Fire & Ice Holiday 5k

Sat December 7, 2019 Yorktown, IN 47396 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                       Time      Time                Place             
===== === ========================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     439 Kevin Kratz               M      Yorktown      IN    US      0:18:51.5 0:18:48.5 6:04  17  1        M        
                                                                                                     1        M 11-19  
2     354 Ian Landwehr              M      Daleville     IN    US      0:19:00.2 0:18:55.2 6:06  18  2        M 11-19  
3     407 Ryan Surguy               M                                  0:19:01.1 0:18:58.6 6:07  17  3        M 11-19  
4     366 Shawn Moore               F      Yorktown      IN    US      0:22:06.4 0:22:00.7 7:06  50  1        F        
                                                                                                     1        F 50-99  
5     443 Nicole Powell             F      Muncie        IN    US      0:22:07.4 0:22:00.7 7:06  30  1        F 30-39  
6     350 Ted Johnson               M      Yorktown      IN    US      0:22:06.4 0:22:02.8 7:07  43  1        M 40-49  
7     397 Matt Stinson              M      Yorktown      IN    US      0:22:15.8 0:22:11.7 7:10  43  2        M 40-49  
8     343 Bob Huston                M      Muncie        IN    US      0:22:30.5 0:22:26.3 7:14  65  1        M 50-99  
9     379 Amy Ramsell               F      Muncie        IN    US      0:22:57.1 0:22:51.4 7:22  40  1        F 40-49  
10    441 Chet Paskiewicz           M      Muncie        IN    US      0:23:45.1 0:23:38.3 7:38  57  2        M 50-99  
11    412 Gary Thomas               M      Albany        IN    US      0:23:53.1 0:23:44.3 7:39  41  3        M 40-49  
12    440 Mark Grell                M      Hartford City IN    US      0:24:04.5 0:23:58.3 7:44  47  4        M 40-49  
13    301 C. Adams                  M      Muncie        IN    US      0:24:34.1 0:24:29.5 7:54  11  4        M 11-19  
14    383 Shanan Riegle             F      Yorktown      IN    US      0:24:42.1 0:24:38.5 7:57  38  2        F 30-39  
15    404 C. Stuffel                M      Yorktown      IN    US      0:25:28.6 0:25:25.8 8:12  10  1        M 0-10   
16    364 Kara Miller               F      Muncie        IN    US      0:25:59.7 0:25:36.6 8:16  45  2        F 40-49  
17    444 Brianna Savage            F      Alexandria    IN    US      0:25:55.9 0:25:49.0 8:20  15  1        F 11-19  
18    415 Zachary Todd              M      Anderson      IN    US      0:25:59.9 0:25:55.5 8:22  15  5        M 11-19  
19    328 Shannon Donnell Cline     F      Muncie        IN    US      0:26:47.9 0:26:33.4 8:34  42  3        F 40-49  
20    373 Ruth Nicholson            F      Valparaiso    IN    US      0:27:04.3 0:26:44.2 8:37  17  2        F 11-19  
21    361 Bradley Matheny           M      Yorktwon      IN    US      0:27:09.1 0:26:45.8 8:38  50  3        M 50-99  
22    307 Amy Bilbrey               F      Gaston        IN    US      0:27:09.0 0:26:48.5 8:39  33  3        F 30-39  
23    418 W. Turner                 M      Yorktown      IN    US      0:27:08.4 0:27:01.7 8:43  6   2        M 0-10   
24    417 Jared Turner              M      Yorktown      IN    US      0:27:17.5 0:27:10.7 8:46  32  1        M 30-39  
25    339 Kendra Hitchcock          F      Muncie        IN    US      0:27:30.7 0:27:20.6 8:49  54  2        F 50-99  
26    413 A. Todd                   M      Anderson      IN    US      0:27:29.2 0:27:26.4 8:51  11  6        M 11-19  
27    446 Robert Ratchford          M      Muncie        IN    US      0:27:39.8 0:27:32.8 8:53  55  4        M 50-99  
28    380 Maddie Ramsell            F      Muncie        IN    US      0:27:46.4 0:27:38.6 8:55  17  3        F 11-19  
29    327 Christopher Day           M      Yorktown      IN    US      0:27:57.0 0:27:49.9 8:59  41  5        M 40-49  
