Resolution Run 5K Run/Fun Walk/Ruck

Sat January 4, 2020 Derry, PA US 15627 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division         
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place                     
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ================ 
1          Patrick Miller        M      Apollo         PA    US      0:17:46.9 0:17:46.9 5:43  20  73.0       1        M Male Overall   
2     1797 Bob Manzi             M                                   0:19:47.0 0:19:47.0 6:22  38  68.3       2        M Male Overall   
3          Jen Beatty            F                                   0:20:20.8 0:20:20.8 6:33  25  72.6       1        M Female Overall 
4          Douglas Basinski      M      Pittsburgh     PA    US      0:20:23.0 0:20:23.0 6:34  44  69.2       3        M Male Overall   
5     1788 Kacey Bobnar          F                                   0:20:29.5 0:20:29.5 6:36  18  72.4       2        M Female Overall 
6          Dean Banko            M                                   0:21:56.3 0:21:56.3 7:04  32  59.6       1        M 30-39          
7          George Lincoln        M                                   0:22:34.7 0:22:34.7 7:16  30  57.7       2        M 30-39          
8          Logan Corbett         M      Delmont        PA    US      0:22:40.3 0:22:40.3 7:18  35  58.5       3        M 30-39          
9     1789 Bob Vitale            M      Bradenville    PA    US      0:22:41.4 0:22:41.4 7:18  40  60.5       1        M                
10         Jeff Mason            M      Ligonier       PA    US      0:22:41.9 0:22:41.9 7:18  42  61.2       2        M                
11         Brian Ayers           M      Ligonier       PA    US      0:23:07.0 0:23:07.0 7:26  42  60.1       3        M                
12         Corey Flannagan       M      Pittsburgh     PA    US      0:23:16.7 0:23:16.7 7:30  37  57.6       4        M 30-39          
13         Harley Kessler        F                                   0:23:18.3 0:23:18.3 7:30  13  69.2       3        M Female Overall 
14    1786 VALERIE CHRISTOFF     F      Ligonier       PA    US      0:23:24.9 0:23:24.9 7:32  45  67.1       1        F                
15         Cara Lincoln          F                                   0:23:34.3 0:23:34.3 7:35  30  62.6       1        F 30-39          
16         Shaelyn Waltemire     F                                   0:23:41.5 0:23:41.5 7:38  14  66.6       1        F 11-19          
17         John Novak            M      Latrobe        PA    US      0:23:47.1 0:23:47.1 7:39  34  55.5       5        M 30-39          
18    1800 Conrad McQuaide       M                                   0:23:50.0 0:23:50.0 7:40  19  54.5       1        M 11-19          
19         Jeff Syster           M      Derry          PA    US      0:24:18.1 0:24:18.1 7:49  41  56.8       1        M 40-49          
20         Allyson Smathers      F      Blairsville    PA    US      0:24:24.7 0:24:24.7 7:51  18  60.8       2        F 11-19          
21         Amanda Bauer          F      Delmont        PA    US      0:24:39.8 0:24:39.8 7:56  35  60.3       2        F 30-39          
22         Gerry Baldonieri Sr   M      Latrobe        PA    US      0:24:42.5 0:24:42.5 7:57  61  65.2       1        M 60-99          
23         Robin Ostach          F      Beaver Falls   PA    US      0:24:45.5 0:24:45.5 7:58  51  67.5       2        F                
24         Brian O'Hara          M      Latrobe        PA    US      0:25:01.8 0:25:01.8 8:03  56  61.7       1        M 50-59          
25         P. Kessler            M                                   0:25:05.2 0:25:05.2 8:04  9   64.8       1        M 1-10           
26         Y. Noronha            F                                   0:25:10.8 0:25:10.8 8:06  9   71.2       1        F 1-10           
27         Deidra Keremes        F      Greensburg     PA    US      0:25:21.5 0:25:21.5 8:10  27  58.2       1        F 20-29          
28         Amber Marsh           F      Johnstown      PA    US      0:25:47.0 0:25:47.0 8:18  27  57.3       2        F 20-29          
29         Bosco Noronha         M                                   0:26:04.6 0:26:04.6 8:24  53  57.9       2        M 50-59          
30         Rita Kibe             F      Greensburg     PA    US      0:26:12.1 0:26:12.1 8:26  34  56.6       3        F 30-39          
31         The John Swauger      M                                   0:26:16.7 0:26:16.7 8:27  64  62.9       2        M 60-99          
