Fire & Ice Holiday 5k

Sat December 7, 2019 Yorktown, IN 47396 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City          State Clock      Chip       Pace  Division Division 
                                                      Time       Time             Place             
===== === ================ ====== ============= ===== ========== ========== ===== ======== ======== 
1     55  Kevin Kratz      M      Yorktown      IN    0:18:28.66 0:18:26.62 5:57  1        M Open   
                                                                                  1        M 11-19  
2     26  Davis Fox        M      Yorktown      IN    0:18:30.23 0:18:27.39 5:57  1        M 20-29  
3     78  Amy Ramsell      F      Muncie        IN    0:22:02.39 0:21:58.07 7:05  1        F Open   
                                                                                  1        F 40-49  
4     123 Joe Sours        M      Yorktown      IN    0:23:02.90 0:22:46.56 7:21  2        M 20-29  
5     120 Scott Smalstig   M      Yorktown      IN    0:23:09.64 0:23:03.91 7:26  1        M 50-99  
6     51  Ted Johnson      M      Yorktown      IN    0:23:13.98 0:23:07.90 7:28  1        M 40-49  
7     113 Matthew Stinson  M      Yorktown      IN    0:23:20.92 0:23:14.03 7:30  2        M 40-49  
8     101 Gary Thomas      M      Albany        IN    0:23:57.26 0:23:44.57 7:40  3        M 40-49  
9     32  Mark Grell       M      Hartford City IN    0:24:15.09 0:24:08.65 7:47  4        M 40-49  
10    119 Stephenie Grimes F      Yorktown      IN    0:24:27.69 0:24:16.18 7:50  2        F 40-49  
11    121 W. Turner        M      Yorktown      IN    0:24:50.29 0:24:26.75 7:53  1        M 0-10   
12    122 Jared Turner     M      Yorktown      IN    0:24:52.77 0:24:31.15 7:55  1        M 30-39  
13    29  Michael Gaskins  M      Kokomo        IN    0:25:12.08 0:25:08.58 8:07  2        M 30-39  
14    59  Brad Matheny     M      Yorktown      IN    0:25:38.77 0:25:10.41 8:07  2        M 50-99  
15    11  Amy Bilbrey      F      Gaston        IN    0:25:38.72 0:25:10.89 8:07  1        F 30-39  
16    97  C. Stuffel       M      Yorktown      IN    0:25:25.87 0:25:23.79 8:12  2        M 11-19  
17    102 Chris Thompson   M      Muncie        IN    0:25:54.79 0:25:42.56 8:18  3        M 50-99  
18    22  Sarah Cook       F      Muncie        IN    0:26:04.65 0:25:54.71 8:22  2        F 30-39  
19    60  Katie McGuire    F      Muncie        IN    0:26:04.86 0:25:54.78 8:22  3        F 30-39  
20    8   Heather Barr     F      Muncie        IN    0:26:45.52 0:26:27.66 8:32  4        F 30-39  
21    37  Kendra Hitchcock F      Muncie        IN    0:27:07.82 0:26:52.08 8:40  1        F 50-99  
22    115 B. Webster       M      Munciemuncie  IN    0:28:05.53 0:27:57.07 9:01  3        M 11-19  
23    44  Bob Huston       M      Muncie        IN    0:28:06.70 0:27:57.15 9:01  4        M 50-99  
24    10  M. Besser        M      Muncie        IN    0:28:18.30 0:28:15.21 9:07  4        M 11-19  
25    112 M. Zent          M      Alexandria    IN    0:28:27.92 0:28:21.18 9:09  5        M 11-19  
26    82  Shanan Riegle    F      Yorktown      IN    0:28:42.58 0:28:33.57 9:13  5        F 30-39  
27    114 Amanda Webster   F      Munciemuncie  IN    0:28:42.51 0:28:33.60 9:13  6        F 30-39  
28    94  Frank Stone Jr.  M      Yorktown      IN    0:29:26.29 0:29:01.42 9:22  5        M 40-49  
29    6   Ashlee Bane      F      Muncie        IN    0:29:18.12 0:29:06.34 9:23  7        F 30-39  
30    4   Jon Anderson     M      Muncie        IN    0:29:18.21 0:29:06.94 9:24  6        M 40-49  
31    118 Alyssa Ramsell   F      Muncie        IN    0:29:53.34 0:29:26.07 9:30  1        F 11-19  
32    13  J. Boone         M      Muncie        IN    0:29:50.90 0:29:48.51 9:37  2        M 0-10   
33    49  Andrea Johnson   F      Mooreland     IN    0:30:13.87 0:29:50.38 9:38  3        F 40-49  
34    72  Travis Newman    M      Muncie        IN    0:30:09.43 0:29:50.39 9:38  3        M 30-39  
