Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name                 
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place                                           
===== === =================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ========================= 
1     245 Jonas Oppenheimer   M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      18:32.3   18:32.3   3:42  26  70.0       1        M 20-29                                
2     220 Jeff Soares         M      Aptos                CA    US      19:10.5   19:10.5   3:50  56  80.6       1        M 50-59                                
3     244 Indy Reid-Shaw      F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      20:22.5   20:22.5   4:04  25  72.5       1        F 20-29                                
4     228 Kevan Chu           M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      20:28.9   20:28.9   4:06  51  72.6       2        M 50-59                                
5     972 Valerie Trofin      F      Los Gatos            CA    US      21:57.4   21:57.4   4:23  42  69.9       1        F 40-49                                
6     951 Z. Brister          M      Hollister            CA    US      22:01.5   22:01.5   4:24  12  65.5       1        M 11-14                                
7     186 H. Dobkin           F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      22:02.8   22:02.8   4:25  12  74.8       1        F 11-14                                
8     226 Liisa Nichols       F      Pacific Grove        CA    US      22:21.6   22:21.6   4:28  54  77.2       1        F 50-59                                
9     254 O. Rogers           M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      22:37.8   22:37.8   4:32  12  63.8       2        M 11-14                                
10    127 Atlee Halderman     M      Aptos                CA    US      22:48.7   22:48.7   4:34  14  60.1       3        M 11-14                                
11    116 G. D'Souza          F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      22:57.1   22:57.1   4:35  12  71.8       2        F 11-14      The Twins plus one        
12    227 Kees Vandermeer     M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      22:57.5   22:57.5   4:35  13  61.1       4        M 11-14                                
13    190 Colton Birss        M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      23:19.2   23:19.2   4:40  30  55.8       1        M 30-39                                
14    968 Leanna Rocha        F      Walnut Creek         CA    US      23:44.4   23:44.4   4:45  31  62.2       1        F 30-39                                
15    221 JENNIFER WILLOUGHBY F      Aptos                CA    US      23:56.9   23:56.9   4:47  41  63.7       2        F 40-49      Mrothers                  
16    158 Thomas Tuchscherer  M      los altos hills      CA    US      23:58.5   23:58.5   4:48  46  59.7       1        M 40-49      LES TUCHS                 
17    117 I. D'Souza          F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      24:54.7   24:54.7   4:59  12  66.2       3        F 11-14      The Twins plus one        
18    237 H. Skelton          F      Santa CruzSanta Cruz CA    US      25:58.2   25:58.2   5:12  12  63.5       4        F 11-14                                
19    224 Kiley Brown         F      Aptos                CA    US      26:09.2   26:09.2   5:14  14  60.3       5        F 11-14      Mrothers                  
20    118 Sean D'Souza        M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      26:09.5   26:09.5   5:14  46  54.7       2        M 40-49      The Twins plus one        
21    222 Brooke Willoughby   F      APTOS                CA    US      26:11.1   26:11.1   5:14  14  60.3       6        F 11-14      Mrothers                  
22    206 Hallie Wilson       F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      26:36.0   26:36.0   5:19  51  62.8       2        F 50-59      SCTC Santa's Helpers      
23    209 Sharon Schafer      F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      26:40.4   26:40.4   5:20  51  62.6       3        F 50-59      SCTC Santa's Helpers      
24    157 O. Tuchscherer      M      los altos hills      CA    US      26:49.1   26:49.1   5:22  9   60.7       1        M 1-10       LES TUCHS                 
25    148 Severin Steinmann   M      Ben Lomond           CA    US      27:36.0   27:36.0   5:31  26  47.0       2        M 20-29                                
