6th Annual Care to Carry on 5K Run / Walk

Sat April 25, 2020 Philadelphia, PA US 19104 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                         Time              Percentage Place                 
===== === ======================= ====== ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     366 Margaret Muhly          F      21:04.0 6:47  42  72.9       1        F Open       
2     391 Ricardo Santos          M      21:17.4 6:51  33  61.7       1        M Open       
3     298 O. Whitaker             M      21:33.6 6:56  11  69.2       1        M 1-13       
4     37  Chris DiNote            M      21:46.2 7:00  28  59.6       1        M 20-29      
5     365 Gary Corliss            M      22:05.1 7:07  49  66.3       1        M 40-49      
6     147 Corrina Olock           F      22:52.0 7:22  16  66.7       1        F 14-19      
7     258 Meredith Schrock        F      22:55.9 7:23  14  68.8       2        F 14-19      
8     164 Meghan DiAntonio Guinan F      24:27.8 7:52  28  60.4       1        F 20-29      
9     386 Kevin Ignatuk           M      24:35.8 7:55  29  52.9       2        M 20-29      
10    339 Derek Mathews           M      24:41.3 7:57  38  54.7       1        M 30-39      
11    139 Alexis Allen            F      25:02.3 8:04  30  59.0       1        F 30-39      
12    110 Scott Brlansky          M      25:04.2 8:04  55  61.2       1        M 50-59      
13    291 Patrick Brady           M      25:13.0 8:07  41  54.7       2        M 40-49      
14    137 Dean Shauger            M      25:13.7 8:07  28  51.5       3        M 20-29      
15    5   Julia Fallows           F      25:21.2 8:10  14  62.3       3        F 14-19      
16    376 Norah Smith             F      25:34.2 8:14  41  59.6       1        F 40-49      
17    319 Dawn Dombchik           F      25:34.6 8:14  45  61.4       2        F 40-49      
18    416 Megan Gibbons           F      25:39.0 8:15  17  58.5       4        F 14-19      
19    340 Patrick Shields         M      25:45.8 8:18  26  50.4       4        M 20-29      
20    131 T. Miller               M      25:47.2 8:18  11  57.8       2        M 1-13       
21    106 Kaitlyn Brlansky        F      25:47.4 8:18  28  57.3       2        F 20-29      
22    133 Tom Miller              M      25:47.9 8:18  44  54.7       3        M 40-49      
23    420 Rahman Banks            M      25:48.2 8:18  30  50.4       2        M 30-39      
24    296 Keith Whitaker          M      25:48.8 8:19  44  54.6       4        M 40-49      
25    214 Kerry Johnson           F      25:50.7 8:19  29  57.1       3        F 20-29      
26    301 Maritza Lawson          F      25:53.9 8:20  28  57.0       4        F 20-29      
27    384 Caroline Ignatuk        F      26:17.4 8:28  30  56.2       2        F 30-39      
28    436 Erin Ficca              F      26:21.1 8:29  28  56.0       5        F 20-29      
29    304 Lisa Burkholder         F      26:27.9 8:31  29  55.8       6        F 20-29      
30    112 Anju Ranganathan        F      26:28.8 8:31  38  56.7       3        F 30-39      
31    99  Andrew Melnick          M      26:35.3 8:33  35  49.9       3        M 30-39      
32    123 Christopher Duntzee     M      26:38.9 8:35  33  49.3       4        M 30-39      
33    292 Erin Culp               F      27:03.4 8:43  28  54.6       7        F 20-29      
34    362 Stacey Mears            F      27:18.6 8:47  37  54.8       4        F 30-39      
35    394 Steven Altorfer         M      27:45.7 8:56  24  46.8       5        M 20-29      
36    400 Noelle Alicea           F      27:45.9 8:56  24  53.2       8        F 20-29      
37    399 Bert Alicea             M      27:47.7 8:57  56  55.6       2        M 50-59      
38    90  Nicholas Norton         M      27:50.1 8:58  32  47.0       5        M 30-39      