30    408 Rebecca Swander           F      Muncie        IN    US      0:28:20.8 0:28:11.9 9:06  36  4        F 30-39  
31    427 Bill Webb                 M      Eaton         IN    US      0:28:39.3 0:28:13.2 9:06  40  6        M 40-49  
32    411 Amy Thomas                F      Albany        IN    US      0:28:45.1 0:28:37.3 9:14  45  4        F 40-49  
33    374 Amy Olson                 F      Muncie        IN    US      0:28:50.4 0:28:40.7 9:15  37  5        F 30-39  
34    340 Melanie Hollensbe         F      Daleville     IN    US      0:28:56.3 0:28:41.2 9:15  43  5        F 40-49  
35    338 Franklin Hines            M      Alexandria    IN    US      0:29:13.4 0:28:47.4 9:17  33  2        M 30-39  
36    313 Josh Brennan              M      Yorktown      IN    US      0:29:05.8 0:28:47.5 9:17  37  3        M 30-39  
37    430 Lindsey Williams          F      Muncie        IN    US      0:29:00.6 0:28:47.9 9:17  39  6        F 30-39  
38    405 Deric Stuffel             M      Yorktown      IN    US      0:29:33.0 0:29:16.1 9:26  39  4        M 30-39  
39    437 M. Zent                   M      Alexandria    IN    US      0:29:31.9 0:29:27.2 9:30  10  3        M 0-10   
40    318 Jeff Clark                M      Yorktown      IN    US      0:29:41.2 0:29:30.6 9:31  45  7        M 40-49  
41    436 Madisen Zent              F      Alexandria    IN    US      0:29:38.5 0:29:31.6 9:31  13  4        F 11-19  
42    435 Holly Zent                F      Alexandria    IN    US      0:29:50.0 0:29:42.3 9:35  40  6        F 40-49  
43    400 Nysha Stout               F      Yorktown      IN    US      0:30:11.3 0:29:52.0 9:38  40  7        F 40-49  
44    449 Kara Surguy               F                                  0:30:20.2 0:30:03.6 9:42  14  5        F 11-19  
45    332 Harrison Fleetwood        M                                  0:30:16.2 0:30:06.2 9:43  25  1        M 20-29  
46    419 Brittany Uldrich          F      Muncie        IN    US      0:30:17.5 0:30:08.0 9:43  28  1        F 20-29  
47    309 J. Boone                  M      Muncie        IN    US      0:30:13.3 0:30:10.4 9:44  9   4        M 0-10   
48    431 Don Williamson            M      Plainfield    IL    US      0:30:34.0 0:30:18.4 9:47  35  5        M 30-39  
49    403 A. Stuffel                F      Yorktown      IN    US      0:30:49.7 0:30:33.5 9:51  12  6        F 11-19  
50    384 August Roberson           F      Muncie        IN    US      0:31:00.5 0:30:51.2 9:57  37  7        F 30-39  
51    336 Kalene Heckman            F      Yorktown      IN    US      0:31:20.8 0:30:57.4 9:59  28  2        F 20-29  
52    311 Alyssa Brand              F      Yorktown      IN    US      0:31:09.8 0:30:59.9 10:00 21  3        F 20-29  
53    317 E. Clark                  M      Yorktown      IN    US      0:31:47.0 0:31:38.5 10:12 12  7        M 11-19  
54    382 Sierra Reed               F      Parker City   IN    US      0:31:52.6 0:31:40.1 10:13 21  4        F 20-29  
55    388 Kaycee Sherfy             F      Muncie        IN    US      0:31:52.8 0:31:41.9 10:14 23  5        F 20-29  
56    442 Haley Carroll             F      Geneva        IL    US      0:31:50.9 0:31:44.5 10:14 21  6        F 20-29  
57    316 Betsy Byerly              F      Yorktown      IN    US      0:32:08.7 0:31:49.3 10:16 39  8        F 30-39  
58    337 Derek Heim                M      Carthage      IN    US      0:32:17.1 0:32:10.7 10:23 18  8        M 11-19  
59    330 Staci Filkovski           F      Yorktown      IN    US      0:32:37.1 0:32:15.1 10:24 38  9        F 30-39  
60    353 Karyn Kruger Wallace      F      Muncie        IN    US      0:32:28.3 0:32:15.6 10:24 47  8        F 40-49  
61    429 Ashley West               F      Muncie        IN    US      0:32:29.0 0:32:16.5 10:25 31  10       F 30-39  
62    375 Peter Olson               M      Muncie        IN    US      0:33:00.9 0:32:53.5 10:37 41  8        M 40-49  
