Results For
Arches Resolution 5K/10K presented by Premier ER & Urgent Care

Temple, TX 76502
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2125 Zachary Dennison      M      Belton         TX    US      0:35:08.8 0:34:57.6 5:38  17  76.1       1        M Open   
2     2162 Avery Hill            F      Georgetown     TX    US      0:36:59.7 0:36:48.5 5:55  17  83.4       1        F Open   
3     2298 Shawn Griffin         M      Killeen        TX    US      0:41:22.5 0:40:38.5 6:32  46  70.7       1        M 45-49  
4     2087 Thea Barragan         F      Killeen        TX    US      0:45:17.3 0:42:43.1 6:52  27  69.6       1        F 25-29  
5     2256 Ben Schulz            M      Temple         TX    US      0:45:46.9 0:45:07.2 7:16  33  58.7       1        M 30-34  
6     2104 James Case            M      Arlington      TX    US      0:47:25.8 0:45:33.0 7:20  60  71.2       1        M 60-64  
7     2169 Mikaela Igou          F      Harker Heights TX    US      0:45:56.9 0:45:48.9 7:22  17  67.0       1        F 16-19  
8     2124 Kailynn Denney        F      Harker Heights TX    US      0:45:57.1 0:45:49.4 7:22  15  69.3       1        F 12-15  
9     2262 Stephen Simecek       M      Nolanville     TX    US      0:48:49.6 0:45:54.3 7:23  43  61.1       1        M 40-44  
10    2112 Grace Craig           F      Belton         TX    US      0:50:34.9 0:46:37.1 7:30  13  70.8       2        F 12-15  
11    2113 Anonymous Participant F                           US      0:53:01.1 0:49:02.2 7:54  44  64.8       1        F 40-44  
12    2181 Kelsey Kelso          F      Salado         TX    US      0:51:46.1 0:50:39.3 8:09  36  59.8       1        F 35-39  
13    2255 Nancy Schiller        F      Coupland       TX    US      0:52:08.5 0:50:57.9 8:12  50  66.1       1        F 50-54  
14    2196 Ed Lee                M      Copperas Cove  TX    US      0:52:34.3 0:51:06.0 8:13  48  57.2       2        M 45-49  
15    2224 Allyson Parker        F      Belton         TX    US      0:58:31.0 0:52:39.8 8:29  38  58.0       2        F 35-39  
16    2193 Holly Landez          F      Killeen        TX    US      0:57:32.2 0:52:46.4 8:30  49  63.1       1        F 45-49  
17    2086 Elizabeth Barragan    F      Killeen        TX    US      0:55:46.2 0:53:04.1 8:32  47  61.5       2        F 45-49  
18    2180 William Keller        M      Temple         TX    US      0:54:28.3 0:53:24.8 8:36  61  61.3       2        M 60-64  
19    2274 Leah Tabler           F      Belton         TX    US      0:59:39.0 0:53:47.5 8:39  37  56.5       3        F 35-39  
20    2188 Kevin Koch            M      Temple         TX    US      0:55:50.1 0:54:49.5 8:49  63  60.9       3        M 60-64  
21    2306 Ashley Cuthbertson    F      Killeen        TX    US      0:57:46.4 0:57:42.2 9:17  29  51.6       2        F 25-29  
22    2278 Manuel Tort           M      Temple         TX    US      1:03:16.6 1:00:42.0 9:46  47  47.7       3        M 45-49  
23    2218 Tammy O'Neill         F      Belton         TX    US      1:01:25.1 1:00:54.8 9:48  46  53.1       3        F 45-49  
24    2111 Alison Cook           F      Temple         TX    US      1:01:25.0 1:00:57.8 9:49  44  52.1       2        F 40-44  
25    2234 Nancy Ramsey          F      Temple         TX    US      1:03:00.8 1:02:13.4 10:01 43  50.7       3        F 40-44  
26    2235 Reagan Ramsey         F      Temple         TX    US      1:03:00.8 1:02:13.6 10:01 18  48.6       2        F 16-19  
27    2187 Hope Koch             F      Temple         TX    US      1:02:44.2 1:02:25.1 10:03 50  54.0       2        F 50-54  
28    2136 Craig Eilers          M      Temple         TX    US      1:06:02.6 1:02:56.6 10:08 63  53.0       4        M 60-64  
29    2153 Josh Griffin          M      Troy           TX    US      1:11:44.0 1:06:48.7 10:45 40  41.0       2        M 40-44  
30    2207 Michael McDonald      M      Lorena         TX    US      1:11:44.3 1:06:48.9 10:45 33  39.6       2        M 30-34  
31    2144 Brad Garrett          M      Copperas Cove  TX    US      1:14:17.4 1:09:38.7 11:12 64  48.4       5        M 60-64  
32    2213 Sherri Myers          F      Belton         TX    US      1:15:59.3 1:11:38.7 11:32 60  53.0       1        F 60-64  
33    2288 Robert Wells          M      Harker Heights TX    US      1:20:22.0 1:19:23.3 12:47 60  40.9       6        M 60-64  
34    2212 Debbie Morrison       F      Killeen        TX    US      1:25:54.8 1:22:41.8 13:19 54  42.6       3        F 50-54  