35    71  Jordanne Newman  F      Muncie        IN    0:30:09.64 0:29:50.68 9:38  8        F 30-39  
36    27  Whitney Freeman  F      Albany        IN    0:30:07.99 0:30:01.27 9:41  9        F 30-39  
37    103 Brittany Uldrich F      Muncie        IN    0:30:50.40 0:30:35.36 9:52  1        F 20-29  
38    111 Holly Zent       F      Alexandria    IN    0:30:43.11 0:30:35.70 9:52  4        F 40-49  
39    38  Kevin Holt       M                          0:31:01.82 0:30:50.44 9:57  5        M 50-99  
40    39  Kyle Holt        M      Muncie        IN    0:31:02.26 0:30:50.82 9:57  3        M 20-29  
41    33  Jamie Jj Hall    F      South Bend    IN    0:31:18.26 0:30:55.97 9:59  2        F 20-29  
42    76  Daniel Pinter    M      Muncie        IN    0:31:19.63 0:30:57.78 9:59  4        M 20-29  
43    117 Maddie Ramsell   F      Muncie        IN    0:31:35.88 0:31:08.64 10:03 2        F 11-19  
44    77  Gregory Polk     M      Muncie        IN    0:31:26.99 0:31:19.38 10:06 6        M 50-99  
45    106 Logan Varner     M      Yorktown      IN    0:32:20.46 0:32:07.74 10:22 5        M 20-29  
46    105 Karlan Varner    F      Yorktown      IN    0:32:23.02 0:32:09.98 10:23 3        F 20-29  
47    64  Amy Mills        F      Muncie        IN    0:32:24.41 0:32:19.60 10:26 10       F 30-39  
48    80  Steve Renzi      M      Huntington    IN    0:33:22.35 0:33:01.23 10:39 7        M 40-49  
49    83  Bella Roark      F      Yorktown      IN    0:33:15.21 0:33:11.73 10:42 3        F 11-19  
50    24  Chris Day        M      Yorktown      IN    0:33:53.16 0:33:17.71 10:44 8        M 40-49  
51    110 Danielle Wheat   F      Yorktown      IN    0:33:32.13 0:33:22.42 10:46 4        F 20-29  
52    56  Christy Lawrence F      Muncie        IN    0:33:57.74 0:33:45.47 10:53 5        F 20-29  
53    96  Ashley Stuffel   F      Yorktown      IN    0:34:28.16 0:34:14.13 11:03 4        F 11-19  
54    98  Deric Stuffel    M      Yorktown      IN    0:34:30.79 0:34:17.38 11:04 9        M 40-49  
55    35  Derek Heim       M      Carthage      IN    0:34:27.83 0:34:20.31 11:05 6        M 11-19  
56    25  Stephen Dearing  M      Anderson      IN    0:35:40.15 0:35:18.48 11:23 7        M 50-99  
57    16  Rebecca Brown    F      Yorktown      IN    0:38:06.72 0:37:47.57 12:11 11       F 30-39  
58    57  Courtney Long    F      Muncie        IN    0:38:40.38 0:38:22.34 12:23 12       F 30-39  
59    69  Lucy Murray      F                          0:39:10.68 0:38:46.91 12:31 5        F 40-49  
60    40  Preston Howell   M      Anderson      IN    0:39:27.32 0:39:00.36 12:35 6        M 20-29  
61    5   Kari Anderson    F      Muncie        IN    0:39:40.45 0:39:23.83 12:43 6        F 40-49  
62    9   Jeff Benson      M      Winchester    IN    0:40:20.79 0:39:50.64 12:51 10       M 40-49  
63    66  Bruce Monroe     M      Yorktown      IN    0:40:29.08 0:40:24.20 13:02 8        M 50-99  
64    116 Adriene Knight   F                          0:42:32.88 0:42:26.50 13:41 7        F 40-49  
65    17  Lee Burns        M      Greenwood     IN    0:54:51.06 0:42:46.06 13:48 7        M 20-29  
66    45  Marsha Huston    F      Muncie        IN    0:44:06.94 0:43:56.05 14:10 2        F 50-99  
67    108 Tammy Varner     F      Yorktown      IN    0:44:36.40 0:44:19.70 14:18 3        F 50-99  
68    107 Steve Varner     M      Yorktown      IN    0:44:37.77 0:44:20.37 14:18 9        M 50-99  
69    30  Tessa Globerger  F      Pendleton     IN    0:44:58.23 0:44:39.66 14:24 6        F 20-29  
70    34  Cheryl Hansen    F                          0:45:03.82 0:44:45.06 14:26 4        F 50-99  
71    89  Gene Schneider   M      Albany        IN    0:45:24.09 0:44:55.85 14:30 4        M 30-39  
72    73  Amy Olson        F      Muncie        IN    0:46:55.39 0:46:24.88 14:58 13       F 30-39  
73    95  Andrea Stuffel   F      Yorktown      IN    0:46:40.75 0:46:25.09 14:58 14       F 30-39  