63    341 Matthew Huber             M      Muncie        IN    US      0:33:26.2 0:33:09.3 10:42 38  6        M 30-39  
64    360 Mikki Maple               F      Middletown    IN    US      0:33:43.0 0:33:26.0 10:47 40  9        F 40-49  
65    377 John Primmer              M      Muncie        IN    US      0:34:12.9 0:33:55.6 10:57 74  5        M 50-99  
66    422 Karlan Varner             F      Yorktown      IN    US      0:34:21.8 0:34:01.0 10:58 24  7        F 20-29  
67    308 Jennifer Boone            F      Muncie        IN    US      0:34:19.7 0:34:01.9 10:59 35  11       F 30-39  
68    423 Logan Varner              M      Yorktown      IN    US      0:34:22.0 0:34:03.8 10:59 25  2        M 20-29  
69    371 Jordanne Newman           F                                  0:34:33.6 0:34:16.2 11:03 30  12       F 30-39  
70    372 Travis Newman             M                                  0:34:33.6 0:34:18.6 11:04 33  7        M 30-39  
71    376 Cathy Primmer             F      Muncie        IN    US      0:34:51.1 0:34:34.2 11:09 72  3        F 50-99  
72    390 Christy Shook             F      Muncie        IN    US      0:34:46.3 0:34:37.3 11:10 32  13       F 30-39  
73    303 Jeffery Adkins            M      Muncie        IN    US      0:34:49.3 0:34:38.9 11:11 50  6        M 50-99  
74    351 Audra Koontz              F      Gaston        IN    US      0:34:48.1 0:34:42.4 11:12 36  14       F 30-39  
75    454 Greg Polk                 M      Muncie        IN    US      0:34:58.7 0:34:50.4 11:14 51  7        M 50-99  
76    312 Chris Bratton             M      Anderson      IN    US      0:36:25.6 0:35:59.8 11:37 52  8        M 50-99  
77    365 Amy Mills                 F      Muncie        IN    US      0:36:24.9 0:36:00.0 11:37 35  15       F 30-39  
78    306 Jeff Benson               M      Muncie        IN    US      0:36:16.1 0:36:05.2 11:38 48  9        M 40-49  
79    438 Scott Zent                M      Alexandria    IN    US      0:36:37.1 0:36:28.8 11:46 40  10       M 40-49  
80    352 Tamara Koontz             F      Gaston        IN    US      0:36:52.4 0:36:46.7 11:52 45  10       F 40-49  
81    406 Kristina Sumners          F      Albany        IN    US      0:37:13.5 0:36:52.1 11:54 38  16       F 30-39  
82    329 Allison Fancher           F      Muncie        IN    US      0:37:36.7 0:37:16.0 12:01 30  17       F 30-39  
83    334 Jessica Grey              F      Yorktown      IN    US      0:38:02.1 0:37:39.6 12:09 26  8        F 20-29  
84    452 Courtney Long             F      Muncie        IN    US      0:38:40.3 0:38:19.3 12:22 34  18       F 30-39  
85    363 Angelica Meurer           F      Carmel        IN    US      0:38:47.6 0:38:24.4 12:23 28  9        F 20-29  
86    321 Tara Covey                F      Carmel        IN    US      0:38:47.6 0:38:26.2 12:24 34  19       F 30-39  
87    453 Susan Clock               F                                  0:38:52.6 0:38:34.5 12:27 36  20       F 30-39  
88    345 Laura Jaromin             F      Yorktown      IN    US      0:39:01.1 0:38:35.0 12:27 33  21       F 30-39  
89    402 Andrea Stuffel            F      Yorktown      IN    US      0:40:03.8 0:39:34.2 12:46 38  22       F 30-39  
90    326 Kiely Culberson           F      Middletown    IN    US      0:39:53.3 0:39:37.3 12:47 33  23       F 30-39  
91    305 Kari Anderson             F      Muncie        IN    US      0:39:56.4 0:39:37.7 12:47 44  11       F 40-49  
92    325 Jim Culberson             M      Middletown    IN    US      0:39:53.0 0:39:38.7 12:47 42  11       M 40-49  
93    310 Gerianne Boutwell         F      Muncie        IN    US      0:39:52.9 0:39:45.9 12:50 34  24       F 30-39  
94    369 Cathy Murray              F      Muncie        IN    US      0:41:36.3 0:41:14.5 13:18 60  4        F 50-99  
95    322 Leslie Cowan              F      Muncie        IN    US      0:41:38.1 0:41:16.3 13:19 56  5        F 50-99  