35    2110 SHARLAINE CONNER      F      Killeen        TX    US      1:29:57.3 1:28:11.0 14:12 48  37.4       4        F 45-49  
36    2160 Tawana Herring        F      Killeen        TX    US      1:29:53.6 1:28:11.3 14:12 41  35.2       4        F 40-44  
37    2065 Lynn Acosta           F      Killeen        TX    US      1:36:47.3 1:32:04.8 14:49 63  42.9       2        F 60-64  
38    2142 Pedro Fuentes         M      Harker Heights TX    US      1:37:28.5 1:32:04.9 14:49 78  43.6       1        M 70-99  
39    2071 Laura Adamek          F      Belton         TX    US      1:36:30.3 1:32:11.9 14:50 55  38.7       1        F 55-59  
40    2239 Jennifer Richards     F      Belton         TX    US      1:36:29.6 1:32:12.5 14:50 50  36.5       4        F 50-54  
41    2145 Laura Garrett         F      Copperas Cove  TX    US      1:41:33.8 1:36:58.7 15:36 64  41.2       3        F 60-64  
42    2115 Carol Curtis          F      Temple         TX    US      1:44:25.4 1:38:54.9 15:55 77  49.1       1        F 70-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Zachary Dennison 2125 17  1       M      Belton TX US 34:57.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Avery Hill 2162 17  2       F      Georgetown TX US 36:48.5 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Ben Schulz       2256 33  5       M      Temple TX US 45:07.2   
2     Michael McDonald 2207 33  30      M      Lorena TX US 1:06:48.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Stephen Simecek 2262 43  9       M      Nolanville TX US 45:54.3   
2     Josh Griffin    2153 40  29      M      Troy TX US       1:06:48.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Shawn Griffin 2298 46  3       M      Killeen TX US       40:38.5   
2     Ed Lee        2196 48  14      M      Copperas Cove TX US 51:06.0   
3     Manuel Tort   2278 47  22      M      Temple TX US        1:00:42.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     James Case     2104 60  6       M      Arlington TX US 45:33.0 
2     William Keller 2180 61  18      M      Temple TX US    53:24.8 
3     Kevin Koch     2188 63  20      M      Temple TX US    54:49.5 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Pedro Fuentes 2142 78  38      M      Harker Heights TX US 1:32:04.9 


Female 12 to 15
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kailynn Denney 2124 15  8       F      Harker Heights TX US 45:49.4 
2     Grace Craig    2112 13  10      F      Belton TX US         46:37.1 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Mikaela Igou  2169 17  7       F      Harker Heights TX US 45:48.9   
2     Reagan Ramsey 2235 18  26      F      Temple TX US         1:02:13.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Thea Barragan      2087 27  4       F      Killeen TX US 42:43.1 
2     Ashley Cuthbertson 2306 29  21      F      Killeen TX US 57:42.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kelsey Kelso   2181 36  12      F      Salado TX US 50:39.3 
2     Allyson Parker 2224 38  15      F      Belton TX US 52:39.8 
3     Leah Tabler    2274 37  19      F      Belton TX US 53:47.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 2113 44  11      F        US         49:02.2   
2     Alison Cook           2111 44  24      F      Temple TX US 1:00:57.8 
3     Nancy Ramsey          2234 43  25      F      Temple TX US 1:02:13.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Holly Landez       2193 49  16      F      Killeen TX US 52:46.4   
2     Elizabeth Barragan 2086 47  17      F      Killeen TX US 53:04.1   
3     Tammy O'Neill      2218 46  23      F      Belton TX US  1:00:54.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Nancy Schiller  2255 50  13      F      Coupland TX US 50:57.9   
2     Hope Koch       2187 50  27      F      Temple TX US   1:02:25.1 
3     Debbie Morrison 2212 54  34      F      Killeen TX US  1:22:41.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Laura Adamek 2071 55  39      F      Belton TX US 1:32:11.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Sherri Myers  2213 60  32      F      Belton TX US        1:11:38.7 
2     Lynn Acosta   2065 63  37      F      Killeen TX US       1:32:04.8 
3     Laura Garrett 2145 64  41      F      Copperas Cove TX US 1:36:58.7 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Carol Curtis 2115 77  42      F      Temple TX US 1:38:54.9 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.