Resolution Run 5K Run/Fun Walk

Sat January 5, 2019 Derry, PA US 15627 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place                   
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     3318 Samuel Cunkelman      M      Homer City       SC    US      18:38.7   18:38.7   6:00  18  69.7       1        Male Overall   
2     3322 Alex Duffus           M      Murrysville      PA    US      18:53.1   18:53.1   6:05  14  72.5       2        Male Overall   
3     3324 Jon Fox               M      Harrisburg       PA    US      19:05.5   19:05.5   6:09  40  71.8       3        Male Overall   
4     3304 Dean Banko            M      New Florence     PA    US      19:24.1   19:24.1   6:15  35  68.4       1        M 30-39        
5     3360 Stephen Peterman      M      greensburg       PA    US      19:46.4   19:46.4   6:22  35  67.1       2        M 30-39        
6     3365 Dan Robles            M      Pittsburgh       PA    US      19:48.1   19:48.1   6:22  15  67.9       1        M 11-19        
7     3321 Jamison Dohn          M      Oakmont          PA    US      20:48.4   20:48.4   6:42  32  62.9       3        M 30-39        
8     3408 George Lincoln        M      Greensburg       PA    US      21:15.6   21:15.6   6:51  33  61.8       4        M 30-39        
9     3394 Dan Zangaro           M                                     21:51.9   21:51.9   7:02  34  60.4       5        M 30-39        
10    3393 Jeff Mason            M      Ligonier         PA    US      22:16.9   22:16.9   7:10  45  63.8       1        M Masters      
11    3407 Cara Lincoln          F      Greensburg       PA    US      22:32.6   22:32.6   7:15  33  65.7       1        Female Overall 
12    3317 Jonathan Cunkelman    M      Homer City       PA    US      22:42.4   22:42.4   7:19  48  64.0       2        M Masters      
13    3325 Kelly Fox             F      Harrisburg       PA    US      22:52.5   22:52.5   7:22  39  65.9       2        Female Overall 
14    3323 David Duffus          M      Murrysville      PA    US      23:06.2   23:06.2   7:26  51  64.3       3        M Masters      
15    3336 Trevor Lawson         M      Coraopolis       PA    US      23:18.2   23:18.2   7:30  19  55.7       2        M 11-19        
16    3382 John Caskey           M                                     23:37.3   23:37.3   7:36  43  59.3       1        M 40-49        
17    3411 Morgan Petro          F                                     23:51.2   23:51.2   7:41  24  61.9       3        Female Overall 
18    3406 Valerie Christoff     F      Ligonier         PA    US      24:00.6   24:00.6   7:44  48  67.3       1        F Masters      
19    3388 Adam Pozak            M                                     24:00.7   24:00.7   7:44  38  56.3       6        M 30-39        
20    3428 Conrad McQuaide       M      Saltsburg        PA    US      24:34.4   24:34.4   7:55  22  52.8       1        M 20-29        
21    3377 Stephanie Wingerter   F      Indiana          PA    US      24:59.5   24:59.5   8:03  46  63.4       2        F Masters      
22    3389 JD Jones              M                                     25:24.2   25:24.2   8:11  47  56.8       2        M 40-49        
23    3320 Ally Dohn             F      Oakmont          PA    US      25:29.1   25:29.1   8:12  32  58.0       1        F 30-39        
24    3416 Mark Freeman          M                                     26:00.3   26:00.3   8:22  40  52.7       3        M 40-49        
25    3403 Dan Valentine         M                                     26:07.6   26:07.6   8:25  47  55.2       4        M 40-49        
26    3309 Amy Boos              F      Pittsburgh       PA    US      26:10.2   26:10.2   8:25  41  58.3       3        F Masters      
27    3338 Philip Lynch          M      Pittsburgh       PA    US      26:11.7   26:11.7   8:26  52  57.2       1        M 50-59        
28    3337 April LeViere         F      Latrobe          PA    US      26:20.8   26:20.8   8:29  41  57.9       1        F 40-49        
29    3427 Timothy Smith         M                                     26:39.2   26:39.2   8:35  29  48.8       2        M 20-29        
30    3381 Matt Willett          M                                     26:43.6   26:43.6   8:36  45  53.2       5        M 40-49        
