5th Annual Care to Carry on 5K Run / Walk

Sat April 27, 2019 Philadelphia, PA US 19104 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                             Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place                   
===== === ================================ ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     150 Liam Farry                       M                                    16:47.1   16:47.1   16:47                1        Male Overall   
2     142 Katie Farry                      F      Coatesville     PA    US      18:46.5   18:46.5   18:47 33  25.4       1        Female Overall 
3     149 Participant Unknown              M                                    18:46.7   18:46.7   18:47                1        No Age Given   
4     144 O. Farry                         F      Coatesville     PA    US      18:51.2   18:51.2   18:51 5   36.0       1        F 1-19         
5     261 J. Plant                         F      Coatesville     PA    US      21:08.2   21:08.2   21:08 6   30.6       2        F 1-19         
6     260 C. Plant                         M      Coatesville     PA    US      21:18.0   21:18.0   21:18 10  23.5       1        M 1-19         
7     24  K. Reiner                        F      Phoenixville    PA    US      21:36.0   21:36.0   21:36 7   28.7       3        F 1-19         
8     25  Alicia Reiner                    M      Phoenixville    PA    US      22:05.1   22:05.1   22:05 35  19.3       1        M 30-39        
9     259 Alison Plant                     F      Coatesville     PA    US      22:07.8   22:07.8   22:08 41  22.2       1        F 40-49        
10    13  mary huyette                     F      Lansdowne       PA    US      23:56.7   23:56.7   23:57 64  26.2       1        F 60-99        
11    17  chrissy eckroth                  F      Lansdowne       PA    US      23:57.1   23:57.1   23:57 39  20.3       1        F 30-39        
12    436 Teresa Doohan                    F      Philadelphia    PA    US      23:57.4   23:57.4   23:57 69  28.0       2        F 60-99        
13    22  katie majcher                    F      Lansdowne       PA    US      24:01.2   24:01.2   24:01 37  20.1       2        F 30-39        
14    297 Loretta Byrne                    F      Boothwyn        PA    US      24:25.5   24:25.5   24:26 55  23.0       1        F 50-59        
15    214 Marge Rossi                      F      Lansdowne       PA    US      24:29.3   24:29.3   24:29 68  27.0       3        F 60-99        
16    301 Tom Ahern                        M      Clifton Heights PA    US      24:29.6   24:29.6   24:30 63  21.5       1        M 60-99        
17    250 Debbie Rossi                     F      Lansdowne       PA    US      24:31.0   24:31.0   24:31 45  20.6       2        F 40-49        
18    64  Ellen Frampton                   F      Thorofare       NJ    US      24:32.3   24:32.3   24:32 41  20.0       3        F 40-49        
19    65  B. Frampton                      M      Thorofare       NJ    US      30:42.7   30:42.7   30:43 7   19.2       2        M 1-19         
20    493 Margarite Wilbon                 F      Clifton Heights PA    US      32:22.5   32:22.5   32:23 25  14.7       1        F 20-29        
21    265 Joseph Pellegrino                M      Upper Darby     PA    US      32:44.4   32:44.4   32:44 31  12.8       2        M 30-39        
22    341 Deepak Dixit                     M      Secane          PA    US      33:53.0   33:53.0   33:53 41  13.1       1        M 40-49        
23    360 Gomathi ramamurthy               F      Norristown      PA    US      34:50.8   34:50.8   34:51 29  13.6       2        F 20-29        
24    333 Mitcy Fernando                   F      Devon           PA    US      34:51.5   34:51.5   34:52 39  13.9       3        F 30-39        
25    309 R. Kuberi Kishore Kumar          M      Devon           PA    US      34:52.0   34:52.0   34:52 6   18.2       3        M 1-19         
26    308 Kishore Kumar Kuberi Gopalram    M      Devon           PA    US      34:52.7   34:52.7   34:53 34  12.2       3        M 30-39        
27    332 Jerald Ignaci                    M      Devon           PA    US      34:53.5   34:53.5   34:54 43  12.9       2        M 40-49        