26    134 Mia Lingens         F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      27:56.9   27:56.9   5:36  13  57.7       7        F 11-14                                
27    154 elliot tuchscherer  M      los altos hills      CA    US      28:10.5   28:10.5   5:38  18  46.1       1        M 15-19      LES TUCHS                 
28    211 Leticia Hernandez   F      Aptos                CA    US      28:18.6   28:18.6   5:40  62  67.1       1        F 60-69      SCTC Santa's Helpers      
29    142 Brynn O'Donnell     F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      28:49.9   28:49.9   5:46  26  51.2       2        F 20-29                                
30    155 Felix Tuchscherer   M      los altos hills      CA    US      28:51.2   28:51.2   5:46  14  47.5       5        M 11-14      LES TUCHS                 
31    149 Caitlin Taylor      F      Mount Hermon         CA    US      29:06.9   29:06.9   5:49  28  50.7       3        F 20-29      We Used To Run            
32    257 Eloisa Naramjo      F                                         29:16.5   29:16.5   5:51  55  59.7       4        F 50-59                                
33    133 Jennifer Lingens    F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      29:46.3   29:46.3   5:57  44  52.3       3        F 40-49                                
34    178 Bill Bengiveno      M      San Jose             CA    US      29:48.8   29:48.8   5:58  75  62.9       1        M 70-79                                
35    207 Diane Delucci       F      Aptos                CA    US      29:54.4   29:54.4   5:59  59  61.2       5        F 50-59      SCTC Santa's Helpers      
36    210 Deby Amrhein        F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      30:00.5   30:00.5   6:00  57  59.6       6        F 50-59      SCTC Santa's Helpers      
37    14  Jesus Saucedo       M      Watsonville          CA    US      30:10.6   30:10.6   6:02  40  45.5       3        M 40-49                                
38    129 Scott Horlock       M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      30:14.5   30:14.5   6:03  66  55.6       1        M 60-69                                
39    219 Tara Leonard        F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      30:17.8   30:17.8   6:04  55  57.7       7        F 50-59                                
40    203 Erik Jensen         M      Santa Clara          CA    US      30:23.5   30:23.5   6:05  27  42.7       3        M 20-29      Rosemary                  
41    107 Caitlin Baker       F      Soquel               CA    US      31:14.9   31:14.9   6:15  28  47.3       4        F 20-29      SANTA'S RUNDEER           
42    250 S. Jenkins          M                                         31:28.2   31:28.2   6:18  10  49.4       2        M 1-10                                 
43    248 Carlin Graveline    F      Morgan Hill          CA    US      31:28.7   31:28.7   6:18  36  47.3       2        F 30-39                                
44    105 Jeff Arnett         M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      31:39.1   31:39.1   6:20  70  55.2       2        M 70-79                                
45    246 Hilary Bryant       F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      31:46.3   31:46.3   6:22  48  50.9       4        F 40-49                                
46    29  Heather Faust       F      Aptos                CA    US      31:47.2   31:47.2   6:22  44  49.0       5        F 40-49                                
47    208 Carmen Robles       F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      32:08.0   32:08.0   6:26  65  61.4       2        F 60-69      SCTC Santa's Helpers      
48    948 Aliyah Bowers       F      Boulder Creek        CA    US      32:14.1   32:14.1   6:27  13  50.0       8        F 11-14                                
49    4   James Callahan      M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      32:38.1   32:38.1   6:31  50  45.2       3        M 50-59                                
50    988 Vix Kingston        F      Los Gatos            CA    US      32:38.6   32:38.6   6:31  55  53.5       8        F 50-59      Reverence                 
51    970 David Simmer        M      Emeryville           CA    US      32:43.8   32:43.8   6:33  41  42.2       4        M 40-49                                
52    987 Sean McLaughlin     M      Los Gatos            CA    US      32:56.3   32:56.3   6:35  49  44.4       5        M 40-49      Reverence                 
53    993 Conrad St. Dennis   M      Santa Clara          CA    US      33:24.9   33:24.9   6:41  13  42.0       6        M 11-14      The Saints                