32         Amanda Folk           F      Greensburg     PA    US      0:26:22.2 0:26:22.2 8:29  34  56.3       4        F 30-39          
33         Josh Gunnett          M      Martinsburg    PA    US      0:26:23.9 0:26:23.9 8:30  26  49.2       1        M 20-29          
34         Ron Orr               M                                   0:26:27.7 0:26:27.7 8:31  60  60.3       3        M 60-99          
35         Noah Henson           M      Latrobe        PA    US      0:26:40.3 0:26:40.3 8:35  34  49.5       6        M 30-39          
36         Ed Hlebechuk          M      Latrobe        PA    US      0:26:41.9 0:26:41.9 8:36  59  59.3       3        M 50-59          
37         Wendy Norman          F      Latrobe        PA    US      0:26:50.7 0:26:50.7 8:38  44  58.0       3        F                
38    1784 Dale Boston           M                                   0:27:01.9 0:27:01.9 8:42  32  48.4       7        M 30-39          
39         Sean Buzzard          M      Pittsburgh     PA    US      0:27:14.5 0:27:14.5 8:46  46  52.6       2        M 40-49          
40         Dan Lee               M      Greensburg     PA    US      0:27:19.9 0:27:19.9 8:48  30  47.6       8        M 30-39          
41         Paul Upson            M      Latrobe        PA    US      0:27:20.7 0:27:20.7 8:48  71  64.7       4        M 60-99          
42         Briana Bishop         F      Mount Pleasant PA    US      0:27:36.6 0:27:36.6 8:53  27  53.5       3        F 20-29          
43         William Paul          M      Indiana        PA    US      0:27:37.9 0:27:37.9 8:54  49  53.0       3        M 40-49          
44    1793 Jason Rudy            M                                   0:27:51.9 0:27:51.9 8:58  35  47.6       9        M 30-39          
45         Adam Clawson          M      Indiana        PA    US      0:27:53.6 0:27:53.6 8:59  45  51.0       4        M 40-49          
46    1792 Mark Freeman          M                                   0:28:02.1 0:28:02.1 9:01  37  47.9       10       M 30-39          
47         Evelyn Gill           F                                   0:28:06.9 0:28:06.9 9:03  40  53.9       1        F 40-49          
48         E. Mahoney            F      Irwin          PA    US      0:28:07.3 0:28:07.3 9:03  11  60.1       3        F 11-19          
49         Will Hoffman          M      Harrison City  PA    US      0:28:09.1 0:28:09.1 9:04  37  47.7       11       M 30-39          
50         Megan Henson          F      Latrobe        PA    US      0:28:17.8 0:28:17.8 9:06  32  52.2       5        F 30-39          
51         Chuck Baith           M      Ligonier       PA    US      0:28:35.0 0:28:35.0 9:12  64  57.8       5        M 60-99          
52         Rebekah Ross          F      Greensburg     PA    US      0:28:44.1 0:28:44.1 9:15  19  51.4       4        F 11-19          
53         Traci Kellar          F      Irwin          PA    US      0:29:02.9 0:29:02.9 9:21  46  54.6       2        F 40-49          
54         Carol Tinsley         F      Latrobe        PA    US      0:29:12.4 0:29:12.4 9:24  36  51.0       6        F 30-39          
55         David Keremes         M      Greensburg     PA    US      0:29:18.5 0:29:18.5 9:26  29  44.4       2        M 20-29          
56         L. Noronha            M                                   0:29:26.4 0:29:26.4 9:29  7   62.1       2        M 1-10           
57         Aaron Zavatchan       M      Connellsville  PA    US      0:29:32.9 0:29:32.9 9:31  13  47.4       2        M 11-19          
58         Miranda Stambaugh     F      Greensburg     PA    US      0:29:50.1 0:29:50.1 9:36  28  49.5       4        F 20-29          
59         Brian Mazzariello     M      Somerset PA    PA    US      0:29:51.4 0:29:51.4 9:37  43  46.9       5        M 40-49          
60         Ray Byrne             M      Coraopolis     PA    US      0:29:53.5 0:29:53.5 9:37  63  54.8       6        M 60-99          
61         Michelle Dean         F      Greensburg     PA    US      0:29:54.9 0:29:54.9 9:38  27  49.4       5        F 20-29          
62         Karlyn Matija         F      Greensburg     PA    US      0:29:55.0 0:29:55.0 9:38  35  49.7       7        F 30-39          
63         B. Zavatchan          M      Connellsville  PA    US      0:29:56.1 0:29:56.1 9:38  10  51.9       3        M 1-10           
64         John Zavatchan        M      Connellsville  PA    US      0:29:57.0 0:29:57.0 9:38  37  44.8       12       M 30-39          
