5th Annual Care to Carry on 5K Run / Walk

Sat April 27, 2019 Philadelphia, PA US 19104 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City                 State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name                                
                                                                             Time    Time              Percentage Place                                                          
===== === ======================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ======================================== 
1     415 Lisa Evans               F      Philadelphia         PA    US      16:35.5 16:00.0 16:00 62  36.8       1        F 60-99      PHAR from Normal                         
2     126 Unknown Partic. 126      M                                         17:00.4 3:50.7  3:51                 1        No Age Given                                          
3     212 John Sullivan            M      Lansdale             PA    US      17:21.9 16:42.8 16:43 62  28.1       1        M 60-99      Penn Medicine Hospice                    
4     476 Vincent Kelley           M      Media                PA    US      17:26.3 16:51.3 16:51 59  27.1       1        M 50-59                                               
5     471 Michele Kelley           F      Media                PA    US      17:26.6 16:55.8 16:56 56  31.9       1        F 50-59                                               
6     298 MIchelle Amato           F      Sicklerville         NJ    US      17:26.6 16:57.8 16:58 48  28.7       1        F 40-49                                               
7     333 Linda Haas               F      Springfield          PA    US      17:37.2 17:05.4 17:05 52  29.9       2        F 50-59      ASD                                      
8     330 Sue Norbeck              F      Folcroft             PA    US      17:37.9 17:05.8 17:06 52  29.9       3        F 50-59      ASD                                      
9     192 Christine Guinan         F      Thornton             PA    US      18:05.2 17:17.1 17:17 62  34.0       2        F 60-99      Team Brian                               
10    112 Carol Lundberg           F      Springfield          PA    US      18:20.3 17:48.8 17:49 73  39.5       3        F 60-99      Penn Medicine Hospice                    
11    55  M. Andrews               M      Philadelphia         PA    US      18:41.2 17:58.1 17:58 12  23.8       1        M 1-19       Penn Medicine Hospice                    
12    54  Kelly McBride            F      Philadelphia         PA    US      18:41.2 17:58.2 17:58 48  27.1       2        F 40-49      Penn Medicine Hospice                    
13    56  Sally Schaeffer          F      Alexandria           VA    US      18:44.6 18:29.1 18:29 42  24.4       3        F 40-49                                               
14    190 Katie Makarewicz         F      Red Hill             PA    US      18:49.3 18:26.5 18:27 32  22.9       1        F 30-39                                               
15    461 Sarajane Sein            F      Darby                PA    US      19:59.4 19:32.1 19:32 31  21.5       2        F 30-39      Freddie Mercury Power                    
16    181 Olenga Anabui            F      Philadelphia         PA    US      20:50.0 20:21.4 20:21 50  24.5       4        F 50-59      Penn Center for Community Health Workers 
17    150 Anthony Davis            M      Philadelphia         PA    US      20:50.3 20:39.7 20:40 55  21.4       2        M 50-59      Penn Center for Community Health Workers 
18    178 Georgieanna Pierre-Paul  F      Philadelphia         PA    US      20:50.3 20:42.0 20:42 40  21.4       4        F 40-49      Penn Center for Community Health Workers 
19    308 AnnMarie (Nancy) Purcell F      Philadelphia         PA    US      21:38.2 20:35.1 20:35 67  30.8       4        F 60-99                                               
20    477 Joe Kelley               M      Newtown Square       PA    US      22:13.6 20:26.1 20:26 55  21.6       3        M 50-59      ASD                                      
21    481 Shane Kelley             M      Newtown Square       PA    US      22:14.0 20:26.1 20:26 19  18.5       2        M 1-19       ASD                                      
22    486 Edward Trinkle           M      Flourtown            PA    US      22:29.0 21:25.1 21:25 58  21.2       4        M 50-59      PHIT Happen                              
23    487 Katherine Trinkle        F      Flourtown            PA    US      22:29.3 21:24.5 21:25 60  26.6       5        F 60-99      Penn Care at Home                        
24    357 Peter Bulkley            M      Philadelphia         PA    US      22:43.8 21:03.4 21:03 64  22.7       2        M 60-99      Steve's Rainbow Runners                  
25    361 Maria Garcia Bulkley     F      Philadelphia         PA    US      22:43.9 21:06.0 21:06 57  25.9       5        F 50-59      Steve's Rainbow Runners                  