28    347 Anjana Devi Jauli Krishnamoorthy F      Devon           PA    US      34:54.7   34:54.7   34:55 29  13.6       3        F 20-29        
29    335 Venkatesan Alagarsamy            M      Paoli           PA    US      35:02.3   35:02.3   35:02 47  13.2       3        M 40-49        
30    291 E. DiSandro                      F      Blue Bell       PA    US      35:47.3   35:47.3   35:47 12  14.8       4        F 1-19         
31    132 Maureen Williams                 F      Broomall        PA    US      36:51.1   36:51.1   36:51 37  13.1       4        F 30-39        
32    197 Kate Gross                       F      Drexel Hill     PA    US      36:55.2   36:55.2   36:55 43  13.5       4        F 40-49        
33    495 Shannon Myers                    F      West Chester    PA    US      37:01.3   37:01.3   37:01 28  12.8       4        F 20-29        
34    457 Amanda Pirner                    F      Coatesville     PA    US      37:02.3   37:02.3   37:02 30  12.8       5        F 30-39        
35    474 Ryan White                       M      Coatesville     PA    US      37:05.8   37:05.8   37:06 33  11.4       4        M 30-39        
36    78  Brian Dipoalo                    M      Voorhees        NJ    US      37:38.8   37:38.8   37:39 35  11.3       5        M 30-39        
37    178 L. Shah                          F      Philadelphia    PA    US      37:56.6   37:56.6   37:57 5   17.9       5        F 1-19         
38    167 K. Shah                          F      Philadelphia    PA    US      37:58.7   37:58.7   37:59 7   16.3       6        F 1-19         
39    166 Meena Shah                       F      Philadelphia    PA    US      38:02.1   38:02.1   38:02 37  12.7       6        F 30-39        
40    174 Terry Cogliano                   F      Drexel Hill     PA    US      38:03.3   38:03.3   38:03 60  15.7       4        F 60-99        
41    342 Sushma Chaubey                   F      Secane          PA    US      38:49.1   38:49.1   38:49 40  12.6       5        F 40-49        
42    345 Kate Cooper                      F      Clifton Heights PA    US      39:06.2   39:06.2   39:06 37  12.3       7        F 30-39        
43    329 Christine Guinan                 F      Thornton        PA    US      41:55.3   41:55.3   41:55 60  14.2       5        F 60-99        
44    444 Dominic Simeone                  M      Clifton Heights PA    US      42:19.4   42:19.4   42:19 15  10.2       4        M 1-19         
45    438 Kevin Dipoalo                    M      Springfield     PA    US      42:21.6   42:21.6   42:22 34  10.0       6        M 30-39        
46    445 Anthony Simeone                  M      Clifton Heights PA    US      43:37.7   43:37.7   43:38 13  10.4       5        M 1-19         
47    55  Michael Rad                      M      Conshohocken    PA    US      43:42.5   43:42.5   43:43 45  10.5       4        M 40-49        
48    272 Patrice Fanning                  F      Philadelphia    NJ    US      43:51.4   43:51.4   43:51 35  10.9       8        F 30-39        
49    273 Adam McGrath                     M      Philadelphia    NJ    US      43:52.5   43:52.5   43:53 34  9.7        7        M 30-39        
50    355 Najada Mandi                     F      Berwyn          PA    US      43:55.2   43:55.2   43:55 49  12.0       6        F 40-49        
51    107 Joseph Calabro                   M      West Chester    PA    US      44:21.7   44:21.7   44:22 47  10.5       5        M 40-49        
52    106 Jennifer Calabro                 F      West Chester    PA    US      44:22.0   44:22.0   44:22 46  11.5       7        F 40-49        
53    36  Sandra Bowman                    F      Yeadon          PA    US      44:22.1   44:22.1   44:22 53  12.4       2        F 50-59        
54    479 k. mccray                        F      Brookhaven      PA    US      45:24.8   45:24.8   45:25 12  11.7       7        F 1-19         
55    477 molly mccray                     F      Brookhaven      PA    US      45:24.9   45:24.9   45:25 46  11.2       8        F 40-49        
56    343 Ramamurthy Gopal                 M      Norristown      PA    US      46:42.9   46:42.9   46:43 35  9.1        8        M 30-39        