54    236 Marina Ramon        F      Santa CruzSanta Cruz CA    US      33:25.6   33:25.6   6:41  46  47.4       6        F 40-49                                
55    996 Walter St. Dennis   M      Santa Clara          CA    US      33:27.8   33:27.8   6:41  14  40.9       7        M 11-14      The Saints                
56    143 Nicholas Ostrowski  M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      33:48.1   33:48.1   6:46  40  40.6       6        M 40-49      Team Ostrowski            
57    192 Michelle McKinney   F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      33:49.3   33:49.3   6:46  50  48.8       9        F 50-59                                
58    992 Allison St. Dennis  F      Santa Clara          CA    US      33:55.4   33:55.4   6:47  49  48.2       7        F 40-49      The Saints                
59    251 C. Cortez           M                                         35:06.2   35:06.2   7:01  10  44.3       3        M 1-10                                 
60    249 Ben Cortez          M                                         35:06.6   35:06.6   7:01  42  39.6       7        M 40-49                                
61    156 laure tuchscherer   F      Los Altos            CA    US      35:20.7   35:20.7   7:04  47  45.3       8        F 40-49      LES TUCHS                 
62    187 Sophie Jones        F      Capitola             CA    US      36:06.7   36:06.7   7:13  20  40.9       5        F 20-29                                
63    181 Andie Jones         F      Capitola             CA    US      36:07.6   36:07.6   7:14  23  40.9       6        F 20-29                                
64    147 Jennifer Sims       F      Felton               CA    US      36:07.8   36:07.8   7:14  48  44.7       9        F 40-49                                
65    995 Kai Pedreno         M      Santa Clara          CA    US      36:38.1   36:38.1   7:19  18  35.5       2        M 15-19      The Saints                
66    994 Isabella St. Dennis F      Santa Clara          CA    US      36:38.9   36:38.9   7:20  16  41.6       1        F 15-19      The Saints                
67    204 Kelly Rambarran     F      Campbell             CA    US      36:57.6   36:57.6   7:24  27  40.0       7        F 20-29      Rosemary                  
68    990 Number 6 Khananis   M      Los Gatos            CA    US      37:02.8   37:02.8   7:24                 1        No Age Given Reverence                 
69    189 Emily Hurd          F      Soquel               CA    US      37:03.9   37:03.9   7:25  30  39.8       3        F 30-39                                
70    949 Amber Bowers        F      Boulder Creek        CA    US      37:12.8   37:12.8   7:27  40  40.8       10       F 40-49                                
71    950 William Bowers      M      Boulder Creek        CA    US      37:14.6   37:14.6   7:27  15  36.1       3        M 15-19                                
72    126 Hugh Fowler         M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      37:20.9   37:20.9   7:28  75  50.2       3        M 70-79                                
73    121 Zac Detter          M      Mount Hermon         CA    US      37:22.2   37:22.2   7:29  28  34.7       4        M 20-29      We Used To Run            
74    205 natasha wexler      F      Gilroy               CA    US      37:29.6   37:29.6   7:30  48  43.1       11       F 40-49      Rosemary                  
75    194 Barrett Garner      F      Aptos                CA    US      38:30.0   38:30.0   7:42  38  39.0       4        F 30-39      Barrett Garner            
76    215 Kira Garner         F      Aptos                CA    US      38:30.6   38:30.6   7:42  13  41.9       9        F 11-14                                
77    110 Katy Brophy         F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      39:15.2   39:15.2   7:51  72  55.3       1        F 70-79                                
78    984 Truth Ortiz         M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      40:10.7   40:10.7   8:02  18  32.4       4        M 15-19      Ortizapalooza             
79    983 Raphael Ortiz       M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      40:11.2   40:11.2   8:02  51  37.0       4        M 50-59      Ortizapalooza             
80    982 Lisa Ortiz          F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      40:12.4   40:12.4   8:02  51  41.5       10       F 50-59      Ortizapalooza             
