FL    US      0:34:30.5 0:34:24.3 11:04 61  46.8       1        M 60-64                
72    2781 K. Fritz              M      Sarasota                  FL    US      0:34:30.5 0:34:24.3 11:04 10  45.1       7        M 9-10                 
73    52   M. Howard             M      North port                FL    US      0:35:07.6 0:35:04.1 11:17 6   56.1       4        M 1- 8                 
74    2    Adrienne Andreae      F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:35:26.8 0:35:17.0 11:21 41  43.2       4        F 40-44                
75    61   Aimee Krejci          F      North Port                FL    US      0:36:29.1 0:36:18.4 11:41 35  40.9       6        F 35-39                
76    108  P. Stoppiello         M      North Port                FL    US      0:36:25.5 0:36:24.9 11:43 9   44.7       8        M 9-10                 
77    116  Donna Tomaio          F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:37:18.5 0:37:18.5 12:01 58  48.5       1        F 55-59                
78    57   B. Keane              F      North Port                FL    US      0:37:33.6 0:37:25.1 12:03 9   47.9       1        F 9-10                 
79    7    Donald Barto          M      North Port                FL    US      0:37:40.4 0:37:33.4 12:05 55  40.8       3        M 55-59                
80    29   Lauri Fern            F      Bradenton                 FL    US      0:37:54.7 0:37:40.1 12:07 37  39.7       7        F 35-39                
81    110  June Suller           F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:37:53.7 0:37:45.8 12:09 75  60.1       1        F Vetran               
82    10   Kaye Bennett          F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:38:02.4 0:37:52.9 12:12 50  43.6       4        F 50-54                
83    9    E. Bennett            M      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:38:02.4 0:37:53.5 12:12 12  38.1       6        M 11-12                
84    69   Amy Markley           F      North Por                 FL    US      0:38:16.8 0:38:14.0 12:18 56  46.3       2        F 55-59                
85    126  Wilma Warner          F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:38:42.6 0:38:36.6 12:26 63  49.9       1        F 60-64                
86    2831 Valerie Roberts       F      Sarasota                  FL    US      0:40:23.9 0:40:17.2 12:58 67  50.3       3        F 65-69                
87    87   Veronica Palumbo      F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:40:39.1 0:40:23.6 13:00 32  36.6       5        F 30-34                
88    6    Mercedes Barcia       F      North Port                FL    US      0:40:49.2 0:40:37.5 13:05 37  36.8       8        F 35-39                
89    88   Jason Patterson       M      Fort Myers                FL    US      0:40:49.2 0:40:39.6 13:05 86  60.7       1        M 80-99                
90    47   Rose Hatch            F      Cape Coral                FL    US      0:41:22.6 0:41:17.5 13:17 14  38.2       4        F 13-14                
91    49   Shelly Honsberger     F      Englewood                 FL    US      0:41:32.5 0:41:22.5 13:19 54  41.7       5        F 50-54                
92    22   Tara Correia          F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:41:54.4 0:41:47.3 13:27 31  35.3       6        F 30-34                
93    33   Beverly Gaspar        F      North Port                FL    US      0:42:22.7 0:42:07.8 13:34 64  46.2       2        F 60-64                
94    46   Mary Anne Hatch       F      Cape Coral                FL    US      0:43:03.5 0:42:53.8 13:48 48  37.7       4        F 45-49                
95    41   Gabriela Hamilton     F      Tampa                     FL    US      0:43:45.5 0:43:33.6 14:01 37  34.4       9        F 35-39                
96    42   M. Hamilton           F      Tampa                     FL    US      0:43:46.2 0:43:34.1 14:01 8   42.6       1        F 1- 8                 
97    132  marianna Yingling     F      Port Charlottep           FL    US      0:44:04.8 0:43:56.6 14:09 49  37.2       5        F 45-49                
98    8    Jennifer Barto        F      North Port                FL    US      0:45:20.9 0:45:13.1 14:33 47  35.4       6        F 45-49                
99    12   Caitlin Burn          F      North Port                FL    US      0:45:57.1 0:45:42.1 14:43 30  32.3       7        F 30-34                