65    1790 Tracy Bowman          F                                   0:30:12.5 0:30:12.5 9:43  34  49.1       8        F 30-39          
66    1791 Roger Haney           M                                   0:30:12.5 0:30:12.5 9:43  62  53.7       7        M 60-99          
67         Kellee Wheeler        F      Manor          PA    US      0:30:13.3 0:30:13.3 9:44  32  48.9       9        F 30-39          
68         Troy Smith            M      Greensburg     PA    US      0:30:22.0 0:30:22.0 9:46  41  45.4       6        M 40-49          
69         Alyssa Cholodofsky    F      Irwin          PA    US      0:30:23.9 0:30:23.9 9:47  49  53.8       3        F 40-49          
70         Charles Heath         M      Latrobe        PA    US      0:30:24.2 0:30:24.2 9:47  49  48.1       7        M 40-49          
71    1798 Sylvia Paesano        F                                   0:30:26.2 0:30:26.2 9:48  56  58.1       1        F 50-59          
72         Darlene Upson         F      Latrobe        PA    US      0:30:26.9 0:30:26.9 9:48  60  60.9       1        F 60-99          
73         Walter Byrne          M      Hastings       PA    US      0:30:32.2 0:30:32.2 9:50  58  51.5       4        M 50-59          
74         M. Mahoney            F      Irwin          PA    US      0:30:33.1 0:30:33.1 9:50  10  56.9       2        F 1-10           
75    1795 Renee Freidhof        F                                   0:30:40.7 0:30:40.7 9:52  48  52.7       4        F 40-49          
76         Assaal Khalil         M                                   0:30:53.2 0:30:53.2 9:56  51  48.1       5        M 50-59          
77         Samantha Fritzman     F      Champion       PA    US      0:31:23.8 0:31:23.8 10:06 40  48.3       5        F 40-49          
78         Sarah Gunnett         F      Martinsburg    PA    US      0:31:35.4 0:31:35.4 10:10 25  46.7       6        F 20-29          
79         Christine Jeffcoat    F      Mount Pleasant PA    US      0:31:50.7 0:31:50.7 10:15 40  47.6       6        F 40-49          
80         Greg Mills            M      Greensburg     PA    US      0:32:13.3 0:32:13.3 10:22 56  47.9       6        M 50-59          
81         Pam Syster            F                                   0:32:17.4 0:32:17.4 10:24 62  58.8       2        F 60-99          
82         Julie Williams        F      Indiana        PA    US      0:32:38.5 0:32:38.5 10:30 39  46.2       10       F 30-39          
83         David Novak           M      Derry          PA    US      0:33:08.8 0:33:08.8 10:40 58  47.4       7        M 50-59          
84         Susan Mignogna        F                                   0:33:19.1 0:33:19.1 10:43 56  53.1       2        F 50-59          
85         Juliette Deem         F      Latrobe        PA    US      0:33:34.1 0:33:34.1 10:48 46  47.2       7        F 40-49          
86         Jody Claypool         F      Saltsburg      PA    US      0:34:03.2 0:34:03.2 10:58 53  50.2       3        F 50-59          
87    1799 April Godby           F                                   0:34:07.5 0:34:07.5 10:59 33  43.4       11       F 30-39          
88         Carl Ostach           M      Beaver Falls   PA    US      0:34:25.0 0:34:25.0 11:05 51  43.2       8        M 50-59          
89         Rebecca Lingenfelter  F      Homer City     PA    US      0:34:28.2 0:34:28.2 11:06 28  42.8       7        F 20-29          
90         Jessica Deem          F      Latrobe        PA    US      0:34:30.8 0:34:30.8 11:07 19  42.8       5        F 11-19          
91    1796 Maggie Sheridan       F                                   0:34:50.8 0:34:50.8 11:13 51  47.9       4        F 50-59          
92    1787 Doug Hood             M                                   0:35:14.7 0:35:14.7 11:21 48  41.2       8        M 40-49          
93         Cory Ostach           M      Beaver Falls   PA    US      0:35:48.1 0:35:48.1 11:31 22  36.3       3        M 20-29          
94         Kristen Ostach        F      Beaver Falls   PA    US      0:35:48.4 0:35:48.4 11:32 20  41.2       8        F 20-29          
95         Jennifer Shaffor      F      Kent           PA    US      0:35:53.3 0:35:53.3 11:33 37  41.7       12       F 30-39          
96         Michele Belck         F                                   0:36:06.1 0:36:06.1 11:37 52  46.8       5        F 50-59          
97         Amanda Thompson       F      Latrobe        PA    US      0:36:07.2 0:36:07.2 11:38 33  41.0       13       F 30-39          
