Muncie 10

Sat December 7, 2019 Muncie, IN US 47304 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City       State Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                     Time       Time                 Place             
===== === ================== ====== ========== ===== ========== ========== ===== === ======== ======== 
1     271 Kevin Gries        M      Muncie     IN    0:55:52.63 0:55:52.63 5:35  25  1        M Open   
2     252 Austin Mullikin    M      Selma      IN    0:58:55.94 0:58:55.94 5:54  25  1        M 25-29  
3     293 Nick Ensinger      M                       1:05:05.78 1:05:05.78 6:31  19  1        M 15-19  
4     281 Lucas Clay         M      Muncie     IN    1:05:43.48 1:05:43.48 6:34  20  1        M 20-24  
5     280 Jessica Bryzek     F                       1:06:19.16 1:06:19.16 6:38  20  1        F Open   
6     283 John Paul Thomas   M                       1:06:38.34 1:06:38.34 6:40  18  2        M 15-19  
7     256 Scott Trappe       M      Gaston     IN    1:08:08.39 1:08:08.39 6:49  50  1        M 50-54  
8     254 Kristina Tabor     F      New Castle IN    1:09:13.99 1:09:13.99 6:55  38  1        F 35-39  
9     258 Stephen Grollimund M                       1:09:39.29 1:09:39.29 6:58  27  2        M 25-29  
10    276 Mary Balmes        F                       1:09:41.36 1:09:41.36 6:58  33  1        F 30-34  
11    277 Molly Grollimund   F                       1:09:45.04 1:09:45.04 6:59  27  1        F 25-29  
12    274 Blake Ellis        M      Selma      IN    1:10:10.99 1:10:10.99 7:01  16  3        M 15-19  
13    292 John Brown         M                       1:13:33.91 1:13:33.91 7:21  19  4        M 15-19  
14    284 Adam Wu            M                       1:13:49.54 1:13:49.54 7:23  22  2        M 20-24  
15    272 R. Jerry Pierce    M      Muncie     IN    1:14:19.87 1:14:19.87 7:26  50  2        M 50-54  
16    287 Ryon Horin         M                       1:14:41.53 1:14:41.53 7:28  21  3        M 20-24  
17    257 Lauren Shirey      F                       1:14:45.04 1:14:45.04 7:29  25  2        F 25-29  
18    290 Kendra Storz       F                       1:16:09.29 1:16:09.29 7:37  20  1        F 20-24  
19    291 Kevin Hook         M                       1:16:25.35 1:16:25.35 7:39  18  5        M 15-19  
20    298 Jacob Powell       M                       1:16:36.88 1:16:36.88 7:40  18  6        M 15-19  
21    289 Katie Fedoronko    F                       1:16:56.16 1:16:56.16 7:42  18  1        F 15-19  
22    261 Kaleen Lavin       F      Muncie     IN    1:17:29.73 1:17:29.73 7:45  27  3        F 25-29  
23    297 Brian Dudley       M                       1:19:57.03 1:19:57.03 8:00  58  1        M 55-59  
24    275 Phil Clay          M      Muncie     IN    1:22:49.80 1:22:49.80 8:17  54  3        M 50-54  
25    251 Rob Edgeman        M                       1:23:29.01 1:23:29.01 8:21  44  1        M 40-44  
26    295 Brian Charles      M      Muncie     IN    1:24:01.19 1:24:01.19 8:24  58  2        M 55-59  
27    300 Matthew Akins      M      Muncie     IN    1:24:43.26 1:24:43.26 8:28  50  4        M 50-54  
28    250 Gary Lee           M      Muncie     IN    1:26:16.03 1:26:16.03 8:38  63  1        M 60-64  
29    255 Kirk Van Ooteghom  M                       1:26:16.13 1:26:16.13 8:38  45  1        M 45-49  
30    288 Christina Spech    F                       1:28:04.19 1:28:04.19 8:48  18  2        F 15-19  
31    259 Mike Shelton       M                       1:28:05.07 1:28:05.07 8:49  61  2        M 60-64  
32    294 Donovan Geiger     M                       1:29:01.38 1:29:01.38 8:54  19  7        M 15-19  
33    253 Darrell Norrick    M      Muncie     IN    1:29:44.37 1:29:44.37 8:58  63  3        M 60-64  
34    260 Mike Hall          M                       1:30:08.28 1:30:08.28 9:01  57  3        M 55-59  
35    299 Jami Rosenbaum     F                       1:32:56.28 1:32:56.28 9:18  45  1        F 45-49  