39    136 Erin McKenna            F      28:01.2 9:01  46  56.6       3        F 40-49      
40    98  Daniel Salvatore        M      28:26.3 9:09  27  45.7       6        M 20-29      
41    215 Drew Johnson            M      28:42.4 9:14  64  57.5       1        M 60-99      
42    114 Marsha Petnick          F      28:48.2 9:16  57  62.1       1        F 50-59      
43    390 Alyssa Hansen           F      28:49.8 9:17  29  51.2       9        F 20-29      
44    385 Luann Ljubic            F      28:50.6 9:17  49  56.7       4        F 40-49      
45    324 Michael Donato          M      29:07.1 9:22  41  47.4       5        M 40-49      
46    105 E. Johnson              F      29:09.8 9:23  3              1        F 1-13       
47    103 Sarah Johnson           F      29:09.8 9:23  42  52.6       5        F 40-49      
48    104 W. Johnson              M      29:09.8 9:23  8   58.9       3        M 1-13       
49    107 Mike Rook               M      29:21.8 9:27  28  44.2       7        M 20-29      
50    148 Jessica Olock           F      29:23.9 9:28  25  50.2       10       F 20-29      
51    293 Alex Mairone            M      29:36.3 9:32  27  43.9       8        M 20-29      
52    284 Jamie Walleisa          F      29:36.6 9:32  35  50.2       5        F 30-39      
53    283 Jill Ellenton           F      29:37.3 9:32  35  50.2       6        F 30-39      
54    35  Juan Silva              M      30:12.2 9:43  31  43.2       6        M 30-39      
55    281 Christopher High        M      30:13.6 9:44  30  43.1       7        M 30-39      
56    300 Muzna Gulamali          F      30:33.1 9:50  27  48.3       11       F 20-29      
57    303 Bridget Ferris          F      30:34.1 9:50  28  48.3       12       F 20-29      
58    184 Dan DeJoseph            M      31:08.2 10:01 39  43.7       8        M 30-39      
59    113 Caren Lipkin            F      31:18.0 10:04 59  58.5       2        F 50-59      
60    140 CARL NAMIOTKA           M      31:21.0 10:05 50  47.0       3        M 50-59      
61    317 Dana Patsch             F      31:24.5 10:07 33  47.1       7        F 30-39      
62    316 Lauren Hanko            F      31:24.5 10:07 33  47.1       8        F 30-39      
63    392 Matthew Schmucker       M      31:31.0 10:09 39  43.2       9        M 30-39      
64    183 Julia DeJoseph          F      31:43.1 10:13 38  47.3       9        F 30-39      
65    273 Joe Shimp               M      31:55.0 10:16 35  41.6       10       M 30-39      
66    9   Julia Schott            F      32:03.2 10:19 47  49.9       6        F 40-49      
67    321 Anthony Visconto        M      32:19.4 10:24 60  49.4       2        M 60-99      
68    437 Allan Pack              M      32:45.7 10:33 35  40.5       11       M 30-39      
69    323 William Degener         M      32:54.9 10:36 35  40.3       12       M 30-39      
70    368 Morgan Mesko            F      32:56.5 10:36 31  44.8       10       F 30-39      
71    282 Amy Funahashi           F      33:08.2 10:40 29  44.6       13       F 20-29      
72    414 Katie Holloway          F      33:14.0 10:42 31  44.4       11       F 30-39      
73    415 Mike Holloway           M      33:14.3 10:42 41  41.5       6        M 40-49      
74    307 Stephanie Rand          F      33:18.2 10:43 29  44.3       14       F 20-29      
75    363 Megan Gaudreau          F      33:22.3 10:44 31  44.2       12       F 30-39      
76    364 Kristin Donnelly        F      33:22.3 10:44 37  44.8       13       F 30-39      
77    377 B. Long                 M      33:38.5 10:50 9   48.4       4        M 1-13       
78    130 Unknown Partic. 130     M      33:45.5 10:52                1        No Age Given 
79    338 Marielle Martino        F      34:02.9 10:58 35  43.7       14       F 30-39      
80    177 Elizabeth Purcell       F      34:03.3 10:58 35  43.7       15       F 30-39      