26    358 Laurie Panichelli        F      West Chester         PA    US      22:51.1 22:16.1 22:16 52  23.0       6        F 50-59      Penn Care at Home                        
27    407 Tony Panichelli          M      West Chester         PA    US      22:51.7 22:16.6 22:17 57  20.2       5        M 50-59      Penn Care at Home                        
28    136 Michael Werner           M      Philadelphia         PA    US      22:52.7 22:47.1 22:47 26  16.3       1        M 20-29      Penn Care at Home                        
29    90  Alexandra Wells          F      Glenside             PA    US      23:13.1 22:29.5 22:30 62  26.2       6        F 60-99      Penn Medicine Hospice                    
30    91  Michael Rellahan         M      West Chester         PA    US      23:14.2 22:30.6 22:31 61  20.7       3        M 60-99      Penn Medicine Hospice                    
31    285 R. Scipioni              M      Newmanstown          PA    US      23:39.8 22:24.2 22:24 8   21.9       3        M 1-19       ASD                                      
32    283 Douglas Scipioni         M      Newmanstown          PA    US      23:42.2 22:32.1 22:32 43  17.8       1        M 40-49      ASD                                      
33    255 K. Scipioni              F      Newmanstown          PA    US      23:42.5 22:26.8 22:27 11  21.0       1        F 1-19       ASD                                      
34    254 Tracy Scipioni           F      Newmanstown          PA    US      23:43.1 22:26.8 22:27 35  19.0       3        F 30-39      ASD                                      
35    277 Anonymous Participant    F      Media                PA    US      23:45.5 22:27.8 22:28 63  26.6       7        F 60-99      ASD                                      
36    81  Abigayle McCormick       F      Sicklerville         PA    US      23:54.5 21:51.3 21:51 18  19.4       2        F 1-19       PHIT Happen                              
37    242 DEE KNIGHT               F      Havertown            PA    US      23:54.7 21:51.0 21:51 60  26.1       8        F 60-99      PHIT Happen                              
38    83  Kimberly Kukielka        F      Sicklerville         PA    US      23:55.3 21:52.8 21:53 40  20.3       5        F 40-49      PHIT Happen                              
39    107 Alison Bassett           F      Springfield          PA    US      24:02.3 22:55.0 22:55 15  19.1       3        F 1-19                                                
40    352 Faith Mumma              F      Glenolden            PA    US      24:46.4 22:54.8 22:55 16  18.9       4        F 1-19       ASD                                      
41    287 Nicole Mancer            F      Essington            PA    US      24:47.5 22:56.6 22:57 18  18.5       5        F 1-19       ASD                                      
42    286 Renee Mancer             F      Essington            PA    US      24:51.0 22:58.6 22:59 49  21.4       6        F 40-49      ASD                                      
43    353 Sharon Leggett-Mumma     F      Glenolden            PA    US      24:52.9 23:00.9 23:01 48  21.1       7        F 40-49      ASD                                      
44    460 Teresa Kobylarz          F      Clifton Heights      PA    US      24:53.2 23:01.0 23:01 54  22.8       7        F 50-59      ASD                                      
45    125 Unknown Partic. 125      M                                         25:12.1 23:44.4 23:44                2        No Age Given                                          
46    310 Karen Rich               F      Wilmington           DE    US      25:47.5 24:55.9 24:56 43  18.4       8        F 40-49      Penn Medicine Hospice                    
47    311 Frank Rich II            M      Wilmington           DE    US      25:49.1 25:49.1 25:49 45  15.8       2        M 40-49      Penn Medicine Hospice                    
48    142 Michelle Brooks          F      Glen Mills           PA    US      26:05.2 25:10.5 25:11 59  22.4       8        F 50-59      Penn Medicine Hospice                    
49    208 Patricia Gibbons         F      Phoenixville         PA    US      26:09.7 25:07.1 25:07 51  20.1       9        F 50-59      Penn Medicine Hospice                    
50    32  Terry Cogliano           F      Newtown Square       PA    US      27:09.6 25:35.4 25:35 62  23.0       9        F 60-99                                               
51    288 Megan Carrigan           F      West Chester         PA    US      27:19.7 25:39.7 25:40 39  17.1       4        F 30-39      PHIT Happen                              
52    94  Nicole Carissimi         F      Philadelphia         PA    US      27:34.8 27:34.8 27:35 31  15.2       5        F 30-39      PHAR from Normal                         
53    432 Luann Ljubic             F      Paoli                PA    US      27:34.9 25:57.8 25:58 50  19.2       10       F 50-59      PHAR from Normal                         
54    214 Cassandra Redmond        F      Feasterville Trevose PA    US      27:37.8 25:58.8 25:59 43  17.6       9        F 40-49      PHIT Happen                              