31    3212 Kathryn Carns         F                                     26:45.7   26:45.7   8:37  46  59.2       2        F 40-49        
32    3340 Karlyn Matija         F      Greensburg       PA    US      26:57.1   26:57.1   8:40  38  55.7       2        F 30-39        
33    3043 Melissa Milanak       F                                     27:02.9   27:02.9   8:42  48  59.8       3        F 40-49        
34    3359 Martin G Perez        M      Latrobe          PA    US      27:05.8   27:05.8   8:43  49  54.0       6        M 40-49        
35    3314 Matthew Close         M      Irwin            PA    US      27:21.9   27:21.9   8:48  34  48.2       7        M 30-39        
36    3421 Rebecca Palmer        F      Indiana          PA    US      27:32.1   27:32.1   8:52  29  53.6       1        F 20-29        
37    3397 Stephen Jedis         M                                     27:37.5   27:37.5   8:53  57  56.4       2        M 50-59        
38    3369 Dennis Sessa          M      Trafford         PA    US      27:42.2   27:42.2   8:55  50  53.2       3        M 50-59        
39    3339 James Masterson       M      Greensburg       PA    US      27:46.4   27:46.4   8:56  31  47.0       8        M 30-39        
40    3316 Jaime Coll            F      Latrobe          PA    US      27:50.7   27:50.7   8:58  40  54.5       4        F 40-49        
41    3373 Miranda Stambaugh     F      Greensburg       PA    US      28:16.6   28:16.6   9:06  31  52.2       3        F 30-39        
42    3400 Georgia Unkovic       F      Greensburg       PA    US      28:24.7   28:24.7   9:09  53  60.1       1        F 50-59        
43    3380 Michelle Wissinger    F      Laughlintown     PA    US      28:44.9   28:44.9   9:15  46  55.1       5        F 40-49        
44    3310 Rebecca Bradley       F      Murrysville      PA    US      29:07.2   29:07.2   9:22  52  58.0       2        F 50-59        
45    3366 Debra Robles          F      Pittsburgh       PA    US      29:11.7   29:11.7   9:24  48  55.4       6        F 40-49        
46    3425 Krissy Bush           F      Latrobe          PA    US      29:44.0   29:44.0   9:34  48  54.4       7        F 40-49        
47    3315 Bob Coll              M      Latrobe          PA    US      29:54.4   29:54.4   9:38  52  50.1       4        M 50-59        
48    3367 Jessica Robles        F      Pittsburgh       PA    US      29:57.6   29:57.6   9:39  20  49.3       2        F 20-29        
49    3396 Aubrey Saccol         F      Johnstown        PA    US      30:10.8   30:10.8   9:43  30  48.9       4        F 30-39        
50    3395 Kosie Shepherd-Porada F      Seward           PA    US      30:10.8   30:10.8   9:43  41  50.5       8        F 40-49        
51    3375 Madison Stoner        F      Hunker           PA    US      30:37.9   30:37.9   9:52  19  48.2       1        F 11-19        
52    3306 Steve Bayura          M      Greensburg       PA    US      30:46.6   30:46.6   9:54  52  48.7       5        M 50-59        
53    3328 A. Kepple             F      Blairsville      PA    US      30:48.0   30:48.0   9:55  12  53.5       2        F 11-19        
54    3333 Tina Kocan-Milby      F      Shelocta         PA    US      31:02.7   31:02.7   10:00 50  53.2       3        F 50-59        
55    3327 John Jadlocki         M      N. Huntingdon    PA    US      31:07.0   31:07.0   10:01 69  55.5       1        M 60-99        
56    3376 Sarah Treter          F      Greensburg       PA    US      31:42.2   31:42.2   10:12 46  50.0       9        F 40-49        
57    3378 Rick Yuhas            M      Johnstown        PA    US      31:44.2   31:44.2   10:13 63  51.6       2        M 60-99        
58    3353 David Novak           M      Derry            PA    US      31:57.8   31:57.8   10:17 61  50.4       3        M 60-99        
59    3387 Ed Hlebechuk          M      Latrobe          PA    US      32:12.9   32:12.9   10:22 62  50.4       4        M 60-99        
60    3405 Becky Patrick         F                                     32:21.6   32:21.6   10:25 45  48.6       10       F 40-49        
61    3410 Maribel Chapman       F                                     32:24.9   32:24.9   10:26 43  47.7       11       F 40-49        
