Resolution Run 5K Run/Fun Walk

Sat January 5, 2019 Derry, PA US 15627 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                     Time     Time               Percentage Place                   
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1         Jon Fox              M      Harrisburg       PA    US      19:52.64 19:52.64 6:24  38  68.0       1        Male Overall   
2         Dean Banko           M      New Florence     PA    US      20:11.87 20:11.87 6:30  33  65.0       2        Male Overall   
3         Donnie Maguire       M      Greensburg       PA    US      20:54.83 20:54.83 6:44  27  62.1       3        Male Overall   
4         Stephen Peterman     M      greensburg       PA    US      21:43.26 21:43.26 6:59  33  60.5       1        M 30-39        
5     693 George Lincoln       M                                     22:15.99 22:15.99 7:10  31  58.6       2        M 30-39        
6         Ken Botten           M      Greensburg       PA    US      22:29.89 22:29.89 7:14  55  68.2       1        M Masters      
7         Jeff Mason           M      Ligonier         PA    US      22:39.81 22:39.81 7:18  43  61.8       2        M Masters      
8         Miles, Jr. Brkovich  M      Greensburg       PA    US      22:53.38 22:53.38 7:22  23  56.7       1        M 20-29        
9     690 Jacob Modrak         M                                     24:24.60 24:24.60 7:51  19  53.2       1        M 11-19        
10        Randall Bond         M      Punxsutawney     PA    US      24:34.81 24:34.81 7:55  49  59.5       3        M Masters      
11    694 Cara Lincoln         F      Greensburg       PA    US      25:02.42 25:02.42 8:04  31  59.0       1        Female Overall 
12    691 Alexa Defank         F                                     25:13.18 25:13.18 8:07  20  58.6       2        Female Overall 
13        Conrad McQuaide      M      Saltsburg        PA    US      25:30.36 25:30.36 8:13  20  50.9       2        M 20-29        
14    688 Jonathan Cunkelman   M                                     25:32.36 25:32.36 8:13  46  56.1       1        M 40-49        
15        Robert Gademsey      M      Derry            PA    US      25:37.83 25:37.83 8:15  53  58.9       1        M 50-59        
16        Deidra Keremes       F      Greensburg       PA    US      25:57.31 25:57.31 8:21  28  56.9       3        Female Overall 
17        Rich Null            M      Latrobe          PA    US      26:00.44 26:00.44 8:22  64  63.5       1        M 60-99        
18        Tyler Kiebler        M      Clarksburg       PA    US      26:08.26 26:08.26 8:25  26  49.7       3        M 20-29        
19        Ed Hlebechuk         M      Latrobe          PA    US      26:12.09 26:12.09 8:26  60  60.9       2        M 60-99        
20        Brian O'Hara         M      Latrobe          PA    US      26:34.56 26:34.56 8:33  57  58.6       2        M 50-59        
21        David Keremes        M      Greensburg       PA    US      26:46.77 26:46.77 8:37  30  48.6       3        M 30-39        
22        Tonya Bond           F      Punxsutawney     PA    US      26:52.87 26:52.87 8:39  44  58.0       1        F Masters      
23        Jaime Coll           F      Latrobe          PA    US      26:56.49 26:56.49 8:40  38  55.7       1        F 30-39        
24        Miles, Sr. Brkovich  M      Greensburg       PA    US      27:19.15 27:19.15 8:48  56  56.6       3        M 50-59        
25        Emily Shaffer        F      Greensburg       PA    US      27:33.73 27:33.73 8:52  28  53.6       1        F 20-29        
26        James Gutowski       M      Hannastown       PA    US      27:36.46 27:36.46 8:53  28  47.0       4        M 20-29        
27        Steve Bayura         M      Greensburg       PA    US      27:36.96 27:36.96 8:53  50  53.4       4        M 50-59        
28        Kelly Fox            F      Harrisburg       PA    US      28:00.86 28:00.86 9:01  37  53.4       2        F 30-39        
29        Greg Null            M      Pittsburgh       PA    US      28:00.87 28:00.87 9:01  34  47.1       4        M 30-39        
30        Jon Santavy          M      Greensburg       PA    US      28:01.29 28:01.29 9:01  29  46.4       5        M 20-29        
31        Rita Kibe            F      Greensburg       PA    US      28:47.78 28:47.78 9:16  35  51.6       3        F 30-39        
32        K. Carns             F      Greensburg       PA    US      28:55.91 28:55.91 9:19  4              1        F 1-10         
33        April LeViere        F      Latrobe          PA    US      29:01.43 29:01.43 9:21  39  52.0       4        F 30-39        
34        Bob Coll             M      Latrobe          PA    US      29:25.68 29:25.68 9:28  50  50.1       5        M 50-59        
35        Cindy Jones          F      Latrobe          PA    US      29:47.79 29:47.79 9:35  32  49.6       5        F 30-39        
36        Rose Null            F      Pittsburgh       PA    US      29:58.33 29:58.33 9:39  33  49.4       6        F 30-39        
37        Laura LeViere        F      New Derry        PA    US      30:05.57 30:05.57 9:41  38  49.9       7        F 30-39        
38        David Nelson         M      Greensburg       PA    US      30:11.85 30:11.85 9:43  57  51.6       6        M 50-59        
39        Gary Hochard         M      New Florence     PA    US      30:12.98 30:12.98 9:44  64  54.7       3        M 60-99        