57    497 omar guarneros                   M      Croydon         PA    US      47:00.3   47:00.3   47:00 26  8.9        1        M 20-29        
58    496 maria guarneros                  F      Croydon         PA    US      47:05.8   47:05.8   47:06 32  10.1       9        F 30-39        
59    330 James Guinan                     M      Thornton        PA    US      47:37.1   47:37.1   47:37 63  11.1       2        M 60-99        
60    188 Miguel DiTolla                   M      King Of Prussia PA    US      47:52.4   47:52.4   47:52 32  8.8        9        M 30-39        
61    145 Megan Bennetta                   F      Morton          PA    US      47:56.0   47:56.0   47:56 44  10.5       9        F 40-49        
62    70  Christine Truax                  F      Newtown Square  PA    US      48:00.1   48:00.1   48:00 64  13.1       6        F 60-99        
63    219 Kathy Jordan                     F      Folsom          PA    US      48:08.4   48:08.4   48:08 66  13.4       7        F 60-99        
64    187 Joseph Truax                     M      Newtown Square  PA    US      48:10.2   48:10.2   48:10 68  11.4       3        M 60-99        
65    71  Michelle Jenkins                 F      King Of Prussia PA    US      48:29.8   48:29.8   48:30 29  9.8        5        F 20-29        
66    267 Lisette DeLone                   F      Springfield     PA    US      48:31.1   48:31.1   48:31 46  10.5       10       F 40-49        
67    43  Rudy Chesko                      M      Langhorne       PA    US      48:54.0   48:54.0   48:54 70  11.5       4        M 60-99        
68    29  Jason Bathurst                   M      Glenolden       PA    US      48:58.3   48:58.3   48:58 45  9.3        6        M 40-49        
69    30  K. Park                          F      Secane          PA    US      48:58.5   48:58.5   48:59 11  11.1       8        F 1-19         
70    31  Karen Park                       F      Secane          PA    US      48:58.5   48:58.5   48:59 40  10.0       11       F 40-49        
71    289 Dana DiSandro                    F      Blue Bell       PA    US      49:07.8   49:07.8   49:08 42  10.1       12       F 40-49        
72    317 A. Downs                         F      Blue Bell       PA    US      49:09.0   49:09.0   49:09 5   13.8       9        F 1-19         
73    318 L. Downs                         F      Blue Bell       PA    US      49:09.0   49:09.0   49:09 2              10       F 1-19         
74    218 Jim Jordan                       M      Folsom          PA    US      49:17.4   49:17.4   49:17 66  11.0       5        M 60-99        
75    253 Jane Hoban                       F      Bryn Mawr       PA    US      49:18.8   49:18.8   49:19 70  13.8       8        F 60-99        
76    280 Martin Hoban                     M      Bryn Mawr       PA    US      49:25.8   49:25.8   49:26 75  12.2       6        M 60-99        
77    363 anel ramirez                     F      Bensalem        PA    US      49:34.6   49:34.6   49:35 36  9.7        10       F 30-39        
78    322 Kim Brlansky                     F      Avondale        PA    US      49:36.5   49:36.5   49:37 55  11.3       3        F 50-59        
79    450 Michelle Lasota                  F      Philadelphia    PA    US      49:39.7   49:39.7   49:40 37  9.7        11       F 30-39        
80    191 Tamika Selden                    F      Philadelphia    PA    US      49:41.5   49:41.5   49:42 42  9.9        13       F 40-49        
81    449 Peggy Bretschneider              F      Woodbury        NJ    US      49:45.4   49:45.4   49:45 63  12.5       9        F 60-99        
82    159 Debra Kossman                    F      Philadelphia    PA    US      49:45.6   49:45.6   49:46 58  11.7       4        F 50-59        
83    331 A. Guinan                        F      Thornton        PA    US      49:46.0   49:46.0   49:46 8   12.0       11       F 1-19         
84    118 Linda Levengood                  F      Pottstown       PA    US      50:02.7   50:02.7   50:03 67  13.0       10       F 60-99        
85    346 Jimmy Guinan                     M      West Chester    PA    US      50:05.6   50:05.6   50:06 34  8.5        10       M 30-39        