81    183 Ruby Barnett        F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      40:29.3   40:29.3   8:06  50  40.8       11       F 50-59                                
82    965 Alyson Paolini      F      Boulder Creek        CA    US      40:42.7   40:42.7   8:08  29  36.3       8        F 20-29                                
83    239 Todd Skelton        M      Santa CruzSanta Cruz CA    US      41:04.4   41:04.4   8:13  45  34.6       8        M 40-49                                
84    252 A. Profumo          M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      41:05.4   41:05.4   8:13  9   39.6       4        M 1-10                                 
85    180 lauren woods        F      Gilroy               CA    US      41:37.5   41:37.5   8:20  29  35.5       9        F 20-29                                
86    214 Claire Hayford      F      Aptos                CA    US      41:52.7   41:52.7   8:23  37  35.7       5        F 30-39      Barrett Garner            
87    160 Thomas Waggoner     M      Mountain View        CA    US      41:54.2   41:54.2   8:23  30  31.1       2        M 30-39                                
88    175 Angela Arce         F      Watsonville          CA    US      42:37.6   42:37.6   8:31  33  34.7       6        F 30-39                                
89    986 Beverly Connolly    F      Los Gatos            CA    US      42:53.6   42:53.6   8:34  52  39.4       12       F 50-59      Reverence                 
90    973 Lawrence Wilson     M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      44:00.0   44:00.0   8:48  77  44.2       4        M 70-79                                
91    942 Teresa Scofield     F      Watsonville          CA    US      44:19.8   44:19.8   8:52  61  42.3       3        F 60-69                                
92    145 Bradley Roades      M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      44:51.3   44:51.3   8:58  60  35.6       2        M 60-69                                
93    961 Serena LeBourveau   F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      45:03.6   45:03.6   9:01  51  37.1       13       F 50-59                                
94    146 Theresa Roades      F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      45:08.9   45:08.9   9:02  54  38.2       14       F 50-59                                
95    119 Chudarin DeBrito    F      Soquel               CA    US      46:14.5   46:14.5   9:15  51  36.1       15       F 50-59                                
96    931 Linda Atlansky      F      Soquel               CA    US      46:35.1   46:35.1   9:19  62  40.8       4        F 60-69                                
97    168 Yi Zuo              F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      46:37.5   46:37.5   9:19  44  33.4       12       F 40-49                                
98    120 Fernando DeBrito    M      Soquel               CA    US      46:59.4   46:59.4   9:24  56  32.9       5        M 50-59                                
99    174 Lanae Bennett       F      AptosAptos           CA    US      47:46.0   47:46.0   9:33  51  35.0       16       F 50-59                                
100   172 Melanie Wagner      F      Watsonville          CA    US      47:46.1   47:46.1   9:34  47  33.5       13       F 40-49                                
101   182 Rodan Saypanya      M      San Pablo            CA    US      48:24.2   48:24.2   9:41  25  26.8       5        M 20-29                                
102   176 D. Arce             M      Watsonville          CA    US      48:35.6   48:35.6   9:43  11  30.7       8        M 11-14                                
103   238 R. Skelton          M      Santa CruzSanta Cruz CA    US      49:50.4   49:50.4   9:58  9   32.7       5        M 1-10                                 
104   989 Luc Skougard        M      Los Gatos            CA    US      51:00.7   51:00.7   10:12 14  26.9       9        M 11-14      Reverence                 
105   985 Yvonne Khananis     F      Los Gatos            CA    US      51:03.6   51:03.6   10:13 46  31.0       14       F 40-49      Reverence                 
106   132 Sarah Kongpachith   F      Mountain View        CA    US      52:44.4   52:44.4   10:33 29  28.0       10       F 20-29                                
107   969 Alicia Savelly      F      San Francisco        CA    US      53:58.6   53:58.6   10:47 26  27.4       11       F 20-29                                
108   150 Cheryl Taylor       F      Mount Hermon         CA    US      54:57.4   54:57.4   10:59 66  36.4       5        F 60-69      We Used To Run            