55    211 Monica Robinson          F      Philadelphia         PA    US      27:46.4 26:04.1 26:04 55  20.4       11       F 50-59                                               
56    108 Coleen O'Donnell         F      Hatboro              PA    US      27:46.6 26:37.5 26:38 52  19.2       12       F 50-59                                               
57    57  Keila Lighty             F      Bridgeton            NJ    US      28:30.2 27:53.9 27:54 31  15.1       6        F 30-39      ASD                                      
58    49  Dara Dix                 F      Media                PA    US      28:31.5 26:02.6 26:03 55  20.4       13       F 50-59      ASD                                      
59    281 Jason Bathurst           M      Glenolden            PA    US      28:32.5 26:04.5 26:05 47  15.9       3        M 40-49      ASD                                      
60    332 Maureen Miller           F      Downingtown          PA    US      28:56.4 27:24.9 27:25 41  16.3       10       F 40-49      Team Tink                                
61    331 Kaitlyn Miller           F      Downingtown          PA    US      29:06.8 29:04.8 29:05 18  14.6       6        F 1-19       Team Tink                                
62    419 Amanda Dix               F      Aston                PA    US      29:39.1 27:12.7 27:13 29  15.4       1        F 20-29      ASD                                      
63    470 Carol Moriarity          F      Mount Ephraim        NJ    US      30:04.3 29:05.8 29:06 71  23.4       10       F 60-99      Penn Medicine Hospice                    
64    406 Margaret Bowen           F      Mount Ephraim        NJ    US      30:04.4 29:05.9 29:06 68  22.2       11       F 60-99      Penn Medicine Hospice                    
65    234 Berenice Torres          F      Wilmington           DE    US      30:37.8 29:44.2 29:44 24  14.1       2        F 20-29      ASD                                      
66    230 Courtney Perry           F      Ridley Park          PA    US      30:38.2 29:44.2 29:44 28  14.1       3        F 20-29      ASD                                      
67    233 Sue Fritz                F      Clifton Heights      PA    US      30:38.6 29:44.9 29:45 35  14.3       7        F 30-39      ASD                                      
68    232 Unknown Partic. 232      M                                         30:39.1 29:45.4 29:45                3        No Age Given                                          
69    19  Nigel Keys               M      Ridley Park          PA    US      30:50.5 29:37.3 29:37 13  14.1       4        M 1-19       ASD                                      
70    21  Rachel Keys              F      Ridley Park          PA    US      30:51.6 29:37.4 29:37 39  14.8       8        F 30-39      ASD                                      
71    20  Bryan Jones              M      Ridley Park          PA    US      30:54.4 29:39.2 29:39 40  13.2       4        M 40-49      ASD                                      
72    488 Meghan DiAntonio Guinan  F      West Chester         PA    US      30:59.6 30:00.1 30:00 29  14.0       4        F 20-29      Team Brian                               
73    489 Jimmy Guinan             M      West Chester         PA    US      31:00.0 29:59.3 29:59 36  12.7       1        M 30-39      Team Brian                               
74    198 Kourtney Dix             F      Brookhaven           PA    US      31:23.2 28:57.5 28:58 31  14.5       9        F 30-39      ASD                                      
75    261 Charlene Dipoalo         F      Springfield          PA    US      32:26.0 32:26.0 32:26 62  18.1       12       F 60-99      Team Tink                                
76    392 Toni Parker              F      Philadelphia         PA    US      32:29.1 19:09.1 19:09 34  22.2       10       F 30-39      Penn Center for Community Health Workers 
77    363 J. Stiles- Kinsler       F      Philadelphia         PA    US      32:30.9 30:36.0 30:36 10  15.8       7        F 1-19       Penn Center for Community Health Workers 
78    362 Sherelle Stiles          F      Philadelphia         PA    US      33:08.7 31:12.2 31:12 31  13.5       11       F 30-39      Penn Center for Community Health Workers 
79    473 Lisa Griffin             F      Glenside             PA    US      34:02.9 32:36.0 32:36 60  17.5       13       F 60-99      Penn Care at Home                        
80    474 Robert Davis             M      Glenside             PA    US      34:06.9 32:38.5 32:39 57  13.8       6        M 50-59      Penn Care at Home                        
81    289 Elizabeth Fuller         F      Downingtown          PA    US      34:26.8 33:05.5 33:06 43  13.9       11       F 40-49      NHA/Chester County Branch                
82    290 M. Fuller                M      Downingtown          PA    US      34:28.4 33:06.8 33:07 10  13.7       5        M 1-19       NHA/Chester County Branch                
83    141 Tyler Trout              M      Collegeville         PA    US      34:34.8 33:22.6 33:23 24  11.1       2        M 20-29      Penn Care at Home                        