86    246 Thomas Zapalac                   M      Norristown      PA    US      50:24.1   50:24.1   50:24 55  9.8        1        M 50-59        
87    473 Julia Fallows                    F      Broomall        PA    US      50:24.3   50:24.3   50:24 13  10.3       12       F 1-19         
88    464 Eve Turner                       F      Newtown Square  PA    US      50:27.4   50:27.4   50:27 14  10.1       13       F 1-19         
89    471 Gabrielle Kaplan                 F      Newtown Square  PA    US      50:27.5   50:27.5   50:28 14  10.1       14       F 1-19         
90    483 Sammie Hammonds                  F      Broomall        PA    US      50:28.1   50:28.1   50:28 13  10.3       15       F 1-19         
91    439 Chris Bevilacqua                 F      Glenolden       PA    US      51:01.1   51:01.1   51:01 51  10.5       5        F 50-59        
92    440 Stephanie Chesney                F      Glenolden       PA    US      51:02.6   51:02.6   51:03 42  9.7        14       F 40-49        
93    447 Denise Bell                      F      Brookhaven      PA    US      51:04.4   51:04.4   51:04 43  9.7        15       F 40-49        
94    236 Aaron Wylen                      M      Linwood         PA    US      51:05.5   51:05.5   51:06 35  8.4        11       M 30-39        
95    298 Richard Byrne                    M      Boothwyn        PA    US      51:15.3   51:15.3   51:15 57  9.8        2        M 50-59        
96    233 Michelle Brooks                  F      Glen Mills      PA    US      51:58.4   51:58.4   51:58 57  11.1       6        F 50-59        
97    465 Susan Foster                     F      Doylestown      PA    US      51:59.5   51:59.5   52:00 56  10.9       7        F 50-59        
98    33  Kala Tanjore                     F      Wayne           PA    US      52:14.5   52:14.5   52:15 52  10.4       8        F 50-59        
99    158 Asish Balu                       M      West Chester    PA    US      52:14.8   52:14.8   52:15 22  8.0        2        M 20-29        
100   154 Bala Tanjore                     M      Wayne           PA    US      52:15.3   52:15.3   52:15 53  9.3        3        M 50-59        
101   356 Lorenzo Chen                     M      Berwyn          PA    US      52:52.0   52:52.0   52:52 56  9.4        4        M 50-59        
102   189 Teresa Kobylarz                  F      Clifton Heights PA    US      52:57.7   52:57.7   52:58 52  10.3       9        F 50-59        
103   140 Sue Fritz                        F      Clifton Heights PA    US      53:05.4   53:05.4   53:05 33  9.0        12       F 30-39        
104   95  Stephen Ahern                    M      Avalon          NJ    US      53:30.5   53:30.5   53:31 61  9.7        7        M 60-99        
105   133 Justin Williams                  M      Broomall        PA    US      53:51.2   53:51.2   53:51 36  8.0        12       M 30-39        
106   205 Dara Dix                         F      Media           PA    US      54:37.1   54:37.1   54:37 53  10.1       10       F 50-59        
107   262 Kourtney Dix                     F      Brookhaven      PA    US      54:39.6   54:39.6   54:40 29  8.7        6        F 20-29        
108   177 Samantha Ziembicki               F      Morton          PA    US      54:46.7   54:46.7   54:47 25  8.7        7        F 20-29        
109   263 Courtney Perry                   F      Ridley Park     PA    US      54:57.1   54:57.1   54:57 26  8.6        8        F 20-29        
110   454 Melissa Kelley                   F      Newtown Square  PA    US      55:24.3   55:24.3   55:24 24  8.6        9        F 20-29        
111   455 Bob McNamara                     M      Newtown Square  PA    US      55:24.9   55:24.9   55:25 26  7.5        3        M 20-29        
112   316 Jill Boorse                      F      Newtown Square  PA    US      55:29.4   55:29.4   55:29 36  8.6        13       F 30-39        
113   234 Mary Denno                       F      Warrington      PA    US      58:20.9   58:20.9   58:21 54  9.5        11       F 50-59        
114   327 Julie Rook                       F      Kennett Square  PA    US      59:35.6   59:35.6   59:36 54  9.3        12       F 50-59        