109   173 Stephanie Espinola  F      Scotts Valley        CA    US      55:18.0   55:18.0   11:04 54  31.2       17       F 50-59                                
110   978 Maria Kelly         F      Scotts Valley        CA    US      55:18.4   55:18.4   11:04 52  30.5       18       F 50-59      Team Kelly                
111   979 Devin Kelly         F      Scotts Valley        CA    US      55:20.7   55:20.7   11:04 20  26.7       12       F 20-29                                
112   171 S. Jones            M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      55:35.3   55:35.3   11:07 7   32.9       6        M 1-10       Team Jones                
113   170 Jason Jones         M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      55:36.0   55:36.0   11:07 39  24.5       3        M 30-39      Team Jones                
114   169 Rebekah Jones       F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      55:39.3   55:39.3   11:08 37  26.9       7        F 30-39      Team Jones                
115   177 Jan Bengiveno       F      San Jose             CA    US      55:47.6   55:47.6   11:09 70  37.8       2        F 70-79                                
116   952 Jerry Calkins       M      La Selva Beach       CA    US      56:10.9   56:10.9   11:14 80  36.9       1        M 80-99                                
117   179 Kortney Good        F      Scotts Valley        CA    US      56:25.4   56:25.4   11:17 27  26.2       13       F 20-29                                
118   103 Linda Amaris        F      Soquel               CA    US      56:56.5   56:56.5   11:24 59  32.2       19       F 50-59      Light to Light            
119   104 Melani Amaris       F      Soquel               CA    US      56:59.6   56:59.6   11:24 57  31.4       20       F 50-59      Light to Light            
120   185 Joel Sivils         M      Capitola             CA    US      58:08.3   58:08.3   11:38 37  23.1       4        M 30-39                                
121   184 Simona Sivils       F      Capitola             CA    US      58:09.5   58:09.5   11:38 36  25.6       8        F 30-39                                
122   130 Ida Huber           F      Boulder Creek        CA    US      58:10.7   58:10.7   11:38 58  31.1       21       F 50-59                                
123   102 Denise Allen        F      Scotts Valley        CA    US      58:10.7   58:10.7   11:38 58  31.1       22       F 50-59                                
124   1   David Amor          M      Berkeley             CA    US      58:18.0   58:18.0   11:40 32  22.4       5        M 30-39                                
125   191 Atziri Montano      F      Watsonville          CA    US      58:18.3   58:18.3   11:40 32  25.4       9        F 30-39                                
126   974 Cleo Zins           F      Emeryville           CA    US      58:18.6   58:18.6   11:40 40  26.0       15       F 40-49                                
127   946 Anabel Alvarez      F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      58:19.1   58:19.1   11:40 37  25.7       10       F 30-39                                
128   255 Denise Manfroy      F                                         59:44.0   59:44.0   11:57 54  28.9       23       F 50-59                                
129   256 Andriana Bellini    F                                         59:44.5   59:44.5   11:57 63  32.2       6        F 60-69                                
130   111 Joselynn Burton     F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      1:00:18.2 1:00:18.2 12:04 47  26.5       16       F 40-49                                
131   947 Mike Borg           M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      1:00:19.2 1:00:19.2 12:04 45  23.6       9        M 40-49                                
132   144 Peter Ostrowski     M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      1:00:29.1 1:00:29.1 12:06 69  28.6       3        M 60-69      Team Ostrowski            
133   113 Kayla Bynum         F      San Jose             CA    US      1:00:43.6 1:00:43.6 12:09 27  24.3       14       F 20-29      SANTA'S RUNDEER           
134   115 Micki Coca          F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      1:00:44.0 1:00:44.0 12:09 50  27.2       24       F 50-59      SANTA'S RUNDEER           
135   128 Lori Herschfelt     F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      1:00:52.1 1:00:52.1 12:10 48  26.6       17       F 40-49      Light to Light            