36    278 Lory Michael       F                       1:33:41.36 1:33:41.36 9:22  46  2        F 45-49  
37    279 Marla Shirey       F                       1:33:42.95 1:33:42.95 9:22  49  3        F 45-49  
38    286 Alexandra Smith    F                       1:33:48.96 1:33:48.96 9:23  20  2        F 20-24  
39    282 Susan Magrath      F      Muncie     IN    2:12:41.27 2:12:41.27 13:16 68  1        F 65-69  
40    273 Paul Stout         M      Muncie     IN    2:23:17.41 2:23:17.41 14:20 80  1        M 80-84  
41    296 Chuck Houck        M                       2:23:56.88 2:23:56.88 14:24 84  2        M 80-84  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Kevin Gries 271 25  1       M      Muncie IN US 55:52.63 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Jessica Bryzek 280 20  5       F               1:06:19.16 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     Nick Ensinger    293 19  3       M                  1:05:05.78 
2     John Paul Thomas 283 18  6       M                  1:06:38.34 
3     Blake Ellis      274 16  12      M      Selma IN US 1:10:10.99 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Lucas Clay 281 20  4       M      Muncie IN US 1:05:43.48 
2     Adam Wu    284 22  14      M                   1:13:49.54 
3     Ryon Horin 287 21  16      M                   1:14:41.53 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     Austin Mullikin    252 25  2       M      Selma IN US 58:55.94   
2     Stephen Grollimund 258 27  9       M                  1:09:39.29 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Rob Edgeman 251 44  25      M               1:23:29.01 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Kirk Van Ooteghom 255 45  29      M               1:26:16.13 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Scott Trappe    256 50  7       M      Gaston IN US 1:08:08.39 
2     R. Jerry Pierce 272 50  15      M      Muncie IN US 1:14:19.87 
3     Phil Clay       275 54  24      M      Muncie IN US 1:22:49.80 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Brian Dudley  297 58  23      M                   1:19:57.03 
2     Brian Charles 295 58  26      M      Muncie IN US 1:24:01.19 
3     Mike Hall     260 57  34      M                   1:30:08.28 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Gary Lee        250 63  28      M      Muncie IN US 1:26:16.03 
2     Mike Shelton    259 61  31      M                   1:28:05.07 
3     Darrell Norrick 253 63  33      M      Muncie IN US 1:29:44.37 


Male 80 to 84
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Paul Stout  273 80  40      M      Muncie IN US 2:23:17.41 
2     Chuck Houck 296 84  41      M                   2:23:56.88 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Katie Fedoronko 289 18  21      F               1:16:56.16 
2     Christina Spech 288 18  30      F               1:28:04.19 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Kendra Storz    290 20  18      F               1:16:09.29 
2     Alexandra Smith 286 20  38      F               1:33:48.96 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Molly Grollimund 277 27  11      F                   1:09:45.04 
2     Lauren Shirey    257 25  17      F                   1:14:45.04 
3     Kaleen Lavin     261 27  22      F      Muncie IN US 1:17:29.73 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Mary Balmes 276 33  10      F               1:09:41.36 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Kristina Tabor 254 38  8       F      New Castle IN US 1:09:13.99 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Jami Rosenbaum 299 45  35      F               1:32:56.28 
2     Lory Michael   278 46  36      F               1:33:41.36 
3     Marla Shirey   279 49  37      F               1:33:42.95 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Susan Magrath 282 68  39      F      Muncie IN US 2:12:41.27 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.