81    119 Alyssa Wolf             F      34:03.7 10:58 29  43.4       15       F 20-29      
82    16  Raia Noski              F      34:04.0 10:58 34  43.5       16       F 30-39      
83    162 Kim Holllingsworth      F      34:09.2 11:00 54  50.6       3        F 50-59      
84    318 Christopher Darpino     M      34:15.2 11:02 46  41.8       7        M 40-49      
85    299 Sean Whitaker           M      34:15.7 11:02 14  40.0       1        M 14-19      
86    163 Linc Slipakoff          M      34:18.2 11:02 46  41.7       8        M 40-49      
87    286 C. Brady                M      34:20.2 11:03 12  42.0       5        M 1-13       
88    182 Jenny Egg               F      34:23.4 11:04 34  43.1       17       F 30-39      
89    165 Brianna Morgan          F      34:23.5 11:04 32  43.0       18       F 30-39      
90    302 Melissa Schwartz        F      34:46.9 11:12 38  43.2       19       F 30-39      
91    150 Justin Sirna            M      35:04.6 11:17 32  37.3       13       M 30-39      
92    151 Jennifer Sirna          F      35:05.0 11:18 33  42.2       20       F 30-39      
93    393 Dana Mahlab             F      35:13.9 11:20 37  42.5       21       F 30-39      
94    28  Adam Abramowitz         M      35:14.1 11:20 39  38.6       14       M 30-39      
95    7   Michael Rossi           M      35:45.1 11:30 51  41.6       4        M 50-59      
96    262 Christina Conlan        F      35:46.3 11:31 39  42.2       22       F 30-39      
97    263 M. Conlan               F      35:46.5 11:31 10  48.6       2        F 1-13       
98    12  Susan Greenfield        F      35:47.7 11:31 48  45.2       7        F 40-49      
99    42  Danielle Long           F      35:48.9 11:32 25  41.2       16       F 20-29      
100   186 Robert Scott            M      35:49.9 11:32 26  36.2       9        M 20-29      
101   43  Jenna Long              F      35:50.1 11:32 29  41.2       17       F 20-29      
102   88  Jane DOrazio            F      35:56.8 11:34 48  45.0       8        F 40-49      
103   89  John Dorazio            M      35:57.2 11:34 47  40.1       9        M 40-49      
104   266 Brian Egan              M      36:16.5 11:41 33  36.2       15       M 30-39      
105   333 Chris Quigley           M      36:51.3 11:52 24  35.2       10       M 20-29      
106   383 Karen Shauger           F      37:04.2 11:56 63  51.9       1        F 60-99      
107   348 Megan Norton            F      37:30.3 12:04 26  39.4       18       F 20-29      
108   332 Kim Norton              F      37:30.3 12:04 23  39.4       19       F 20-29      
109   397 Mary Anne Alicea        F      39:11.4 12:37 57  45.6       4        F 50-59      
110   260 Kara Hamerstone         F      39:13.8 12:38 28  37.6       20       F 20-29      
111   261 Karisha Bristow         F      39:14.7 12:38 29  37.6       21       F 20-29      
112   442 G. Huff                 F      39:26.7 12:42 9   45.5       3        F 1-13       
113   367 Isabel Alves            F      39:55.2 12:51 32  37.0       23       F 30-39      
114   306 Tiffany Haralson        F      40:00.6 12:53 30  36.9       24       F 30-39      
115   305 Alexandra Anthony       F      40:00.9 12:53 29  36.9       22       F 20-29      
116   353 Annie Finnegan          F      40:52.5 13:09 29  36.1       23       F 20-29      
117   440 Becky Huff              F      40:57.7 13:11 43  37.8       9        F 40-49      
118   441 Grace Huff              F      40:57.8 13:11 14  38.5       5        F 14-19      
119   95  Kyle Rentas             M      41:09.1 13:15 20  31.6       11       M 20-29      
120   4   Nicole Melnick          F      41:16.0 13:17 32  35.8       25       F 30-39      
121   87  Sara Allen              F      41:22.2 13:19 34  35.9       26       F 30-39      