136   114 Mary Castro         F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      1:00:52.4 1:00:52.4 12:11 57  29.4       25       F 50-59      Light to Light            
137   109 Jason Billian       M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      1:00:54.5 1:00:54.5 12:11 48  23.9       10       M 40-49      Light to Light            
138   108 Therese Baker       F      Soquel               CA    US      1:00:58.5 1:00:58.5 12:12 61  30.8       7        F 60-69      SANTA'S RUNDEER           
139   975 G. Haining          M      Redwood City         CA    US      1:02:46.0 1:02:46.0 12:33 9   25.9       7        M 1-10       Forever 51                
140   976 Stephanie Haining   F      Redwood City         CA    US      1:02:47.5 1:02:47.5 12:34 47  25.5       18       F 40-49      Forever 51                
141   977 Ted Haining         M      Redwood City         CA    US      1:02:47.7 1:02:47.7 12:34 50  23.5       6        M 50-59      Forever 51                
142   218 C. Gutierrez        M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      1:03:39.2 1:03:39.2 12:44 10  24.4       8        M 1-10       Candy Fernandez Group     
143   212 Michelle Roehling   F      Watsonville          CA    US      1:04:06.1 1:04:06.1 12:49 50  25.8       26       F 50-59      You?ll shoot your eye out 
144   213 Claudia Parrish     F      Aptos                CA    US      1:04:09.0 1:04:09.0 12:50 64  30.4       8        F 60-69      You?ll shoot your eye out 
145   123 Gretchen Fermer     F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      1:07:07.8 1:07:07.8 13:25 46  23.6       19       F 40-49      You?ll shoot your eye out 
146   152 Marilyn Toohey      F      Watsonville          CA    US      1:07:08.2 1:07:08.2 13:26 76  34.3       3        F 70-79      You?ll shoot your eye out 
147   153 Dean Trevethan      M      Soquel               CA    US      1:07:09.6 1:07:09.6 13:26 65  24.8       4        M 60-69      You?ll shoot your eye out 
148   216 Gabby Rivero        F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      1:08:39.8 1:08:39.8 13:44 33  21.6       11       F 30-39      Candy Fernandez Group     
149   199 Candy Fernandez     F      Santa Cruz           CA    US      1:08:40.3 1:08:40.3 13:44 33  21.6       12       F 30-39      Candy Fernandez Group     
150   217 J. Fernandez        M      Santa Cruz           CA    US      1:08:46.7 1:08:46.7 13:45 11  21.7       10       M 11-14      Candy Fernandez Group     
151   101 Georgina Acosta     F      Soquel               CA    US      1:09:13.5 1:09:13.5 13:51 62  27.4       9        F 60-69      SANTA'S RUNDEER           
152   112 Corinne Bynum       F      San Jose             CA    US      1:09:16.5 1:09:16.5 13:51 62  27.4       10       F 60-69      SANTA'S RUNDEER           
153   242 Chelsey Brown       F      Aptos                CA    US      1:10:12.6 1:10:12.6 14:03 27  21.0       15       F 20-29                                
154   243 Maddie Brown        F      Aptos                CA    US      1:10:14.8 1:10:14.8 14:03 27  21.0       16       F 20-29                                
155   240 Danielle Brown      F      Aptos                CA    US      1:10:21.6 1:10:21.6 14:04 28  21.0       17       F 20-29                                
156   241 Dagmar Brown        F      Aptos                CA    US      1:10:22.3 1:10:22.3 14:04 27  21.0       18       F 20-29                                
157   201 Chiara Mask         F      Gilroy               CA    US      1:13:23.5 1:13:23.5 14:40 15  21.1       2        F 15-19      Rosemary                  
158   202 Gianna Mask         F      Gilroy               CA    US      1:13:24.9 1:13:24.9 14:41 13  22.0       10       F 11-14      Rosemary                  
159   193 Gordon McLean       M      Watsonville          CA    US      1:23:08.7 1:23:08.7 16:38 60  19.2       5        M 60-69                                
160   124 Leslie Fette        F      Soquel               CA    US      1:23:46.4 1:23:46.4 16:45 58  21.6       27       F 50-59                                
161   159 James Turk          M      Scotts Valley        CA    US      1:23:48.9 1:23:48.9 16:46 70  20.8       5        M 70-79                                
162   106 Esther Avila        F      Watsonville          CA    US      1:23:58.5 1:23:58.5 16:48 68  24.5       11       F 60-69      You?ll shoot your eye out 


Male No Age Provided
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Number 6 Khananis 990     68      M      Los Gatos CA US 37:02.8 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     O. Tuchscherer 157 9   24      M      los altos hills CA US 26:49.1 