96    324 E. Creviston              F      Muncie        IN    US      0:42:56.3 0:42:30.0 13:43 10  1        F 0-10   
97    323 Cindy Creviston           F      Muncie        IN    US      0:42:55.9 0:42:30.3 13:43 42  12       F 40-49  
98    445 Sandra Bailey             F      Muncie        IN    US      0:44:42.9 0:44:16.4 14:17 52  6        F 50-99  
99    428 Sarah Webb                F      Eaton         IN    US      0:45:02.2 0:44:36.7 14:23 41  13       F 40-49  
100   409 Neal Tardy                M                                  0:45:01.1 0:44:45.4 14:26 23  3        M 20-29  
101   357 Betsy Lowry               F      Yorktown      IN    US      0:45:00.4 0:44:45.9 14:26 22  10       F 20-29  
102   335 Natalie Hawn              F      Eaton         IN    US      0:45:24.0 0:44:59.0 14:31 25  11       F 20-29  
103   448 Jane Smith                F      Muncie        IN    US      0:45:24.1 0:45:00.4 14:31 54  7        F 50-99  
104   447 Samantha Smith            F      Muncie        IN    US      0:45:27.8 0:45:05.7 14:33 25  12       F 20-29  
105   304 Marty Adkins              F      Muncie        IN    US      0:45:50.2 0:45:31.6 14:41 49  14       F 40-49  
106   319 Melissa Clark             F      Yorktown      IN    US      0:45:50.2 0:45:34.3 14:42 45  15       F 40-49  
107   433 Angi Wilson               F      Connersville  IN    US      0:47:24.3 0:46:55.2 15:08 51  8        F 50-99  
108   344 Nicole Jackson            F      Muncie        IN    US      0:47:23.9 0:46:57.1 15:09 31  25       F 30-39  
109   396 Roger Smith               M      Yorktown      IN    US      0:47:40.9 0:47:04.6 15:11 56  9        M 50-99  
110   414 Tammy Todd                F      Anderson      IN    US      0:47:58.6 0:47:38.3 15:22 44  16       F 40-49  
111   358 Steve Lowry               M      Yorktown      IN    US      0:47:56.3 0:47:38.8 15:22 52  10       M 50-99  
112   500 Susan Lowry               F      Yorktown      IN    US      0:48:11.2 0:47:54.6 15:27 54  9        F 50-99  
113   395 Linda Smith               F      Yorktown      IN    US      0:48:10.2 0:48:10.2 15:32 52  10       F 50-99  
114   349 Callie Johnson            F      Muncie        IN    US      0:48:53.4 0:48:42.1 15:43 21  13       F 20-29  
115   378 Maddie Pyle               F      Muncie        IN    US      0:48:54.3 0:48:42.6 15:43 18  7        F 11-19  
116   394 Drew Smith                M      Muncie        IN    US      0:48:52.3 0:48:43.1 15:43 19  9        M 11-19  
117   432 Paige Williamson          F      Plainfield    IL    US      0:49:50.8 0:49:37.1 16:00 36  26       F 30-39  
118   331 Niki Fitzgerald           F      Muncie        IN    US      0:50:54.0 0:50:48.0 16:23 36  27       F 30-39  
119   385 Lydia Rowles              F      Dunkirk       IN    US      0:52:38.7 0:52:10.9 16:50 34  28       F 30-39  
120   434 Anne Wuthrich             F      Muncie        IN    US      0:52:50.1 0:52:15.5 16:51 47  17       F 40-49  
121   410 Sam Taylor                F      Muncie        IN    US      0:52:56.9 0:52:24.3 16:54 32  29       F 30-39  
122   381 Renee Reed                F      Muncie        IN    US      0:52:57.2 0:52:25.4 16:55 52  11       F 50-99  
123   416 Dianna Turner             F      Muncie        IN    US      0:53:42.1 0:53:17.7 17:12 57  12       F 50-99  
124   386 Jennifer Schneider        F      Albany        IN    US      0:53:42.3 0:53:18.0 17:12 31  30       F 30-39  
125   420 Aleisa Unger              F      Muncie        IN    US      0:54:01.8 0:53:43.7 17:20 48  18       F 40-49  
126   314 Libby Bristow             F      Muncie        IN    US      0:54:01.9 0:53:45.6 17:21 34  31       F 30-39  
127   367 Chelsea Morris            F      Muncie        IN    US      0:54:01.7 0:53:48.2 17:21 26  14       F 20-29  
128   451 Sharon Wright             F                                  0:54:09.7 0:53:55.7 17:24 69  13       F 50-99  