62    3413 Trenton Wibie         M                                     32:45.9   32:45.9   10:33 13  42.8       3        M 11-19        
63    3352 Keith Northey         M      Jeannette        PA    US      33:08.9   33:08.9   10:40 42  41.9       7        M 40-49        
64    3422 Kelsey Spec           F                                     33:09.7   33:09.7   10:40 30  44.5       5        F 30-39        
65    3372 Karen Soltez          F      Irwin            PA    US      33:12.0   33:12.0   10:41 51  50.3       4        F 50-59        
66    3313 Alyssa Cholodofsky    F      North Huntingdon PA    US      33:47.1   33:47.1   10:52 52  50.0       5        F 50-59        
67    3358 Jill Perego           F      New Stanton      PA    US      34:07.8   34:07.8   10:59 44  45.7       12       F 40-49        
68    3379 Stefan Zubal          M      Pittsburgh       PA    US      34:38.4   34:38.4   11:09 50  42.6       6        M 50-59        
69    3308 Anthony Boerio        M      Greensburg       PA    US      34:42.8   34:42.8   11:10 57  44.9       7        M 50-59        
70    3329 Heather Kepple        F      Blairsville      PA    US      35:36.5   35:36.5   11:28 35  41.8       6        F 30-39        
71    3311 Tricia Brownlee       F      Blairsville      PA    US      35:36.8   35:36.8   11:28 53  48.0       6        F 50-59        
72    3368 Tawnya Satler         F      Saltsburg        PA    US      35:45.5   35:45.5   11:31 49  45.7       13       F 40-49        
73    3419 Morgan Lovely         F                                     36:00.0   36:00.0   11:35 26  41.0       3        F 20-29        
74    3307 Michele Belak         F      Delmont          PA    US      36:10.5   36:10.5   11:39 55  48.3       7        F 50-59        
75    3386 Peggy Gamble          F      Latrobe          PA    US      36:16.5   36:16.5   11:41 61  51.7       1        F 60-99        
76    3349 Rene Morozowich       F      Jeannette        PA    US      36:27.4   36:27.4   11:44 39  41.4       7        F 30-39        
77    3361 Linda Pilipovich      F      Irwin            PA    US      36:37.8   36:37.8   11:47 68  56.1       2        F 60-99        
78    3335 Sally Lander          F      Irwin            PA    US      36:49.0   36:49.0   11:51 48  43.9       14       F 40-49        
79    3334 Kyle Lander           M      Irwin            PA    US      36:49.2   36:49.2   11:51 14  37.2       4        M 11-19        
80    3383 Allison Squires       F                                     37:56.2   37:56.2   12:13 53  45.0       8        F 50-59        
81    3357 Kerrie Pelliccione    F      Greensburg       PA    US      37:57.9   37:57.9   12:13 47  42.1       15       F 40-49        
82    3371 Denise Smail          F      Greensburg       PA    US      38:55.0   38:55.0   12:32 62  48.8       3        F 60-99        
83    3409 Leslie McKay          F                                     38:57.7   38:57.7   12:32 48  41.5       16       F 40-49        
84    3346 Darren Miller         M      Youngwood        PA    US      39:18.6   39:18.6   12:39 46  36.4       8        M 40-49        
85    3384 Lori Dempsey          F                                     40:14.0   40:14.0   12:57 39  37.5       8        F 30-39        
86    3374 Anita Stoner          F      Hunker           PA    US      40:33.3   40:33.3   13:03 44  38.4       17       F 40-49        
87    3356 Mary Pavetti          F      Greensburg       PA    US      40:47.1   40:47.1   13:08 36  36.5       9        F 30-39        
88    3355 Jonathan Pavetti      M      GREENSBURG       PA    US      40:52.0   40:52.0   13:09 36  32.6       9        M 30-39        
89    3420 Jennifer Fornwalt     F                                     41:26.0   41:26.0   13:20 42  37.0       18       F 40-49        
90    3348 Mike Moore            M      Derry            PA    US      41:34.0   41:34.0   13:23 47  34.7       9        M 40-49        
91    3390 Heather Bittner       F                                     42:09.4   42:09.4   13:34 40  36.0       19       F 40-49        
92    3414 S. Pataski            M                                     42:47.8   42:47.8   13:46 12  33.7       5        M 11-19        