122   109 Kim Brlansky            F      41:30.3 13:22 54  41.6       5        F 50-59      
123   108 Unknown Partic. 108     M      41:30.8 13:22                2        No Age Given 
124   382 Dean Shauger            M      41:57.8 13:30 62  38.7       3        M 60-99      
125   138 Alina Steele            F      42:04.1 13:32 28  35.1       24       F 20-29      
126   185 Samantha Long           F      42:31.9 13:41 26  34.7       25       F 20-29      
127   24  M. Fuller               M      42:39.3 13:44 9   38.2       6        M 1-13       
128   21  Elizabeth Fuller        F      42:43.7 13:45 42  35.9       10       F 40-49      
129   216 Donna Johnson           F      45:55.9 14:47 61  40.9       2        F 60-99      
130   166 Kathryn Johnson         F      45:56.1 14:47 37  32.6       27       F 30-39      
131   295 Emma Calabro            F      46:11.0 14:52 16  33.0       6        F 14-19      
132   297 Megan Whitaker          F      46:11.1 14:52 16  33.0       7        F 14-19      
133   132 Kaitlyn Miller          F      46:11.5 14:52 17  32.5       8        F 14-19      
134   97  Mercedes Burgos         F      47:40.3 15:21 50  34.6       6        F 50-59      
135   91  Cynthia Cammisa         F      47:56.6 15:26 23  30.8       26       F 20-29      
136   96  Kira Rentas             F      47:57.8 15:26 26  30.8       27       F 20-29      
137   11  Danielle Simons         F      49:58.1 16:05 38  30.1       28       F 30-39      
138   268 Kim Clarke-Wynn         F      49:59.2 16:05 48  32.3       11       F 40-49      
139   22  Bob Schuman             M      50:02.5 16:06 69  34.5       4        M 60-99      
140   396 Michael Altorfer        M      53:21.7 17:11 52  28.1       5        M 50-59      
141   395 Brook Altorfer          F      53:21.7 17:11 54  32.4       7        F 50-59      
142   322 Amy Degener             F      54:11.2 17:26 32  27.3       29       F 30-39      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ricardo Santos 391 33  2       M      Philadelphia PA US 21:17.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Margaret Muhly 366 42  1       F      Bala Cynwyd PA US 21:04 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     O. Whitaker 298 11  3       M      Downingtown PA US 21:33.6 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sean Whitaker 299 14  85      M      Downingtown PA US 34:15.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Chris DiNote 37  28  4       M      Philadelphia PA US 21:46.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Derek Mathews 339 38  10      M      Drexel Hill PA US 24:41.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Gary Corliss 365 49  5       M      Bala Cynwyd PA US 22:05.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Scott Brlansky 110 55  12      M      West Chester PA US 25:04.2 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Drew Johnson 215 64  41      M      Media PA US 28:42.4 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     E. Johnson 105 3   46      F      Wayne PA US 29:09.8 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Corrina Olock 147 16  6       F      Drexel Hill PA US 22:52 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Meghan DiAntonio Guinan 164 28  8       F      West Chester PA US 24:27.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Alexis Allen 139 30  11      F      Philadelphia PA US 25:02.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Norah Smith 376 41  16      F      Lansdale PA US 25:34.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Marsha Petnick 114 57  42      F      Wayne PA US 28:48.2 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Karen Shauger 383 63  106     F      Broomall PA US 37:04.2 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runccrs.com/care-to-carry-on-5k-4192015/.

Embed Code