84    41  Theresa Shabe            F      Huntingdon Valley    PA    US      34:55.1 33:37.6 33:38 54  15.6       14       F 50-59      Penn Care at Home                        
85    137 Megan Marley             F      Philadelphia         PA    US      34:58.4 33:43.2 33:43 26  12.5       5        F 20-29      Penn Care at Home                        
86    399 Unknown Partic. 399      M                                         35:21.1 34:57.2 34:57                4        No Age Given                                          
87    193 James Guinan             M      Thornton             PA    US      38:00.3 37:12.2 37:12 65  13.0       4        M 60-99      Team Brian                               
88    442 J. Pfizenmayer           M      Philadelphia         PA    US      38:47.9 38:18.8 38:19 11  11.5       6        M 1-19       Steve's Rainbow Runners                  
89    439 Marsha Rushie            F      Lansdowne            PA    US      39:46.9 38:05.9 38:06 44  12.2       12       F 40-49      ASD                                      
90    469 Anonymous Participant    F      Darby                PA    US      39:54.0 38:47.9 38:48 26  10.8       6        F 20-29      ASD                                      
91    440 Anonymous Participant    F      Philadelphia         PA    US      40:05.4 38:23.7 38:24 38  11.3       12       F 30-39      ASD                                      
92    203 Jackie Lewis             F      Philadelphia         PA    US      40:47.1 40:47.1 40:47 58  13.6       15       F 50-59                                               
93    169 Damon Dale               M      Philadelphia         PA    US      41:31.6 41:27.6 41:28 44  9.8        5        M 40-49      Penn Center for Community Health Workers 
94    327 Unknown Partic. 327      M                                         42:10.2 41:41.7 41:42                5        No Age Given                                          


Male 19 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     M. Andrews   55  12  11      M      Philadelphia PA US   18:41.2 
2     Shane Kelley 481 19  21      M      Newtown Square PA US 22:14.0 
3     R. Scipioni  285 8   31      M      Newmanstown PA US    23:39.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Michael Werner 136 26  28      M      Philadelphia PA US 22:52.7 
2     Tyler Trout    141 24  83      M      Collegeville PA US 34:34.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Jimmy Guinan 489 36  73      M      West Chester PA US 31:00 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Douglas Scipioni 283 43  32      M      Newmanstown PA US 23:42.2 
2     Frank Rich II    311 45  47      M      Wilmington DE US  25:49.1 
3     Jason Bathurst   281 47  59      M      Glenolden PA US   28:32.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Vincent Kelley 476 59  4       M      Media PA US          17:26.3 
2     Anthony Davis  150 55  17      M      Philadelphia PA US   20:50.3 
3     Joe Kelley     477 55  20      M      Newtown Square PA US 22:13.6 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     John Sullivan    212 62  3       M      Lansdale PA US     17:21.9 
2     Peter Bulkley    357 64  24      M      Philadelphia PA US 22:43.8 
3     Michael Rellahan 91  61  30      M      West Chester PA US 23:14.2 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     K. Scipioni        255 11  33      F      Newmanstown PA US  23:42.5 
2     Abigayle McCormick 81  18  36      F      Sicklerville PA US 23:54.5 
3     Alison Bassett     107 15  39      F      Springfield PA US  24:02.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Amanda Dix      419 29  62      F      Aston PA US       29:39.1 
2     Berenice Torres 234 24  65      F      Wilmington DE US  30:37.8 
3     Courtney Perry  230 28  66      F      Ridley Park PA US 30:38.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Katie Makarewicz 190 32  14      F      Red Hill PA US    18:49.3 
2     Sarajane Sein    461 31  15      F      Darby PA US       19:59.4 
3     Tracy Scipioni   254 35  34      F      Newmanstown PA US 23:43.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     MIchelle Amato  298 48  6       F      Sicklerville NJ US 17:26.6 
2     Kelly McBride   54  48  12      F      Philadelphia PA US 18:41.2 
3     Sally Schaeffer 56  42  13      F      Alexandria VA US   18:44.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michele Kelley 471 56  5       F      Media PA US       17:26.6 
2     Linda Haas     333 52  7       F      Springfield PA US 17:37.2 
3     Sue Norbeck    330 52  8       F      Folcroft PA US    17:37.9 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lisa Evans       415 62  1       F      Philadelphia PA US 16:35.5 
2     Christine Guinan 192 62  9       F      Thornton PA US     18:05.2 
3     Carol Lundberg   112 73  10      F      Springfield PA US  18:20.3 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runccrs.com/care-to-carry-on-5k-4192015/.

Embed Code