98         Joshua Fitzgerald     M      Carnegie       PA    US      0:36:10.5 0:36:10.5 11:39 34  36.5       13       M 30-39          
99         Paul Hicks            M                                   0:36:46.4 0:36:46.4 11:50 72  48.7       8        M 60-99          
100        Leslie McKay          F      Jeannette      PA    US      0:37:42.5 0:37:42.5 12:08 45  41.7       8        F 40-49          
101        Toni Maline           F      Torrance       PA    US      0:38:09.2 0:38:09.2 12:17 38  39.4       14       F 30-39          
102        Kate Patton           F      Grapeville     PA    US      0:38:19.0 0:38:19.0 12:20 38  39.2       15       F 30-39          
103        R. Patton             M      Grapeville     PA    US      0:38:19.2 0:38:19.2 12:20 11  38.9       3        M 11-19          
104   1794 Steph Kimmbell        F                                   0:38:57.2 0:38:57.2 12:32 33  38.0       16       F 30-39          
105        J. Ayers              M      Ligonier       PA    US      0:39:52.1 0:39:52.1 12:50 11  37.4       4        M 11-19          
106        Debbie Naeger         F      Hannastown     PA    US      0:39:57.7 0:39:57.7 12:52 45  39.3       9        F 40-49          
107        Nancy Baith           F      Ligonier       PA    US      0:40:21.2 0:40:21.2 12:59 63  47.7       3        F 60-99          
108   1785 Kathleen Giesey       F      Ligonier       PA    US      0:41:52.0 0:41:52.0 13:29 46  37.9       10       F 40-49          
109        John Austin           M      Export         PA    US      0:42:39.1 0:42:39.1 13:44 41  32.4       9        M 40-49          
110        Leah Marr             F      Ligonier       PA    US      0:43:15.4 0:43:15.4 13:55 63  44.5       4        F 60-99          
111        Lance Williams        M      Indiana        PA    US      0:43:40.5 0:43:40.5 14:03 45  32.6       10       M 40-49          
112        Jacqueline Bair       F      Scottdale      PA    US      0:45:52.2 0:45:52.2 14:46 36  32.5       17       F 30-39          
113        Tiffany Perkins       F      Mount Pleasant PA    US      0:46:03.4 0:46:03.4 14:49 28  32.1       9        F 20-29          
114        Kathi Steimer         F      Ligonier       PA    US      0:47:45.6 0:47:45.6 15:22 63  40.3       5        F 60-99          
115        Anonymous Participant F                           US      0:47:59.6 0:47:59.6 15:27 59  38.2       6        F 50-59          
116        Kimberly Bracken      F      Punxsutawney   PA    US      0:50:14.6 0:50:14.6 16:10 36  29.7       18       F 30-39          
117        Nathanael Sarra       M      Saltsburg      PA    US      0:51:33.1 0:51:33.1 16:36 38  26.2       14       M 30-39          
118        A. Zavatchan          F      Connellsville  PA    US      0:51:45.7 0:51:45.7 16:40 5   40.7       3        F 1-10           
119        Kristie Zavatchan     F      Connellsville  PA    US      0:51:46.3 0:51:46.3 16:40 38  29.0       19       F 30-39          
120        Frank Sulzer          M      Mc Kees Rocks  PA    US      1:00:01.3 1:00:01.3 19:19 41  23.0       11       M 40-49          
121        Lisa Gismondi         F      Irwin          PA    US      1:00:01.7 1:00:01.7 19:19 48  26.9       11       F 40-49          


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Bob Vitale  1789 40  9       M      Bradenville PA US 22:41.4 
2     Jeff Mason       42  10      M      Ligonier PA US    22:41.9 
3     Brian Ayers      42  11      M      Ligonier PA US    23:07.0 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     VALERIE CHRISTOFF 1786 45  14      F      Ligonier PA US     23:24.9 
2     Robin Ostach           51  23      F      Beaver Falls PA US 24:45.5 
3     Wendy Norman           44  37      F      Latrobe PA US      26:50.7 


Male Overall Winners
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Patrick Miller        20  1       M      Apollo PA US     17:46.9 
2     Bob Manzi        1797 38  2       M                       19:47.0 
3     Douglas Basinski      44  4       M      Pittsburgh PA US 20:23.0 


Female Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jen Beatty          25  3       F               20:20.8 
2     Kacey Bobnar   1788 18  5       F               20:29.5 
3     Harley Kessler      13  13      F               23:18.3 

Additional results can be found at https://catchmetiming.rsupartner.com/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.