2     S. Jenkins     250 10  42      M                            31:28.2 
3     C. Cortez      251 10  59      M                            35:06.2 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Z. Brister      951 12  6       M      Hollister CA US  22:01.5 
2     O. Rogers       254 12  9       M      Santa Cruz CA US 22:37.8 
3     Atlee Halderman 127 14  10      M      Aptos CA US      22:48.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     elliot tuchscherer 154 18  27      M      los altos hills CA US 28:10.5 
2     Kai Pedreno        995 18  65      M      Santa Clara CA US     36:38.1 
3     William Bowers     950 15  71      M      Boulder Creek CA US   37:14.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jonas Oppenheimer 245 26  1       M      Santa Cruz CA US  18:32.3 
2     Severin Steinmann 148 26  25      M      Ben Lomond CA US  27:36.0 
3     Erik Jensen       203 27  40      M      Santa Clara CA US 30:23.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Colton Birss    190 30  13      M      Santa Cruz CA US    23:19.2 
2     Thomas Waggoner 160 30  87      M      Mountain View CA US 41:54.2 
3     Jason Jones     170 39  113     M      Santa Cruz CA US    55:36.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Thomas Tuchscherer 158 46  16      M      los altos hills CA US 23:58.5 
2     Sean D'Souza       118 46  20      M      Santa Cruz CA US      26:09.5 
3     Jesus Saucedo      14  40  37      M      Watsonville CA US     30:10.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jeff Soares    220 56  2       M      Aptos CA US      19:10.5 
2     Kevan Chu      228 51  4       M      Santa Cruz CA US 20:28.9 
3     James Callahan 4   50  49      M      Santa Cruz CA US 32:38.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Scott Horlock   129 66  38      M      Santa Cruz CA US 30:14.5   
2     Bradley Roades  145 60  92      M      Santa Cruz CA US 44:51.3   
3     Peter Ostrowski 144 69  132     M      Santa Cruz CA US 1:00:29.1 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bill Bengiveno 178 75  34      M      San Jose CA US   29:48.8 
2     Jeff Arnett    105 70  44      M      Santa Cruz CA US 31:39.1 
3     Hugh Fowler    126 75  72      M      Santa Cruz CA US 37:20.9 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jerry Calkins 952 80  116     M      La Selva Beach CA US 56:10.9 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     H. Dobkin  186 12  7       F      Santa Cruz CA US 22:02.8 
2     G. D'Souza 116 12  11      F      Santa Cruz CA US 22:57.1 
3     I. D'Souza 117 12  17      F      Santa Cruz CA US 24:54.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Isabella St. Dennis 994 16  66      F      Santa Clara CA US 36:38.9   
2     Chiara Mask         201 15  157     F      Gilroy CA US      1:13:23.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Indy Reid-Shaw  244 25  3       F      Santa Cruz CA US   20:22.5 
2     Brynn O'Donnell 142 26  29      F      Santa Cruz CA US   28:49.9 
3     Caitlin Taylor  149 28  31      F      Mount Hermon CA US 29:06.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Leanna Rocha     968 31  14      F      Walnut Creek CA US 23:44.4 
2     Carlin Graveline 248 36  43      F      Morgan Hill CA US  31:28.7 
3     Emily Hurd       189 30  69      F      Soquel CA US       37:03.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Valerie Trofin      972 42  5       F      Los Gatos CA US  21:57.4 
2     JENNIFER WILLOUGHBY 221 41  15      F      Aptos CA US      23:56.9 
3     Jennifer Lingens    133 44  33      F      Santa Cruz CA US 29:46.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Liisa Nichols  226 54  8       F      Pacific Grove CA US 22:21.6 
2     Hallie Wilson  206 51  22      F      Santa Cruz CA US    26:36.0 
3     Sharon Schafer 209 51  23      F      Santa Cruz CA US    26:40.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Leticia Hernandez 211 62  28      F      Aptos CA US       28:18.6 
2     Carmen Robles     208 65  47      F      Santa Cruz CA US  32:08.0 
3     Teresa Scofield   942 61  91      F      Watsonville CA US 44:19.8 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Katy Brophy    110 72  77      F      Santa Cruz CA US  39:15.2   
2     Jan Bengiveno  177 70  115     F      San Jose CA US    55:47.6   
3     Marilyn Toohey 152 76  146     F      Watsonville CA US 1:07:08.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.