100   135  Unknown Partic. 135   M                                              0:45:57.1 0:45:42.3 14:43                1        No Age Given           
101   130  A. Womble             F      Saint Petersburg          FL    US      0:46:55.6 0:46:55.6 15:06 11  36.0       5        F 11-12                
102   34   Bruce Gaspar          M      North Port                FL    US      0:47:14.1 0:46:58.3 15:07 69  36.8       3        M 65-69                
103   59   Christine Kist        F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:47:19.0 0:47:04.8 15:09 58  38.4       3        F 55-59                
104   112  Ondrea Tatro          F      Sarasota                  FL    US      0:47:16.6 0:47:08.1 15:10 37  31.8       10       F 35-39                
105   113  Suzanne Terech        F      North Port                FL    US      0:48:22.0 0:48:15.3 15:32 43  32.1       5        F 40-44                
106   53   Kim Humphrey          F      North Port                FL    US      0:51:27.9 0:51:09.2 16:28 45  30.7       7        F 45-49                
107   54   Ron Humphrey          M      North Port                FL    US      0:51:29.1 0:51:09.4 16:28 50  28.8       3        M 50-54                
108   94   Donald Raney          M      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:51:14.6 0:51:14.6 16:30 42  27.1       2        M 40-44                
109   139  C. Broschart          M      North Port                FL    US      0:51:45.7 0:51:45.1 16:39 9   31.5       9        M 9-10                 
110   36   Carol Geyer           F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      0:53:28.2 0:53:13.9 17:08 70  39.7       1        F 70-74                
111   138  Joan Morgan           F      North Port                FL    US      0:53:28.4 0:53:14.2 17:08 71  40.2       2        F 70-74                
112   43   S. Hamilton           M      Tampa                     FL    US      0:53:29.9 0:53:17.3 17:09 10  29.1       10       M 9-10                 
113   60   Scott Kist            M      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:54:40.0 0:54:26.1 17:31 65  30.6       4        M 65-69                
114   95   Tom Ridenour          M      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:54:40.2 0:54:26.6 17:31 58  28.9       4        M 55-59                
115   19   Sue Ann Coale         F      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:56:37.2 0:56:20.7 18:08 67  36.0       4        F 65-69                
116   18   Philip Coale          M      Punta Gorda               FL    US      0:56:37.0 0:56:21.7 18:08 66  29.8       5        M 65-69                
117   137  Laurie Jones          F      Mechanicville             NY    US      1:01:12.7 1:00:58.4 19:38 57  29.3       4        F 55-59                
118   122  Lindy Tritschler      F      North Port                FL    US      1:02:21.8 1:02:04.7 19:59 48  26.0       8        F 45-49                
119   79   Marcia McDaniel       F      North Port                FL    US      1:06:27.1 1:06:10.1 21:18 61  28.4       3        F 60-64                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Alan Romero 98  16  1       M      Sarasota FL US 17:17.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Isabella Coogan 21  16  2       F      Punta Gorda FL US 19:17.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dennis Thompson 115 61  7       M      Venice FL US 22:35.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Manuela Lyons 65  44  4       F      Fort Myers FL US 20:37.7 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============================== ======= 
1     Warren Chandler 16  57  18      M      Port Charlottert Charlott FL US 25:05.4 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lisa Ann Loyet 64  51  11      F      Sarasota FL US 24:03.6 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ed Morgan 83  73  25      M      North Port FL US 26:05.4 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Patti Wargo 125 60  54      F      Port Charlotte FL US 32:02 


Top Male Finisher - Vetran
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Bob Geyer 35  70  46      M      Port Charlotte FL US 30:59.6 


Top Female Finisher - Vetran
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     June Suller 110 75  81      F      Punta Gorda FL US 37:53.7 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.