93    3415 Renee Pataski         F                                     42:56.6   42:56.6   13:49 43  36.0       20       F 40-49        
94    3423 S. Silvis             M                                     43:07.2   43:07.2   13:53 5   49.7       1        M 1-10         
95    3424 Colette Silvis        F                                     43:07.6   43:07.6   13:53 38  34.8       10       F 30-39        
96    3326 Karen Heitman         F      Greensburg       PA    US      43:31.7   43:31.7   14:01 45  36.1       21       F 40-49        
97    3412 Michele Wentzel       F                                     43:36.4   43:36.4   14:02 43  35.5       22       F 40-49        
98    3402 Michelle Van Horn     F                                     43:36.7   43:36.7   14:02 47  36.7       23       F 40-49        
99    3347 Jonna Miller          F      Youngwood        PA    US      43:39.1   43:39.1   14:03 51  38.3       9        F 50-59        
100   3391 Gina Anthony          F                                     43:42.8   43:42.8   14:04 45  36.0       24       F 40-49        
101   3344 Barb Miller           F      Greensburg       PA    US      43:52.5   43:52.5   14:07 63  43.9       4        F 60-99        
102   3404 Kris Klavuhn          F                                     43:56.4   43:56.4   14:09 57  40.7       10       F 50-59        
103   3399 Kathleen Giesey       F      Ligonier         PA    US      43:56.5   43:56.5   14:09 49  37.2       25       F 40-49        
104   3398 Chuck Baith           M      Ligonier         PA    US      43:58.7   43:58.7   14:09 67  38.5       5        M 60-99        
105   3392 Lynn Harris           F                                     44:03.4   44:03.4   14:11 48  36.7       26       F 40-49        
106   3401 Tracy Dripps          F      Greensburg       PA    US      44:04.4   44:04.4   14:11 45  35.7       27       F 40-49        
107   3426 Debbie Naeger         F      Hannastown       PA    US      45:52.4   45:52.4   14:46 48  35.2       28       F 40-49        
108   3354 Barbara Palmer        F      Greensburg       PA    US      46:08.8   46:08.8   14:51 59  39.7       11       F 50-59        
109   3345 Bruce Miller          M      Greensburg       PA    US      48:19.2   48:19.2   15:33 66  34.8       6        M 60-99        
110   3362 Eric Putt             M      Greensburg       PA    US      52:19.0   52:19.0   16:50 45  27.2       10       M 40-49        
111   3363 Jennifer Putt         F      Greensburg       PA    US      52:19.2   52:19.2   16:50 46  30.3       29       F 40-49        
112   3385 Paul Squires          M                                     56:38.2   56:38.2   18:14 52  26.5       8        M 50-59        
113   3418 Rachel Sovich         F                                     59:10.6   59:10.6   19:03 26  25.0       4        F 20-29        
114   3417 Rachel Garrett        F                                     59:20.0   59:20.0   19:06 25  24.9       5        F 20-29        
115   3351 Tom Nicoll            M      New Kensington   PA    US      1:00:58.2 1:00:58.2 19:37 58  25.8       9        M 50-59        


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jeff Mason         3393 45  10      M      Ligonier PA US    22:16.9 
2     Jonathan Cunkelman 3317 48  12      M      Homer City PA US  22:42.4 
3     David Duffus       3323 51  14      M      Murrysville PA US 23:06.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Valerie Christoff   3406 48  18      F      Ligonier PA US   24:00.6 
2     Stephanie Wingerter 3377 46  21      F      Indiana PA US    24:59.5 
3     Amy Boos            3309 41  26      F      Pittsburgh PA US 26:10.2 


Male Overall Winners
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Samuel Cunkelman 3318 18  1       M      Homer City SC US  18:38.7 
2     Alex Duffus      3322 14  2       M      Murrysville PA US 18:53.1 
3     Jon Fox          3324 40  3       M      Harrisburg PA US  19:05.5 


Female Overall Winners
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cara Lincoln 3407 33  11      F      Greensburg PA US 22:32.6 
2     Kelly Fox    3325 39  13      F      Harrisburg PA US 22:52.5 
3     Morgan Petro 3411 24  17      F                       23:51.2 

Additional results can be found at https://catchmetiming.rsupartner.com/.

Embed Code