129   450 Melanie Wright            F                                  0:54:10.3 0:53:58.2 17:25 49  19       F 40-49  
130   342 Amy Huelsenbeck           F      Yorktown      IN    US      0:55:03.8 0:54:31.4 17:35 43  20       F 40-49  
131   387 Elizabeth Schreiber-Byers F      Muncie        IN    US      0:55:02.7 0:54:31.6 17:35 39  32       F 30-39  
132   424 Steve Varner              M      Yorktown      IN    US      0:56:18.8 0:55:50.9 18:01 53  11       M 50-99  
133   421 Betsy Varner              F      Yorktown      IN    US      0:56:19.1 0:55:56.5 18:03 23  15       F 20-29  
134   425 Tammy Varner              F      Yorktown      IN    US      0:56:44.2 0:56:16.5 18:09 53  14       F 50-99  
135   315 Kimberly Burns            F      Muncie        IN    US      0:59:13.9 0:58:46.9 18:58 59  15       F 50-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kevin Kratz 439 17  1       M      Yorktown IN US 18:48.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Shawn Moore 366 50  4       F      Yorktown IN US 22:00.7 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     C. Stuffel 404 10  15      M      Yorktown IN US   25:25.8 
2     W. Turner  418 6   23      M      Yorktown IN US   27:01.7 
3     M. Zent    437 10  39      M      Alexandria IN US 29:27.2 


Male 11 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kevin Kratz  439 17  1       M      Yorktown IN US  18:48.5 
2     Ian Landwehr 354 18  2       M      Daleville IN US 18:55.2 
3     Ryan Surguy  407 17  3       M                      18:58.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Harrison Fleetwood 332 25  45      M                     30:06.2 
2     Logan Varner       423 25  68      M      Yorktown IN US 34:03.8 
3     Neal Tardy         409 23  100     M                     44:45.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jared Turner   417 32  24      M      Yorktown IN US   27:10.7 
2     Franklin Hines 338 33  35      M      Alexandria IN US 28:47.4 
3     Josh Brennan   313 37  36      M      Yorktown IN US   28:47.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ted Johnson  350 43  6       M      Yorktown IN US 22:02.8 
2     Matt Stinson 397 43  7       M      Yorktown IN US 22:11.7 
3     Gary Thomas  412 41  11      M      Albany IN US   23:44.3 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bob Huston      343 65  8       M      Muncie IN US   22:26.3 
2     Chet Paskiewicz 441 57  10      M      Muncie IN US   23:38.3 
3     Bradley Matheny 361 50  21      M      Yorktwon IN US 26:45.8 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     E. Creviston 324 10  96      F      Muncie IN US 42:30 


Female 11 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brianna Savage 444 15  17      F      Alexandria IN US 25:49.0 
2     Ruth Nicholson 373 17  20      F      Valparaiso IN US 26:44.2 
3     Maddie Ramsell 380 17  28      F      Muncie IN US     27:38.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brittany Uldrich 419 28  46      F      Muncie IN US   30:08.0 
2     Kalene Heckman   336 28  51      F      Yorktown IN US 30:57.4 
3     Alyssa Brand     311 21  52      F      Yorktown IN US 30:59.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nicole Powell 443 30  5       F      Muncie IN US   22:00.7 
2     Shanan Riegle 383 38  14      F      Yorktown IN US 24:38.5 
3     Amy Bilbrey   307 33  22      F      Gaston IN US   26:48.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Amy Ramsell           379 40  9       F      Muncie IN US 22:51.4 
2     Kara Miller           364 45  16      F      Muncie IN US 25:36.6 
3     Shannon Donnell Cline 328 42  19      F      Muncie IN US 26:33.4 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Shawn Moore      366 50  4       F      Yorktown IN US 22:00.7 
2     Kendra Hitchcock 339 54  25      F      Muncie IN US   27:20.6 
3     Cathy Primmer    376 72  71      F      Muncie IN US   34:34.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.