115   350 Sue Rook                         F      Philadelphia    PA    US      8:47:43.8 8:47:43.8 47:44 60  1.1        11       F 60-99        
116   446 Amanda Dix                       F      Aston           PA    US      9:11:52.1 9:11:52.1 11:52 27  0.9        10       F 20-29        
117   206 Robert Dix                       M      Media           PA    US      9:12:02.2 9:12:02.2 12:02 54  0.9        5        M 50-59        
118   235 Jean Discher                     F      Philadelphia    PA    US      9:14:55.7 9:14:55.7 14:56 61  1.1        12       F 60-99        


Male 19 and Under
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     C. Plant                260 10  6       M      Coatesville PA US 21:18.0 
2     B. Frampton             65  7   19      M      Thorofare NJ US   30:42.7 
3     R. Kuberi Kishore Kumar 309 6   25      M      Devon PA US       34:52.0 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     omar guarneros 497 26  57      M      Croydon PA US        47:00.3 
2     Asish Balu     158 22  99      M      West Chester PA US   52:14.8 
3     Bob McNamara   455 26  111     M      Newtown Square PA US 55:24.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Alicia Reiner                 25  35  8       M      Phoenixville PA US 22:05.1 
2     Joseph Pellegrino             265 31  21      M      Upper Darby PA US  32:44.4 
3     Kishore Kumar Kuberi Gopalram 308 34  26      M      Devon PA US        34:52.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Deepak Dixit          341 41  22      M      Secane PA US 33:53.0 
2     Jerald Ignaci         332 43  27      M      Devon PA US  34:53.5 
3     Venkatesan Alagarsamy 335 47  29      M      Paoli PA US  35:02.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Thomas Zapalac 246 55  86      M      Norristown PA US 50:24.1 
2     Richard Byrne  298 57  95      M      Boothwyn PA US   51:15.3 
3     Bala Tanjore   154 53  100     M      Wayne PA US      52:15.3 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Tom Ahern    301 63  16      M      Clifton Heights PA US 24:29.6 
2     James Guinan 330 63  59      M      Thornton PA US        47:37.1 
3     Joseph Truax 187 68  64      M      Newtown Square PA US  48:10.2 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     O. Farry  144 5   4       F      Coatesville PA US  18:51.2 
2     J. Plant  261 6   5       F      Coatesville PA US  21:08.2 
3     K. Reiner 24  7   7       F      Phoenixville PA US 21:36.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Margarite Wilbon                 493 25  20      F      Clifton Heights PA US 32:22.5 
2     Gomathi ramamurthy               360 29  23      F      Norristown PA US      34:50.8 
3     Anjana Devi Jauli Krishnamoorthy 347 29  28      F      Devon PA US           34:54.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     chrissy eckroth 17  39  11      F      Lansdowne PA US 23:57.1 
2     katie majcher   22  37  13      F      Lansdowne PA US 24:01.2 
3     Mitcy Fernando  333 39  24      F      Devon PA US     34:51.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Alison Plant   259 41  9       F      Coatesville PA US 22:07.8 
2     Debbie Rossi   250 45  17      F      Lansdowne PA US   24:31.0 
3     Ellen Frampton 64  41  18      F      Thorofare NJ US   24:32.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Loretta Byrne 297 55  14      F      Boothwyn PA US 24:25.5 
2     Sandra Bowman 36  53  53      F      Yeadon PA US   44:22.1 
3     Kim Brlansky  322 55  78      F      Avondale PA US 49:36.5 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     mary huyette  13  64  10      F      Lansdowne PA US    23:56.7 
2     Teresa Doohan 436 69  12      F      Philadelphia PA US 23:57.4 
3     Marge Rossi   214 68  15      F      Lansdowne PA US    24:29.3 


Male Overall Winners
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Liam Farry 150     1       M               16:47.1 


Female Overall Winners
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Katie Farry 142 33  2       F      Coatesville PA US 18:46.5 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runccrs.com/care-to-carry-on-5k-4192015/.

Embed Code