40    685 Kasie Sheperd-Parada F                                     30:22.60 30:22.60 9:47  37  49.3       8        F 30-39        
41        Brad Westhafer       M      Mechanicsburg    PA    US      30:24.15 30:24.15 9:47  65  54.8       4        M 60-99        
42        Eric Beresford       M      Jeannette        PA    US      30:32.33 30:32.33 9:50  33  43.0       5        M 30-39        
43    692 Marissa Luden        F                                     30:46.68 30:46.68 9:54  20  48.0       2        F 20-29        
44        Emily Underwood      F      Latrobe          PA    US      31:01.97 31:01.97 9:59  26  47.6       3        F 20-29        
45        Lesley Rehak         F      Greensburg       PA    US      31:10.10 31:10.10 10:02 40  48.7       2        F Masters      
46        Deanna Buberniak     F      Greensburg       PA    US      31:12.71 31:12.71 10:03 32  47.4       9        F 30-39        
47        Stefan Zubal         M      Monroeville      PA    US      32:07.96 32:07.96 10:21 48  45.2       2        M 40-49        
48    687 Sarah Treter         F                                     32:09.19 32:09.19 10:21 44  48.5       3        F Masters      
49    696 Karlyn Matija        F      Greensburg       PA    US      33:05.05 33:05.05 10:39 36  45.0       10       F 30-39        
50        Alyssa Cholodofsky   F      North Huntingdon PA    US      33:13.80 33:13.80 10:42 50  49.7       1        F 50-59        
51        Megan Wahl           F      Greensburg       PA    US      33:43.98 33:43.98 10:51 21  43.8       4        F 20-29        
52        Veronica McQuaide    F      Saltsburg        PA    US      34:19.21 34:19.21 11:03 18  43.2       1        F 11-19        
53        Silvia Paesano       F      Jeannette        PA    US      34:21.39 34:21.39 11:03 57  52.1       2        F 50-59        
54    697 Sarah Fullmer        F                                     34:26.47 34:26.47 11:05 37  43.5       11       F 30-39        
55        David Novak          M      Derry            PA    US      34:45.05 34:45.05 11:11 59  45.6       7        M 50-59        
56        Lori Falcone         F      Derry            PA    US      35:33.30 35:33.30 11:27 53  48.0       3        F 50-59        
57        Linda Sosko          F      Greensburg       PA    US      35:34.31 35:34.31 11:27 42  43.2       1        F 40-49        
58        Stephanie Madl       F      Latrobe          PA    US      36:34.52 36:34.52 11:46 46  43.3       2        F 40-49        
59        Michele Belak        F      Delmont          PA    US      36:50.77 36:50.77 11:52 53  46.4       4        F 50-59        
60    689 Jeffery Morris       M                                     36:51.27 36:51.27 11:52 52  40.7       8        M 50-59        
61        Jody Claypool        F      Saltsburg        PA    US      36:58.01 36:58.01 11:54 54  46.7       5        F 50-59        
62        Denise Smail         F      Greensburg       PA    US      40:12.49 40:12.49 12:57 60  46.1       1        F 60-99        
63        Kerrie Pelliccione   F      Greensburg       PA    US      40:50.00 40:50.00 13:09 45  38.5       3        F 40-49        
64        Kristina Klavuhn     F      New Florence     PA    US      43:02.79 43:02.79 13:51 55  40.6       6        F 50-59        
65        Kathleen Giesey      F      Ligonier         PA    US      43:04.02 43:04.02 13:52 47  37.2       4        F 40-49        
66        Chuck Baith          M      Ligonier         PA    US      43:05.26 43:05.26 13:52 65  38.6       5        M 60-99        
67        Mike Moore           M      Derry            PA    US      43:07.22 43:07.22 13:53 45  33.0       3        M 40-49        
68    686 Steph Kimball        F                                     44:21.83 44:21.83 14:17 34  33.4       12       F 30-39        
69        Lorie Kiebler        F      Export           PA    US      45:45.68 45:45.68 14:44 53  37.3       7        F 50-59        
70        Barb Miller          F      Greensburg       PA    US      48:30.13 48:30.13 15:37 61  38.7       2        F 60-99        
71        Bruce Miller         M      Greensburg       PA    US      49:35.94 49:35.94 15:58 64  33.3       6        M 60-99        
72        Sherry Sweigart      F      Latrobe          PA    US      51:59.79 51:59.79 16:44 39  29.0       13       F 30-39        


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Ken Botten       55  6       M      Greensburg PA US   22:29.89 
2     Jeff Mason       43  7       M      Ligonier PA US     22:39.81 
3     Randall Bond     49  10      M      Punxsutawney PA US 24:34.81 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Tonya Bond       44  22      F      Punxsutawney PA US 26:52.87 
2     Lesley Rehak     40  45      F      Greensburg PA US   31:10.10 
3     Sarah Treter 687 44  48      F                         32:09.19 


Male Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Jon Fox            38  1       M      Harrisburg PA US   19:52.64 
2     Dean Banko         33  2       M      New Florence PA US 20:11.87 
3     Donnie Maguire     27  3       M      Greensburg PA US   20:54.83 


Female Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Cara Lincoln   694 31  11      F      Greensburg PA US 25:02.42 
2     Alexa Defank   691 20  12      F                       25:13.18 
3     Deidra Keremes     28  16      F      Greensburg PA US 25:57.31 

Additional results can be found at https://catchmetiming.rsupartner.com/.

Embed Code