74    74  Pete Olson       M      Muncie        IN    0:46:56.78 0:46:56.78 15:09 11       M 40-49  
75    88  Pam Schemenaur   F                          0:49:16.27 0:49:07.65 15:51 5        F 50-99  
76    58  Melanie Mace     F      Muncie        IN    0:49:59.89 0:49:36.73 16:00 15       F 30-39  
77    43  Jillian Huseman  F      Muncie        IN    0:50:15.03 0:49:49.92 16:04 7        F 20-29  
78    36  Taylor Hembree   F      Muncie        IN    0:50:15.39 0:49:50.30 16:05 8        F 20-29  
79    12  Jennifer Boone   F      Muncie        IN    0:51:34.77 0:51:17.34 16:33 16       F 30-39  
80    46  Petrina Irelan   F      Yorktown      IN    0:54:32.34 0:54:16.37 17:30 8        F 40-49  
81    62  Jessica McNabb   F      Muncie        IN    0:54:32.51 0:54:17.35 17:31 17       F 30-39  
82    41  Tiffany Huffman  F      Gas City      IN    0:54:32.79 0:54:17.52 17:31 18       F 30-39  
99999 67  Christina Monroe F      Yorktown      IN    DQ         0:40:23.32 13:02                   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Kevin Kratz 55  18  1       M      Yorktown IN US 18:26.62 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Amy Ramsell 78  41  3       F      Muncie IN US 21:58.07 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     W. Turner 121 7   11      M      Yorktown IN US 24:26.75 
2     J. Boone  13  10  32      M      Muncie IN US   29:48.51 


Male 11 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Kevin Kratz 55  18  1       M      Yorktown IN US     18:26.62 
2     C. Stuffel  97  11  16      M      Yorktown IN US     25:23.79 
3     B. Webster  115 11  22      M      Munciemuncie IN US 27:57.07 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Davis Fox 26  24  2       M      Yorktown IN US 18:27.39 
2     Joe Sours 123 24  4       M      Yorktown IN US 22:46.56 
3     Kyle Holt 39  29  40      M      Muncie IN US   30:50.82 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Jared Turner    122 33  12      M      Yorktown IN US 24:31.15 
2     Michael Gaskins 29  38  13      M      Kokomo IN US   25:08.58 
3     Travis Newman   72  34  34      M      Muncie IN US   29:50.39 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Ted Johnson     51  44  6       M      Yorktown IN US 23:07.90 
2     Matthew Stinson 113 44  7       M      Yorktown IN US 23:14.03 
3     Gary Thomas     101 42  8       M      Albany IN US   23:44.57 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Scott Smalstig 120 51  5       M      Yorktown IN US 23:03.91 
2     Brad Matheny   59  51  14      M      Yorktown IN US 25:10.41 
3     Chris Thompson 102 52  17      M      Muncie IN US   25:42.56 


Female 11 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Alyssa Ramsell 118 16  31      F      Muncie IN US   29:26.07 
2     Maddie Ramsell 117 18  43      F      Muncie IN US   31:08.64 
3     Bella Roark    83  17  49      F      Yorktown IN US 33:11.73 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Brittany Uldrich 103 29  37      F      Muncie IN US     30:35.36 
2     Jamie Jj Hall    33  20  41      F      South Bend IN US 30:55.97 
3     Karlan Varner    105 25  46      F      Yorktown IN US   32:09.98 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Amy Bilbrey   11  34  15      F      Gaston IN US 25:10.89 
2     Sarah Cook    22  31  18      F      Muncie IN US 25:54.71 
3     Katie McGuire 60  30  19      F      Muncie IN US 25:54.78 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Amy Ramsell      78  41  3       F      Muncie IN US    21:58.07 
2     Stephenie Grimes 119 42  10      F      Yorktown IN US  24:16.18 
3     Andrea Johnson   49  45  33      F      Mooreland IN US 29:50.38 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Kendra Hitchcock 37  55  21      F      Muncie IN US   26:52.08 
2     Marsha Huston    45  67  66      F      Muncie IN US   43:56.05 
3     Tammy Varner     108 54  67      F      Yorktown IN US 44:19.70 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.